January 14, 2011
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michael Fox   Ghetto Fabulous Track Clu 2:29.21
2 Paul Reilly SO-2 La Salle 2:29.96
3 Luke Fischer SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:30.20
4 Ryan Polo FR-1 Fordham 2:30.80
5 Paul Gilhuley SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:31.33
6 Ben Forrest SO-2 Rutgers 2:31.64
7 Jonevan Hornsby Senior CPTC New Balance 2:32.55
8 Kevin Day FR-1 La Salle 2:33.09
9 Kevin Cronin JR-3 Rutgers 2:33.50
10 Alex Rich SO-2 Williams 2:33.73
11 Logan Hohs JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:33.87
12 Ryan Romain FR-1 Harvard 2:34.33
13 Tyler Cusick FR-1 Harvard 2:34.47
14 Faisal Abdillahi FR-1 Wagner 2:34.71
15 Bill Wells   CPTC New Balance 2:34.77
16 James Patterson SO-2 NYU 2:34.99
17 William Wilkens SO-2 Manhattan 2:35.62
18 Curtis Richburg FR-1 Rutgers 2:35.63
19 Jason Kendall JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 2:35.88
20 Andrew Morgosh JR-3 Williams 2:36.04
21 Jared Squires SO-2 Harvard 2:36.12
22 Steve Hyland FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:36.37
23 Thomas Arias FR-1 Manhattan 2:37.28
24 Jeff Perez SR-4 Adelphi 2:37.87
25 Chris Warren Sophomore Delaware TC 2:38.04
26 Derek Rammelkamp SR-4 Wagner 2:38.15
27 Stephen Donnelly JR-3 Fordham 2:38.43
28 Russell Darress JR-3 Farmingdale St. 2:38.74
29 Les Page   CPTC New Balance 2:39.05
30 Bertrand Oubida FR-1 CCNY 2:39.12
31 Andrew Ballinger JR-3 Stevens Institute 2:39.15
32 Daniel Waters SR-4 Williams 2:39.62
33 Matt Laroe JR-3 Oneonta 2:39.97
34 Tim Burns Senior Unattached 2:40.18
35 Ben Press SO-2 Johns Hopkins 2:40.76
36 Rafal Ksepka JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:41.99
37 Richard Scott FR-1 Swarthmore 2:42.31
38 Ian Powell SO-2 Fordham 2:43.35
39 Jon Warren SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 2:44.39
40 Timothy DuWhite Junior Unattached 2:44.98
41 Matt Durst Senior Delaware TC 2:45.19
42 Isaiah Miller FR-1 Marist 2:45.56
43 Edward Brown FR-1 Coppin State 2:45.69
44 Robert Tassey FR-1 Manhattan 2:45.83
45 Michael McShane SO-2 Molloy 2:45.87
46 Ian Leavitt SR-4 Adelphi 2:46.97
47 Anthony Mancuso JR-3 Wagner 2:47.46
48 David Goodge SR-4 Oneonta 2:48.31
49 Henry Alston FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:48.89
50 Bakary Touray SO-2 CCNY 2:49.58
51 Alex Moore   Delaware TC 2:50.65
52 John Lynch SR-4 Molloy 2:52.02
53 Darnell Armstrong JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 2:52.32
54 Dan Kalamarides FR-1 Swarthmore 2:55.74
55 Wilson Bailey SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:56.51
56 Connor Dolan FR-1 Adelphi 2:56.79
57 Charlie Huntington JR-3 Swarthmore 2:56.87
58 Kareem Hall   Unattached 2:57.13
59 Bennett Taylor JR-3 Hampton 3:04.64
60 Dexter Dixon Sophomore Kingsborough CC 3:07.73
61 Elias Bisgeier FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 3:10.27
62 Eric Persaud JR-3 CCNY 3:12.77
63 Paul Aderinto FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 3:18.47
  Trevon Rainford SR-4 La Salle NT
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Fox   Ghetto Fabulous Track Clu 2:29.21 2:45.63 3:12.48 3:06.52 1:50.42
2 Paul Reilly SO-2 La Salle 2:29.96 2:44.96 1:56.97 2:20.97 1:50.97
3 Luke Fischer SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:30.20 2:30.20 3:04.75 2:43.72 2:22.69
4 Ryan Polo FR-1 Fordham 2:30.80 2:39.85 2:00.64 3:03.98 2:44.38
5 Paul Gilhuley SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:31.33 3:13.71 1:50.47 2:28.31 2:34.36
6 Ben Forrest SO-2 Rutgers 2:31.64 2:37.71 2:34.68 2:54.39 2:11.93
7 Jonevan Hornsby Senior CPTC New Balance 2:32.55 2:02.04 2:38.66 2:56.96 2:35.61
9 Kevin Cronin JR-3 Rutgers 2:33.50 3:11.88 3:11.88 2:51.92 2:35.04
18 Curtis Richburg FR-1 Rutgers 2:35.63 3:19.21 2:41.86 3:16.10 2:26.30
36 Rafal Ksepka JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:41.99 3:27.35 3:28.97 2:43.61 3:22.49
55 Wilson Bailey SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:56.51 3:22.99 3:33.58 2:28.27 3:44.17
  Trevon Rainford SR-4 La Salle NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Kevin Day FR-1 La Salle 2:33.09
11 Logan Hohs JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:33.87
14 Faisal Abdillahi FR-1 Wagner 2:34.71
15 Bill Wells   CPTC New Balance 2:34.77
16 James Patterson SO-2 NYU 2:34.99
17 William Wilkens SO-2 Manhattan 2:35.62
19 Jason Kendall JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 2:35.88
23 Thomas Arias FR-1 Manhattan 2:37.28
24 Jeff Perez SR-4 Adelphi 2:37.87
27 Stephen Donnelly JR-3 Fordham 2:38.43
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Ryan Romain FR-1 Harvard 3:11.37 2:34.33 3:20.63 2:29.70
21 Jared Squires SO-2 Harvard 2:36.12 2:36.12 1:49.29 2:18.95
25 Chris Warren Sophomore Delaware TC 2:22.24 2:38.04 2:03.28 3:09.65
29 Les Page   CPTC New Balance 3:25.18 2:39.05 2:43.83 2:15.20
30 Bertrand Oubida FR-1 CCNY 2:04.12 2:39.12 2:47.08 2:50.26
31 Andrew Ballinger JR-3 Stevens Institute 2:21.65 2:39.15 2:10.51 2:00.96
34 Tim Burns Senior Unattached 3:28.24 2:40.18 1:56.94 2:38.58
35 Ben Press SO-2 Johns Hopkins 2:32.73 2:40.76 2:29.51 3:09.70
39 Jon Warren SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 2:37.82 2:44.39 2:34.53 1:56.72
42 Isaiah Miller FR-1 Marist 2:50.53 2:45.56 3:08.74 3:17.02
44 Robert Tassey FR-1 Manhattan 3:19.00 2:45.83 2:07.69 2:40.86
58 Kareem Hall   Unattached 2:28.79 2:57.13 2:35.88 3:37.87
Men's 1000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Alex Rich SO-2 Williams 2:56.79 3:16.78 2:33.73
13 Tyler Cusick FR-1 Harvard 3:20.82 2:22.12 2:34.47
20 Andrew Morgosh JR-3 Williams 2:29.80 1:50.79 2:36.04
22 Steve Hyland FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:48.88 3:21.72 2:36.37
26 Derek Rammelkamp SR-4 Wagner 3:12.95 2:57.13 2:38.15
28 Russell Darress JR-3 Farmingdale St. 2:26.04 3:12.08 2:38.74
32 Daniel Waters SR-4 Williams 3:05.16 2:06.10 2:39.62
33 Matt Laroe JR-3 Oneonta 3:21.57 2:28.78 2:39.97
38 Ian Powell SO-2 Fordham 3:09.49 2:53.16 2:43.35
40 Timothy DuWhite Junior Unattached 3:06.43 2:21.89 2:44.98
41 Matt Durst Senior Delaware TC 2:07.20 2:17.11 2:45.19
48 David Goodge SR-4 Oneonta 2:06.24 2:26.43 2:48.31
50 Bakary Touray SO-2 CCNY 3:37.07 2:03.80 2:49.58
52 John Lynch SR-4 Molloy 3:05.79 3:33.31 2:52.02
53 Darnell Armstrong JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 2:10.97 3:07.83 2:52.32
Men's 1000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
37 Richard Scott FR-1 Swarthmore 2:42.31 2:11.48 2:04.98
43 Edward Brown FR-1 Coppin State 2:45.69 3:22.15 3:28.77
45 Michael McShane SO-2 Molloy 2:45.87 2:25.97 2:09.38
46 Ian Leavitt SR-4 Adelphi 2:46.97 3:27.05 3:25.38
47 Anthony Mancuso JR-3 Wagner 2:47.46 3:20.96 3:00.86
49 Henry Alston FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:48.89 2:55.65 3:15.92
51 Alex Moore   Delaware TC 2:50.65 2:48.95 3:04.31
54 Dan Kalamarides FR-1 Swarthmore 2:55.74 3:11.56 3:27.38
56 Connor Dolan FR-1 Adelphi 2:56.79 2:49.72 2:33.81
57 Charlie Huntington JR-3 Swarthmore 2:56.87 3:46.40 2:58.64
59 Bennett Taylor JR-3 Hampton 3:04.64 3:00.95 2:36.95
60 Dexter Dixon Sophomore Kingsborough CC 3:07.73 2:39.57 3:43.40
61 Elias Bisgeier FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 3:10.27 2:18.90 3:23.59
62 Eric Persaud JR-3 CCNY 3:12.77 2:55.42 3:45.54
63 Paul Aderinto FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 3:18.47 3:24.43 4:12.06