January 28-29, 2011
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kirstin Mooney SR-4 Detroit Mercy 2:22.55 2:22.55 2:55.44 2:17.06
2 Courtney Weiss JR-3 Ohio U. 1:53.66 2:06.14 2:24.16 2:18.61
3 Kaela Snyder SR-4 Slippery Rock 2:42.24 2:46.40 2:10.34 2:18.66
4 Caitlin Hancox JR-3 Slippery Rock 2:43.65 1:57.88 1:50.95 2:18.68
5 Jerica Snedden JR-3 California (Pa.) 2:29.06 2:56.92 1:58.41 2:19.30
6 Jenna Fatica SR-4 Penn State-Behrend 1:48.19 2:17.69 1:51.00 2:20.50
7 Brittany Tyree JR-3 Ohio U. 2:44.33 1:59.00 1:53.33 2:21.66
8 Hannah Kucewicz SO-2 Edinboro 1:51.94 1:40.60 2:06.11 2:21.69
9 Annie Beecham SR-4 Ohio U. 2:17.78 2:36.25 2:47.61 2:22.04
10 Ashley Meyer JR-3 Saginaw Valley 3:02.61 1:52.71 2:15.53 2:22.66
11 Jennifer McFarland SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 2:19.94 2:17.08 2:25.65 2:22.79
12 Tressanique Hampton SO-2 Detroit Mercy 2:19.01 2:56.28 1:58.95 2:23.31
13 Kristin Havens SR-4 Walsh 3:05.38 2:28.02 1:50.65 2:23.70
14 Laura Vehlies SO-2 Duquesne 2:06.72 2:51.35 2:31.19 2:23.99
15 Kelly Peterson SR-4 Cornerstone 2:04.58 3:05.42 2:56.73 2:24.86
16 Emily Pifer FR-1 Ohio U. 3:02.09 1:49.26 2:31.50 2:25.67
17 Katie Peters SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 1:45.12 3:05.41 2:47.89 2:25.99
18 Carly Reese SO-2 Tiffin 3:01.21 2:26.13 2:59.74 2:26.13
19 Stephanie Isacco SR-4 Seton Hill 1:42.44 1:49.76 2:13.17 2:26.34
20 Emily Gusew SR-4 Slippery Rock 2:54.48 2:54.48 2:06.10 2:26.62
21 Megan Kleiner SO-2 California (Pa.) 3:01.99 2:16.49 2:59.05 2:26.76
22 Julia Contreras SO-2 Cornerstone 2:27.37 2:55.37 2:53.90 2:27.37
23 Abby Wong SO-2 Cedarville 1:50.65 1:55.08 2:24.58 2:27.53
24 Kate Brett SR-4 Fredonia 2:02.46 2:46.72 2:40.82 2:27.54
25 Melissa Wassink JR-3 Brockport St. 2:33.67 2:54.36 2:02.64 2:27.76
26 Kateri Walsh SO-2 Fredonia 2:08.69 2:45.66 2:04.25 2:27.91
27 Emily Petrak FR-1 Thiel 2:23.67 2:07.38 2:10.34 2:28.11
28 Samantha Thompson FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 3:03.86 3:05.34 2:07.52 2:28.27
29 Jacquelyne Chantry SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 2:56.55 2:31.33 2:22.43 2:28.36
30 Laurie Hall JR-3 California (Pa.) 2:28.58 2:16.70 2:28.58 2:28.58
31 Lindsey Mills SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 2:11.25 2:53.01 2:47.04 2:29.14
32 Erin Gale SO-2 Ohio U. 2:22.02 2:08.57 1:44.65 2:29.49
33 Jackie Beisel FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 3:14.58 2:17.70 3:02.60 2:29.67
34 Paige Bedner FR-1 Duquesne 2:07.38 3:07.32 2:59.82 2:29.85
35 Brianna Shaw SO-2 Ohio U. 2:20.94 2:35.93 2:40.43 2:29.93
36 Ashley Madison SO-2 Tiffin 2:35.08 2:06.47 2:26.05 2:30.56
37 Ciara Shorts SO-2 Clarion 3:08.48 3:13.00 1:54.60 2:30.78
38 Colleen Kratofil FR-1 Ohio U. 2:08.22 2:03.69 1:59.17 2:30.84
39 Catie Bertges FR-1 Penn State-Behrend 2:52.28 2:03.92 2:19.03 2:31.12
40 Katie Allers FR-1 Cornerstone 2:34.26 2:56.94 2:13.09 2:31.23
41 Julia Kubica FR-1 California (Pa.) 2:42.25 2:51.35 2:19.50 2:31.63
42 Jennifer Roman SR-4 Youngstown St. 1:58.62 2:03.18 3:02.49 2:32.07
43 Sarah Ritchie FR-1 Brockport St. 2:02.28 2:42.03 2:20.63 2:32.85
44 Leah Byers SO-2 Youngstown St. 2:37.54 2:34.48 2:06.95 2:32.95
45 Sarah Krolick FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:59.91 2:21.44 2:33.73 2:33.73
46 McKenna Strole FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 3:01.46 2:56.85 3:04.54 2:33.78
47 Cassandra Kohler JR-3 Tiffin 3:16.33 1:55.95 3:17.88 2:34.59
48 Jessica Smith JR-3 Cedarville 3:14.98 2:06.89 2:25.46 2:34.74
49 Melissa Moziejko SR-4 Walsh 3:15.01 3:04.18 3:04.18 2:34.77
50 Jenny Mooney FR-1 Fredonia 3:04.58 2:16.50 3:04.58 2:35.11
51 Tichelle Brant   UNAT-Tiffin 3:06.72 1:55.15 3:17.62 2:35.60
52 Megan Amburgey SR-4 Ohio U. 2:33.42 2:41.25 2:41.25 2:36.55
53 Krista Johnson SO-2 Cedarville 3:17.33 2:12.61 3:25.22 2:37.86
54 Brianna Washington FR-1 Ohio U. 2:04.87 2:52.29 1:50.65 2:38.06
55 Katie Brobst SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 3:10.46 3:10.46 2:24.43 2:38.71
56 Chelsea Reyher SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 2:23.24 2:05.73 3:15.76 2:39.15
57 Kim Foltz FR-1 Fredonia 1:53.69 2:46.53 2:52.93 2:40.12
58 Jessica Austin JR-3 Houghton 2:52.98 2:32.16 2:12.94 2:40.16
59 Erin Laplander FR-1 Cornerstone 3:07.16 2:05.85 2:30.05 2:41.34
60 Amanda Niebauer FR-1 Penn State-Behrend 2:45.12 2:05.50 2:08.80 2:45.12
61 Lauren Scarupa SO-2 Edinboro 2:58.71 2:19.00 2:30.58 2:45.47
62 Jamie Atkins FR-1 Cedarville 3:24.31 3:25.97 3:07.70 2:46.10
63 Lauren Niswander SO-2 Houghton 2:17.39 3:26.09 3:04.95 2:56.14
64 Rachel Hanzak SR-4 Lake Erie 4:13.90 2:27.62 3:01.08 3:16.82
  Melissa Miller   Unattached NT NT NT NT
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Abby Wong SO-2 Cedarville 2:27.53 1:43.28 3:04.42
36 Ashley Madison SO-2 Tiffin 2:30.56 3:09.71 2:17.01
38 Colleen Kratofil FR-1 Ohio U. 2:30.84 1:59.17 3:10.06
40 Katie Allers FR-1 Cornerstone 2:31.23 2:40.31 2:47.87
47 Cassandra Kohler JR-3 Tiffin 2:34.59 3:00.87 2:19.14
49 Melissa Moziejko SR-4 Walsh 2:34.77 2:19.30 2:51.80
52 Megan Amburgey SR-4 Ohio U. 2:36.55 2:09.94 2:45.95
53 Krista Johnson SO-2 Cedarville 2:37.86 2:55.23 2:20.50
55 Katie Brobst SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:38.71 1:51.10 2:48.24
58 Jessica Austin JR-3 Houghton 2:40.16 1:55.32 3:28.21
59 Erin Laplander FR-1 Cornerstone 2:41.34 2:01.01 2:17.14
60 Amanda Niebauer FR-1 Penn State-Behrend 2:45.12 2:13.75 2:55.03
61 Lauren Scarupa SO-2 Edinboro 2:45.47 2:40.51 2:37.20
62 Jamie Atkins FR-1 Cedarville 2:46.10 2:52.75 2:24.51
63 Lauren Niswander SO-2 Houghton 2:56.14 2:17.39 3:34.89
64 Rachel Hanzak SR-4 Lake Erie 3:16.82 4:13.90 2:47.30
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Carly Reese SO-2 Tiffin 2:55.36 2:01.29 2:49.51 2:02.75 2:26.13 2:24.67 2:04.21
27 Emily Petrak FR-1 Thiel 2:32.56 1:55.53 2:11.82 2:14.78 2:28.11 2:51.81 1:49.61
28 Samantha Thompson FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:37.17 1:55.65 2:50.51 1:48.24 2:28.27 1:58.62 2:41.62
29 Jacquelyne Chantry SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 2:16.50 2:52.10 1:48.31 2:20.95 2:28.36 2:55.07 2:23.91
30 Laurie Hall JR-3 California (Pa.) 1:58.87 2:40.47 3:05.73 2:44.93 2:28.58 2:03.33 2:16.70
31 Lindsey Mills SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 1:59.32 3:12.39 2:50.02 3:03.45 2:29.14 2:29.14 1:56.33
33 Jackie Beisel FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 1:59.74 2:52.12 3:13.08 2:52.12 2:29.67 2:49.13 1:50.76
37 Ciara Shorts SO-2 Clarion 3:02.45 2:24.75 2:45.86 2:12.69 2:30.78 1:45.55 2:06.66
39 Catie Bertges FR-1 Penn State-Behrend 3:13.44 2:43.21 2:25.08 2:11.48 2:31.12 2:06.94 1:47.30
42 Jennifer Roman SR-4 Youngstown St. 3:10.09 3:11.61 3:02.49 3:10.09 2:32.07 3:04.01 2:32.07
44 Leah Byers SO-2 Youngstown St. 2:52.84 2:51.31 2:14.60 2:48.25 2:32.95 2:28.37 1:48.60
45 Sarah Krolick FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:18.36 2:16.82 2:55.26 2:33.73 2:33.73 1:47.61 1:47.61
46 McKenna Strole FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:01.49 2:21.48 3:12.23 3:04.54 2:33.78 3:13.77 2:13.79
48 Jessica Smith JR-3 Cedarville 2:39.39 1:52.96 2:54.86 1:59.15 2:34.74 2:59.50 2:39.39
50 Jenny Mooney FR-1 Fredonia 1:51.68 2:16.50 3:04.58 2:04.09 2:35.11 2:24.26 2:33.56
51 Tichelle Brant   UNAT-Tiffin 3:16.06 3:12.95 2:49.61 3:02.06 2:35.60 2:26.27 2:44.94
54 Brianna Washington FR-1 Ohio U. 1:56.97 3:12.84 3:09.68 2:20.68 2:38.06 3:08.10 2:57.03
56 Chelsea Reyher SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 2:05.73 1:57.78 3:25.31 3:14.17 2:39.15 3:04.62 2:21.65
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jenna Fatica SR-4 Penn State-Behrend 2:09.26 2:40.17 2:55.63 2:20.50 1:38.35 2:13.48
7 Brittany Tyree JR-3 Ohio U. 1:50.50 2:21.66 2:35.83 2:21.66 2:06.08 1:42.00
9 Annie Beecham SR-4 Ohio U. 2:51.87 2:07.84 2:34.83 2:22.04 2:47.61 2:36.25
11 Jennifer McFarland SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 2:31.36 2:52.78 2:27.08 2:22.79 2:01.38 2:41.36
13 Kristin Havens SR-4 Walsh 2:22.27 2:25.14 1:46.34 2:23.70 2:51.01 2:39.51
15 Kelly Peterson SR-4 Cornerstone 2:52.39 2:32.11 3:01.08 2:24.86 2:07.48 1:42.85
16 Emily Pifer FR-1 Ohio U. 1:43.43 2:15.48 2:25.67 2:25.67 1:55.08 2:00.91
17 Katie Peters SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 1:52.42 2:36.21 2:17.23 2:25.99 2:15.77 3:08.33
20 Emily Gusew SR-4 Slippery Rock 2:00.23 1:51.44 2:35.42 2:26.62 2:10.50 1:48.50
21 Megan Kleiner SO-2 California (Pa.) 3:06.39 2:13.56 2:41.44 2:26.76 3:03.45 1:55.94
22 Julia Contreras SO-2 Cornerstone 2:45.06 2:49.48 3:02.74 2:27.37 2:09.69 1:47.58
25 Melissa Wassink JR-3 Brockport St. 2:33.67 2:58.79 1:55.26 2:27.76 1:44.91 2:17.42
26 Kateri Walsh SO-2 Fredonia 2:27.91 1:52.42 2:27.91 2:27.91 3:07.85 2:51.58
34 Paige Bedner FR-1 Duquesne 1:52.39 2:43.34 2:58.33 2:29.85 3:05.82 2:38.85
35 Brianna Shaw SO-2 Ohio U. 1:50.95 2:25.44 2:47.93 2:29.93 2:07.44 2:53.92
41 Julia Kubica FR-1 California (Pa.) 2:21.02 2:39.22 3:12.57 2:31.63 2:14.95 2:40.73
43 Sarah Ritchie FR-1 Brockport St. 1:53.11 3:12.60 2:02.28 2:32.85 2:22.15 3:03.42
57 Kim Foltz FR-1 Fredonia 2:38.52 2:46.53 3:05.74 2:40.12 2:40.12 2:04.90
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kirstin Mooney SR-4 Detroit Mercy 2:30.77 2:17.06
2 Courtney Weiss JR-3 Ohio U. 1:53.66 2:18.61
3 Kaela Snyder SR-4 Slippery Rock 1:44.00 2:18.66
4 Caitlin Hancox JR-3 Slippery Rock 1:49.56 2:18.68
5 Jerica Snedden JR-3 California (Pa.) 2:15.13 2:19.30
8 Hannah Kucewicz SO-2 Edinboro 2:20.28 2:21.69
10 Ashley Meyer JR-3 Saginaw Valley 2:21.24 2:22.66
12 Tressanique Hampton SO-2 Detroit Mercy 2:08.98 2:23.31
14 Laura Vehlies SO-2 Duquesne 2:19.67 2:23.99
19 Stephanie Isacco SR-4 Seton Hill 2:33.66 2:26.34
24 Kate Brett SR-4 Fredonia 2:14.27 2:27.54
32 Erin Gale SO-2 Ohio U. 2:57.90 2:29.49
  Melissa Miller   Unattached NT NT