February 11-12, 2011
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 April Garner   Unattached 8.35 9.19 10.78 9.19
2 Jesse Labreck JR-3 Maine 8.41 6.06 5.98 6.06
3 Raven Clay JR-3 Findlay 8.52 7.25 9.89 9.63
4 Nikko Brady SO-2 Boston U. 8.70 6.79 10.53 8.27
5 Ashley Zielinski JR-3 UMass Lowell 8.81 10.49 7.32 8.46
6 Catherine Milledge SO-2 Boston U. 8.85 7.62 9.30 7.53
7 Shelby Tuttle SO-2 Maine 8.94 8.32 11.63 10.46
8 Allison Fereshetian FR-1 Maine 8.96 6.46 7.62 10.94
9 Kalyn Sheehan JR-3 Rhode Island 8.98 10.78 11.59 8.80
10 Pascale Delisle Senior Vert et Or 8.99 10.52 8.54 7.65
11 Didi Jusme JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.00 10.44 9.72 9.72
12 Elisabeth Monty FR-1 UMass Lowell 9.05 11.14 9.42 6.70
13 Siri Fagerlund SR-4 Manhattan 9.10 11.38 9.65 8.47
14 Tara Di Luca   Unattached 9.11 11.85 10.30 9.66
15 Jessica Walker JR-3 Buffalo State 9.20 10.68 10.68 11.87
16 Erin Linnehan JR-3 Holy Cross 9.26 11.67 10.00 9.82
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 April Garner   Unattached 6.43 8.86 10.78 8.35
2 Jesse Labreck JR-3 Maine 7.74 9.68 7.57 8.41
3 Raven Clay JR-3 Findlay 9.55 9.89 6.82 8.52
4 Nikko Brady SO-2 Boston U. 8.97 9.92 11.31 8.70
5 Ashley Zielinski JR-3 UMass Lowell 6.88 8.29 10.14 8.81
7 Shelby Tuttle SO-2 Maine 7.78 6.98 7.07 8.94
8 Allison Fereshetian FR-1 Maine 10.49 10.13 7.17 8.96
13 Siri Fagerlund SR-4 Manhattan 10.38 10.20 11.74 9.10
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Catherine Milledge SO-2 Boston U. 8.85 8.94
9 Kalyn Sheehan JR-3 Rhode Island 8.98 10.15
10 Pascale Delisle Senior Vert et Or 8.99 9.17
11 Didi Jusme JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.00 7.65
12 Elisabeth Monty FR-1 UMass Lowell 9.05 9.78
14 Tara Di Luca   Unattached 9.11 10.57
15 Jessica Walker JR-3 Buffalo State 9.20 6.54
16 Erin Linnehan JR-3 Holy Cross 9.26 12.04

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 April Garner   Unattached 6.93 8.25
2 Nikko Brady SO-2 Boston U. 6.67 8.55
3 Raven Clay JR-3 Findlay 7.04 8.58
4 Jesse Labreck JR-3 Maine 11.11 8.68
5 Allison Fereshetian FR-1 Maine 10.68 8.90
6 Ashley Zielinski JR-3 UMass Lowell 11.61 8.93
7 Shelby Tuttle SO-2 Maine 9.66 8.94
8 Siri Fagerlund SR-4 Manhattan 8.45 8.99
9 Kalyn Sheehan JR-3 Rhode Island 8.64 9.00
10 Didi Jusme JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 11.74 9.03
11 Tara Di Luca   Unattached 7.35 9.07
12 Pascale Delisle Senior Vert et Or 10.09 9.09
13 Erin Linnehan JR-3 Holy Cross 8.64 9.09
14 Catherine Milledge SO-2 Boston U. 9.92 9.10
15 Elisabeth Monty FR-1 UMass Lowell 8.74 9.10
16 Jessica Walker JR-3 Buffalo State 7.99 9.18
17 Kenyetta Givans JR-3 Swarthmore 10.48 9.19
18 Michele Kaufman SO-2 Bowdoin 10.40 9.20
19 Amy Magnuson SR-4 MIT 6.63 9.20
20 Lauren Raimondi SR-4 UMass Lowell 10.53 9.23
21 Portia Jones JR-3 MIT 8.60 9.24
22 Alexandra Tanner SR-4 Dartmouth 10.73 9.25
23 Julia Mirochnick SO-2 Boston U. 8.43 9.26
24 Cassandra Ryding SO-2 Dartmouth 8.63 9.27
25 Allison Barwise SO-2 Boston U. 11.52 9.29
26 Olivia Durr SO-2 Dartmouth 9.28 9.37
27 Priscilla Trojano JR-3 Dartmouth 10.22 9.37
28 Laurence Beaudet   Universite de Montreal 12.30 9.46
29 Marissa Norman JR-3 Rhode Island 6.82 9.47
30 Vanessa Arientyl FR-1 Rutgers 7.02 9.48
31 Jacqueline Brew FR-1 MIT 10.67 9.52
32 Kylene Carey FR-1 Holy Cross 8.38 9.52
33 Anita Mikkilineni SR-4 Johns Hopkins 10.01 9.53
33 Naomi Bates FR-1 Amherst 10.20 9.53
35 Jasmine Patterson FR-1 American Int'l 8.79 9.55
36 Katerine Dugas   Universite de Montreal 12.23 9.55
37 Katie Bernazzani SO-2 Stonehill 9.70 9.60
38 Christina Johnson JR-3 Stony Brook 7.92 9.65
39 Emily Dodge SO-2 Middlebury 10.72 9.65
40 Megan Bumgarner FR-1 MIT 7.74 9.67
41 Viveca McDonald-Ortiz SR-4 Rutgers 10.85 9.68
42 Katie Polakowski FR-1 Stonehill 11.75 9.71
43 Tammia Hubbard SO-2 Ithaca 11.04 9.77
44 Joanne TeRiele JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 12.27 9.81
45 Molly Harkavy FR-1 Bowdoin 11.49 9.82
46 Amanda Denger FR-1 George Mason 7.28 9.83
47 Claire Bingham FR-1 Boston College 9.89 9.89
48 Alison Holland SO-2 Conn College 10.89 9.90
49 Christine Walsh SO-2 Middlebury 9.10 10.00
49 Sara Murphy FR-1 UMass Amherst 12.80 10.00
51 Annie Huyler JR-3 Bowdoin 8.62 10.02
52 Jenny Fucillo FR-1 Bates 8.75 10.05
53 Christina Chapman SO-2 UMass Amherst 12.78 10.06
54 Meagan Tilton SR-4 Bowdoin 8.87 10.08
55 Casey Orth FR-1 Buffalo State 7.57 10.09
56 Sarah Plesh FR-1 UMass Amherst 10.90 10.09
57 Rosie Vassilatos SO-2 Adelphi 10.05 10.15
58 Anne-Marie Fortin   Université du Québec à Chicout 11.16 10.33
59 Rachel Brown FR-1 Ithaca 13.34 10.34
60 Megan McCormick SR-4 Holy Cross 8.21 10.39
61 Grace Dunn FR-1 NYU 13.15 10.43
62 Molly McLean SO-2 Middlebury 7.57 10.51
63 Mandi Lathrop Sophomore Unattached 7.45 10.64
64 Stevie Lustofin FR-1 Conn College 11.12 11.01
65 Amy Margolius SO-2 Bentley 8.30 11.21
66 Meagan Jennett SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.92 11.31
67 Delia Equitz FR-1 Bentley 8.18 11.52
68 Taylor Overhiser Oleary FR-1 St. Anselm 12.71 11.66
  Carmen Palumbo SO-2 Conn College NT NT
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 April Garner   Unattached 9.66 6.69 7.59 8.17 6.19 9.99 8.25
2 Nikko Brady SO-2 Boston U. 7.61 6.93 11.03 7.02 8.30 10.78 8.55
3 Raven Clay JR-3 Findlay 10.21 10.90 9.10 9.10 8.50 9.53 8.58
4 Jesse Labreck JR-3 Maine 6.77 10.94 6.95 8.25 8.25 8.42 8.68
5 Allison Fereshetian FR-1 Maine 6.95 10.95 8.64 10.68 7.04 10.24 8.90
6 Ashley Zielinski JR-3 UMass Lowell 10.01 9.74 7.59 11.26 7.24 7.51 8.93
12 Pascale Delisle Senior Vert et Or 6.46 7.00 8.64 10.82 10.09 9.73 9.09
14 Catherine Milledge SO-2 Boston U. 6.37 10.65 7.74 6.46 8.10 9.29 9.10
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Shelby Tuttle SO-2 Maine 11.54 8.94 11.63
8 Siri Fagerlund SR-4 Manhattan 8.72 8.99 10.43
9 Kalyn Sheehan JR-3 Rhode Island 7.74 9.00 9.45
10 Didi Jusme JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.49 9.03 9.03
13 Erin Linnehan JR-3 Holy Cross 9.55 9.09 7.19
21 Portia Jones JR-3 MIT 8.23 9.24 8.87
22 Alexandra Tanner SR-4 Dartmouth 11.29 9.25 8.42
28 Laurence Beaudet   Universite de Montreal 6.82 9.46 9.65
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Tara Di Luca   Unattached 9.53 9.53 7.99 9.07 7.71 8.44 9.44
15 Elisabeth Monty FR-1 UMass Lowell 11.74 7.56 6.65 9.10 8.10 8.38 11.47
19 Amy Magnuson SR-4 MIT 10.58 8.65 6.72 9.20 8.65 7.46 7.92
20 Lauren Raimondi SR-4 UMass Lowell 11.36 8.59 10.90 9.23 7.30 10.43 9.79
24 Cassandra Ryding SO-2 Dartmouth 7.14 7.51 11.13 9.27 10.66 6.59 11.59
46 Amanda Denger FR-1 George Mason 9.64 7.18 10.13 9.83 7.57 10.82 9.34
47 Claire Bingham FR-1 Boston College 10.98 7.12 8.71 9.89 12.47 12.07 7.22
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Kenyetta Givans JR-3 Swarthmore 8.09 6.71 6.99 7.08 9.19 8.83 7.72
18 Michele Kaufman SO-2 Bowdoin 7.27 11.04 8.74 7.55 9.20 9.39 6.54
25 Allison Barwise SO-2 Boston U. 7.90 7.44 9.76 9.29 9.29 7.71 10.50
26 Olivia Durr SO-2 Dartmouth 9.47 9.19 11.81 9.19 9.37 8.06 7.78
33 Anita Mikkilineni SR-4 Johns Hopkins 7.63 10.77 8.39 12.20 9.53 10.77 11.34
35 Jasmine Patterson FR-1 American Int'l 9.08 7.36 7.74 8.22 9.55 10.32 7.84
42 Katie Polakowski FR-1 Stonehill 10.69 8.35 8.74 12.24 9.71 9.91 12.04
43 Tammia Hubbard SO-2 Ithaca 8.99 7.82 12.31 7.04 9.77 7.53 11.83
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Julia Mirochnick SO-2 Boston U. 8.89 11.12 9.26
27 Priscilla Trojano JR-3 Dartmouth 8.53 9.00 9.37
29 Marissa Norman JR-3 Rhode Island 9.95 8.43 9.47
30 Vanessa Arientyl FR-1 Rutgers 10.05 8.92 9.48
32 Kylene Carey FR-1 Holy Cross 12.00 11.71 9.52
37 Katie Bernazzani SO-2 Stonehill 7.59 6.72 9.60
45 Molly Harkavy FR-1 Bowdoin 8.55 7.57 9.82
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Jessica Walker JR-3 Buffalo State 9.18
31 Jacqueline Brew FR-1 MIT 9.52
36 Katerine Dugas   Universite de Montreal 9.55
38 Christina Johnson JR-3 Stony Brook 9.65
49 Sara Murphy FR-1 UMass Amherst 10.00
51 Annie Huyler JR-3 Bowdoin 10.02
56 Sarah Plesh FR-1 UMass Amherst 10.09
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
39 Emily Dodge SO-2 Middlebury 9.65 7.05
40 Megan Bumgarner FR-1 MIT 9.67 9.38
41 Viveca McDonald-Ortiz SR-4 Rutgers 9.68 9.10
44 Joanne TeRiele JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 9.81 7.07
48 Alison Holland SO-2 Conn College 9.90 7.33
52 Jenny Fucillo FR-1 Bates 10.05 12.47
53 Christina Chapman SO-2 UMass Amherst 10.06 8.15
55 Casey Orth FR-1 Buffalo State 10.09 12.92
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Naomi Bates FR-1 Amherst 9.53 10.20 8.01 9.53 10.58 12.30 7.25
54 Meagan Tilton SR-4 Bowdoin 10.08 9.28 8.98 10.49 8.37 12.30 9.28
57 Rosie Vassilatos SO-2 Adelphi 10.15 9.65 12.39 9.34 9.65 11.68 11.88
58 Anne-Marie Fortin   Université du Québec à Chicout 10.33 13.12 10.64 8.89 9.71 7.34 7.75
59 Rachel Brown FR-1 Ithaca 10.34 9.21 7.35 7.24 8.90 13.03 9.10
60 Megan McCormick SR-4 Holy Cross 10.39 7.80 7.59 10.60 12.99 7.80 7.38
63 Mandi Lathrop Sophomore Unattached 10.64 11.81 12.03 10.11 12.98 11.81 10.32
  Carmen Palumbo SO-2 Conn College NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
49 Christine Walsh SO-2 Middlebury 8.60 7.30 10.00 7.30 7.00 11.30
61 Grace Dunn FR-1 NYU 8.24 7.72 10.43 8.97 7.41 8.24
62 Molly McLean SO-2 Middlebury 7.78 13.14 10.51 8.83 12.93 8.20
64 Stevie Lustofin FR-1 Conn College 8.70 10.57 11.01 10.02 12.56 13.88
65 Amy Margolius SO-2 Bentley 13.34 13.12 11.21 8.86 8.86 9.20
66 Meagan Jennett SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 13.80 11.54 11.31 11.99 9.17 12.11
67 Delia Equitz FR-1 Bentley 8.30 10.26 11.52 9.34 11.29 11.64
68 Taylor Overhiser Oleary FR-1 St. Anselm 10.85 8.28 11.66 9.45 8.98 14.11