December 4, 2010
|
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darius Velez   Unattached 6.22 6.48 6.16 5.51 7.20 5.97 7.46
2 Sam Killen SR-4 Rhode Island 7.02 6.56 5.78 4.60 6.10 5.97 6.83
3 Felix Mensah SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6.52 6.58 4.68 5.99 4.74 5.66 7.11
4 Vincent Asante FR-1 Brandeis 4.70 6.61 6.68 7.28 5.09 8.13 7.94
5 Victor Boonham Sophomore Unattached 8.58 6.65 8.25 7.52 5.32 7.65 6.12
6 Ashley J McLaughlin   Unattached 7.93 6.66 5.53 7.73 8.40 7.06 6.66

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darius Velez   Unattached 7.93 7.02 6.37 4.62 6.50 6.50 5.33
2 Ademola Titcombe JR-3 Va. Military Institute 7.73 6.23 4.59 7.93 6.55 4.59 6.82
3 Vincent Asante FR-1 Brandeis 6.43 6.76 4.66 6.76 6.56 6.70 5.51
4 Dominic Smith JR-3 American Int'l 5.13 7.89 8.28 4.73 6.57 7.63 4.67
5 Ashley J McLaughlin   Unattached 6.99 8.11 5.14 7.12 6.59 6.13 6.26
6 Victor Boonham Sophomore Unattached 8.07 6.81 5.56 6.75 6.61 6.55 4.83
7 Sam Killen SR-4 Rhode Island 6.22 6.68 7.21 8.46 6.61 5.42 7.67
8 Felix Mensah SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6.36 5.83 4.70 5.90 6.62 5.96 4.64
9 Eric Guinto FR-1 New Hampshire 5.71 5.31 8.29 7.50 6.63 7.03 5.24
10 Ronald Woodley SO-2 Rhode Island 6.57 6.50 4.84 8.56 6.63 7.03 7.56
11 Nicholas Guscott Junior Unattached 7.44 4.92 4.85 8.30 6.64 8.37 6.84
12 Douglas Caves   GBTC 4.73 8.40 5.73 6.53 6.66 8.13 6.06
13 Carlton Wildman   Unattached 4.87 8.01 5.21 5.74 6.67 5.47 6.81
14 Hymlaire Lamisere JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 6.09 7.97 6.83 6.83 6.69 8.23 6.76
15 Chris Perkins FR-1 UMass Lowell 5.18 6.05 8.07 7.93 6.72 4.98 4.98
16 Jamal Abu-Hijleh FR-1 UMass Lowell 8.54 7.46 8.07 5.58 6.72 6.86 5.78
17 Alexander Bochner Junior Unattached 8.42 5.39 4.85 6.60 6.73 6.87 7.54
18 Andrew Ricketts   Unattached 5.32 8.62 4.92 6.80 6.73 8.55 7.34
19 Andre Shreeves   Connecticut Legends 6.80 8.28 6.60 8.28 6.73 6.46 8.21
20 Antonio Wood SO-2 Va. Military Institute 8.29 7.15 5.06 6.41 6.74 8.16 8.23
21 Devron Dixon   Connecticut Legends 5.21 5.07 5.07 7.51 6.76 5.21 8.72
22 Albert Paitoo JR-3 American Int'l 5.89 8.53 7.18 8.40 6.77 4.74 5.49
23 Tom Lucey FR-1 Northeastern 7.07 7.68 5.16 8.63 6.79 5.37 4.82
24 Vinnie Lee SO-2 Tufts 6.39 7.13 7.81 5.16 6.79 8.15 5.78
25 Cameron Cormier SR-4 Rhode Island 6.32 7.13 6.18 5.64 6.79 8.02 8.76
26 Eric Kennedy FR-1 Bentley 8.71 8.03 7.35 7.14 6.80 7.48 7.42
27 Christian Tirella   GBTC 6.13 4.77 7.29 6.61 6.81 5.93 8.04
28 Joseph Danner-Hicks FR-1 Bridgewater St. 8.65 8.79 8.86 7.77 6.81 7.63 5.11
29 Chris Goins SO-2 American Int'l 6.00 6.06 5.52 7.56 6.81 6.75 6.27
30 Marcus Allen   Unattached 6.47 7.50 5.25 4.77 6.81 8.11 4.77
31 Wayne Burwell   GBTC 7.92 5.53 7.17 8.05 6.82 5.94 6.89
32 Brian Lowe Senior Unattached 7.38 8.13 5.06 5.54 6.83 7.79 7.24
33 Zach Traina   GBTC 5.40 8.20 6.70 8.20 6.83 6.97 5.19
34 Alex Ivanov   Unattached 5.89 6.23 6.37 4.79 6.84 8.83 8.01
35 Brendon Wilson SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 7.06 7.13 8.02 5.28 6.85 7.61 6.92
36 Joshua Danner-Hicks FR-1 Bridgewater St. 8.33 5.23 6.95 7.85 6.88 7.09 5.23
37 Jordan Dietrich FR-1 Tufts 7.98 7.85 7.78 8.05 6.88 7.16 8.33
38 Max Piexotto   American Int'l 7.38 8.96 8.75 6.62 6.89 7.31 7.24
39 Jeremy Cwieka FR-1 UMass Lowell 5.25 7.59 7.53 5.52 6.90 6.35 6.08
40 Michael Harris FR-1 Stonehill 7.04 8.42 7.73 7.18 6.90 5.59 7.39
41 Andrew Reigstad JR-3 Rhode Island 8.57 7.47 5.60 6.84 6.91 7.40 5.12
42 Corey Sleep SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 7.19 5.05 8.78 7.40 6.91 6.08 8.50
43 James Ferdenzi SO-2 Emmanuel 7.06 7.75 6.79 8.24 6.92 5.82 5.40
44 Wesley Cotnoir SR-4 New Hampshire 8.86 5.12 8.38 8.86 6.92 7.55 7.27
45 Akil Neal FR-1 American Int'l 5.28 5.42 6.18 4.93 6.94 5.00 5.76
46 Anthony Vorachak SR-4 New Hampshire 6.53 6.46 6.11 7.57 6.94 8.12 7.92
47 Arthur Reynolds   Unattached 6.26 7.37 8.69 8.34 6.95 5.63 8.83
48 Fuad Conteh JR-3 UMass Boston 6.95 6.68 5.91 7.02 6.95 6.47 6.40
49 Alex Joseph SR-4 American Int'l 5.70 8.76 7.79 6.75 6.95 7.44 8.41
50 James Bottary FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5.30 7.60 9.00 5.30 6.97 6.70 9.00
51 Daniel Rogers   UM Invictus 5.23 6.49 8.16 7.60 6.97 7.88 5.16
52 Ryan Perkins SO-2 UMass Lowell 8.95 6.43 6.85 8.46 6.99 5.04 8.18
53 Derek Sit SO-2 Bentley 5.04 5.32 5.11 7.28 7.00 7.49 6.65
54 Timothy Hill SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4.92 7.02 5.69 6.74 7.02 9.06 6.39
55 Jonathan Larcom JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 7.36 9.12 5.45 7.22 7.07 8.98 6.72
56 Chris Pfrommer Freshman Unattached 5.31 8.43 5.46 7.44 7.08 5.53 7.37
57 Johnny Maurancy SR Unattached 7.59 6.95 5.89 7.24 7.09 5.75 7.87
58 Steven Long JR-3 Bentley 6.34 6.98 5.49 8.90 7.12 5.13 5.20
59 Mike Frantz Senior Unattached 7.08 8.80 7.01 7.44 7.15 6.08 5.44
60 Malcolm Gurney III Sophomore Unattached 8.66 8.80 6.01 6.94 7.15 9.16 8.73
61 Peter Rowe JR-3 Fitchburg St. 7.08 7.30 7.01 9.08 7.15 8.08 5.94
62 Jarrett Navedo   Unattached 8.02 5.88 8.88 6.88 7.16 8.38 5.02
63 Charles Johnson Jr.   Unattached 5.68 8.70 7.41 7.98 7.19 8.63 5.25
64 will crawford Senior Unattached 7.02 7.60 8.32 5.86 7.23 5.93 7.45
65 Mike Temple Sophomore Unattached 7.10 7.46 8.84 8.11 7.24 5.07 7.90
66 Kevron Dixon Senior Connecticut Legends 6.86 5.69 8.53 8.90 7.29 7.15 7.29
67 Nick English Junior Unattached 9.43 8.85 7.46 7.39 7.31 5.63 8.70
68 John McAuliffe   UM Invictus 7.70 6.01 9.02 9.39 7.33 8.80 6.38
69 Mario Edward   Connecticut Legends 5.66 7.65 6.03 7.57 7.35 6.55 8.38
70 Nate Rocker   UM Invictus 8.98 5.72 7.57 7.28 7.42 6.16 5.94
71 Marc Lawerence FR-1 Fitchburg St. 6.12 6.79 8.14 5.90 7.46 5.97 8.36
72 Roy Charette   Mass Velocity TC 8.88 8.51 9.55 6.72 7.46 8.43 6.20
73 David Weiss FR-1 Emmanuel 8.22 7.62 6.20 8.37 7.47 9.04 5.91
74 Jake Carlson FR-1 Bridgewater St. 7.13 6.83 9.60 9.53 7.50 5.63 9.30
75 Perry Russo SO-2 Fitchburg St. 9.45 8.85 5.75 6.20 7.56 5.67 5.98
76 Dillon Bates   UM Invictus 9.14 7.08 7.99 7.01 7.61 7.39 6.47
77 Pat Froass JR-3 Emmanuel 8.75 8.52 9.14 5.58 7.74 9.68 9.21
78 Joseph Hollenbeck FR-1 Fitchburg St. 9.56 7.62 6.92 10.03 7.77 8.63 7.54
79 Lenford Coote FR-1 UMass Boston 6.24 7.56 7.33 7.64 7.79 7.17 5.77
80 Yash Shah SR-4 Regis 9.13 7.44 8.97 6.23 8.08 8.97 10.35
81 Bill Robinson   Mass Velocity TC 7.19 10.95 9.38 9.64 8.76 8.41 8.76
82 Gregory Brown JR-3 Emmanuel 7.17 9.56 10.54 6.46 8.85 6.29 7.35
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darius Velez   Unattached 6.31 6.24 8.13 6.50 6.70 5.01 8.00
2 Ademola Titcombe JR-3 Va. Military Institute 5.37 8.00 6.49 6.55 5.11 7.01 4.59
3 Vincent Asante FR-1 Brandeis 6.43 4.99 5.25 6.56 5.12 7.15 6.43
4 Dominic Smith JR-3 American Int'l 8.28 5.46 5.72 6.57 4.87 5.85 6.90
5 Ashley J McLaughlin   Unattached 8.44 8.18 8.51 6.59 7.85 7.38 5.14
6 Victor Boonham Sophomore Unattached 8.07 5.03 6.22 6.61 7.74 7.47 5.03
7 Sam Killen SR-4 Rhode Island 4.96 7.41 7.67 6.61 7.54 5.82 6.88
11 Nicholas Guscott Junior Unattached 7.97 8.10 5.58 6.64 7.64 7.77 5.98
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Felix Mensah SO-2 Bridgewater St. 5.90 6.62 5.63 8.15 5.90
12 Douglas Caves   GBTC 6.93 6.66 7.20 7.66 7.26
18 Andrew Ricketts   Unattached 7.27 6.73 5.99 8.48 8.62
21 Devron Dixon   Connecticut Legends 8.59 6.76 6.49 7.17 6.36
32 Brian Lowe Senior Unattached 4.85 6.83 7.04 5.40 8.40
49 Alex Joseph SR-4 American Int'l 8.34 6.95 8.62 5.84 5.56
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Eric Guinto FR-1 New Hampshire 6.63
15 Chris Perkins FR-1 UMass Lowell 6.72
19 Andre Shreeves   Connecticut Legends 6.73
20 Antonio Wood SO-2 Va. Military Institute 6.74
23 Tom Lucey FR-1 Northeastern 6.79
31 Wayne Burwell   GBTC 6.82
47 Arthur Reynolds   Unattached 6.95
66 Kevron Dixon Senior Connecticut Legends 7.29
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Ronald Woodley SO-2 Rhode Island 6.63
17 Alexander Bochner Junior Unattached 6.73
24 Vinnie Lee SO-2 Tufts 6.79
25 Cameron Cormier SR-4 Rhode Island 6.79
27 Christian Tirella   GBTC 6.81
30 Marcus Allen   Unattached 6.81
33 Zach Traina   GBTC 6.83
34 Alex Ivanov   Unattached 6.84
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Hymlaire Lamisere JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 6.83 8.50 6.69
16 Jamal Abu-Hijleh FR-1 UMass Lowell 5.25 8.54 6.72
26 Eric Kennedy FR-1 Bentley 8.44 4.83 6.80
35 Brendon Wilson SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 5.69 7.68 6.85
40 Michael Harris FR-1 Stonehill 8.01 6.70 6.90
41 Andrew Reigstad JR-3 Rhode Island 5.32 4.98 6.91
57 Johnny Maurancy SR Unattached 8.58 4.97 7.09
58 Steven Long JR-3 Bentley 5.42 6.91 7.12
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Carlton Wildman   Unattached 5.14 6.67
39 Jeremy Cwieka FR-1 UMass Lowell 5.39 6.90
42 Corey Sleep SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 6.64 6.91
46 Anthony Vorachak SR-4 New Hampshire 6.46 6.94
53 Derek Sit SO-2 Bentley 7.77 7.00
69 Mario Edward   Connecticut Legends 7.80 7.35
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Albert Paitoo JR-3 American Int'l 5.08 4.88 7.38 6.98 8.26 6.77 6.77
28 Joseph Danner-Hicks FR-1 Bridgewater St. 8.52 7.09 8.45 5.04 5.04 6.81 8.38
36 Joshua Danner-Hicks FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5.51 6.20 5.58 5.65 6.75 6.88 5.10
43 James Ferdenzi SO-2 Emmanuel 8.17 8.45 7.06 5.47 7.34 6.92 6.44
44 Wesley Cotnoir SR-4 New Hampshire 7.62 8.65 8.79 5.33 7.62 6.92 5.82
63 Charles Johnson Jr.   Unattached 8.78 6.76 5.54 8.70 5.47 7.19 8.34
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Jordan Dietrich FR-1 Tufts 6.88 8.12 6.20 7.16
45 Akil Neal FR-1 American Int'l 6.94 5.56 8.40 7.22
48 Fuad Conteh JR-3 UMass Boston 6.95 6.33 5.84 4.94
51 Daniel Rogers   UM Invictus 6.97 8.79 6.70 6.14
52 Ryan Perkins SO-2 UMass Lowell 6.99 9.09 7.90 8.74
56 Chris Pfrommer Freshman Unattached 7.08 6.94 6.59 6.45
61 Peter Rowe JR-3 Fitchburg St. 7.15 7.44 8.37 8.30
75 Perry Russo SO-2 Fitchburg St. 7.56 8.24 7.64 8.92
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 James Bottary FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6.70 6.97 5.16 8.09 5.44
54 Timothy Hill SO-2 Fitchburg St. 8.57 7.02 6.67 8.36 8.99
55 Jonathan Larcom JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 7.07 7.07 6.72 8.77 5.66
62 Jarrett Navedo   Unattached 5.16 7.16 5.66 6.59 5.73
67 Nick English Junior Unattached 8.05 7.31 8.63 7.61 6.36
68 John McAuliffe   UM Invictus 6.67 7.33 7.55 6.09 9.53
76 Dillon Bates   UM Invictus 6.09 7.61 7.84 8.22 7.61
79 Lenford Coote FR-1 UMass Boston 8.18 7.79 6.63 8.81 8.42
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Max Piexotto   American Int'l 4.90 5.52 6.89 8.48
60 Malcolm Gurney III Sophomore Unattached 8.87 9.16 7.15 8.44
64 will crawford Senior Unattached 8.68 7.45 7.23 7.81
65 Mike Temple Sophomore Unattached 7.03 6.45 7.24 8.04
70 Nate Rocker   UM Invictus 9.20 7.80 7.42 6.83
71 Marc Lawerence FR-1 Fitchburg St. 8.88 5.67 7.46 6.42
73 David Weiss FR-1 Emmanuel 8.97 6.58 7.47 5.76
78 Joseph Hollenbeck FR-1 Fitchburg St. 5.60 6.06 7.77 8.01
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Chris Goins SO-2 American Int'l 7.02 6.81 7.97 6.41 6.41
59 Mike Frantz Senior Unattached 9.16 7.15 7.65 7.15 7.51
72 Roy Charette   Mass Velocity TC 8.36 7.46 5.97 9.18 7.24
74 Jake Carlson FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5.70 7.50 8.63 9.75 7.05
77 Pat Froass JR-3 Emmanuel 7.43 7.74 8.29 5.50 8.21
80 Yash Shah SR-4 Regis 8.00 8.08 10.02 8.49 9.30
81 Bill Robinson   Mass Velocity TC 6.84 8.76 9.11 8.68 6.92
82 Gregory Brown JR-3 Emmanuel 9.56 8.85 10.18 10.09 9.83