January 21-22, 2011
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Laura Paulsen SR-4 Duke 11:01.40 9:45.31 10:08.73 6:49.72
2 Ariel Karabinus FR-1 Virginia 7:04.77 9:49.95 8:33.26 11:36.15
3 Jennifer Klugh JR-3 Liberty 8:18.33 9:53.24 7:54.60 10:05.11
4 Anna Corrigan JR-3 Virginia 12:53.44 9:54.95 10:12.80 8:19.76
5 Rochelle Sceats SO-2 George Mason 10:45.80 9:57.96 10:15.90 8:52.19
6 Jenna Moye SO-2 Va. Military Institute 11:51.14 10:02.66 8:32.27 10:38.82
7 Rosemary Barber SO-2 Virginia 10:46.03 10:03.76 9:51.69 11:28.29
8 Laura McCary JR-3 Charlotte 11:35.14 10:04.47 10:22.61 7:03.13
9 Samantha Dow SO-2 Virginia Tech 8:35.51 10:13.70 9:18.47 9:24.61
10 Melanie Powers FR-1 Wake Forest 7:46.86 10:14.29 11:52.58 9:06.72
11 Paige Kvartunas FR-1 Virginia Tech 12:32.56 10:16.85 10:53.87 9:33.67
12 Ashley Evens SR-4 South Carolina 9:58.41 10:16.91 11:37.11 8:50.55
13 Courtney Dobbs   Unattached 11:09.61 10:20.01 12:42.62 11:28.22
14 Jessica Trapeni SR-4 Virginia Tech 7:53.28 10:22.73 9:51.60 8:36.87
15 Hailey Neal JR-3 Liberty 13:13.03 10:24.43 7:23.35 10:55.66
16 Dacia Bushman SR-4 Liberty 10:05.82 10:24.55 7:17.19 13:31.92
17 Hana Sutchar SO-2 Charlotte 12:04.92 10:35.89 12:36.71 11:33.12
18 Sandy Castro JR-3 George Mason 11:46.70 10:54.35 11:13.98 11:00.90
19 Mary Catherine Sowder FR-1 Virginia Tech 12:19.66 10:54.56 12:32.75 7:57.83
20 Kellen Rutto SO-2 Norfolk State 10:23.60 10:56.42 9:37.65 14:13.35
21 Stephanie Cario FR-1 Virginia Tech 11:52.99 11:00.17 13:05.61 9:27.75
22 Lindsay Skolrood FR Unattached 12:52.60 11:11.82 11:25.26 12:12.29
23 Julianne Bigler   Unattached 11:57.50 11:23.33 13:33.17 14:21.00
24 Ashley Edwards SO-2 Charlotte 8:55.44 11:26.46 8:41.71 8:21.12
25 Hannah Burkholder FR-1 Charleston Southern 9:08.21 11:51.95 10:47.88 8:18.37
  Taylor Crosson FR-1 Virginia Tech NT NT NT NT
  Kelsey Kane JR-3 Tennessee NT NT NT NT
Women's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Laura Paulsen SR-4 Duke 9:45.31 9:27.75
2 Ariel Karabinus FR-1 Virginia 9:49.95 7:10.67
3 Jennifer Klugh JR-3 Liberty 9:53.24 8:47.99
4 Anna Corrigan JR-3 Virginia 9:54.95 7:50.01
5 Rochelle Sceats SO-2 George Mason 9:57.96 7:52.39
6 Jenna Moye SO-2 Va. Military Institute 10:02.66 11:57.17
7 Rosemary Barber SO-2 Virginia 10:03.76 10:58.10
8 Laura McCary JR-3 Charlotte 10:04.47 11:04.92
10 Melanie Powers FR-1 Wake Forest 10:14.29 8:17.58
12 Ashley Evens SR-4 South Carolina 10:16.91 11:18.61
  Kelsey Kane JR-3 Tennessee NT NT
Women's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Samantha Dow SO-2 Virginia Tech 9:55.29 9:06.20 10:13.70
11 Paige Kvartunas FR-1 Virginia Tech 10:47.70 9:33.67 10:16.85
13 Courtney Dobbs   Unattached 10:07.61 11:40.62 10:20.01
14 Jessica Trapeni SR-4 Virginia Tech 12:27.28 11:43.69 10:22.73
15 Hailey Neal JR-3 Liberty 8:19.55 9:28.24 10:24.43
16 Dacia Bushman SR-4 Liberty 12:54.45 11:27.01 10:24.55
17 Hana Sutchar SO-2 Charlotte 10:16.82 10:04.10 10:35.89
18 Sandy Castro JR-3 George Mason 9:16.20 11:07.44 10:54.35
19 Mary Catherine Sowder FR-1 Virginia Tech 11:53.47 8:10.92 10:54.56
20 Kellen Rutto SO-2 Norfolk State 12:21.76 7:59.19 10:56.42
21 Stephanie Cario FR-1 Virginia Tech 8:01.93 9:34.35 11:00.17
22 Lindsay Skolrood FR Unattached 13:32.91 14:19.93 11:11.82
23 Julianne Bigler   Unattached 8:39.33 13:05.83 11:23.33
24 Ashley Edwards SO-2 Charlotte 8:00.53 11:40.19 11:26.46
25 Hannah Burkholder FR-1 Charleston Southern 10:33.64 9:08.21 11:51.95
  Taylor Crosson FR-1 Virginia Tech NT NT NT