February 28, 2011
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tobi Ali FR-1 Lehman 5.74 8.02 5.88 7.35 7.57 5.52 10
2 Kemillia John SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8.23 7.26 6.21 7.48 6.14 9.20 -
3 Janay Charles FR-1 CCNY 5.43 9.73 7.92 7.54 6.94 8.30 8
4 Jasmen Flagg FR-1 CCNY 8.12 6.29 6.13 7.66 6.13 8.43 6
5 Leah Dawkins FR-1 CCNY 5.60 8.89 9.96 7.66 9.96 9.81 4
6 Denecia Gardiner SO-2 York (N.Y.) 9.07 6.30 7.91 7.68 8.84 9.53 -
7 Tonika Bacchus Freshman Queensborough CC 6.57 5.54 8.15 7.91 7.12 8.07 -
8 Tiphany Litchmore FR-1 Lehman 9.21 6.04 6.59 7.94 9.21 8.34 2

Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tobi Ali FR-1 Lehman 7.44 5.73 9.01 8.49
2 Janay Charles FR-1 CCNY 7.59 7.14 7.75 9.42
3 Denecia Gardiner SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7.62 8.23 6.48 5.41
4 Jasmen Flagg FR-1 CCNY 7.63 6.57 6.95 6.34
5 Kemillia John SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7.65 9.95 7.96 8.34
6 Leah Dawkins FR-1 CCNY 7.66 7.05 6.13 9.73
7 Tonika Bacchus Freshman Queensborough CC 7.96 6.05 6.21 6.77
8 Tiphany Litchmore FR-1 Lehman 7.96 9.95 8.28 9.87
9 Deneisha Smith FR-1 Medgar Evers 8.01 8.90 7.29 9.62
10 Bosede Daramola Freshman Kingsborough CC 8.09 5.99 5.99 6.07
11 Yorklin Akumah FR-1 CCNY 8.14 8.71 7.17 8.71
12 Whitney Missiedjan Freshman Queensborough CC 8.24 10.55 8.74 8.41
13 Tervana Harford SO-2 Medgar Evers 8.32 6.16 7.99 6.91
14 Theresa Martinez SR-4 Lehman 8.45 6.26 6.59 10.31
15 Lotoya Gibson Freshman Kingsborough CC 8.69 9.48 10.17 6.78
16 Caitlin Smith FR-1 Hunter 8.72 10.38 7.59 9.16
17 Brandy Howell FR-1 Lehman 8.74 8.04 9.71 9.88
18 Nadine Norton   City Tech 9.21 10.23 8.39 9.31
19 Lorena Gomez   City Tech 10.28 12.75 12.03 7.71
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tobi Ali FR-1 Lehman 7.44 5.36 6.77
6 Leah Dawkins FR-1 CCNY 7.66 5.60 8.58
10 Bosede Daramola Freshman Kingsborough CC 8.09 10.52 7.93
12 Whitney Missiedjan Freshman Queensborough CC 8.24 9.23 5.77
13 Tervana Harford SO-2 Medgar Evers 8.32 5.99 6.49
17 Brandy Howell FR-1 Lehman 8.74 10.93 6.30
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Janay Charles FR-1 CCNY 7.59
5 Kemillia John SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7.65
8 Tiphany Litchmore FR-1 Lehman 7.96
9 Deneisha Smith FR-1 Medgar Evers 8.01
11 Yorklin Akumah FR-1 CCNY 8.14
19 Lorena Gomez   City Tech 10.28
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Denecia Gardiner SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7.70 7.93 9.38 5.41 7.62 9.15 6.10
4 Jasmen Flagg FR-1 CCNY 9.39 6.11 7.86 6.03 7.63 7.41 6.03
7 Tonika Bacchus Freshman Queensborough CC 6.77 8.76 7.17 9.79 7.96 6.85 7.57
14 Theresa Martinez SR-4 Lehman 9.13 9.38 10.23 5.92 8.45 7.61 6.34
15 Lotoya Gibson Freshman Kingsborough CC 9.56 6.35 11.04 7.65 8.69 6.43 6.52
16 Caitlin Smith FR-1 Hunter 6.37 10.12 6.54 6.20 8.72 7.76 6.72
18 Nadine Norton   City Tech 7.10 9.12 7.74 7.92 9.21 11.42 10.50