January 15, 2011
|
Yale-Coxe Cage - New Haven, CT
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Essex CC A Deshana Burnside, Kanika Beckles, Teneisha Davis, Adrian Smallwood 3:56.72
2 Northeastern A Nikki Cunha, Saleena Abdur-Rashed, Chelsea Hudson, Camille Henry 3:58.99
3 Fordham A Kelly Connolly, Averie Sheppard, Elisabeth Warren, Kerri Gallagher 3:59.22
4 Yale A Kate Grace, Caitlin Hudson, Nihal Kayali, Annalies Gamble 3:59.52
5 American Int'l A Starr Nathan, Alexandra Wheaton, Angelique Ross, Shantel Noble 4:01.37
6 Sacred Heart A Karlie Dean, Katelyn Racanelli, Stephanie Kanner, Amber Edwards 4:02.74
7 Essex CC
(B>)
B Yanique Malcom, Sandra Bonga, Katarina Smith 4:03.35
8 So. Conn. St. A Shaina Barr, Brittany Niemczyk, Dairha Veloz, Sarah Hill 4:04.1
9 Northeastern
(B>)
B Sepanta Padrah-Vajdy, Sarah Trotman, Nia Howard, Ashlee Pitts 4:10.26
10 Central Connecticut A Kate McGuire, Rachel Dombroski, Shavonne Dash, Amy Sanjurjo 4:11.26
11 Yale
(B>)
B Adele Jackson-Gibson, Dakota McCoy, Jenna Poggi, Emily Shulan 4:12.79
12 Sacred Heart
(B>)
B Brigid Paddock, Erin O'Shea, Alexandra Smith, Catherine Westby 4:25.65
13 New Haven
(B>)
B Dorothy Brennick, Bridget Faria, Janiece Muirhead, Meredith O'Connor 4:26.27
14 Central Connecticut
(B>)
B Katrina Ainsworth, Aneta Pytel, Megan MacBryde, Rebecca Palmer 4:27.85
15 Quinnipiac A Janet Dempsey, Jeana Favat, Jill Humphreys, Martha Alvarez 4:35.59
16 Queensborough CC A Gerale Middleton, Lisa Kurner, Whitney Missiedjan, Tonika Bacchus 4:38.24
17 New Haven
(C>)
C Mara Spelick, Lauren DiMitruck, Tania Bernardino, Shannon Hall 4:52.14
18 Sacred Heart
(C>)
C Hayle Boyle, Lauren Gruchala, Moira Hilt, Teresa Gagliostro 5:15.09
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Essex CC Burnside, Beckles, Davis, Smallwood 4:36.97 4:20.40 3:56.72
2 Northeastern Cunha, Abdur-Rashed, Hudson, Henry 3:42.26 4:22.89 3:58.99
3 Fordham Connolly, Sheppard, Warren, Gallagher 2:47.46 3:35.30 3:59.22
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Yale Grace, Hudson, Kayali, Gamble 3:59.52
6 Sacred Heart Dean, Racanelli, Kanner, Edwards 4:02.74
8 So. Conn. St. Barr, Niemczyk, Veloz, Hill 4:04.1
10 Central Connecticut McGuire, Dombroski, Dash, Sanjurjo 4:11.26
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 American Int'l Nathan, Wheaton, Ross, Noble 3:30.00 4:18.27 3:03.45 3:05.86 2:56.20 4:01.37 3:34.82
7 Essex CC
(B>)
Malcom, Bonga, Smith 4:05.79 2:55.22 3:17.12 4:32.56 4:17.96 4:03.35 5:01.76
9 Northeastern
(B>)
Padrah-Vajdy, Trotman, Howard, Pitts 4:45.30 4:30.28 5:15.33 3:35.23 4:45.30 4:10.26 3:02.69
11 Yale
(B>)
Jackson-Gibson, McCoy, Poggi, Shulan 3:27.29 4:22.91 5:26.10 2:59.48 3:04.54 4:12.79 4:07.74
14 Central Connecticut
(B>)
Ainsworth, Pytel, MacBryde, Palmer 4:01.07 5:13.39 3:23.57 4:35.89 5:24.10 4:27.85 3:20.89
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
12 Sacred Heart
(B>)
Paddock, O'Shea, Smith, Westby 5:08.16 5:18.78 4:25.65
13 New Haven
(B>)
Brennick, Faria, Muirhead, O'Connor 3:35.68 5:38.17 4:26.27
15 Quinnipiac Dempsey, Favat, Humphreys, Alvarez 3:45.99 4:46.62 4:35.59
16 Queensborough CC Middleton, Kurner, Missiedjan, Bacchus 5:08.85 3:42.60 4:38.24
17 New Haven
(C>)
Spelick, DiMitruck, Bernardino, Hall 6:13.94 5:47.65 4:52.14
18 Sacred Heart
(C>)
Boyle, Gruchala, Hilt, Gagliostro 6:43.32 4:40.43 5:15.09