February 25-26, 2011
|
Bemidji State-Gillette Rec Center - Bemidji, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Aduo Omot SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:32.94 2:36.00 10
2 Clayton Foster SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:33.28 3:07.01 8
3 Travis Beniak JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:33.59 1:59.80 6
4 Jordan Slusser SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:35.53 1:48.88 5
5 Jacob Arechigo SO-2 Northern State 2:36.91 2:13.38 4
6 Nicholas Emmans SO-2 Minnesota State 2:37.08 2:46.51 3
7 Lee Anderson SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:38.64 3:00.85 2
8 Dillon Johnston SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:46.58 2:54.91 1

Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Clayton Foster SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:32.09 2:01.68 2:19.93
2 Jordan Slusser SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:37.73 1:59.88 2:15.65
3 Travis Beniak JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:32.18 2:07.84 2:27.62
4 Aduo Omot SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:37.76 3:12.47 2:23.57
5 Dillon Johnston SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:33.66 1:50.64 2:44.42
6 Nicholas Emmans SO-2 Minnesota State 2:35.25 2:16.62 1:48.68
7 Lee Anderson SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:37.32 2:59.35 2:53.06
8 Jacob Arechigo SO-2 Northern State 2:37.79 2:56.73 2:48.84
9 Brandon Krein FR-1 Northern State 2:38.36 2:30.45 2:24.11
10 Mark Mickow SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:38.93 2:07.15 2:34.17
11 Pat Diedrich SR-4 Bemidji State 2:39.25 3:12.70 2:48.81
12 Daniel Herbert FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:39.66 2:17.31 3:27.56
13 Jason Schaaf JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:40.58 2:32.56 2:03.65
14 Dan Sederquist FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:48.17 2:34.72 2:17.90
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Clayton Foster SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3:16.20 3:13.16 2:32.09 2:27.53 3:07.07 2:44.26
3 Travis Beniak JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:51.10 2:03.27 2:32.18 2:50.45 1:54.14 2:13.92
5 Dillon Johnston SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:29.05 2:21.37 2:33.66 3:09.01 1:55.25 2:59.79
6 Nicholas Emmans SO-2 Minnesota State 2:35.25 2:39.91 2:35.25 1:57.99 3:12.51 2:07.31
7 Lee Anderson SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:12.15 2:23.17 2:37.32 2:23.17 2:42.04 2:26.31
12 Daniel Herbert FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:10.93 3:21.18 2:39.66 3:06.81 2:25.29 2:55.63
13 Jason Schaaf JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:20.73 3:09.49 2:40.58 1:58.83 2:59.85 2:55.04
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jordan Slusser SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:50.41 2:37.73 2:29.85 3:18.74 2:29.85 2:09.34
4 Aduo Omot SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:58.32 2:37.76 2:15.68 3:12.47 2:37.76 2:03.06
8 Jacob Arechigo SO-2 Northern State 2:47.26 2:37.79 2:01.50 2:04.66 3:07.77 3:20.40
9 Brandon Krein FR-1 Northern State 2:00.36 2:38.36 2:46.28 2:38.36 3:10.04 2:19.36
10 Mark Mickow SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:42.11 2:38.93 3:23.43 2:07.15 3:20.26 2:18.27
11 Pat Diedrich SR-4 Bemidji State 3:12.70 2:39.25 2:10.59 1:59.44 2:26.51 2:01.03
14 Dan Sederquist FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:33.04 2:48.17 3:33.58 2:41.45 3:15.08 3:16.76