February 12, 2011
|
Stockton College - Pomona, NJ
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Corine Magee SO-2 Farmingdale St. 6.82 8.56 7.25 7.69 8.20 10
2 Hyacinth DeGuzman JR-3 Rowan 7.33 5.33 7.40 8.14 8.14 8
3 Susan Lora FR-1 Georgian Court 5.46 7.71 7.48 6.89 6.44 6
4 Kelsey Jackson FR-1 New Jersey Institute 9.03 8.43 7.52 6.25 7.15 5
5 Atiya Amis FR-1 Holy Family 9.67 6.72 7.55 9.06 6.72 4
6 Gina Germinario SO-2 Ramapo 8.36 8.06 7.60 7.00 7.60 3
7 Jasimen Little FR-1 Georgian Court 7.40 7.01 7.62 6.02 7.55 2
8 Ashley Powell SO-2 Montclair State 5.93 9.94 7.70 7.94 9.32 1

Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Corine Magee SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.31 6.14
2 Susan Lora FR-1 Georgian Court 7.47 8.89
3 Hyacinth DeGuzman JR-3 Rowan 7.49 9.37
4 Jasimen Little FR-1 Georgian Court 7.57 5.91
5 Atiya Amis FR-1 Holy Family 7.59 5.62
6 Ashley Powell SO-2 Montclair State 7.60 5.86
7 Gina Germinario SO-2 Ramapo 7.62 8.46
8 Kelsey Jackson FR-1 New Jersey Institute 7.64 7.26
9 Kemilla John SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7.66 5.52
9 Janay Charles FR-1 CCNY 7.66 6.29
11 Denecia Gardiner SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7.73 5.57
12 Jasmen Flagg FR-1 CCNY 7.74 6.04
13 Katherine Hoskins FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.78 6.69
14 Nicole Vasquez FR-1 New Jersey Institute 7.87 8.03
15 Antonietta Altilio FR-1 Montclair State 7.98 10.06
16 Wendella Rankin SR-4 York (N.Y.) 7.99 6.40
17 Jill Hamill SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8.22 8.80
18 Meredith Sabens FR-1 DeSales 8.34 9.09
19 Theresa Martinez SR-4 Lehman 8.49 10.96
20 Victoria Bartik FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8.80 10.48
21 Brandy Howell FR-1 Lehman 9.17 6.42
22 Suzanne Goldsmith SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 9.72 11.77
  Deneisha Smith FR-1 Medgar Evers NT NT
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Corine Magee SO-2 Farmingdale St. 5.41 9.00 7.31
8 Kelsey Jackson FR-1 New Jersey Institute 6.96 8.26 7.64
9 Kemilla John SO-2 York (N.Y.) 5.60 7.05 7.66
11 Denecia Gardiner SO-2 York (N.Y.) 9.28 9.05 7.73
18 Meredith Sabens FR-1 DeSales 9.43 9.26 8.34
19 Theresa Martinez SR-4 Lehman 10.70 8.75 8.49
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Susan Lora FR-1 Georgian Court 9.34 9.49 7.47 9.19 9.57 9.57 5.31
7 Gina Germinario SO-2 Ramapo 9.61 7.01 7.62 6.48 5.80 7.40 9.83
12 Jasmen Flagg FR-1 CCNY 7.28 8.67 7.74 5.50 7.36 6.51 5.42
14 Nicole Vasquez FR-1 New Jersey Institute 7.40 9.53 7.87 8.74 7.87 7.80 8.74
16 Wendella Rankin SR-4 York (N.Y.) 7.20 7.59 7.99 9.59 7.75 7.27 7.75
17 Jill Hamill SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10.11 8.96 8.22 6.09 9.37 7.57 6.83
20 Victoria Bartik FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10.30 8.28 8.80 8.45 6.87 11.09 9.07
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Hyacinth DeGuzman JR-3 Rowan 9.37 8.84 6.97 9.07 5.62 7.49
5 Atiya Amis FR-1 Holy Family 5.77 7.52 5.54 7.37 6.15 7.59
13 Katherine Hoskins FR-1 Farmingdale St. 10.04 6.62 9.11 7.78 7.47 7.78
15 Antonietta Altilio FR-1 Montclair State 10.22 5.75 6.63 9.58 5.75 7.98
22 Suzanne Goldsmith SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 7.59 7.10 12.06 9.72 8.85 9.72
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jasimen Little FR-1 Georgian Court 9.09 7.57 9.54 5.61 6.97 6.67
6 Ashley Powell SO-2 Montclair State 5.63 7.60 8.21 8.59 7.68 6.08
9 Janay Charles FR-1 CCNY 9.96 7.66 5.75 7.82 8.97 6.74
21 Brandy Howell FR-1 Lehman 9.72 9.17 8.44 11.65 11.19 9.17
  Deneisha Smith FR-1 Medgar Evers NT NT NT NT NT NT