April 8- 9, 2011
|
Morris Williams Stadium - Durham, NC

Men 100m Dash Finals

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maurice Gailey   pony express 8.08 10.52 10.62 13.28 11.90 8.39 12.75
2 Jason Smoots   Unattached 7.77 12.03 10.64 9.05 9.26 10.11 12.13
3 Kelvin Hardesty SR-4 North Carolina 7.62 9.77 10.73 11.70 9.55 8.16 10.63
4 Rozzie Johnson FR-1 Charleston Southern 13.36 8.84 10.77 11.20 12.93 8.84 10.34
5 Kevin Jackson SO-2 North Dakota St. 10.12 10.34 10.88 13.50 13.93 11.75 11.86
6 Michael Davis SO-2 Youngstown St. 13.29 11.33 10.89 10.79 14.05 8.72 9.48
7 A'Tolani Akinkuotu SR-4 North Carolina St. 12.90 8.97 10.93 9.40 12.57 10.28 13.89
8 Reggie Reese   Unattached 10.51 8.43 10.94 13.35 9.08 12.15 10.40

Men 100m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Maurice Gailey   pony express 10.32 10.75 10.00
2 Jason Smoots   Unattached 11.65 10.78 9.71
3 Rozzie Johnson FR-1 Charleston Southern 13.06 10.79 8.64
4 Kevin Jackson SO-2 North Dakota St. 10.74 10.84 11.82
5 Kelvin Hardesty SR-4 North Carolina 11.63 10.87 11.85
6 Lavon Allen JR-3 Charleston Southern 8.54 10.94 8.10
7 Reggie Reese   Unattached 11.41 10.97 13.39
8 Michael Davis SO-2 Youngstown St. 11.10 10.99 11.10
9 A'Tolani Akinkuotu SR-4 North Carolina St. 7.75 11.06 10.40
10 Tarelle Irwin SO-2 Youngstown St. 12.06 11.06 13.28
11 Dominique Watson SO-2 Akron 14.47 11.13 11.02
12 Terrence Jefferson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 8.80 11.13 7.91
13 Darius Velez JR-3 Northeastern 10.84 11.17 14.30
14 Marcus Ferguson SR-4 Akron 12.97 11.18 8.84
15 Josh Butler SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 14.10 11.19 12.42
16 Marcus Schoultz JR-3 Charleston Southern 14.44 11.19 13.21
17 Anthony Ward JR-3 Charleston Southern 13.24 11.22 8.98
18 Christian Graham JR-3 Citadel 8.45 11.26 9.91
19 Nathan Mattson FR-1 North Dakota St. 10.70 11.26 9.01
20 Lorenzo Brazzell SR-4 Akron 10.83 11.28 12.75
21 Daniel Till SO-2 Citadel 10.84 11.29 8.47
22 Phillip Barren SO-2 N.C. Central 9.51 11.32 14.72
23 Courtney Henry FR-1 UNC-Asheville 11.32 11.32 11.89
24 Paul Blinn FR-1 Duquesne 12.47 11.33 8.27
25 Jean Charlot FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.06 11.35 8.06
26 VJ DeFreitas SO-2 Duquesne 13.41 11.36 8.98
27 Jonathan Feagin FR-1 Seton Hill 11.49 11.37 8.53
28 James Pone JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.77 11.38 12.52
29 Decardo Cole FR-1 Mount Olive 13.68 11.40 13.46
30 Stephon Knox SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.07 11.41 14.38
31 Sean Randall JR-3 Seton Hill 12.90 11.41 8.22
32 Robert Corbitt FR-1 N.C. Central 13.86 11.45 9.74
33 Marcus Wright SO-2 Duke 8.83 11.46 9.17
34 Perry Scott Junior Unattached 8.27 11.48 13.44
35 Phillip Hardy SO-2 North Carolina St. 14.48 11.49 14.71
36 Tobe Madu SO-2 Johns Hopkins 12.80 11.53 14.19
37 Aron Kurzinski JR-3 Seton Hill 10.74 11.54 8.77
38 Zuri Sneed SO-2 N.C. Central 14.58 11.57 8.10
39 Nicolas Platt FR-1 North Carolina 10.20 11.59 14.38
40 Caleb Henderson FR-1 Mount Olive 11.96 11.61 15.10
41 Jerome Brown JR-3 La Salle 13.16 11.64 13.27
42 Dorian Davis FR-1 Youngstown St. 10.61 11.66 13.76
43 David Wiley FR-1 Concord 8.18 11.68 11.45
44 Sterling Wilkins FR-1 Wake Forest 13.92 11.69 10.41
45 Hiter Harris FR-1 Wake Forest 12.76 11.70 14.51
46 Jerrod White FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.44 11.74 9.98
47 Oren Buie FR-1 La Salle 12.60 11.77 10.24
48 Darien Spann FR-1 Akron 9.79 11.79 10.50
49 Brendan Evans FR-1 Johns Hopkins 11.97 11.85 12.45
50 Andrew Courman SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.79 11.87 12.35
51 Cuylor Edgell SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.68 12.04 9.88
  Alphonse Turner   Unattached NT NT NT
  RJ Anderson SR-4 Concord NT NT NT
  Jasper Thomas JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT NT
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maurice Gailey   pony express 9.25 8.39 8.17 13.12 10.75 8.39 13.87
2 Jason Smoots   Unattached 11.65 8.95 10.14 10.68 10.78 12.40 8.95
3 Rozzie Johnson FR-1 Charleston Southern 8.85 13.60 9.82 10.15 10.79 10.04 9.93
4 Kevin Jackson SO-2 North Dakota St. 9.54 8.57 7.70 11.93 10.84 11.06 8.78
5 Kelvin Hardesty SR-4 North Carolina 13.48 9.35 13.70 8.37 10.87 12.50 11.09
9 A'Tolani Akinkuotu SR-4 North Carolina St. 8.19 8.41 11.62 13.83 11.06 12.72 13.50
10 Tarelle Irwin SO-2 Youngstown St. 12.72 13.50 8.19 9.63 11.06 13.72 9.74
  RJ Anderson SR-4 Concord NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Lavon Allen JR-3 Charleston Southern 7.66 7.77 10.94 11.60 8.43
8 Michael Davis SO-2 Youngstown St. 11.87 12.31 10.99 12.75 8.69
11 Dominique Watson SO-2 Akron 8.35 8.35 11.13 11.91 8.24
13 Darius Velez JR-3 Northeastern 12.18 8.49 11.17 10.17 9.28
14 Marcus Ferguson SR-4 Akron 11.97 7.83 11.18 9.73 12.30
17 Anthony Ward JR-3 Charleston Southern 9.65 9.65 11.22 10.89 10.66
32 Robert Corbitt FR-1 N.C. Central 8.48 10.19 11.45 12.14 13.52
  Alphonse Turner   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Reggie Reese   Unattached 11.85 9.00 10.97 13.06 12.51 13.61 14.05
16 Marcus Schoultz JR-3 Charleston Southern 8.06 11.08 11.19 11.42 10.19 10.41 13.88
20 Lorenzo Brazzell SR-4 Akron 12.75 7.90 11.28 13.20 8.24 8.24 10.16
21 Daniel Till SO-2 Citadel 14.68 9.94 11.29 12.87 12.42 11.18 11.52
22 Phillip Barren SO-2 N.C. Central 12.46 11.66 11.32 8.15 10.87 9.74 9.17
27 Jonathan Feagin FR-1 Seton Hill 9.21 13.88 11.37 10.92 8.87 12.85 12.62
31 Sean Randall JR-3 Seton Hill 14.15 13.81 11.41 11.76 10.84 14.72 11.98
35 Phillip Hardy SO-2 North Carolina St. 14.94 10.35 11.49 14.94 13.10 14.48 9.66
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Paul Blinn FR-1 Duquesne 11.33
26 VJ DeFreitas SO-2 Duquesne 11.36
28 James Pone JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.38
29 Decardo Cole FR-1 Mount Olive 11.40
37 Aron Kurzinski JR-3 Seton Hill 11.54
38 Zuri Sneed SO-2 N.C. Central 11.57
39 Nicolas Platt FR-1 North Carolina 11.59
43 David Wiley FR-1 Concord 11.68
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Terrence Jefferson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 11.13
15 Josh Butler SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 11.19
23 Courtney Henry FR-1 UNC-Asheville 11.32
33 Marcus Wright SO-2 Duke 11.46
40 Caleb Henderson FR-1 Mount Olive 11.61
41 Jerome Brown JR-3 La Salle 11.64
44 Sterling Wilkins FR-1 Wake Forest 11.69
47 Oren Buie FR-1 La Salle 11.77
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Christian Graham JR-3 Citadel 12.16 14.53 11.26 9.69 10.81
19 Nathan Mattson FR-1 North Dakota St. 12.73 10.70 11.26 11.04 13.63
25 Jean Charlot FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.94 9.42 11.35 14.19 13.17
30 Stephon Knox SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.50 12.90 11.41 9.59 7.99
34 Perry Scott Junior Unattached 8.04 14.35 11.48 11.48 10.11
36 Tobe Madu SO-2 Johns Hopkins 9.80 9.00 11.53 11.19 11.88
45 Hiter Harris FR-1 Wake Forest 9.71 10.30 11.70 15.21 9.71
  Jasper Thomas JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne NT NT NT NT NT
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
42 Dorian Davis FR-1 Youngstown St. 15.16 14.00 13.76 11.66 12.25 13.65 10.03
46 Jerrod White FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.56 11.86 8.57 11.74 9.40 14.33 9.63
48 Darien Spann FR-1 Akron 15.21 10.97 12.15 11.79 9.55 9.20 14.39
49 Brendan Evans FR-1 Johns Hopkins 13.99 11.97 15.41 11.85 12.80 15.29 11.38
50 Andrew Courman SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.33 14.60 15.20 11.87 13.89 8.67 13.18
51 Cuylor Edgell SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.04 10.60 12.53 12.04 11.92 8.67 13.97