December 11, 2010
|
Harvard-Gordon Track and Tennis - Cambridge, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jack Brady   VeritasTF 18.59m 21.94m 61' 0"
2 Ablorde Ashigbi SR-4 Harvard 17.45m 14.83m 57' 3"
3 Max Milder FR-1 Northeastern 16.51m 16.18m 54' 2"
4 Matt Moulo SR-4 Fitchburg St. 16.44m 11.51m 53' 11.25"
5 Bob Cedrone   Twilight Throwers 15.89m 13.51m 52' 1.75"
6 Dan Kincade JR-3 Stonehill 15.76m 18.44m 51' 8.5"
7 Kevin Peter FR-1 UMass Lowell 15.26m 12.82m 50' 0.75"
8 Matthew Polega SO-2 Harvard 15.04m 11.73m 49' 4.25"
9 Harrison McCann SO-2 Worcester State 14.88m 12.20m 48' 10"
10 James Hall FR-1 Northeastern 14.60m 13.14m 47' 11"
11 Paul Skarka SR-4 American Int'l 14.49m 14.63m 47' 6.5"
12 Philip Miccio SO-2 Sacred Heart 14.48m 12.74m 47' 6.25"
13 Zachary Desrochers SO-2 Fitchburg St. 14.19m 12.63m 46' 6.75"
14 Christopher Mahl JR-3 Sacred Heart 14.18m 14.32m 46' 6.25"
15 Tim Phok Freshman CC Rhode Island 14.17m 17.00m 46' 6"
16 Kenneth McKenna SR-4 Holy Cross 13.82m 9.81m 45' 4.25"
17 Ben Stanwood   ConnQuest 13.74m 15.39m 45' 1"
18 Matthew Wagner SO-2 Sacred Heart 13.54m 13.13m 44' 5.25"
19 Leonard Bunion JR-3 American Int'l 13.21m 11.62m 43' 4.25"
20 Charles Ebbs FR-1 Northeastern 13.16m 11.84m 43' 2.25"
21 Mark Conklin JR-3 Sacred Heart 13.10m 10.74m 42' 11.75"
22 Paul Taddeo JR-3 Fitchburg St. 12.76m 10.72m 41' 10.5"
23 Edwin William SR-4 American Int'l 12.62m 8.83m 41' 5"
24 Michael Lima SO-2 Fitchburg St. 12.44m 10.57m 40' 9.75"
25 Thomas Liguori   Unattached 12.22m 15.28m 40' 1.25"
26 Andrew Mattis SR-4 Worcester State 12.15m 12.88m 39' 10.5"
27 Kyle Carr FR-1 Holy Cross 12.07m 13.64m 39' 7.25"
28 Marc Troiani FR-1 Sacred Heart 12.03m 12.75m 39' 5.75"
29 Chase Petrucci JR-3 Sacred Heart 11.67m 14.35m 38' 3.5"
30 Daniel Pepitone FR-1 Sacred Heart 11.41m 9.81m 37' 5.25"
31 Timothy Paquette JR-3 Holy Cross 11.39m 11.62m 37' 4.5"
32 Brian DiIorio FR-1 Sacred Heart 11.34m 9.75m 37' 2.5"
33 Ryan O'Grady FR-1 UMass Lowell 11.28m 11.96m 37' 0.25"
34 Brett Pronovost SO-2 Worcester State 11.26m 14.64m 36' 11.5"
34 Shawn McCabe SO-2 Worcester State 11.26m 8.67m 36' 11.5"
34 Quinn Kaiser FR-1 Holy Cross 11.26m 11.49m 36' 11.5"
37 Sebastian Bilenschuk SO-2 Worcester State 11.00m 9.90m 36' 1.25"
38 Coleman Jennes FR-1 Cobleskill 10.62m 9.88m 34' 10.25"
39 Joe Martell JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9.90m 9.11m 32' 5.75"
40 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie FR Unattached 8.96m 10.04m 29' 4.75"
41 Gregory Brown JR-3 Emmanuel 8.43m 9.19m 27' 8"
  Nicholas Capone JR-3 Worcester State NM NM NM
  Joshua Wakefield SO-2 Bridgewater St. NM NM NM
  Jason Reynolds Senior Unattached NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Paul Skarka SR-4 American Int'l 12.17m 10.14m 14.49m 18.11m 13.91m 47' 6.5"
15 Tim Phok Freshman CC Rhode Island 13.74m 15.59m 14.17m 12.04m 18.42m 46' 6"
19 Leonard Bunion JR-3 American Int'l 10.57m 10.44m 13.21m 16.38m 16.25m 43' 4.25"
23 Edwin William SR-4 American Int'l 9.59m 15.77m 12.62m 14.39m 8.83m 41' 5"
24 Michael Lima SO-2 Fitchburg St. 8.96m 13.31m 12.44m 14.06m 12.44m 40' 9.75"
27 Kyle Carr FR-1 Holy Cross 15.69m 8.69m 12.07m 8.45m 14.12m 39' 7.25"
31 Timothy Paquette JR-3 Holy Cross 13.78m 10.93m 11.39m 9.00m 11.28m 37' 4.5"
32 Brian DiIorio FR-1 Sacred Heart 9.75m 10.09m 11.34m 8.28m 11.45m 37' 2.5"
33 Ryan O'Grady FR-1 UMass Lowell 12.30m 13.31m 11.28m 8.12m 8.57m 37' 0.25"
34 Quinn Kaiser FR-1 Holy Cross 7.99m 11.82m 11.26m 12.27m 10.70m 36' 11.5"
38 Coleman Jennes FR-1 Cobleskill 10.20m 12.53m 10.62m 9.98m 13.06m 34' 10.25"
39 Joe Martell JR-3 Bridgewater St. 8.02m 12.87m 9.90m 11.68m 11.09m 32' 5.75"
40 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie FR Unattached 6.90m 9.05m 8.96m 11.56m 6.27m 29' 4.75"
41 Gregory Brown JR-3 Emmanuel 7.92m 8.77m 8.43m 6.83m 5.90m 27' 8"
  Joshua Wakefield SO-2 Bridgewater St. NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Dan Kincade JR-3 Stonehill 14.34m 19.07m 16.08m 15.76m 17.65m 51' 8.5"
9 Harrison McCann SO-2 Worcester State 18.00m 13.99m 13.84m 14.88m 18.75m 48' 10"
12 Philip Miccio SO-2 Sacred Heart 15.64m 10.72m 17.09m 14.48m 11.58m 47' 6.25"
13 Zachary Desrochers SO-2 Fitchburg St. 17.31m 12.06m 12.49m 14.19m 13.48m 46' 6.75"
17 Ben Stanwood   ConnQuest 11.54m 15.66m 17.86m 13.74m 14.70m 45' 1"
22 Paul Taddeo JR-3 Fitchburg St. 15.31m 16.46m 9.19m 12.76m 16.46m 41' 10.5"
25 Thomas Liguori   Unattached 11.36m 15.15m 14.18m 12.22m 11.85m 40' 1.25"
26 Andrew Mattis SR-4 Worcester State 15.19m 15.55m 9.60m 12.15m 11.54m 39' 10.5"
28 Marc Troiani FR-1 Sacred Heart 12.99m 14.80m 12.75m 12.03m 10.71m 39' 5.75"
29 Chase Petrucci JR-3 Sacred Heart 13.07m 9.22m 12.49m 11.67m 14.47m 38' 3.5"
30 Daniel Pepitone FR-1 Sacred Heart 8.33m 8.79m 14.60m 11.41m 13.46m 37' 5.25"
34 Shawn McCabe SO-2 Worcester State 9.91m 14.53m 11.37m 11.26m 13.96m 36' 11.5"
34 Brett Pronovost SO-2 Worcester State 9.68m 11.60m 9.01m 11.26m 12.84m 36' 11.5"
37 Sebastian Bilenschuk SO-2 Worcester State 10.12m 11.00m 9.79m 11.00m 9.13m 36' 1.25"
  Nicholas Capone JR-3 Worcester State NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jack Brady   VeritasTF 18.59m 14.13m 21.19m 18.22m 17.66m 13.20m 23.98m 61' 0"
2 Ablorde Ashigbi SR-4 Harvard 17.45m 14.48m 20.24m 13.44m 18.50m 13.44m 13.96m 57' 3"
3 Max Milder FR-1 Northeastern 16.51m 12.05m 21.46m 13.04m 19.65m 18.00m 20.64m 54' 2"
4 Matt Moulo SR-4 Fitchburg St. 16.44m 15.45m 20.22m 12.99m 16.44m 19.40m 18.08m 53' 11.25"
5 Bob Cedrone   Twilight Throwers 15.89m 12.39m 13.35m 11.28m 19.70m 17.80m 19.70m 52' 1.75"
7 Kevin Peter FR-1 UMass Lowell 15.26m 12.06m 14.19m 17.09m 18.77m 10.68m 11.90m 50' 0.75"
8 Matthew Polega SO-2 Harvard 15.04m 15.64m 16.24m 12.03m 18.35m 12.48m 11.43m 49' 4.25"
10 James Hall FR-1 Northeastern 14.60m 11.10m 17.23m 16.50m 15.33m 15.77m 10.22m 47' 11"
14 Christopher Mahl JR-3 Sacred Heart 14.18m 14.61m 10.92m 11.34m 14.32m 15.88m 16.45m 46' 6.25"
16 Kenneth McKenna SR-4 Holy Cross 13.82m 17.97m 12.44m 17.69m 17.83m 16.86m 11.33m 45' 4.25"
18 Matthew Wagner SO-2 Sacred Heart 13.54m 15.57m 16.79m 11.37m 11.78m 12.32m 10.02m 44' 5.25"
20 Charles Ebbs FR-1 Northeastern 13.16m 14.34m 15.53m 12.24m 14.48m 15.00m 11.58m 43' 2.25"
21 Mark Conklin JR-3 Sacred Heart 13.10m 9.69m 10.87m 15.59m 14.15m 10.22m 16.64m 42' 11.75"
  Jason Reynolds Senior Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM