January 28-29, 2011
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shanekia Hall Sophomore Essex CC 8.44 7.35 9.29 10.64
2 Nikko Brady SO-2 Boston U. 8.74 9.01 10.14 7.87
3 Catherine Milledge SO-2 Boston U. 8.90 9.17 11.04 7.48
4 Ashtynn Baltimore Sophomore Unattached 8.93 9.11 10.54 10.72
5 Elisabeth Monty FR-1 UMass Lowell 9.10 9.19 8.74 10.20
6 Alexandra Tanner SR-4 Dartmouth 9.16 9.44 10.26 8.71
7 Amy Magnuson SR-4 MIT 9.24 8.97 9.06 9.98
8 Cassandra Ryding SO-2 Dartmouth 9.24 11.65 10.08 9.52
9 Lauren Raimondi SR-4 UMass Lowell 9.28 6.50 10.77 9.28
10 Julia Mirochnick SO-2 Boston U. 9.32 7.46 9.51 8.58
11 Jasmine Patterson FR-1 American Int'l 9.39 9.58 7.05 12.12
12 Rachel Watkins SO-2 Monmouth 9.42 8.29 7.73 11.97
13 Monica Yanez FR-1 New Haven 9.55 9.46 8.31 7.26
14 Jacqueline Brew FR-1 MIT 9.56 7.27 10.33 11.86
15 Ashadaya Patterson SO-2 Montclair State 9.68 9.88 12.30 8.91
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shanekia Hall Sophomore Essex CC 8.44 10.81
2 Nikko Brady SO-2 Boston U. 8.74 8.74
3 Catherine Milledge SO-2 Boston U. 8.90 9.35
4 Ashtynn Baltimore Sophomore Unattached 8.93 7.95
5 Elisabeth Monty FR-1 UMass Lowell 9.10 8.47
7 Amy Magnuson SR-4 MIT 9.24 7.86
8 Cassandra Ryding SO-2 Dartmouth 9.24 6.84
12 Rachel Watkins SO-2 Monmouth 9.42 7.63
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Alexandra Tanner SR-4 Dartmouth 9.16 9.26 10.35 10.35
9 Lauren Raimondi SR-4 UMass Lowell 9.28 7.52 8.36 9.93
10 Julia Mirochnick SO-2 Boston U. 9.32 9.32 9.79 8.95
11 Jasmine Patterson FR-1 American Int'l 9.39 11.84 10.99 10.90
13 Monica Yanez FR-1 New Haven 9.55 10.80 8.03 8.79
14 Jacqueline Brew FR-1 MIT 9.56 11.48 6.89 11.38
15 Ashadaya Patterson SO-2 Montclair State 9.68 11.14 12.39 7.55

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shanekia Hall Sophomore Essex CC 8.89 10.92 8.97 10.83 8.46 8.80 7.45
2 Nikko Brady SO-2 Boston U. 7.05 10.36 10.10 9.40 8.70 8.62 9.49
3 Ashtynn Baltimore Sophomore Unattached 10.75 9.70 11.46 8.73 8.81 7.76 9.34
4 Catherine Milledge SO-2 Boston U. 9.24 6.22 9.33 11.37 8.88 10.75 7.20
5 Elisabeth Monty FR-1 UMass Lowell 10.55 7.71 8.26 8.35 9.17 9.17 10.00
6 Rachel Watkins SO-2 Monmouth 7.30 10.26 7.67 9.43 9.24 8.32 10.26
7 Amy Magnuson SR-4 MIT 11.94 8.05 8.33 8.05 9.25 9.25 9.90
8 Cassandra Ryding SO-2 Dartmouth 8.35 9.74 8.07 9.55 9.27 11.50 11.41
9 Alexandra Tanner SR-4 Dartmouth 8.28 7.91 11.72 9.68 9.30 9.96 11.26
10 Lauren Raimondi SR-4 UMass Lowell 7.00 9.43 11.39 7.00 9.33 6.91 9.33
11 Julia Mirochnick SO-2 Boston U. 11.59 7.85 10.93 7.48 9.34 8.69 6.54
12 Jasmine Patterson FR-1 American Int'l 8.94 7.91 7.72 9.51 9.41 8.85 9.51
13 Ashadaya Patterson SO-2 Montclair State 10.04 7.39 11.84 9.66 9.47 8.43 10.52
14 Jacqueline Brew FR-1 MIT 12.03 9.85 10.52 12.32 9.47 11.27 9.19
15 Monica Yanez FR-1 New Haven 7.57 8.63 8.34 6.81 9.58 11.79 12.36
16 Caroline Warren SO-2 Rhode Island 11.24 12.48 8.55 9.03 9.60 8.26 7.97
17 Krystal Ellis FR-1 Montclair State 8.23 8.62 9.49 9.49 9.68 9.39 12.10
18 Ciana Woods FR-1 Rider 9.90 8.25 10.77 11.64 9.70 9.51 10.38
19 Shannon Meehan SO-2 Rhode Island 7.23 8.31 11.04 7.23 9.77 9.87 8.99
20 Alison Holland SO-2 Conn College 10.70 9.01 11.09 9.31 9.90 7.92 9.31
21 Joanne TeRiele JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 10.28 9.29 11.18 11.28 9.98 7.49 11.28
22 Ashley Hunter SO-2 Rider 7.82 11.53 11.93 10.73 10.02 10.83 11.03
23 Kayla Diblasi SR-4 RIC 11.56 9.33 11.67 10.45 10.14 12.07 10.35
24 Amanda Graham   Naval Academy Prep School 8.43 8.53 12.49 12.39 10.15 12.79 11.98
25 Victoria Kuberka FR-1 Geneseo St. 8.04 11.50 10.99 7.83 10.17 9.26 7.12
26 Rosie Vassilatos SO-2 Adelphi 7.54 8.66 8.76 8.35 10.18 9.17 10.69
27 Justine Ameye JR-3 Sacred Heart 11.01 11.31 9.48 12.44 10.19 10.30 10.70
28 Carrie Robitaille JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9.33 12.10 8.20 12.00 10.25 11.18 12.82
29 Brittany Mailander FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 8.73 8.53 8.73 8.73 10.27 9.35 12.53
30 Samantha Otten FR-1 UMass Lowell 8.24 13.28 12.97 7.41 10.29 8.24 12.25
31 Meredith O'Connor SO-2 New Haven 8.91 7.87 10.87 10.98 10.35 8.39 9.84
32 Carmen Palumbo SO-2 Conn College 8.62 11.35 11.25 11.57 10.51 13.14 12.93
33 Janiece Muirhead FR-1 New Haven 10.91 10.91 12.61 11.65 10.59 11.23 11.86
34 Mara Spelick SO-2 New Haven 7.57 8.95 13.10 12.57 10.65 11.93 11.51
35 Brianne Molloy FR-1 Bridgewater St. 12.20 7.71 13.91 12.31 10.70 8.78 9.10
36 Samantha Person SO-2 Keene State 12.33 7.97 14.19 9.06 10.91 8.73 14.08
37 Stevie Lustofin FR-1 Conn College 14.14 13.47 12.48 13.69 11.04 9.06 10.49
  Kelsey Demato FR-1 La Salle NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shanekia Hall Sophomore Essex CC 6.60 10.33 6.10 9.99 6.52 8.46 7.20
2 Nikko Brady SO-2 Boston U. 8.70 7.92 6.88 7.66 8.10 8.70 9.40
3 Ashtynn Baltimore Sophomore Unattached 7.76 11.10 8.20 8.20 7.93 8.81 10.75
4 Catherine Milledge SO-2 Boston U. 7.82 9.59 11.37 8.44 9.68 8.88 8.80
5 Elisabeth Monty FR-1 UMass Lowell 7.34 9.72 9.36 9.27 10.27 9.17 8.26
8 Cassandra Ryding SO-2 Dartmouth 9.37 7.61 11.59 10.39 11.78 9.27 8.81
9 Alexandra Tanner SR-4 Dartmouth 10.05 12.09 9.12 11.91 7.82 9.30 8.10
10 Lauren Raimondi SR-4 UMass Lowell 11.95 9.52 6.54 9.61 9.15 9.33 10.55
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Rachel Watkins SO-2 Monmouth 7.03 11.92 10.72 9.24
7 Amy Magnuson SR-4 MIT 7.68 11.66 11.38 9.25
12 Jasmine Patterson FR-1 American Int'l 8.94 11.58 7.34 9.41
15 Monica Yanez FR-1 New Haven 9.68 8.82 7.38 9.58
16 Caroline Warren SO-2 Rhode Island 6.92 6.72 7.30 9.60
17 Krystal Ellis FR-1 Montclair State 9.59 9.78 10.85 9.68
26 Rosie Vassilatos SO-2 Adelphi 11.81 7.54 13.03 10.18
  Kelsey Demato FR-1 La Salle NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Julia Mirochnick SO-2 Boston U. 10.93 9.44 9.34 11.31
14 Jacqueline Brew FR-1 MIT 10.71 9.38 9.47 9.10
18 Ciana Woods FR-1 Rider 8.25 7.76 9.70 8.15
19 Shannon Meehan SO-2 Rhode Island 7.04 9.48 9.77 11.53
22 Ashley Hunter SO-2 Rider 10.42 9.42 10.02 9.52
24 Amanda Graham   Naval Academy Prep School 9.75 9.95 10.15 7.21
25 Victoria Kuberka FR-1 Geneseo St. 10.17 12.41 10.17 10.48
27 Justine Ameye JR-3 Sacred Heart 9.58 8.26 10.19 9.68
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Ashadaya Patterson SO-2 Montclair State 7.01 9.38 8.72 7.86 9.47
20 Alison Holland SO-2 Conn College 7.43 6.93 8.91 12.08 9.90
23 Kayla Diblasi SR-4 RIC 11.06 9.54 7.61 10.75 10.14
28 Carrie Robitaille JR-3 Bridgewater St. 11.07 12.61 13.02 7.38 10.25
29 Brittany Mailander FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 8.94 8.73 8.12 9.45 10.27
30 Samantha Otten FR-1 UMass Lowell 8.96 12.04 8.34 9.57 10.29
31 Meredith O'Connor SO-2 New Haven 13.36 10.25 10.66 7.56 10.35
33 Janiece Muirhead FR-1 New Haven 7.52 12.08 10.06 10.70 10.59
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Joanne TeRiele JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 9.98
32 Carmen Palumbo SO-2 Conn College 10.51
34 Mara Spelick SO-2 New Haven 10.65
35 Brianne Molloy FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.70
36 Samantha Person SO-2 Keene State 10.91
37 Stevie Lustofin FR-1 Conn College 11.04