February 18-19, 2011
|
Springfield College-Field House - Springfield, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nickel Hay SR-4 Springfield 6.49 7.60 5.46 10
2 Dominique Kone SO-2 Colby 6.50 4.94 7.87 8
3 Vincent Asante FR-1 Brandeis 6.55 5.51 4.79 6
4 Corey Simpson SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6.59 7.45 6.07 5
5 Babajide Akinronbi FR-1 MIT 6.60 6.27 6.41 4
6 Julian Stakley SO-2 Fitchburg St. 6.62 8.54 4.70 3
7 Mduduzi "Dan" Langwenya FR-1 Colby 6.70 8.04 8.58 2
8 Joshua Duncavage SO-2 MIT 6.73 5.86 5.59 1

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominique Kone SO-2 Colby 4.56 5.28 6.12 6.19 7.62 6.51
2 Nickel Hay SR-4 Springfield 5.00 6.71 5.33 6.38 6.57 6.57
3 Julian Stakley SO-2 Fitchburg St. 7.99 7.07 8.58 6.47 7.00 6.60
4 Vincent Asante FR-1 Brandeis 5.76 6.76 7.22 5.96 6.62 6.62
5 Babajide Akinronbi FR-1 MIT 4.82 8.12 5.48 5.02 5.81 6.60
6 Mduduzi "Dan" Langwenya FR-1 Colby 7.67 5.42 7.21 4.83 7.14 6.61
7 Joshua Duncavage SO-2 MIT 8.54 6.36 5.83 4.84 5.83 6.62
8 Corey Simpson SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 5.64 5.97 7.56 6.04 5.18 6.63
9 Matt Whitman JR-3 WPI 6.14 4.94 6.01 7.54 7.07 6.67
10 Felix Mensah SO-2 Bridgewater St. 4.82 7.90 8.03 8.23 7.97 6.69
11 Tieran Bonner SO-2 Coast Guard 7.17 6.91 8.71 5.03 4.76 6.70
12 Hymlaire Lamisere JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 6.24 8.32 5.30 8.32 6.92 6.71
13 Julio Arzu SO-2 Worcester State 5.61 5.20 8.10 8.71 6.55 6.75
14 Mike Jiang JR-3 Bates 5.16 7.73 5.02 7.80 8.55 6.78
14 PAULIE LOWTHER SO-2 Wesleyan 6.78 8.68 8.07 8.34 7.73 6.78
16 John Murphy SO-2 Westfield State 6.45 8.49 7.34 6.79 6.93 6.79
17 Tom Brognano SR-4 Springfield 6.89 8.05 7.51 8.26 5.94 6.82
18 ERNEST WINGATE FR-1 Wesleyan 5.54 7.31 5.06 8.34 6.49 6.83
18 Kyle Duguay SR-4 RIC 8.27 6.08 8.75 6.42 7.24 6.83
20 Curtis Coleman SR-4 Southern Maine 7.95 4.94 8.02 6.65 5.69 6.85
20 Tim Woods SO-2 Bates 5.00 5.55 8.64 5.69 5.07 6.85
22 Joseph Danner-Hicks FR-1 Bridgewater St. 7.21 6.38 6.11 6.66 5.77 6.86
23 Vinnie Lee SO-2 Tufts 8.94 6.81 5.71 7.97 8.59 6.87
24 Zachery Madera FR-1 Westfield State 7.74 7.54 8.64 5.46 7.61 6.91
25 Brandon Aikens FR-1 RIC 7.48 8.58 5.40 7.48 7.55 6.92
26 James Flynn JR-3 Westfield State 5.02 6.86 6.58 5.17 6.51 7.07
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Julian Stakley SO-2 Fitchburg St. 6.60
8 Corey Simpson SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6.63
9 Matt Whitman JR-3 WPI 6.67
12 Hymlaire Lamisere JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 6.71
17 Tom Brognano SR-4 Springfield 6.82
22 Joseph Danner-Hicks FR-1 Bridgewater St. 6.86
23 Vinnie Lee SO-2 Tufts 6.87
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Vincent Asante FR-1 Brandeis 7.48 5.37 6.62 5.23
10 Felix Mensah SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6.89 4.95 6.69 7.56
14 PAULIE LOWTHER SO-2 Wesleyan 5.09 5.56 6.78 6.92
18 ERNEST WINGATE FR-1 Wesleyan 4.85 7.79 6.83 7.11
20 Tim Woods SO-2 Bates 6.44 8.91 6.85 6.03
20 Curtis Coleman SR-4 Southern Maine 6.31 8.91 6.85 6.03
25 Brandon Aikens FR-1 RIC 5.54 8.79 6.92 6.02
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nickel Hay SR-4 Springfield 5.19 6.57 7.76 7.36
5 Babajide Akinronbi FR-1 MIT 6.14 6.60 6.54 6.60
6 Mduduzi "Dan" Langwenya FR-1 Colby 4.63 6.61 6.48 5.03
13 Julio Arzu SO-2 Worcester State 8.64 6.75 6.82 6.01
14 Mike Jiang JR-3 Bates 5.97 6.78 5.83 7.12
26 James Flynn JR-3 Westfield State 7.85 7.07 7.99 6.58
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominique Kone SO-2 Colby 6.77 6.51 8.14
7 Joshua Duncavage SO-2 MIT 8.54 6.62 7.88
11 Tieran Bonner SO-2 Coast Guard 6.84 6.70 6.70
16 John Murphy SO-2 Westfield State 7.88 6.79 7.47
18 Kyle Duguay SR-4 RIC 8.88 6.83 7.52
24 Zachery Madera FR-1 Westfield State 8.64 6.91 6.64