March 5- 6, 2011
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Delaware State Tariq Devore, Leslie Murray, Ryan Carter, Donte Holmes 3:05.11 3:55.60 2:35.20 2:16.50 2:48.29 3:06.98 10
2 Long Island Corryl Boyd, Robert Barnes, Samuel Egadu, Julius Mutekanga 3:12.96 3:24.31 3:31.87 2:12.42 2:55.93 3:09.17 8
3 Rutgers Steve Werner, Kevin Brown, Corey Caidenhead, Aaron Younger 3:56.4 4:06.0 2:59.2 2:17.3 3:10.7 3:10.7 6
4 Binghamton Christian Smith, Casey Gilbert, Andy Haupt, Cazal Arnett 2:33.0 3:38.0 2:33.0 2:36.8 3:55.2 3:11.3 5
5 Morgan State Simpson Penn, Trey Charles, Carbinere Whyte, Jordan Higgs 2:14.05 2:17.88 3:00.00 3:30.64 2:42.77 3:11.49 4
6 Coppin State Teo Bennett, Jibri Victorian, Rayon Lawrence, Akeem Spence 3:59.5 3:44.1 4:03.3 3:36.5 3:03.9 3:11.6 3
7 Pittsburgh Daniel O'Toole, Jerome Lowery, Elliot Rhodes, Ben Hatch 2:31.40 3:13.56 3:23.14 3:19.31 2:46.73 3:11.64 2
8 Army Christopher Smith, Jordan Cayton, Taylor Kensy, Michael Hutchins 2:36.05 2:49.54 2:26.42 2:55.32 3:43.48 3:12.65 1
9 VCU Donnie Seward, Axel Mostrag, jeff Hernandez, Dominic Costanzo 2:48.19 4:03.59 3:42.32 3:50.05 2:24.99 3:13.32 -
10 Rider Ron Moore, James Burroughs, Dave Brown, Wilvenson Baptiste 2:49.45 2:31.92 3:03.08 3:14.76 3:59.56 3:14.76 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
5 Morgan State Penn, Charles, Whyte, Higgs 3:11.49 4
7 Pittsburgh O'Toole, Lowery, Rhodes, Hatch 3:11.64 2
8 Army Smith, Cayton, Kensy, Hutchins 3:12.65 1
9 VCU Seward, Mostrag, Hernandez, Costanzo 3:13.32 -
10 Rider Moore, Burroughs, Brown, Baptiste 3:14.76 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Delaware State Devore, Murray, Carter, Holmes 3:06.98 10
2 Long Island Boyd, Barnes, Egadu, Mutekanga 3:09.17 8
3 Rutgers Werner, Brown, Caidenhead, Younger 3:10.7 6
4 Binghamton Smith, Gilbert, Haupt, Arnett 3:11.3 5
6 Coppin State Bennett, Victorian, Lawrence, Spence 3:11.6 3

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Binghamton Christian Smith, Casey Gilbert, Andy Haupt, Cazal Arnett 3:02.83 3:37.11 3:10.44 3:59.96 3:21.87
2 Long Island Corryl Boyd, Robert Barnes, Samuel Egadu, Julius Mutekanga 2:53.42 3:39.16 3:10.57 3:14.39 2:55.33
3 Rutgers Steve Werner, Kevin Brown, Corey Caidenhead, Aaron Younger 3:26.25 3:05.24 3:10.97 3:35.80 3:20.52
4 Coppin State Teo Bennett, Jibri Victorian, Rayon Lawrence, Akeem Spence 4:03.60 3:48.26 3:11.81 2:31.53 2:18.11
5 Delaware State Tariq Devore, Kelli Thibou, Kevaughn Laviea, Donte Holmes 2:33.69 3:12.11 3:12.11 4:00.14 3:04.43
6 Pittsburgh Daniel O'Toole, Jerome Lowery, Elliot Rhodes, Ben Hatch 3:06.57 3:50.81 3:12.34 2:39.65 3:31.58
7 Army Christopher Smith, Jordan Cayton, Taylor Kensy, Michael Hutchins 3:10.10 3:23.68 3:13.98 2:58.47 3:39.20
8 Morgan State Jordan Higgs, Calvin Dascent, Carbinere Whyte, Trey Charles 2:29.44 4:00.65 3:14.07 3:21.84 2:17.79
9 VCU Donnie Seward, jeff Hernandez, Antonio Norvell, Dominic Costanzo 3:19.6 2:20.9 3:15.7 3:05.9 2:24.8
10 Rider Ron Moore, James Burroughs, Dave Brown, Wilvenson Baptiste 3:48.9 2:28.7 3:15.7 2:42.4 3:39.1
11 Bucknell Jordan Donaldson, John Picardo, Jacob Eaton Hall, Rob Arent 2:19.01 4:06.70 3:15.79 3:06.00 2:32.72
12 Yale Marty Evans, Chris Stanley, Nathan Molina, Matt Bieszard 3:34.06 2:37.11 3:16.38 4:05.48 3:14.42
13 St. Peter's Trevarno Dwyer, Kevin Persson, Robert Rogers, Ralph Nelson 3:32.6 2:17.8 3:16.9 2:49.3 2:27.6
14 Navy Alexander Jackson, Kolton Kempel, David Ash, Matthew Evers 3:40.54 3:50.39 3:16.91 3:52.36 3:07.07
15 Fordham Sean Atkinson, Michael Bongiorno, Nick Delligatti, Michael Rossi 3:44.75 3:05.33 3:17.15 3:30.95 3:38.84
16 Monmouth Jason Kelsey, Zachary Krupka, Bayaan Oluyadi, Jon Marques 2:29.85 4:08.44 3:17.17 2:25.91 2:31.82
17 Temple Alan Harding, Miles Dryden, Derrhyl Duncan, Alex McGee 4:16.46 2:37.82 3:17.27 2:33.87 2:41.77
18 Lincoln (Pa.) Matthew Coston, Tarem Cannonier, Vincent Thomas, Deidre McLeod 3:17.56 4:04.98 3:17.56 3:23.49 4:03.00
19 Lafayette Nick Hepp, Nick DeRosa, Ryan McVeigh, Bill Leonard 4:10.97 3:31.45 3:17.61 3:47.26 2:59.83
20 Duquesne Cedric Love, Oliver Dugas, Mike Strein, Aaron Fitzpatrick 3:34.03 3:04.30 3:18.17 4:15.64 4:17.63
21 Boston College Joseph Stuart, Tyler Archer, Kellen MacDonald, Jack Hennessy 3:16.2 3:28.1 3:18.2 3:20.1 3:26.1
22 St. Joseph's (Pa.) Tom DiNatale, George Arcarola, Garrett Barbalinardo, Tyler Dougherty 2:30.70 3:18.29 3:18.29 2:42.60 3:10.36
23 Connecticut Kyle Twombly, Paul DeSalvo, Chris Dailey, Chris Whyte 3:14.85 3:36.72 3:18.82 2:58.94 4:06.54
24 Cornell Chris Tait, Kinsley Ojukwu, Justin McCollin, Steven Bell 2:37.12 3:02.97 3:18.88 3:54.68 2:25.19
25 Lehigh Devin Monroe, Seth Robinson, John Ciaverdelli, Martin Otieno 3:38.01 2:38.92 3:23.74 3:29.86 4:10.60
26 Albany Alex Petit-Frere, Jonathan Santana, Taylor Chaney, Peter Rowell 2:44.75 4:23.59 3:25.93 2:44.75 3:32.11
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Coppin State Bennett, Victorian, Lawrence, Spence 3:19.49 3:57.85 2:21.94 2:58.39 2:46.88 3:11.81 2:37.29
6 Pittsburgh O'Toole, Lowery, Rhodes, Hatch 3:02.73 2:33.88 2:24.26 2:35.80 2:41.57 3:12.34 2:37.72
10 Rider Moore, Burroughs, Brown, Baptiste 3:41.1 3:35.2 2:42.4 3:50.9 3:03.9 3:15.7 3:17.6
13 St. Peter's Dwyer, Persson, Rogers, Nelson 2:41.4 3:18.8 3:22.8 2:29.6 3:52.3 3:16.9 3:58.2
19 Lafayette Hepp, DeRosa, McVeigh, Leonard 4:08.99 2:40.07 2:46.00 3:43.30 2:38.09 3:17.61 2:46.00
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Long Island Boyd, Barnes, Egadu, Mutekanga 3:10.57
3 Rutgers Werner, Brown, Caidenhead, Younger 3:10.97
11 Bucknell Donaldson, Picardo, Eaton Hall, Arent 3:15.79
12 Yale Evans, Stanley, Molina, Bieszard 3:16.38
25 Lehigh Monroe, Robinson, Ciaverdelli, Otieno 3:23.74
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Binghamton Smith, Gilbert, Haupt, Arnett 3:58.05 2:34.26 3:10.44 3:25.68 2:43.78 2:13.31 2:55.21
15 Fordham Atkinson, Bongiorno, Delligatti, Rossi 3:44.75 3:01.38 3:17.15 3:52.64 3:56.58 3:15.18 2:19.98
16 Monmouth Kelsey, Krupka, Oluyadi, Marques 3:38.86 3:05.34 3:17.17 2:57.46 3:03.37 2:59.43 4:14.35
18 Lincoln (Pa.) Coston, Cannonier, Thomas, McLeod 2:38.05 4:01.03 3:17.56 3:31.39 3:43.25 3:47.20 2:32.13
23 Connecticut Twombly, DeSalvo, Dailey, Whyte 3:10.87 2:50.99 3:18.82 3:18.82 3:06.89 3:20.81 3:16.84
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 VCU Seward, Hernandez, Norvell, Costanzo 3:13.7 3:29.3 3:15.7 4:08.5 2:48.3
14 Navy Jackson, Kempel, Ash, Evers 2:45.41 2:43.44 3:16.91 2:31.62 3:40.54
20 Duquesne Love, Dugas, Strein, Fitzpatrick 3:37.99 4:17.63 3:18.17 3:26.10 2:26.65
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Morgan State Higgs, Dascent, Whyte, Charles 4:10.35 3:47.07 2:15.85 3:58.71 2:27.50 3:14.07
22 St. Joseph's (Pa.) DiNatale, Arcarola, Barbalinardo, Dougherty 2:46.57 3:53.99 2:50.53 2:22.77 4:01.92 3:18.29
24 Cornell Tait, Ojukwu, McCollin, Bell 2:55.02 3:36.78 2:31.15 2:49.05 3:44.74 3:18.88
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
5 Delaware State Devore, Thibou, Laviea, Holmes 3:23.64 3:12.11 4:05.90
7 Army Smith, Cayton, Kensy, Hutchins 2:19.67 3:13.98 2:25.49
17 Temple Harding, Dryden, Duncan, McGee 3:29.11 3:17.27 3:42.92
21 Boston College Stuart, Archer, MacDonald, Hennessy 3:41.9 3:18.2 3:32.0
26 Albany Petit-Frere, Santana, Chaney, Rowell 3:03.28 3:25.93 2:52.99