April 9, 2011
|
Lynchburg - Lynchburg, VA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Ellison JR-3 Lynchburg 58.81 38.20 48.25 50.26 1:00.32 55.29 58.81
2 Julius Delbridge JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:03.67 43.80 1:03.16 50.93 1:03.67 46.86 41.26
3 Nathan Joyce SO-2 Christopher Newport 59.20 1:06.34 46.44 51.03 44.40 51.03 37.26
4 Rashard Adams SR-4 Lynchburg 59.77 37.80 42.40 51.08 57.72 40.87 45.47
5 Dakota Pellman SO-2 Lynchburg 54.01 47.83 36.01 51.43 1:01.21 48.86 40.12
6 Scott Matthiessen SR-4 Mary Washington 1:03.47 55.22 43.86 51.60 46.96 38.19 51.09
7 Kwarteng Asare JR-3 Christopher Newport 55.01 39.44 51.38 51.89 41.52 55.53 36.85
8 Mark Barber JR-3 UNC-Pembroke 40.03 47.31 1:07.06 51.98 55.62 44.71 1:06.54
9 Maurice Dula SO-2 UNC-Pembroke 1:03.92 1:06.54 1:07.06 52.39 48.73 47.16 58.16
10 Yruy Clarke JR-3 Medgar Evers 44.04 48.82 47.23 53.06 1:08.45 38.74 44.04
11 Ben Tuxbury FR-1 Mary Washington 55.40 38.73 46.79 53.78 1:08.30 40.88 52.71
12 Chase Board SO-2 Roanoke 50.13 56.12 52.85 54.48 59.93 50.13 1:09.74
13 Philip Hadwin FR-1 Mary Washington 50.16 52.34 59.98 54.52 44.71 59.98 1:05.43
14 Armand Jackson Freshman Prince George's CC 50.73 54.59 43.01 55.14 1:02.31 41.91 1:07.27
15 Xavier De Leon Freshman Prince George's CC 52.43 57.95 43.60 55.19 40.29 1:02.37 59.61
16 Anthony Harris FR-1 Christopher Newport 39.82 58.07 54.20 55.30 49.22 1:04.71 39.82
17 Dave Duncan FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 41.31 58.62 1:03.08 55.82 46.89 1:00.85 40.75
18 Jeremy Scroggins FR-1 Christopher Newport 44.78 1:02.92 1:10.29 56.68 51.58 48.18 1:10.85
19 Tim Henkel   Terp Sprinters 1:03.68 41.50 42.64 56.85 1:11.07 45.48 44.35
20 Theodore Walker Freshman Prince George's CC 1:04.57 43.63 1:04.57 58.17 52.36 1:15.04 44.79
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Ellison JR-3 Lynchburg 44.74 50.26 38.70
2 Julius Delbridge JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 41.26 50.93 47.88
3 Nathan Joyce SO-2 Christopher Newport 40.83 51.03 51.54
4 Rashard Adams SR-4 Lynchburg 1:00.79 51.08 45.98
5 Dakota Pellman SO-2 Lynchburg 36.52 51.43 49.89
7 Kwarteng Asare JR-3 Christopher Newport 48.78 51.89 59.16
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Scott Matthiessen SR-4 Mary Washington 51.60
8 Mark Barber JR-3 UNC-Pembroke 51.98
9 Maurice Dula SO-2 UNC-Pembroke 52.39
10 Yruy Clarke JR-3 Medgar Evers 53.06
13 Philip Hadwin FR-1 Mary Washington 54.52
16 Anthony Harris FR-1 Christopher Newport 55.30
19 Tim Henkel   Terp Sprinters 56.85
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Ben Tuxbury FR-1 Mary Washington 1:08.84 53.78 44.64 41.95
12 Chase Board SO-2 Roanoke 47.95 54.48 1:01.57 55.57
14 Armand Jackson Freshman Prince George's CC 50.18 55.14 1:11.69 1:02.31
15 Xavier De Leon Freshman Prince George's CC 45.26 55.19 1:07.34 52.99
17 Dave Duncan FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 53.03 55.82 55.82 50.24
18 Jeremy Scroggins FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:09.72 56.68 1:11.42 1:13.12
20 Theodore Walker Freshman Prince George's CC 1:14.46 58.17 1:10.39 1:12.13