April 2, 2011
|
Bryant - Smithfield, RI

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ana Groff SO-2 Connecticut 1:42.52 2:16.69
2 Brittany Heninger JR-3 Connecticut 2:41.75 2:19.44
3 Courtney Dinnan JR-3 Connecticut 1:58.01 2:20.48
4 Rosemary Crean JR-3 Connecticut 1:57.52 2:21.59
5 Catherine Westby FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:10.83 2:22.20
6 Meaghan Bohigian JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 2:06.67 2:22.32
7 Lauren Sara FR-1 Connecticut 1:54.66 2:23.32
8 Niamh Ryan FR-1 Rhode Island 2:00.49 2:23.43
9 Brigid Paddock JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:19.15 2:23.45
10 Maho Kobayashi SO-2 Connecticut 2:22.22 2:23.65
11 Annabel Clarke FR-1 Connecticut 2:35.25 2:23.75
12 Jackie McCarthy FR-1 Providence 1:48.20 2:24.26
13 Juliana Galante FR-1 Rhode Island 2:46.75 2:26.27
14 Galia Deitz JR-3 Brown 2:54.26 2:26.43
15 Laura Isabelle FR-1 Providence 2:41.48 2:26.80
16 Alexandra Smith JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:22.95 2:27.37
17 Elizabeth DeVivo FR-1 Providence 2:45.32 2:27.60
18 Morgan Roche JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:16.48 2:28.34
19 Jessica Eidinger SR-4 Bridgewater St. 2:01.94 2:28.70
20 Melissa Ulcena FR-1 Stonehill 2:57.50 2:29.16
21 Danica Ceballos FR-1 Fairfield 2:05.79 2:29.75
22 Cassandra Olson FR-1 Rhode Island 2:19.29 2:29.77
23 Allison Cooper SO-2 Connecticut 2:41.94 2:29.94
24 Valerie Zielinski FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:16.77 2:30.29
25 Brooke Madden SO-2 Southern Maine 2:39.61 2:30.57
26 Teresa Gagliostro FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:13.01 2:31.14
27 Rachel Morelli JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:49.36 2:31.21
28 Megan Oliveira JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 2:09.28 2:32.09
29 Patty Massa SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:06.57 2:32.49
30 Caitlin Plunkett SO-2 Providence 2:54.21 2:32.81
31 Melissa Harris JR-3 Bridgewater St. 2:11.50 2:32.90
32 Rebecca Wright SO-2 Rhode Island 2:37.89 2:33.29
33 Jordan Westcott FR-1 Rhode Island 2:39.94 2:33.78
34 Jeana Favat SR-4 Quinnipiac 3:16.18 2:34.47
35 Christina DeBellis SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:58.32 2:35.06
36 Molly Kalla FR-1 Stonehill 2:15.39 2:35.62
37 Courtney Armstrong FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:45.17 2:35.82
38 Jessica Soja FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:29.96 2:36.20
39 Molly McCann FR-1 Providence 2:55.74 2:36.91
40 Therese Kerin Freshman CC Rhode Island 3:19.29 2:36.92
41 Erin Donohue JR-3 Worcester State 3:00.57 2:37.01
42 Martha Alvarez FR-1 Quinnipiac 3:07.05 2:37.18
43 Kelsey Cartwright SO-2 Worcester State 1:59.66 2:37.44
44 Brittany Carbone SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 3:02.80 2:37.58
45 Jillian Herr FR-1 Bridgewater St. 3:06.28 2:37.86
46 Brittany Grueter JR-3 Worcester State 2:36.52 2:38.10
47 Shavonne Dash FR-1 Central Connecticut 3:14.64 2:38.24
48 Juliana Basset FR-1 Fairfield 1:58.74 2:38.31
49 Morgan Beede FR-1 Southern Maine 3:17.94 2:38.35
50 Jenna Ludwick FR-1 Providence 2:02.00 2:38.44
51 Kaitlyn Flynn FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:03.33 2:40.16
52 Danielle Turigiano FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:06.30 2:40.60
53 Maura Withington SR-4 Worcester State 2:42.90 2:42.90
54 Rebecca Palmer SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:54.61 2:43.18
55 Emileigh Gilfoy SO-2 Bryant 3:03.21 2:43.58
56 Ali Barret SO-2 Worcester State 2:33.14 2:44.66
57 Meg Plant SR-4 Worcester State 2:06.52 2:46.47
58 Jenna Pickard SO-2 Worcester State 2:22.12 2:47.19
59 Allyson Bejma Sophomore CC Rhode Island 3:10.77 2:47.34
60 Robyn Parsons SR-4 Southern Maine 2:22.91 2:48.13
61 Tiffany Binette SR-4 Southern Maine 2:53.73 2:48.67
62 Ann Knausenberger SO-2 Southern Maine 2:18.92 2:51.50
63 Kerry Hamilton SO-2 Fairfield 2:44.05 2:54.52
64 Tara Thomas JR-3 Sacred Heart 3:21.54 3:13.78
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ana Groff SO-2 Connecticut 1:56.19 2:16.69 2:41.30 1:42.52 2:37.20
2 Brittany Heninger JR-3 Connecticut 1:44.58 2:19.44 3:01.28 2:54.30 2:05.50
4 Rosemary Crean JR-3 Connecticut 2:11.68 2:21.59 2:51.33 1:57.52 1:53.28
5 Catherine Westby FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:15.09 2:22.20 2:49.22 3:00.60 2:25.05
7 Lauren Sara FR-1 Connecticut 2:17.59 2:23.32 2:47.69 2:21.89 1:50.36
9 Brigid Paddock JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:17.72 2:23.45 2:27.76 2:47.84 3:00.75
10 Maho Kobayashi SO-2 Connecticut 2:36.58 2:23.65 2:30.84 2:20.78 2:40.89
11 Annabel Clarke FR-1 Connecticut 1:59.32 2:23.75 2:49.63 3:02.57 2:19.44
15 Laura Isabelle FR-1 Providence 1:50.10 2:26.80 1:47.17 2:26.80 3:06.44
23 Allison Cooper SO-2 Connecticut 2:59.93 2:29.94 2:47.94 2:26.95 2:10.45
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Courtney Dinnan JR-3 Connecticut 2:20.48 2:49.98
6 Meaghan Bohigian JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 2:22.32 2:39.40
8 Niamh Ryan FR-1 Rhode Island 2:23.43 2:13.39
12 Jackie McCarthy FR-1 Providence 2:24.26 2:02.63
13 Juliana Galante FR-1 Rhode Island 2:26.27 3:04.30
16 Alexandra Smith JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:27.37 3:01.27
17 Elizabeth DeVivo FR-1 Providence 2:27.60 2:49.74
18 Morgan Roche JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:28.34 2:14.99
27 Rachel Morelli JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:31.21 2:37.26
34 Jeana Favat SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:34.47 2:06.67
38 Jessica Soja FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:36.20 3:01.20
47 Shavonne Dash FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:38.24 2:44.57
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Melissa Ulcena FR-1 Stonehill 2:02.32 2:29.16 3:13.91 1:51.87 3:07.95 2:20.21
21 Danica Ceballos FR-1 Fairfield 1:44.83 2:29.75 3:05.69 1:53.81 2:11.78 1:56.81
22 Cassandra Olson FR-1 Rhode Island 2:38.76 2:29.77 1:59.82 2:47.75 2:25.28 2:34.27
26 Teresa Gagliostro FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:10.44 2:31.14 2:25.10 2:03.94 2:52.30 2:49.28
32 Rebecca Wright SO-2 Rhode Island 1:58.04 2:33.29 2:42.49 2:50.16 2:24.10 2:08.77
33 Jordan Westcott FR-1 Rhode Island 2:55.31 2:33.78 3:01.46 1:53.80 2:01.49 2:03.03
35 Christina DeBellis SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:25.76 2:35.06 2:39.72 2:27.31 1:53.20 2:56.77
37 Courtney Armstrong FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:37.38 2:35.82 3:02.31 2:07.78 1:49.08 3:19.45
39 Molly McCann FR-1 Providence 1:52.98 2:36.91 2:24.36 1:51.41 2:36.91 1:56.12
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Jessica Eidinger SR-4 Bridgewater St. 2:48.03 2:28.70
24 Valerie Zielinski FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:54.34 2:30.29
25 Brooke Madden SO-2 Southern Maine 2:20.03 2:30.57
29 Patty Massa SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:12.67 2:32.49
30 Caitlin Plunkett SO-2 Providence 1:57.67 2:32.81
31 Melissa Harris JR-3 Bridgewater St. 2:43.61 2:32.90
36 Molly Kalla FR-1 Stonehill 3:00.52 2:35.62
42 Martha Alvarez FR-1 Quinnipiac 3:00.76 2:37.18
48 Juliana Basset FR-1 Fairfield 2:06.65 2:38.31
49 Morgan Beede FR-1 Southern Maine 2:16.18 2:38.35
52 Danielle Turigiano FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:06.30 2:40.60
53 Maura Withington SR-4 Worcester State 3:20.37 2:42.90
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Galia Deitz JR-3 Brown 2:26.43 2:41.08
28 Megan Oliveira JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 2:32.09 2:48.82
41 Erin Donohue JR-3 Worcester State 2:37.01 2:37.01
43 Kelsey Cartwright SO-2 Worcester State 2:37.44 2:56.34
46 Brittany Grueter JR-3 Worcester State 2:38.10 3:00.24
50 Jenna Ludwick FR-1 Providence 2:38.44 3:21.22
51 Kaitlyn Flynn FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:40.16 2:41.77
54 Rebecca Palmer SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:43.18 3:10.92
56 Ali Barret SO-2 Worcester State 2:44.66 2:18.32
61 Tiffany Binette SR-4 Southern Maine 2:48.67 1:58.07
Women's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Therese Kerin Freshman CC Rhode Island 2:25.94 2:36.92 2:36.92 2:05.54 2:43.20
44 Brittany Carbone SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 2:10.80 2:37.58 2:56.49 2:59.65 3:04.37
45 Jillian Herr FR-1 Bridgewater St. 2:28.39 2:37.86 3:04.70 3:09.44 2:12.61
55 Emileigh Gilfoy SO-2 Bryant 1:59.42 2:43.58 3:08.12 2:10.87 2:23.95
57 Meg Plant SR-4 Worcester State 3:03.12 2:46.47 2:14.84 3:26.43 2:41.48
58 Jenna Pickard SO-2 Worcester State 2:20.44 2:47.19 2:55.55 2:37.16 3:37.35
59 Allyson Bejma Sophomore CC Rhode Island 3:09.10 2:47.34 3:04.08 3:30.85 2:50.69
60 Robyn Parsons SR-4 Southern Maine 3:15.03 2:48.13 3:04.95 3:15.03 3:33.53
62 Ann Knausenberger SO-2 Southern Maine 3:05.22 2:51.50 2:17.20 3:15.51 2:42.93
63 Kerry Hamilton SO-2 Fairfield 2:07.40 2:54.52 2:02.17 3:15.47 2:40.56
64 Tara Thomas JR-3 Sacred Heart 3:38.98 3:13.78 4:08.04 2:27.28 3:02.16