April 9, 2011
|
Lynchburg - Lynchburg, VA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Maurice Eubanks SR-4 UNC-Pembroke 10.75
2 Johnathan Smith FR-1 Guilford 11.11
3 Durrell Stallworth   Unattached 11.34
4 Orlando Bryant JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.35
5 Malcolm Jones FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 11.44
6 Jomo Bullen SO-2 Medgar Evers 11.45
7 Jameel Joyner FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 11.71

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Maurice Eubanks SR-4 UNC-Pembroke 12.68 11.02
2 Johnathan Smith FR-1 Guilford 9.77 11.10
3 Clifford Woodard FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.72 11.35
4 Durrell Stallworth   Unattached 11.91 11.45
5 Jomo Bullen SO-2 Medgar Evers 13.38 11.53
6 Malcolm Jones FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 9.71 11.55
7 Jameel Joyner FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 9.84 11.57
7 Orlando Bryant JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.96 11.57
9 Yruy Clarke JR-3 Medgar Evers 14.99 11.62
10 Mark Chauteh JR-3 Lynchburg 11.89 11.65
11 Colton Linton JR-3 Roanoke 9.33 11.66
12 Keith Lance SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.01 11.69
13 KeDarrius Bruce FR-1 Lynchburg 12.79 11.73
14 Michael Allen JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 9.40 11.74
15 Brandon Evans SR-4 Christopher Newport 8.82 11.76
16 Trevor Hunt JR-3 Roanoke 14.34 11.85
17 Shawn Minor FR-1 Lynchburg 14.52 11.90
18 Zavier Watson SO-2 Guilford 15.90 12.23
19 Korosh Yazdanpanah JR-3 Lynchburg 10.67 12.26
20 Shavon Joseph SO-2 Medgar Evers 11.86 12.48
20 Andrew Atwell   Unattached 14.73 12.48
22 Kashym Alberts FR-1 Guilford 14.15 12.63
23 Jamal Michel FR-1 Medgar Evers 13.02 12.64
24 Brandon Ash FR-1 Guilford 15.96 13.41
25 Jay Artis SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 18.41 14.49
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Maurice Eubanks SR-4 UNC-Pembroke 11.02 7.83 12.90
5 Jomo Bullen SO-2 Medgar Evers 11.53 10.61 13.96
11 Colton Linton JR-3 Roanoke 11.66 15.16 10.85
12 Keith Lance SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.69 8.30 9.01
18 Zavier Watson SO-2 Guilford 12.23 11.62 15.90
19 Korosh Yazdanpanah JR-3 Lynchburg 12.26 9.93 9.32
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Clifford Woodard FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.08 11.35 9.99
6 Malcolm Jones FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 8.78 11.55 9.36
9 Yruy Clarke JR-3 Medgar Evers 12.79 11.62 13.60
14 Michael Allen JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 12.68 11.74 9.87
15 Brandon Evans SR-4 Christopher Newport 10.82 11.76 8.35
24 Brandon Ash FR-1 Guilford 12.07 13.41 15.16
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Johnathan Smith FR-1 Guilford 11.10 8.44
7 Jameel Joyner FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 11.57 10.30
10 Mark Chauteh JR-3 Lynchburg 11.65 12.94
13 KeDarrius Bruce FR-1 Lynchburg 11.73 11.62
20 Shavon Joseph SO-2 Medgar Evers 12.48 10.61
20 Andrew Atwell   Unattached 12.48 14.11
23 Jamal Michel FR-1 Medgar Evers 12.64 10.37
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Durrell Stallworth   Unattached 11.45 14.32 12.94
7 Orlando Bryant JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.57 14.12 8.80
16 Trevor Hunt JR-3 Roanoke 11.85 10.19 13.87
17 Shawn Minor FR-1 Lynchburg 11.90 9.88 8.81
22 Kashym Alberts FR-1 Guilford 12.63 9.35 14.65
25 Jay Artis SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 14.49 14.49 10.87