February 4- 5, 2011
|
Yale-Coxe Cage - New Haven, CT
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kashif Moore JR-3 Connecticut 7.54 6.36 7.26 6.98 6.91 6.91
2 Kevin Steinberg JR-3 Connecticut 7.75 7.69 7.96 4.92 6.23 6.92
3 Jesse Drinks SO-2 Connecticut 5.75 5.33 6.92 8.45 8.79 6.92
4 Aaron Radden SO-2 Central Connecticut 8.53 8.74 8.67 7.56 8.04 6.93
5 John Spooney FR-1 Brown 7.85 7.22 8.26 5.28 8.96 6.94
6 Darnell Cummings FR-1 Connecticut 5.22 8.84 5.92 8.70 5.50 6.96
7 Kevin Downing JR-3 New Haven 7.13 5.74 8.39 8.11 8.39 6.99
8 Nicholas Guscott JR-3 Rhode Island 5.75 8.70 4.98 8.07 5.19 7.01
9 Alan Hill SR-4 Penn 6.83 7.82 7.40 6.27 6.69 7.04
10 Marc Howland SR-4 Brown 7.83 7.20 7.20 6.14 7.20 7.05
11 Damian Miles JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.38 4.96 9.07 7.23 8.22 7.08
12 Harry Lewis JR-3 Central Connecticut 5.04 6.89 7.96 7.96 6.75 7.10
13 Chris McConnell FR-1 Connecticut 8.81 8.45 5.61 6.11 5.33 7.10
14 David Thomas SO-2 New Haven 7.54 6.33 8.75 6.47 8.61 7.11
15 Kevin Smith FR-1 Connecticut 5.49 8.41 5.34 5.91 7.69 7.12
16 Kamal Riley FR-1 Bucknell 8.88 6.00 8.16 8.02 8.16 7.22
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Nicholas Guscott JR-3 Rhode Island 6.03 6.94 6.59 7.64 8.84 7.86 7.01
9 Alan Hill SR-4 Penn 6.55 5.35 8.59 5.50 8.94 6.62 7.04
10 Marc Howland SR-4 Brown 6.21 8.18 5.29 8.25 7.12 9.10 7.05
11 Damian Miles JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9.21 6.87 9.00 7.08 5.60 8.85 7.08
12 Harry Lewis JR-3 Central Connecticut 7.46 8.24 6.04 5.90 8.24 8.03 7.10
13 Chris McConnell FR-1 Connecticut 5.61 5.90 7.17 7.96 7.17 7.46 7.10
15 Kevin Smith FR-1 Connecticut 6.91 7.76 8.55 5.27 5.98 7.41 7.12
16 Kamal Riley FR-1 Bucknell 5.64 6.79 8.81 7.22 8.67 6.65 7.22
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kashif Moore JR-3 Connecticut 6.91 5.53 7.26 7.67
2 Kevin Steinberg JR-3 Connecticut 6.92 7.62 7.82 5.61
3 Jesse Drinks SO-2 Connecticut 6.92 5.54 5.26 7.48
4 Aaron Radden SO-2 Central Connecticut 6.93 5.96 6.52 5.06
5 John Spooney FR-1 Brown 6.94 6.53 8.61 7.08
6 Darnell Cummings FR-1 Connecticut 6.96 8.98 8.43 5.57
7 Kevin Downing JR-3 New Haven 6.99 5.60 8.95 5.39
14 David Thomas SO-2 New Haven 7.11 8.39 9.18 5.83

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Steinberg JR-3 Connecticut 5.60 8.30 6.71 8.78 5.67 6.91 6.15
2 Jesse Drinks SO-2 Connecticut 5.49 6.81 5.49 8.33 7.36 6.94 6.87
3 Aaron Radden SO-2 Central Connecticut 7.58 8.41 6.75 5.29 5.98 6.95 8.76
4 Kashif Moore JR-3 Connecticut 6.69 8.08 4.95 6.62 5.15 6.96 6.34
5 John Spooney FR-1 Brown 5.88 8.96 7.21 5.88 6.30 7.00 7.14
6 David Thomas SO-2 New Haven 8.19 6.09 6.37 6.93 6.65 7.00 7.70
7 Darnell Cummings FR-1 Connecticut 5.18 4.97 6.44 4.97 7.77 7.00 7.42
8 Kevin Downing JR-3 New Haven 5.68 8.42 6.24 8.91 7.22 7.01 6.73
9 Kevin Smith FR-1 Connecticut 6.53 5.69 6.53 8.92 7.80 7.02 8.99
10 Marc Howland SR-4 Brown 8.78 8.00 7.58 9.00 5.46 7.08 5.60
11 Nicholas Guscott JR-3 Rhode Island 6.66 8.43 8.00 8.71 6.09 7.08 7.72
12 Chris McConnell FR-1 Connecticut 9.15 8.44 8.80 9.01 8.30 7.09 7.09
13 Alan Hill SR-4 Penn 8.95 4.97 6.47 8.31 7.74 7.10 7.81
13 Damian Miles JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.81 8.24 8.88 8.81 5.33 7.10 7.32
15 Harry Lewis JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.63 6.63 5.21 7.49 5.99 7.13 6.28
16 Kamal Riley FR-1 Bucknell 8.50 5.12 5.04 8.14 5.19 7.20 9.36
17 Mike Mazerik SR-4 Brown 8.37 8.01 8.37 6.78 6.64 7.21 7.29
18 Anthony Vega FR-1 Manhattan 8.94 9.16 5.41 7.36 7.00 7.21 8.22
19 Dana Lindberg FR-1 Yale 6.94 8.54 5.28 5.64 9.04 7.23 7.23
20 Colin Donnelly FR-1 Penn 7.10 9.05 6.09 7.17 7.53 7.24 5.94
21 Jonathan Hilgart FR-1 Brown 6.17 8.56 5.30 6.60 6.82 7.25 8.78
21 Nick Estis SR-4 Manhattan 9.14 9.36 5.66 9.43 5.08 7.25 7.83
23 Keith Boyd-Carter SO-2 Central Connecticut 5.96 8.06 7.70 9.08 8.14 7.26 5.09
24 Nyls Nubret SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.52 6.34 8.52 9.40 7.87 7.28 7.65
25 Tyler Dougherty FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.58 5.83 5.76 7.79 8.96 7.28 6.48
26 Rico Taylor SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9.49 8.76 5.11 7.89 6.79 7.30 8.40
27 Gerry Briand FR-1 Providence 8.56 5.85 9.21 9.29 6.80 7.31 7.17
28 Joel Anifowose FR-1 Brown 7.25 6.45 5.20 9.37 7.84 7.32 6.23
29 Tom DiNatale JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6.96 9.45 8.64 5.64 6.37 7.32 6.67
30 Philip Weltman JR-3 UMass Amherst 5.73 9.25 6.02 6.76 6.98 7.34 6.83
31 Zachary Koncki JR-3 UMass Amherst 6.55 7.88 9.20 8.98 7.95 7.36 9.57
32 Michael Yap FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5.74 6.55 6.78 6.92 7.95 7.36 5.23
33 Mason Smith FR-1 Penn 7.82 6.12 6.19 7.23 5.53 7.37 5.97
34 Stephen Reilly SO-2 Stony Brook 5.32 6.73 9.17 5.47 6.88 7.39 8.87
34 Samuel Wicks FR-1 Fordham 6.58 8.95 6.21 9.61 6.73 7.39 8.06
36 Emanuel Christian JR-3 Colgate 6.66 7.11 7.18 8.76 9.65 7.48 7.11
37 Robert Palmer SO-2 Fordham 9.67 6.45 5.40 6.37 6.30 7.49 8.47
38 Clifford Van Meter FR-1 Yale 8.47 8.77 9.30 7.34 6.43 7.56 7.64
39 Mackenzie Murphy FR-1 Fordham 9.63 8.34 9.48 8.34 6.75 7.58 9.18
40 Kwaku Frimpong FR-1 Providence 5.44 9.87 5.67 9.11 5.74 7.65 6.89
41 Andrew Bellinger JR-3 Stony Brook 10.01 7.86 9.71 5.70 9.71 7.70 7.09
42 Christopher Lau SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.79 9.87 8.18 8.41 8.56 7.71 9.10
43 Stephen Justus SR-4 Providence 8.89 8.28 7.12 8.20 7.12 7.73 9.98
44 Christopher Priore FR-1 Stony Brook 8.31 6.67 6.43 9.41 10.12 7.84 9.18
45 Juan Lopez FR-1 Stony Brook 6.79 6.71 7.59 7.51 8.06 7.98 9.74
46 Sam Killen SR-4 Rhode Island 7.73 9.73 9.38 8.25 8.08 8.68 9.73
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 John Spooney FR-1 Brown 7.00 5.04 8.33 7.56 8.26 7.35
9 Kevin Smith FR-1 Connecticut 7.02 8.22 5.55 7.87 6.32 7.66
16 Kamal Riley FR-1 Bucknell 7.20 5.84 7.42 8.14 5.62 9.00
23 Keith Boyd-Carter SO-2 Central Connecticut 7.26 9.01 8.93 6.54 9.15 7.19
29 Tom DiNatale JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.32 5.93 6.96 7.84 7.47 7.10
32 Michael Yap FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.36 6.63 6.48 8.98 7.36 8.17
42 Christopher Lau SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.71 6.33 6.09 8.64 8.79 9.87
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jesse Drinks SO-2 Connecticut 8.75 6.94 4.86 5.28 8.96 6.74 6.60
11 Nicholas Guscott JR-3 Rhode Island 8.57 7.08 5.17 8.29 6.59 6.66 8.00
13 Alan Hill SR-4 Penn 5.97 7.10 8.74 7.03 6.61 7.03 8.81
31 Zachary Koncki JR-3 UMass Amherst 7.58 7.36 6.33 8.54 5.38 6.19 9.50
34 Stephen Reilly SO-2 Stony Brook 7.47 7.39 6.14 8.95 8.21 8.72 6.73
43 Stephen Justus SR-4 Providence 6.57 7.73 8.82 9.59 9.74 5.65 7.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kashif Moore JR-3 Connecticut 8.84 7.59 6.82 6.96
7 Darnell Cummings FR-1 Connecticut 7.98 5.60 8.05 7.00
15 Harry Lewis JR-3 Central Connecticut 6.85 6.99 7.06 7.13
27 Gerry Briand FR-1 Providence 8.48 5.19 7.61 7.31
33 Mason Smith FR-1 Penn 7.52 9.00 6.86 7.37
38 Clifford Van Meter FR-1 Yale 9.00 5.83 5.75 7.56
40 Kwaku Frimpong FR-1 Providence 5.36 9.49 9.72 7.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Steinberg JR-3 Connecticut 6.91 5.88 6.29 5.12 7.74 8.64 8.43
8 Kevin Downing JR-3 New Haven 7.01 6.10 5.61 6.17 6.31 8.28 7.93
10 Marc Howland SR-4 Brown 7.08 8.43 8.50 9.21 5.46 6.09 7.44
21 Jonathan Hilgart FR-1 Brown 7.25 6.24 8.78 6.24 6.60 5.08 6.75
28 Joel Anifowose FR-1 Brown 7.32 6.81 5.57 7.62 9.45 5.64 7.40
36 Emanuel Christian JR-3 Colgate 7.48 8.76 9.65 9.65 8.31 6.44 9.20
39 Mackenzie Murphy FR-1 Fordham 7.58 9.86 7.21 9.25 6.60 7.21 9.02
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Damian Miles JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.19 7.10 6.61
20 Colin Donnelly FR-1 Penn 8.98 7.24 6.52
26 Rico Taylor SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.57 7.30 8.33
34 Samuel Wicks FR-1 Fordham 8.65 7.39 9.61
41 Andrew Bellinger JR-3 Stony Brook 5.70 7.70 6.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Aaron Radden SO-2 Central Connecticut 5.22 6.95 5.63 8.07 8.07 8.48 6.95
12 Chris McConnell FR-1 Connecticut 8.65 7.66 8.44 6.67 7.52 7.87 7.09
17 Mike Mazerik SR-4 Brown 7.65 6.13 6.71 8.44 6.85 8.66 7.21
18 Anthony Vega FR-1 Manhattan 6.78 8.87 8.08 8.66 8.22 8.87 7.21
25 Tyler Dougherty FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.43 8.45 7.14 5.39 9.40 6.56 7.28
37 Robert Palmer SO-2 Fordham 5.55 9.07 9.44 7.42 8.99 9.59 7.49
44 Christopher Priore FR-1 Stony Brook 7.14 7.92 9.49 7.77 8.47 9.41 7.84
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 David Thomas SO-2 New Haven 5.39 5.53 6.23 7.00 5.60 8.61
19 Dana Lindberg FR-1 Yale 6.66 8.68 5.43 7.23 8.90 6.08
21 Nick Estis SR-4 Manhattan 7.62 5.44 8.20 7.25 8.99 8.70
24 Nyls Nubret SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.25 6.48 6.92 7.28 8.45 6.41
30 Philip Weltman JR-3 UMass Amherst 6.68 8.81 6.61 7.34 7.12 8.52
45 Juan Lopez FR-1 Stony Brook 7.82 7.03 9.10 7.98 6.15 6.71
46 Sam Killen SR-4 Rhode Island 11.20 10.51 6.95 8.68 9.90 7.90