February 25-26, 2011
|
Bemidji State-Gillette Rec Center - Bemidji, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 17.31 24.09 16.65 21.90 10
2 Domonique Gilmer SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 17.90 15.47 23.42 22.09 8
3 Tracy Lide JR-3 U-Mary 16.91 22.02 28.03 22.24 6
4 Cory Ploof JR-3 U-Mary 17.37 18.27 15.59 22.27 5
5 Carmono Lane FR-1 Minnesota State 18.67 17.10 18.90 22.49 4
6 Nick Trisko SR-4 St. Cloud State 28.88 17.29 26.15 22.74 3
7 Diego Oquendo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 21.84 21.61 17.02 22.99 2
8 Austin Eliason SO-2 Minnesota State 29.22 34.14 22.76 30.75 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Tracy Lide JR-3 U-Mary 22.91 22.24 24.91 6
5 Carmono Lane FR-1 Minnesota State 16.42 22.49 22.04 4
7 Diego Oquendo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 20.01 22.99 25.52 2
8 Austin Eliason SO-2 Minnesota State 25.53 30.75 39.36 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 21.90 10
2 Domonique Gilmer SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 22.09 8
4 Cory Ploof JR-3 U-Mary 22.27 5
6 Nick Trisko SR-4 St. Cloud State 22.74 3

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 22.00 18.48 27.50
2 Cory Ploof JR-3 U-Mary 22.15 25.70 18.39
3 Nick Trisko SR-4 St. Cloud State 22.19 27.08 28.41
4 Domonique Gilmer SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 22.28 18.94 24.73
5 Carmono Lane FR-1 Minnesota State 22.38 18.58 23.28
6 Tracy Lide JR-3 U-Mary 22.58 26.87 27.10
7 Austin Eliason SO-2 Minnesota State 22.59 21.46 23.72
8 Diego Oquendo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 22.60 25.77 26.90
9 Luke Hauert SO-2 Northern State 22.61 28.94 29.40
10 Jordan Johnson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 22.68 22.00 18.37
11 Nicholas Nelson SO-2 Minnesota State 22.73 22.96 22.96
12 Uchenna Ogbonnaya JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 22.84 22.16 15.99
13 George Kawalawu FR-1 St. Cloud State 22.94 19.96 16.06
14 Jacob Nelson FR-1 Bemidji State 22.94 23.86 28.68
15 Dylan Enderlein SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 23.01 23.47 28.08
16 Jordan Puhalla SR-4 U-Mary 23.14 28.23 28.23
17 Tendeh Brownell FR-1 St. Cloud State 23.22 22.99 21.83
18 Michael King SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.22 25.78 20.90
19 TJ Struss SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 23.25 25.81 29.76
20 Chris Lefler SR-4 St. Cloud State 23.30 24.47 22.61
21 Alfonso Scott FR-1 St. Cloud State 23.38 26.89 20.34
22 Jimmy Mireri FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 23.38 17.77 16.37
23 Beau Wakfield SO-2 Bemidji State 23.40 29.49 27.15
24 Ben Niemann SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 23.44 22.04 28.84
25 Mandela Matasu JR-3 Northern State 23.48 19.96 27.48
26 Chris Oberg FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.89 18.40 26.28
27 Mickey Doerr SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.06 23.34 19.49
28 Jacob Heifort FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 24.17 31.43 23.45
29 Augustus Capers SR-4 Northern State 24.39 25.61 24.15
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Austin Eliason SO-2 Minnesota State 25.30 17.17 18.75 22.59 25.76
10 Jordan Johnson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 22.91 20.19 21.32 22.68 26.31
16 Jordan Puhalla SR-4 U-Mary 29.62 19.90 21.99 23.14 22.45
22 Jimmy Mireri FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 19.41 25.49 21.51 23.38 23.62
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Luke Hauert SO-2 Northern State 25.33 22.61
12 Uchenna Ogbonnaya JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 21.93 22.84
21 Alfonso Scott FR-1 St. Cloud State 22.92 23.38
25 Mandela Matasu JR-3 Northern State 17.85 23.48
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Domonique Gilmer SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 15.82 16.05 22.28
13 George Kawalawu FR-1 St. Cloud State 29.60 25.24 22.94
24 Ben Niemann SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 18.52 24.62 23.44
26 Chris Oberg FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 27.72 18.64 23.89
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Carmono Lane FR-1 Minnesota State 22.38 17.24
19 TJ Struss SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 23.25 22.09
28 Jacob Heifort FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 24.17 17.65
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cory Ploof JR-3 U-Mary 22.15
11 Nicholas Nelson SO-2 Minnesota State 22.73
20 Chris Lefler SR-4 St. Cloud State 23.30
23 Beau Wakfield SO-2 Bemidji State 23.40
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tracy Lide JR-3 U-Mary 22.58 24.62 26.87 21.45
8 Diego Oquendo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 22.60 22.60 25.99 17.63
17 Tendeh Brownell FR-1 St. Cloud State 23.22 16.95 30.19 25.31
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Nick Trisko SR-4 St. Cloud State 27.52 22.86 22.19
18 Michael King SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 29.96 20.67 23.22
27 Mickey Doerr SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 19.73 17.57 24.06
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 25.96 22.00 15.40 15.40
14 Jacob Nelson FR-1 Bemidji State 22.94 22.94 27.76 22.03
15 Dylan Enderlein SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 28.54 23.01 23.01 16.11
29 Augustus Capers SR-4 Northern State 24.39 24.39 28.05 29.03