May 27-29, 2010
|
Johnson C. Smith University - Charlotte, NC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kimour Bruce JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.89 12.86 7.78 10.37 10
2 Damein White SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 12.24 9.31 13.08 10.46 8
3 Desmond Jackson JR-3 Abilene Christian 9.32 7.54 12.99 10.47 6
4 Lemario Bland JR-3 Morehouse 8.09 13.34 10.61 10.50 5
5 Richard Boone SR-4 St. Augustine's 8.14 12.15 11.09 10.56 4
6 Keon Montgomery SR-4 Fort Valley State 10.24 8.53 13.86 10.66 3
7 Lyndon Johnson SO-2 Findlay 8.88 13.26 11.34 10.69 2
8 Sean Stuart FR-1 St. Augustine's 8.05 8.27 10.63 10.73 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kimour Bruce JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.33 10.33 8.06 0.8
2 Desmond Jackson JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.47 10.37 10.69 1.3
3 Keon Montgomery SR-4 Fort Valley State 10.47 10.47 11.21 0.3
4 Lemario Bland JR-3 Morehouse 9.55 10.38 12.15 1.3
5 Damein White SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 13.00 10.48 13.63 1.3
6 Richard Boone SR-4 St. Augustine's 7.46 10.50 8.30 0.3
7 Lyndon Johnson SO-2 Findlay 10.32 10.53 9.69 0.8
8 Sean Stuart FR-1 St. Augustine's 12.24 10.55 11.08 1.3
9 Dwain Bryden JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.53 10.57 13.11 0.8
10 Anthony Wright FR-1 Central Washington 11.63 10.57 11.31 1.3
11 Frank Grant JR SR-4 Southwest Baptist 11.65 10.59 13.45 0.3
12 Jamaree Gordon JR-3 Kentucky State 8.58 10.59 8.26 0.3
13 Maurice Eubanks JR-3 UNC-Pembroke 11.77 10.60 8.06 1.3
14 Jordan Patton SR-4 Missouri Southern 7.78 10.65 12.68 0.8
15 Tommy Singletary FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.08 10.65 10.02 0.8
16 Frederick Helm SR-4 Indianapolis 9.06 10.65 8.10 0.3
17 Josh Schuler JR-3 Emporia St. 11.31 10.67 12.27 1.3
18 Bryan Gurley SO-2 Virginia Union 11.43 10.78 8.74 0.3
19 Nick Trisko JR-3 St. Cloud St. 9.36 10.88 9.25 0.8
20 Ramon Gittens JR-3 St. Augustine's 13.45 11.90 12.14 0.3
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Keon Montgomery SR-4 Fort Valley State 8.80 12.67 9.95 10.47 7.54
6 Richard Boone SR-4 St. Augustine's 10.71 8.30 12.29 10.50 11.03
11 Frank Grant JR SR-4 Southwest Baptist 13.03 11.65 9.85 10.59 12.61
12 Jamaree Gordon JR-3 Kentucky State 10.70 13.03 9.96 10.59 11.65
16 Frederick Helm SR-4 Indianapolis 12.78 11.40 9.48 10.65 12.46
18 Bryan Gurley SO-2 Virginia Union 13.48 9.06 11.22 10.78 12.19
20 Ramon Gittens JR-3 St. Augustine's 9.64 14.05 15.00 11.90 13.33
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Desmond Jackson JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.99 12.97 9.34 10.37 8.09 8.09 8.30
4 Lemario Bland JR-3 Morehouse 11.63 12.98 9.55 10.38 11.11 9.87 12.88
5 Damein White SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 9.12 8.60 7.76 10.48 9.75 13.63 8.49
8 Sean Stuart FR-1 St. Augustine's 8.97 13.19 11.29 10.55 9.39 10.03 10.55
10 Anthony Wright FR-1 Central Washington 10.89 9.20 8.04 10.57 7.83 9.52 11.53
13 Maurice Eubanks JR-3 UNC-Pembroke 13.04 11.66 11.88 10.60 8.17 10.50 11.77
17 Josh Schuler JR-3 Emporia St. 10.03 7.69 9.39 10.67 11.95 12.27 7.69
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kimour Bruce JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.99 13.33 13.23 10.54 10.33
7 Lyndon Johnson SO-2 Findlay 9.17 8.01 8.01 10.01 10.53
9 Dwain Bryden JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 12.48 13.75 10.68 10.79 10.57
14 Jordan Patton SR-4 Missouri Southern 9.16 11.61 11.72 7.57 10.65
15 Tommy Singletary FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 9.16 7.78 11.93 12.15 10.65
19 Nick Trisko JR-3 St. Cloud St. 11.21 8.38 10.01 9.47 10.88

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Scott JR-3 St. Augustine's 25.26 15.20 20.53 24.43 18.07 24.02 10
2 Damein White SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 17.22 14.52 20.74 21.99 18.05 18.26 8
3 Desmond Jackson JR-3 Abilene Christian 16.77 26.62 20.96 20.13 24.11 21.80 6
4 Richard Boone SR-4 St. Augustine's 19.59 27.38 21.06 24.43 19.80 20.64 5
5 Antoine Thomas SR-4 Albany State 27.08 17.98 21.15 24.75 23.90 15.65 4
6 Lyndon Johnson SO-2 Findlay 24.48 20.43 21.28 24.26 26.60 20.86 3
7 Antonio Abney JR-3 St. Augustine's 15.33 23.64 21.29 22.78 20.02 21.51 2
8 Chris Burrows FR-1 Lake Erie 24.08 15.13 21.31 27.71 26.85 22.59 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Scott JR-3 St. Augustine's 20.72 17.41 17.62
2 Desmond Jackson JR-3 Abilene Christian 21.18 15.25 20.97
3 Damein White SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 21.20 18.24 18.87
4 Lyndon Johnson SO-2 Findlay 21.35 18.79 25.62
5 Antoine Thomas SR-4 Albany State 21.37 18.17 20.31
6 Chris Burrows FR-1 Lake Erie 21.46 22.11 26.83
7 Antonio Abney JR-3 St. Augustine's 21.52 24.32 26.90
8 Richard Boone SR-4 St. Augustine's 21.52 27.76 21.09
9 Jonathan Williams SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 21.52 25.18 17.22
10 Kevoy Douglas SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 21.53 16.37 24.12
11 James Howell SR-4 Angelo State 21.56 27.60 22.00
12 Frank Grant JR SR-4 Southwest Baptist 21.57 18.99 26.32
13 Chester Hightower JR-3 Stillman 21.57 18.99 17.26
14 Nick Trisko JR-3 St. Cloud St. 21.65 15.81 15.38
15 Karlos Jordan JR-3 UNC-Pembroke 21.79 24.63 17.00
16 Jamaree Gordon JR-3 Kentucky State 21.81 16.58 24.65
17 Kimour Bruce JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.86 16.40 19.90
18 Dominic McGiffert JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 22.09 24.30 22.98
  Dwain Bryden JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Scott JR-3 St. Augustine's 15.96 17.62 20.72
9 Jonathan Williams SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 26.47 24.75 21.52
12 Frank Grant JR SR-4 Southwest Baptist 22.44 24.16 21.57
14 Nick Trisko JR-3 St. Cloud St. 23.17 16.46 21.65
15 Karlos Jordan JR-3 UNC-Pembroke 19.40 26.59 21.79
  Dwain Bryden JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Desmond Jackson JR-3 Abilene Christian 25.63 24.15 17.37 26.06 21.18 20.13 21.82
4 Lyndon Johnson SO-2 Findlay 16.87 22.21 20.71 16.02 21.35 20.93 14.95
7 Antonio Abney JR-3 St. Augustine's 22.82 20.45 23.25 23.25 21.52 18.30 17.87
11 James Howell SR-4 Angelo State 15.53 15.31 17.25 20.92 21.56 26.52 24.58
13 Chester Hightower JR-3 Stillman 19.63 20.50 22.22 22.44 21.57 15.32 15.75
18 Dominic McGiffert JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 23.64 23.42 24.74 16.35 22.09 24.97 24.08
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Damein White SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 21.20
5 Antoine Thomas SR-4 Albany State 21.37
6 Chris Burrows FR-1 Lake Erie 21.46
8 Richard Boone SR-4 St. Augustine's 21.52
10 Kevoy Douglas SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 21.53
16 Jamaree Gordon JR-3 Kentucky State 21.81
17 Kimour Bruce JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.86

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Scott JR-3 St. Augustine's 44.66 31.58 45.11 47.37 55.04 50.53 10
2 Leford Green JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 44.31 51.62 45.68 56.65 59.39 54.82 8
3 James Howell SR-4 Angelo State 51.93 41.36 45.95 54.23 56.98 48.25 6
4 Akino Ming FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 51.02 38.61 45.96 46.88 32.64 44.13 5
5 Antonio Abney JR-3 St. Augustine's 35.41 56.56 45.98 43.23 40.01 56.56 4
6 Doug Caves SR-4 UMass Lowell 41.30 49.19 46.40 51.51 42.69 39.44 3
7 Antoine Thomas SR-4 Albany State 40.14 42.94 46.67 39.21 58.81 57.41 2
8 Negus Graham JR-3 East Stroudsburg 1:01.21 37.67 47.08 39.55 52.26 42.38 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Scott JR-3 St. Augustine's 43.90 45.72 46.18 36.12
2 Antoine Thomas SR-4 Albany State 53.05 45.73 57.62 43.90
3 Leford Green JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 59.24 46.28 41.66 59.24
4 Akino Ming FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 32.61 45.93 56.96 57.88
5 James Howell SR-4 Angelo State 40.02 46.00 42.32 35.88
6 Antonio Abney JR-3 St. Augustine's 40.20 46.20 57.29 32.34
7 Doug Caves SR-4 UMass Lowell 42.07 46.23 56.40 49.47
8 Negus Graham JR-3 East Stroudsburg 54.37 46.87 51.56 45.00
9 Kyle Wunz SR-4 Edinboro 43.74 47.03 45.15 33.40
10 Dominic McGiffert JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 35.76 47.05 43.76 58.82
11 Isidro Garcia FR-1 Angelo State 51.88 47.16 52.35 55.65
12 Cory Lamar FR-1 Ashland 40.14 47.22 51.00 37.78
13 Chris Edelman SR-4 Lock Haven 42.56 47.28 36.41 52.96
14 Richard Jackson SR-4 So. Conn. St. 41.29 47.45 58.84 49.35
15 Mychael Fabio SO-2 Adelphi 57.92 47.47 39.88 59.34
16 Frank Ehrensberger SR-4 California (Pa.) 43.26 47.53 52.76 36.13
17 Curtis Smithey SO-2 Findlay 36.86 47.87 34.47 51.22
18 Dominic Smith SO-2 American Int'l 37.67 48.29 41.05 59.88
19 Joe Horn JR-3 Ashland 55.20 48.85 50.32 50.32
  Keon Montgomery SR-4 Fort Valley State NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Antoine Thomas SR-4 Albany State 45.73
4 Akino Ming FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 45.93
5 James Howell SR-4 Angelo State 46.00
12 Cory Lamar FR-1 Ashland 47.22
15 Mychael Fabio SO-2 Adelphi 47.47
19 Joe Horn JR-3 Ashland 48.85
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Scott JR-3 St. Augustine's 45.72 50.75 36.58 47.55
6 Antonio Abney JR-3 St. Augustine's 46.20 42.05 36.50 57.75
7 Doug Caves SR-4 UMass Lowell 46.23 42.54 43.46 51.78
9 Kyle Wunz SR-4 Edinboro 47.03 49.39 45.62 43.27
10 Dominic McGiffert JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 47.05 46.58 40.94 49.88
14 Richard Jackson SR-4 So. Conn. St. 47.45 45.08 46.51 47.93
17 Curtis Smithey SO-2 Findlay 47.87 1:01.76 40.69 35.91
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Leford Green JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 46.28 37.95
8 Negus Graham JR-3 East Stroudsburg 46.87 47.81
11 Isidro Garcia FR-1 Angelo State 47.16 53.29
13 Chris Edelman SR-4 Lock Haven 47.28 47.76
16 Frank Ehrensberger SR-4 California (Pa.) 47.53 46.11
18 Dominic Smith SO-2 American Int'l 48.29 56.02
  Keon Montgomery SR-4 Fort Valley State NT NT

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Mark Husted SR-4 Colorado Mines 1:48.65 1:47.57 10
2 Anthony Luna SR-4 Metropolitan St. 1:49.18 1:16.43 8
3 Tony Filipek SR-4 Saginaw Valley 1:49.38 2:04.70 6
4 Shawn Lindbom JR-3 Metropolitan St. 1:49.51 1:49.51 5
5 Andrew Graham SO-2 Adams State 1:49.64 2:02.80 4
6 Aduo Omot FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:49.98 1:30.19 3
7 Michael Wickman SR-4 Chico State 1:50.53 2:18.17 2
8 Josh Wilks JR-3 Seton Hill 1:50.87 1:47.55 1
9 Ryan Hanley FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:50.92 1:24.30 -
10 Ken Gilkerson SR-4 Michigan Tech 1:51.08 1:25.54 -
11 Dan Allen JR-3 St. Cloud St. 1:51.21 1:41.21 -
12 Denise Mokaya SR-4 Minn. St. Mankato 1:51.22 2:16.80 -
13 John Dyer FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:51.56 1:31.48 -
14 Daniel Anderson SR-4 UC San Diego 1:51.97 2:14.37 -
15 Alex Smith SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:53.44 2:09.33 -
16 Brian Werner SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:54.17 1:43.90 -
17 Selasi Lumax SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:54.41 1:47.55 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
4 Shawn Lindbom JR-3 Metropolitan St. 1:49.51 2:14.70 5
8 Josh Wilks JR-3 Seton Hill 1:50.87 1:30.92 1
9 Ryan Hanley FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:50.92 1:29.85 -
10 Ken Gilkerson SR-4 Michigan Tech 1:51.08 1:18.87 -
11 Dan Allen JR-3 St. Cloud St. 1:51.21 2:11.23 -
13 John Dyer FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:51.56 1:50.45 -
15 Alex Smith SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:53.44 1:21.68 -
16 Brian Werner SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:54.17 2:22.72 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mark Husted SR-4 Colorado Mines 2:14.73 1:48.65 1:16.06 1:50.83 2:02.78 1:53.00 1:57.35 10
2 Anthony Luna SR-4 Metropolitan St. 1:36.08 1:49.18 1:22.98 1:53.55 2:17.57 2:21.94 1:42.63 8
3 Tony Filipek SR-4 Saginaw Valley 1:45.01 1:49.38 1:57.04 1:17.66 1:35.16 1:38.45 1:35.16 6
5 Andrew Graham SO-2 Adams State 1:16.75 1:49.64 1:56.22 1:51.84 1:57.32 1:37.58 1:17.85 4
6 Aduo Omot FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:22.49 1:49.98 1:47.78 1:26.89 1:31.29 2:07.58 2:07.58 3
7 Michael Wickman SR-4 Chico State 1:57.17 1:50.53 2:15.96 1:36.17 1:53.85 1:48.32 1:37.27 2
12 Denise Mokaya SR-4 Minn. St. Mankato 2:14.58 1:51.22 2:01.23 1:47.89 2:22.37 2:03.46 1:57.90 -
14 Daniel Anderson SR-4 UC San Diego 1:41.90 1:51.97 1:18.38 1:37.42 2:19.97 1:27.34 1:57.57 -
17 Selasi Lumax SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:39.54 1:54.41 1:23.52 1:53.27 1:24.67 1:39.54 2:00.13 -

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Mack McLain SO-2 Colorado Mines 3:46.33 10
2 Michael Wickman SR-4 Chico State 3:46.57 8
3 Ryan McNiff JR-3 Adams State 3:47.10 6
4 Andrew Graham SO-2 Adams State 3:47.65 5
5 Brennan Benkert SR-4 Missouri Southern 3:47.76 4
6 Simon Stuetzel SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 3:49.33 3
7 Keegan Calmes FR-1 Adams State 3:49.47 2
8 Alfred Kangogo SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 3:49.65 1
9 Ben Zywicki JR-3 Colorado Mines 3:49.74 -
10 Dean Huffer SR-4 Adams State 3:50.73 -
11 Rick Bogatay SR-4 Metropolitan St. 3:52.99 -
12 Patrick Fullerton JR-3 Stonehill 3:54.16 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mack McLain SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:52.11 4:29.64 2:37.29 3:44.70
2 Andrew Graham SO-2 Adams State 4:39.18 2:57.66 4:53.02 3:50.72
3 Michael Wickman SR-4 Chico State 2:38.60 2:52.20 4:47.75 3:46.57
4 Alfred Kangogo SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:49.15 3:23.57 3:30.51 3:51.32
5 Ryan McNiff JR-3 Adams State 4:54.60 3:44.35 3:23.95 3:46.61
6 Ben Zywicki JR-3 Colorado Mines 3:46.93 3:26.09 3:39.99 3:51.56
7 Simon Stuetzel SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 2:45.49 3:21.76 4:52.43 3:46.69
8 Keegan Calmes FR-1 Adams State 4:42.58 4:54.16 4:44.90 3:51.62
9 Brennan Benkert SR-4 Missouri Southern 3:37.66 3:35.39 3:01.38 3:46.72
10 Dean Huffer SR-4 Adams State 4:27.93 3:12.36 4:46.25 3:49.00
11 Rick Bogatay SR-4 Metropolitan St. 3:26.56 4:52.44 4:12.98 3:52.09
12 Patrick Fullerton JR-3 Stonehill 3:17.99 4:06.90 3:20.32 3:52.92
13 Russell Drummond FR-1 Colorado Mines 3:12.30 4:17.97 4:43.76 3:54.51
14 Carl Arnold III SO-2 Metropolitan St. 3:45.20 4:34.46 4:15.70 3:54.58
15 Drew Soucy JR-3 Adams State 3:31.56 4:27.97 4:58.53 3:55.06
16 Meshack Koyiaki JR-3 Columbus St. 4:35.57 4:54.42 4:54.42 3:55.53
17 Joshua Neyhart SR-4 Shippensburg 4:39.94 4:15.60 4:20.46 4:03.42
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mack McLain SO-2 Colorado Mines 2:37.29 3:26.73 3:22.23 3:44.70 4:43.13 4:27.40 4:45.37
3 Michael Wickman SR-4 Chico State 3:53.37 2:52.20 4:13.76 3:46.57 2:40.87 4:34.15 3:17.12
5 Ryan McNiff JR-3 Adams State 4:52.33 3:30.75 3:51.15 3:46.61 2:52.23 2:59.03 4:52.33
7 Simon Stuetzel SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 3:44.43 3:53.49 3:33.09 3:46.69 4:29.77 4:29.77 4:34.30
9 Brennan Benkert SR-4 Missouri Southern 4:50.21 3:39.92 3:46.72 3:46.72 3:42.19 3:42.19 4:32.07
10 Dean Huffer SR-4 Adams State 2:49.46 4:57.70 4:23.35 3:49.00 4:23.35 4:53.12 3:00.91
13 Russell Drummond FR-1 Colorado Mines 2:46.51 3:24.03 4:15.62 3:54.51 3:00.58 4:06.24 3:31.06
17 Joshua Neyhart SR-4 Shippensburg 5:16.45 4:47.24 4:22.90 4:03.42 3:46.38 4:39.94 3:53.69
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Andrew Graham SO-2 Adams State 4:09.18 3:50.72 4:53.02 3:55.34
4 Alfred Kangogo SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 3:28.19 3:51.32 3:02.75 4:23.71
6 Ben Zywicki JR-3 Colorado Mines 2:49.04 3:51.56 3:28.41 4:44.82
8 Keegan Calmes FR-1 Adams State 3:51.62 3:51.62 3:51.62 4:24.05
11 Rick Bogatay SR-4 Metropolitan St. 2:42.47 3:52.09 3:08.00 3:12.64
12 Patrick Fullerton JR-3 Stonehill 3:50.59 3:52.92 3:34.29 2:57.02
14 Carl Arnold III SO-2 Metropolitan St. 4:53.23 3:54.58 3:38.16 3:33.47
15 Drew Soucy JR-3 Adams State 3:24.51 3:55.06 4:20.92 4:09.17
16 Meshack Koyiaki JR-3 Columbus St. 3:55.53 3:55.53 5:06.19 3:06.07

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Amos Sang JR-3 Abilene Christian 11:24.41 11:58.20 17:44.63 16:37.03 14:04.94 16:45.48 17:02.38 10
2 Michael Crouch JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 11:59.04 13:57.47 17:28.96 17:45.88 14:05.93 11:08.29 13:49.02 8
3 Reuben Mwei SR-4 Adams State 17:43.87 12:28.96 12:03.43 13:03.01 14:11.09 13:20.03 14:45.14 6
4 Daniel Kirwa JR-3 Harding 16:46.41 15:04.07 13:13.19 11:05.26 14:12.89 12:56.13 17:37.59 5
5 Ruben Sanca SR-4 UMass Lowell 9:58.06 16:05.43 13:48.73 17:39.41 14:14.36 17:39.41 11:49.12 4
6 Marko Cheseto JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 14:32.23 10:07.14 11:15.55 14:32.23 14:15.12 16:23.39 10:15.69 3
7 Luke Cragg SR-4 Adams State 12:58.13 14:07.29 17:43.44 16:16.98 14:24.58 18:18.02 13:58.65 2
8 Philip Biwott SO-2 Harding 13:58.91 12:49.72 12:58.37 12:49.72 14:24.85 15:34.04 16:34.58 1
9 Jordan Welling JR-3 Western Washington 14:16.46 16:26.23 15:25.67 11:49.39 14:25.11 12:15.35 14:33.77 -
10 Chris Reed JR-3 Western Oregon 14:17.85 13:51.59 14:00.34 10:21.50 14:35.35 13:34.08 11:40.28 -
11 Edwin Cruz SO-2 Adams State 13:44.63 12:34.45 14:10.95 15:29.90 14:37.26 16:40.08 17:41.49 -
12 Jimmy Elam SR-4 Chico State 14:11.80 18:52.80 18:00.12 11:51.30 14:38.14 11:33.73 14:55.71 -
13 Ben Zywicki JR-3 Colorado Mines 15:23.43 14:21.87 18:19.32 10:24.41 14:39.45 18:01.73 10:24.41 -
14 Brent Handa JR-3 Chico State 16:39.87 18:53.78 17:51.29 16:13.09 14:52.74 18:35.93 16:48.80 -
15 Florian Theophile SR-4 Adams State 17:01.68 13:31.87 12:09.77 11:05.92 15:12.21 11:15.04 18:42.02 -
16 Alfred Kangogo SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 14:11.88 17:24.24 18:37.52 10:50.36 15:16.00 12:21.96 14:30.20 -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Amos Sang JR-3 Abilene Christian 32:47.43 34:17.68 22:15.69 30:04.98 37:54.28 33:41.58 37:00.13 10
2 Daniel Kirwa JR-3 Harding 22:58.41 26:54.19 36:52.71 30:13.69 27:12.33 25:59.78 22:40.27 8
3 Glarius Rop FR-1 American Int'l 25:07.50 37:14.00 25:43.83 30:16.26 23:18.52 32:05.24 22:42.20 6
4 Jimmy Elam SR-4 Chico State 39:26.36 30:56.68 30:20.27 30:20.27 21:32.40 25:47.23 39:08.15 5
5 Ruben Sanca SR-4 UMass Lowell 21:33.10 30:03.05 27:19.14 30:21.26 28:13.78 33:41.60 27:19.14 4
6 Marko Cheseto JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 36:25.32 22:02.21 36:25.32 30:36.40 31:31.50 26:19.31 26:37.67 3
7 Luke Cragg SR-4 Adams State 30:06.30 31:20.03 28:52.57 30:43.16 27:20.42 33:10.62 34:42.77 2
8 Sean Brown JR-3 Western State 31:57.16 36:33.67 34:43.07 30:43.42 21:30.40 24:53.17 35:19.94 1
9 Chris Reed JR-3 Western Oregon 27:28.47 33:20.39 28:42.56 30:52.21 32:43.35 25:37.34 25:37.34 -
10 Edwin Cruz SO-2 Adams State 40:16.98 25:05.96 38:06.83 30:59.21 31:17.81 35:38.10 28:49.07 -
11 Jordan Welling JR-3 Western Washington 22:53.65 27:35.90 37:19.23 31:21.70 28:51.17 23:50.10 29:28.80 -
12 Dustin Emerick SO-2 Southern Indiana 38:55.51 25:44.45 33:35.32 31:23.47 32:57.65 25:06.78 27:37.46 -
13 Paul Zielinski SO-2 Grand Valley St. 32:48.47 35:00.97 38:48.10 31:32.76 39:07.03 37:51.32 24:55.28 -
14 Bennett Grimes JR-3 Western Washington 37:19.14 36:41.19 23:43.18 31:37.57 38:35.04 34:28.36 39:31.97 -
15 Brennan Benkert SR-4 Missouri Southern 30:07.30 22:25.86 37:29.50 32:02.65 24:40.44 37:48.73 30:07.30 -
  Philip Biwott SO-2 Harding NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Jason Boyd SO-2 St. Augustine's 14.55 12.04 16.93 12.73 13.71 13.99 13.29 10 0.5
2 Jeremy Jackson SR-4 Pittsburg St. 11.99 12.55 13.68 10.86 17.77 14.10 11.14 8 0.5
3 Brice Myers JR-3 California (Pa.) 16.95 14.83 14.55 17.65 11.02 14.12 13.28 6 -0.1
4 Melvin Edison SR-4 Virginia Union 18.59 11.44 16.16 10.01 14.30 14.30 14.59 5 -0.1
5 Ramone Brant SR-4 Tiffin 13.63 14.06 13.34 17.50 14.34 14.34 13.34 4 0.5
6 Tyler Shaw SO-2 NW Missouri 15.47 18.21 15.03 15.75 16.77 14.45 12.43 3 0.5
7 Steve Simeus SR-4 St. Augustine's 16.19 13.85 13.27 13.13 12.98 14.58 14.44 2 -0.1
8 Brandon Harrington SR-4 Chadron State 16.84 10.40 16.99 18.16 16.99 14.64 14.79 1 -0.1
9 Ronnie Griffith SO-2 St. Augustine's 14.79 11.86 10.54 11.72 17.57 14.64 13.77 - 0.5
10 Karl McFarlane FR-1 Chadron State 15.53 17.88 14.07 12.16 12.16 14.65 14.21 - 0.5
11 Corey Thomas FR-1 Stonehill 19.15 10.61 11.35 15.91 15.62 14.73 11.05 - 0.5
12 Laquone Robinson FR-1 Minn. St. Moorhead 17.44 16.26 11.83 10.35 14.49 14.78 16.41 - -0.1
13 Garrett Thomas SR-4 Tarleton State 16.59 11.56 12.59 18.52 17.78 14.81 17.33 - 0.5
  Ronnie McGirt SR-4 Albany State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT - 0.5
  Nehemyah Price SO-2 Albany State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT - 0.5
  Andre Collins SO-2 Johnson C. Smith NT NT NT NT NT NT NT - 0.5
  Frankie Waters JR-3 Mars Hill NT NT NT NT NT NT NT - 0.5
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Brice Myers JR-3 California (Pa.) 14.27 15.11 11.86 11.16 14.69 12.43 14.12 6
4 Melvin Edison SR-4 Virginia Union 11.16 10.16 10.30 11.59 12.73 17.59 14.30 5
7 Steve Simeus SR-4 St. Augustine's 18.81 15.31 18.52 15.90 17.94 18.81 14.58 2
8 Brandon Harrington SR-4 Chadron State 17.28 13.91 13.03 18.01 14.50 13.47 14.64 1
12 Laquone Robinson FR-1 Minn. St. Moorhead 10.65 14.19 15.82 19.07 17.74 17.74 14.78 -
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Ronnie Griffith SO-2 St. Augustine's 14.64 -
11 Corey Thomas FR-1 Stonehill 14.73 -
13 Garrett Thomas SR-4 Tarleton State 14.81 -
  Nehemyah Price SO-2 Albany State NT -
  Andre Collins SO-2 Johnson C. Smith NT -
  Frankie Waters JR-3 Mars Hill NT -
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jason Boyd SO-2 St. Augustine's 12.87 14.83 14.83 13.01 13.99 14.55 10.36 10
2 Jeremy Jackson SR-4 Pittsburg St. 13.40 16.08 16.08 13.82 14.10 12.13 18.33 8
5 Ramone Brant SR-4 Tiffin 12.19 13.91 13.05 17.64 14.34 11.33 10.47 4
6 Tyler Shaw SO-2 NW Missouri 17.06 17.78 11.85 17.63 14.45 16.33 14.17 3
10 Karl McFarlane FR-1 Chadron State 17.44 16.12 12.02 15.39 14.65 17.44 18.32 -
  Ronnie McGirt SR-4 Albany State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Leford Green JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 58.89 59.38 47.21 37.97 48.67 10
2 Steve Banton JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 52.32 52.32 1:03.67 48.37 49.35 8
3 Sabiel Anderson SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 49.82 58.79 46.83 1:01.28 49.82 6
4 Terry Robinson SO-2 Missouri S&T 48.94 41.81 58.63 42.32 50.98 5
5 Anthony Cooper JR-3 Central Missouri 41.65 59.64 1:05.81 41.13 51.41 4
6 Carlyle Thompson JR-3 Nova Southeastern 38.23 50.63 1:01.48 58.90 51.66 3
7 Ethan Snyder FR-1 Lake Erie 41.05 50.41 40.01 51.44 51.96 2
8 Bill Cameron SR-4 Northern State 41.16 1:02.79 1:01.73 45.91 52.76 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Steve Banton JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 43.26 39.24 1:00.36 37.23 50.30 52.32
2 Leford Green JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 53.31 51.78 37.94 1:06.64 51.26 52.29
3 Sabiel Anderson SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:03.85 1:02.32 40.36 37.80 51.08 56.19
4 Terry Robinson SO-2 Missouri S&T 39.07 1:04.77 1:04.77 43.18 51.40 53.97
5 Ethan Snyder FR-1 Lake Erie 55.29 40.82 1:03.04 1:04.07 51.67 41.86
6 Anthony Cooper JR-3 Central Missouri 38.47 41.59 1:00.82 49.38 51.98 51.46
7 Carlyle Thompson JR-3 Nova Southeastern 59.27 55.63 55.63 58.23 51.99 51.99
8 Bill Cameron SR-4 Northern State 47.43 1:04.11 47.43 59.94 52.12 41.18
9 Brian Holik JR-3 Angelo State 39.23 50.73 50.73 56.49 52.30 58.58
10 Cyrus Granger SO-2 Ashland 51.41 1:02.43 57.19 43.55 52.46 39.35
11 Jason Borst JR-3 Edinboro 1:05.07 44.08 1:05.59 42.50 52.47 43.55
12 Kori Meshaw FR-1 Kutztown 41.50 1:02.51 55.69 54.11 52.53 1:05.14
13 Steve Simeus SR-4 St. Augustine's 54.64 1:08.29 1:04.09 47.81 52.53 42.55
14 Sergio Rios FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 40.05 46.90 41.10 1:06.92 52.69 1:00.60
15 Vincent Howze SO-2 Emporia St. 1:05.87 50.59 1:08.50 56.91 52.69 41.63
16 Leon Baham SR-4 UC San Diego 1:09.37 1:06.12 41.73 1:07.20 54.19 53.11
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Leford Green JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 1:04.59 51.26 48.70
4 Terry Robinson SO-2 Missouri S&T 1:05.28 51.40 37.01
6 Anthony Cooper JR-3 Central Missouri 53.54 51.98 46.79
8 Bill Cameron SR-4 Northern State 47.95 52.12 1:03.07
10 Cyrus Granger SO-2 Ashland 41.45 52.46 56.14
11 Jason Borst JR-3 Edinboro 44.08 52.47 1:00.87
13 Steve Simeus SR-4 St. Augustine's 44.13 52.53 1:07.77
15 Vincent Howze SO-2 Emporia St. 53.22 52.69 1:04.81
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Steve Banton JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 50.30
3 Sabiel Anderson SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 51.08
5 Ethan Snyder FR-1 Lake Erie 51.67
7 Carlyle Thompson JR-3 Nova Southeastern 51.99
9 Brian Holik JR-3 Angelo State 52.30
12 Kori Meshaw FR-1 Kutztown 52.53
14 Sergio Rios FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 52.69
16 Leon Baham SR-4 UC San Diego 54.19

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Reuben Mwei SR-4 Adams State 9:35.85 8:48.30 7:44.91 10
2 Glen Watts SR-4 Western State 8:20.22 8:52.15 9:50.69 8
3 Beau Rogers SR-4 Chico State 6:29.15 8:53.07 9:51.71 6
4 Tom Karbo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 7:01.15 8:53.09 9:30.41 5
5 Nick Hilton JR-3 Lock Haven 6:40.02 8:53.35 10:24.02 4
6 Tyler Emmorey JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6:41.57 8:55.42 11:36.05 3
7 Micah Chelimo FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 8:32.27 8:59.23 10:30.90 2
8 Loren Ahonen JR-3 Western State 9:24.63 9:02.91 10:29.78 1
9 Travis Beniak SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:58.56 9:09.55 11:10.45 -
10 Tyler Rasmussen JR-3 Western State 7:52.89 9:09.87 6:57.91 -
11 David Flynn FR-1 Western State 10:11.71 9:16.10 7:19.32 -
12 Michael Jordan FR-1 Southern Indiana 9:40.18 9:34.43 7:22.32 -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Micah Chelimo FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 8:56.46 7:52.09 10:11.57 8:51.10 8:45.73 11:15.94 10:11.57
2 Tom Karbo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9:06.33 9:28.19 8:33.55 7:06.14 11:44.77 11:44.77 11:44.77
3 Nick Hilton JR-3 Lock Haven 8:56.53 9:28.73 8:40.44 8:13.61 6:26.31 9:23.36 7:09.23
4 Reuben Mwei SR-4 Adams State 9:07.34 8:50.92 11:13.23 8:39.98 6:28.62 9:18.29 9:01.87
5 Beau Rogers SR-4 Chico State 8:56.78 8:46.05 7:20.16 10:49.51 10:28.04 11:05.61 7:30.90
6 Tyler Emmorey JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9:07.76 10:51.84 10:18.97 7:34.64 9:29.67 8:23.94 8:45.85
7 Glen Watts SR-4 Western State 8:58.30 10:02.90 7:48.32 6:22.20 6:59.88 11:34.41 8:26.01
8 Michael Jordan FR-1 Southern Indiana 9:08.45 10:47.18 10:41.69 7:57.16 8:46.52 10:30.72 11:20.08
9 Travis Beniak SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:58.77 7:43.35 9:20.32 6:54.86 6:54.86 11:24.24 8:21.06
10 Tyler Rasmussen JR-3 Western State 9:01.05 11:10.91 7:18.25 9:17.29 11:21.73 9:49.75 8:01.54
11 Loren Ahonen JR-3 Western State 9:02.67 10:18.65 8:13.83 8:35.54 7:52.13 6:25.30 7:03.29
12 David Flynn FR-1 Western State 9:05.49 9:38.22 11:49.14 6:32.76 7:32.76 8:43.67 9:21.86
13 Tyler Curtis FR-1 Colorado Mines 9:09.02 10:25.89 6:35.30 10:31.38 9:41.97 10:47.85 8:14.12
14 Jeff Nordquist SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9:28.16 10:36.34 9:11.12 8:48.39 10:59.07 7:28.85 9:39.53
15 Nate Dotterweich SO-2 Bellarmine 9:30.40 12:10.12 9:53.22 11:35.89 11:35.89 7:07.80 9:24.70
16 Joseph Poulsen JR-3 So. Conn. St. 9:42.63 8:26.89 7:28.63 11:44.99 10:23.42 9:13.50 8:50.20
17 Tim Guerin SR-4 UMass Lowell 9:49.78 9:49.78 6:58.75 9:14.40 9:26.19 9:55.68 7:04.65
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Micah Chelimo FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 6:31.62 7:52.09 8:56.46 7:46.72 11:26.67
3 Nick Hilton JR-3 Lock Haven 7:52.15 9:01.90 8:56.53 11:21.40 7:57.52
5 Beau Rogers SR-4 Chico State 9:55.83 6:31.85 8:56.78 6:53.32 6:58.69
7 Glen Watts SR-4 Western State 11:29.03 11:12.88 8:58.30 10:19.05 11:18.26
9 Travis Beniak SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 11:02.69 9:41.88 8:58.77 10:08.81 11:29.63
10 Tyler Rasmussen JR-3 Western State 7:39.90 11:27.14 9:01.05 6:34.97 7:29.08
11 Loren Ahonen JR-3 Western State 10:18.65 10:24.07 9:02.67 10:07.79 10:07.79
12 David Flynn FR-1 Western State 11:21.87 10:05.50 9:05.49 9:38.22 8:27.31
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Tom Karbo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9:39.11 6:27.90 9:06.33
4 Reuben Mwei SR-4 Adams State 9:51.13 8:07.14 9:07.34
6 Tyler Emmorey JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6:50.82 10:29.93 9:07.76
8 Michael Jordan FR-1 Southern Indiana 7:02.31 9:30.39 9:08.45
13 Tyler Curtis FR-1 Colorado Mines 10:31.38 11:09.81 9:09.02
14 Jeff Nordquist SO-2 Grand Valley St. 10:42.02 7:00.44 9:28.16
15 Nate Dotterweich SO-2 Bellarmine 10:55.96 7:47.73 9:30.40
16 Joseph Poulsen JR-3 So. Conn. St. 10:52.55 7:28.63 9:42.63
17 Tim Guerin SR-4 UMass Lowell 6:52.85 7:51.83 9:49.78

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 St. Augustine's
(B>)
Josh Scott, Jason Boyd, Richard Boone, Sean Stuart 39.75 45.72 33.79 31.41 37.77 37.37 42.93 10
2 Fort Valley State John Brown, Aaron Allen, Roger Chaney Jr., Keon Montgomery 40.26 35.84 45.90 43.89 34.63 49.52 39.86 8
3 Cal St. Los Angeles Leve Ross, Damein White, Josh Como, Dominic McGiffert 40.52 35.66 32.01 28.77 39.31 51.06 42.96 6
4 Lincoln (Mo.) Mandela Clifford, Gavin Terrelonge, Dwain Bryden, Kimour Bruce 40.57 28.40 44.23 35.71 50.31 39.36 42.60 5
5 Missouri Southern Maurlon Bembry, Jordan Patton, Jacob Khan, Andrew Wright 40.66 44.32 31.72 46.76 39.04 48.80 52.86 4
6 Angelo State James Howell, Ryan Adkins, Brian Holik, Nick Smith 40.78 30.59 43.64 35.48 48.94 33.44 52.20 3
7 TAMU-Kingsville Michael Price, Jonathan Woodson, Tommy Singletary, Connell Davis 41.31 33.47 52.47 49.58 38.84 34.29 39.66 2
8 East Stroudsburg Asher Ashfield, Ian Melhorn, Chris Reddick, Andrew McCloskey 41.51 31.14 45.25 49.40 45.67 35.70 42.76 1
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
2 Angelo State Howell, Adkins, Holik, Smith 40.22 28.56 37.41
5 Cal St. Los Angeles Ross, White, Como, McGiffert 40.5 42.1 29.1
7 TAMU-Kingsville Price, Woodson, Singletary, Davis 40.72 39.10 46.42
8 East Stroudsburg Ashfield, Melhorn, Reddick, McCloskey 40.8 40.3 47.7
9 Emporia St. Hall, Schuler, Howze, Richardson 40.81 52.65 37.55
10 Indianapolis Hudi, Flournoy, Smith, Helm 40.87 30.66 48.64
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lincoln (Mo.) Clifford, Terrelonge, Bryden, Bruce 51.05 34.70 39.88 31.51 46.66 41.88
3 St. Augustine's
(B>)
Fisher, Boyd, Boone, Stuart 50.79 51.19 39.99 30.80 49.19 34.40
4 Fort Valley State Brown, Allen, Chaney Jr., Montgomery 32.26 45.57 40.32 32.26 35.49 44.76
6 Missouri Southern Bembry, Patton, Khan, Wright 47.58 45.95 40.66 37.82 37.82 44.32
11 UNC-Pembroke Eaddy, Jordan, Webb, Eubanks 42.41 42.82 41.57 50.72 32.01 42.41
12 Albany State Williams, McGirt, Price, Thomas 42.39 58.01 44.62 40.61 48.19 46.41

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 St. Augustine's Kelly Fisher, Antonio Abney, Jason Boyd, Josh Scott 3:16.05 2:31.66 2:22.42 3:04.95 3:29.00 10
2 Angelo State James Howell, Terence Holland, Brian Holik, Isidro Garcia 4:02.38 3:12.04 3:43.73 3:06.44 2:51.53 8
3 Ashland Nick Bellanco, Edwin Smith, Cory Lamar, Joe Horn 3:01.52 2:50.29 2:10.99 3:07.13 3:05.26 6
4 Lincoln (Mo.) Jean Nougues, Sabiel Anderson, Steve Banton, Rupert Smith 3:43.6 3:09.5 3:32.2 3:09.5 3:51.1 5
5 Central Missouri Darius Walker, Anthony Cooper, Brent Vogel, Kai Roper 3:08.53 2:55.20 2:20.92 3:10.43 3:31.38 4
6 So. Conn. St. Logan Sharpe, Richard Jackson, Stenson Jean-Baptiste, Selasi Lumax 2:28.73 2:55.42 3:20.21 3:10.67 2:55.42 3
7 Indianapolis Carl A Smith, Jermel Kindred, Nick Brittain, Jerel Flournoy 2:59.6 2:15.6 4:04.6 3:11.1 3:09.1 2
8 Findlay Greg Schaible, Curtis Smithey, Lyndon Johnson, Simon Bernard 3:38.3 2:17.8 2:14.0 3:11.5 3:22.9 1
9 Missouri S&T Bryan Kluge, Brendan Smith, Brandon Etzold, Terry Robinson 2:23.72 2:52.46 4:01.45 3:11.62 3:34.62 -
10 Minn. St. Moorhead Cory Shufelt, Percy Watson, Aaron Lund, Derek Bredy 2:35.24 2:50.57 2:37.16 3:11.65 3:17.40 -
11 American Int'l Carlton Wildman, John Mullinix, Dominic Smith, Emile Barnett 3:10. 4:05. 2:16. 3:12. 3:38. -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Indianapolis Smith, Kindred, Brittain, Flournoy 3:11.1 2:46.2 4:04.6 2
8 Findlay Schaible, Smithey, Johnson, Bernard 3:11.5 2:48.5 2:33.2 1
9 Missouri S&T Kluge, Smith, Etzold, Robinson 3:11.62 3:38.45 2:31.38 -
10 Minn. St. Moorhead Shufelt, Watson, Lund, Bredy 3:11.65 3:53.82 2:37.16 -
11 American Int'l Wildman, Mullinix, Smith, Barnett 3:12. 2:48. 2:16. -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 St. Augustine's Fisher, Abney, Boyd, Scott 3:04.95 10
2 Angelo State Howell, Holland, Holik, Garcia 3:06.44 8
3 Ashland Bellanco, Smith, Lamar, Horn 3:07.13 6
4 Lincoln (Mo.) Nougues, Anderson, Banton, Smith 3:09.5 5
5 Central Missouri Walker, Cooper, Vogel, Roper 3:10.43 4
6 So. Conn. St. Sharpe, Jackson, Jean-Baptiste, Lumax 3:10.67 3

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Hoova Taylor JR-3 Virginia State 2.19m 7' 2.25" 10
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.07
    XXO
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.13
    O
  • 2.16
    O
  • 2.19
    XXO
  • 2.22
    XXX
2 Christopher Copeland SO-2 St. Augustine's 2.19m 7' 2.25" 8
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.13
    XXO
  • 2.16
    XO
  • 2.19
    XXO
  • 2.22
    XXX
3 Corey Thomas FR-1 Stonehill 2.16m 7' 1" 6
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.10
    XXO
  • 2.13
    O
  • 2.16
    XO
  • 2.19
    XXX
4 Leander Toney JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 2.13m 6' 11.75" 5
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.13
    O
  • 2.16
    XXX
5 Noel James FR-1 American Int'l 2.13m 6' 11.75" 4
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.13
    XO
  • 2.16
    XXX
6 Dylan Moore FR-1 American Int'l 2.10m 6' 10.75" 3
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.07
    XXO
  • 2.10
    XXO
  • 2.13
    XXX
7 Chris Millentree JR-3 Central Missouri 2.07m 6' 9.5" 2
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
8 Ryan Bertucci SR-4 Chico State 2.07m 6' 9.5" 1
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
9 Casey Ryan SR-4 UC San Diego 2.07m 6' 9.5" -
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXX
10 Maurice Hall JR-3 St. Paul's College 2.07m 6' 9.5" -
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.07
    XXO
  • 2.10
    XXX
  Cory Vales SO-2 Findlay NH NH -
  • 2.04
    XXX
  Steven Gomez SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. NH NH -
  • 2.04
    XXX
  Briar Ploude FR-1 Emporia St. NH NH -
  • 2.04
    XXX
  Dyson Mortensen FR-1 Adams State NH NH -
  • 2.04
    XXX
  Aaron Johnson SR-4 Bowie State NH NH -
  • 2.04
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ryan Brown JR-3 Western Washington 4.75m 5.40m 5.67m 4.05m 4.32m 5.35m 17' 8.5" 10
  • 4.83
    O
  • 4.98
    O
  • 5.08
    O
  • 5.18
    XO
  • 5.40
    XO
  • 5.55
    XXX
2 Landon Ehlers SR-4 Abilene Christian 5.28m 5.08m 5.44m 3.91m 4.62m 4.47m 16' 8" 8
  • 4.83
    P
  • 4.98
    O
  • 5.08
    O
  • 5.18
    XXX
3 Dan Hellwig JR-3 Missouri S&T 6.47m 4.98m 4.48m 3.69m 3.93m 3.49m 16' 4" 5
  • 4.83
    O
  • 4.98
    O
  • 5.08
    XXX
3 Zach Rosenberger SR-4 Emporia St. 4.33m 4.98m 6.03m 6.23m 6.32m 3.69m 16' 4" 5
  • 4.83
    O
  • 4.98
    O
  • 5.08
    XXX
3 Aaron Cantrell SR-4 Abilene Christian 4.33m 4.98m 5.08m 5.38m 4.88m 6.23m 16' 4" 5
  • 4.83
    O
  • 4.98
    O
  • 5.08
    XXX
6 Ethan Hobbs JR-3 Pittsburg St. 5.93m 4.98m 5.38m 5.83m 3.49m 4.38m 16' 4" 3
  • 4.83
    XX
  • 4.98
    XO
  • 5.08
    XXX
7 Justin Germani JR-3 Kutztown 4.43m 4.98m 4.53m 5.38m 4.28m 6.03m 16' 4" 2
  • 4.83
    XO
  • 4.98
    XXO
  • 5.08
    XXX
8 Luke Beck FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 5.02m 4.83m 3.86m 5.36m 4.15m 3.82m 15' 10" 0.33
  • 4.83
    O
  • 4.98
    XXX
8 Kasey Burlingham SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 5.55m 4.83m 4.93m 3.62m 6.18m 4.06m 15' 10" 0.33
  • 4.83
    O
  • 4.98
    XXX
8 Jonathan Arthur SR-4 Lees-McRae 5.75m 4.83m 3.57m 3.48m 4.64m 5.94m 15' 10" 0.33
  • 4.83
    O
  • 4.98
    XXX
11 Peter Hollenbeck SR-4 Missouri S&T 5.26m 4.83m 6.13m 5.12m 4.20m 4.78m 15' 10" -
  • 4.83
    XO
  • 4.98
    XXX
12 Jacob McDonald SO-2 Angelo State 5.55m 4.83m 3.48m 5.55m 5.26m 6.13m 15' 10" -
  • 4.83
    XXO
  • 4.98
    XXX
  Quinton Dennis JR-3 Grand Valley St. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.83
    XXX
  Matthew Gallup SR-4 East Stroudsburg NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.83
    XXX
  Ryan Whitehead SR-4 So. Conn. St. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.83
    P
  • 4.98
    XXX
  Dan Novak SO-2 Minn. St. Mankato NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.83
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Nafee Harris JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 6.69m 7.96m 7.48m 7.24m 10.27m 26' 1.5" 10 0.7
  • FOUL  
  • 7.81 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.96 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
2 Demietrius Preston JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 7.47m 7.70m 7.55m 8.24m 6.16m 25' 3.25" 8 2.1
  • 6.74 (1.7)
  • 7.70 (2.1)
  • 7.43 (0.9)
  • 7.33 (+0.0)
  • 7.19 (+0.0)
  • 7.50 (1.2)
3 Jared Krout SR-4 Hillsdale 6.15m 7.69m 9.69m 9.69m 9.92m 25' 2.75" 6 1.0
  • 7.69 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.33 (1.6)
  • 7.43 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
4 Orolando Duffus JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.53m 7.48m 5.39m 8.53m 7.85m 24' 6.5" 5 1.8
  • 7.30 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.08 (2.8)
  • 7.48 (1.8)
  • 6.91 (-1.4)
5 Ramon Sparks JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.92m 7.44m 6.84m 6.77m 5.58m 24' 5" 4 1.4
  • 7.44 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.36 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.40 (+0.0)
6 Josh Como JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 7.26m 7.41m 8.97m 5.78m 5.26m 24' 3.75" 3 1.0
  • 7.41 (1.0)
  • 7.26 (1.0)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.40 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
7 William Bailey FR-1 Bowie State 5.33m 7.40m 9.62m 8.36m 7.18m 24' 3.5" 2 1.0
  • 7.21 (1.1)
  • 7.17 (+0.0)
  • 7.25 (0.6)
  • 7.40 (1.0)
  • 7.17 (0.4)
  • 7.36 (+0.0)
8 Calvin McGruder JR-3 Northern State 8.44m 7.21m 9.01m 7.43m 6.56m 23' 8" 1 1.2
  • 7.21 (1.2)
  • 6.80 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.85 (+0.0)
  • 6.56 (+0.0)
  • 6.83 (0.1)
9 Josh Honeycutt JR-3 Emporia St. 5.31m 7.18m 7.47m 7.68m 5.03m 23' 6.75" - 1.4
  • 6.83 (0.6)
  • 7.06 (0.8)
  • 7.18 (1.4)
  • 7.09 (+0.0)
  • 7.06 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
10 Maurice Calenda JR-3 American Int'l 7.46m 7.17m 8.32m 7.67m 8.68m 23' 6.25" - 1.9
  • 6.87 (1.4)
  • 6.83 (0.5)
  • 7.17 (1.9)
11 Connell Davis JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 5.83m 7.11m 9.03m 9.24m 8.03m 23' 4" - 2.4
  • 7.03 (0.8)
  • 7.11 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
12 Randall Hudi SO-2 Indianapolis 6.75m 7.11m 5.69m 6.19m 5.05m 23' 4" - 3.1
  • 6.68 (+0.0)
  • 6.98 (1.9)
  • 7.11 (3.1)
13 CJ Griggs FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 6.68m 7.11m 6.75m 9.24m 7.39m 23' 4" - -0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 7.11 (-0.3)
  • FOUL  
14 Drew Miller SR-4 East Stroudsburg 8.02m 6.74m 7.89m 6.61m 7.55m 22' 1.5" - 1.7
  • 6.74 (1.7)
  • 6.54 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  Tyreece Cole SR-4 Fort Valley State NM NM NM NM NM NM - NWI
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Laval Davis JR-3 Benedict NM NM NM NM NM NM - NWI
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
2 Demietrius Preston JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 6.85m 9.78m 6.24m 7.70m 6.31m 8.09m 9.09m 25' 3.25" 8 2.1
4 Orolando Duffus JR-3 St. Augustine's 9.50m 5.46m 8.83m 7.48m 8.60m 9.28m 6.43m 24' 6.5" 5 1.8
5 Ramon Sparks JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.44m 6.32m 9.30m 7.44m 8.04m 9.37m 9.52m 24' 5" 4 1.4
10 Maurice Calenda JR-3 American Int'l 7.67m 6.38m 5.95m 7.17m 5.38m 7.39m 7.39m 23' 6.25" - 1.9
11 Connell Davis JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 5.90m 7.25m 5.19m 7.11m 5.26m 5.69m 8.67m 23' 4" - 2.4
12 Randall Hudi SO-2 Indianapolis 6.40m 8.18m 8.67m 7.11m 5.19m 5.76m 5.97m 23' 4" - 3.1
14 Drew Miller SR-4 East Stroudsburg 5.19m 5.66m 7.82m 6.74m 7.89m 6.47m 5.26m 22' 1.5" - 1.7
  Tyreece Cole SR-4 Fort Valley State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM - NWI
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Nafee Harris JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 7.96m 26' 1.5" 10 0.7
3 Jared Krout SR-4 Hillsdale 7.69m 25' 2.75" 6 1.0
6 Josh Como JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 7.41m 24' 3.75" 3 1.0
7 William Bailey FR-1 Bowie State 7.40m 24' 3.5" 2 1.0
8 Calvin McGruder JR-3 Northern State 7.21m 23' 8" 1 1.2
9 Josh Honeycutt JR-3 Emporia St. 7.18m 23' 6.75" - 1.4
13 CJ Griggs FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 7.11m 23' 4" - -0.3
  Laval Davis JR-3 Benedict NM NM - NWI

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Jonathon Allen JR-3 Lake Superior State 11.71m 16.27m 15.29m 53' 4.5" 10 +0.0
  • 15.49 (+0.0)
  • 15.66 (+0.0)
  • 16.27 (+0.0)
  • 15.57 (0.6)
  • 15.85 (+0.0)
  • 15.99 (+0.0)
2 Josh Como JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 18.32m 15.93m 18.64m 52' 3.25" 8 -0.7
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.68 (+0.0)
  • 15.93 (-0.7)
  • 15.92 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
3 Ramon Sparks JR-3 Abilene Christian 13.37m 15.73m 19.51m 51' 7.25" 6 +0.0
  • 15.52 (0.3)
  • 15.73 (+0.0)
  • 15.73 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.10 (-0.4)
4 Josh Honeycutt JR-3 Emporia St. 12.04m 15.44m 18.68m 50' 8" 5 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 15.44 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 15.18 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Kiara Jones JR-3 Pittsburg St. 18.25m 15.21m 11.86m 49' 11" 4 +0.0
  • 15.13 (+0.0)
  • 15.04 (+0.0)
  • 15.21 (+0.0)
  • 14.80 (0.2)
  • 15.06 (0.1)
  • 15.21 (0.1)
6 Barry Batson SR-4 Morehouse 15.79m 15.18m 11.23m 49' 9.75" 3 0.1
  • 14.88 (1.2)
  • 15.18 (0.1)
  • 13.95 (1.6)
  • 13.18 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 CJ Griggs FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 17.28m 15.16m 14.25m 49' 9" 2 2.0
  • FOUL  
  • 15.16 (2.0)
  • 14.67 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.76 (+0.0)
  • 14.87 (+0.0)
8 Orolando Duffus JR-3 St. Augustine's 19.53m 15.02m 14.57m 49' 3.5" 1 0.2
  • 12.77 (0.7)
  • 15.02 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.51 (+0.0)
  • 15.01 (+0.0)
  • 12.81 (+0.0)
9 Drew Miller SR-4 East Stroudsburg 17.23m 14.98m 10.49m 49' 1.75" - +0.0
  • 14.84 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.98 (+0.0)
  • 14.93 (0.8)
  • 14.81 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
10 Brandon Harrington SR-4 Chadron State 18.74m 14.64m 18.89m 48' 0.5" - +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 14.27 (+0.0)
  • 14.64 (+0.0)
11 Marty Molina FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 13.90m 14.63m 16.39m 48' 0" - +0.0
  • 14.34 (-0.3)
  • 14.63 (+0.0)
  • 13.16 (+0.0)
12 Jamal Cumberbatch SR-4 St. Augustine's 13.40m 14.56m 14.85m 47' 9.25" - +0.0
  • 14.54 (-0.3)
  • 14.56 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
13 LaQuan Priest SO-2 Claflin 18.00m 14.52m 18.15m 47' 7.75" - +0.0
  • 14.40 (+0.0)
  • 14.33 (+0.0)
  • 14.52 (+0.0)
14 Mark Slone FR-1 Angelo State 13.80m 14.08m 15.63m 46' 2.5" - +0.0
  • 14.08 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Brett Siegle JR-3 Pittsburg St. 15.28m 14.02m 12.48m 46' 0" - +0.0
  • 14.02 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.74 (+0.0)
  Douglas Marshall SR-4 Emporia St. NM NM NM NM - NWI
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jonathon Allen JR-3 Lake Superior State 14.81m 16.27m 53' 4.5" 10
3 Ramon Sparks JR-3 Abilene Christian 12.27m 15.73m 51' 7.25" 6
5 Kiara Jones JR-3 Pittsburg St. 17.04m 15.21m 49' 11" 4
10 Brandon Harrington SR-4 Chadron State 10.83m 14.64m 48' 0.5" -
11 Marty Molina FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 10.97m 14.63m 48' 0" -
12 Jamal Cumberbatch SR-4 St. Augustine's 11.21m 14.56m 47' 9.25" -
13 LaQuan Priest SO-2 Claflin 10.45m 14.52m 47' 7.75" -
14 Mark Slone FR-1 Angelo State 15.07m 14.08m 46' 2.5" -
15 Brett Siegle JR-3 Pittsburg St. 14.16m 14.02m 46' 0" -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
2 Josh Como JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 15.77m 15.93m 52' 3.25" 8 -0.7
4 Josh Honeycutt JR-3 Emporia St. 15.44m 15.44m 50' 8" 5 0.3
6 Barry Batson SR-4 Morehouse 13.21m 15.18m 49' 9.75" 3 0.1
7 CJ Griggs FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 16.52m 15.16m 49' 9" 2 2.0
8 Orolando Duffus JR-3 St. Augustine's 19.23m 15.02m 49' 3.5" 1 0.2
9 Drew Miller SR-4 East Stroudsburg 12.28m 14.98m 49' 1.75" - +0.0
  Douglas Marshall SR-4 Emporia St. NM NM NM - NWI

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Dane Tobey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 21.75m 20.61m 20.80m 18.89m 13.55m 14.12m 19.08m 62' 7.25" 10
  • 17.92  
  • 17.28  
  • 19.08  
  • 17.79  
  • 17.89  
  • 18.45  
2 Matt Armstrong SO-2 Grand Valley St. 20.22m 19.49m 20.40m 13.90m 16.25m 15.16m 18.05m 59' 2.75" 8
  • 16.87  
  • 18.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.97  
  • FOUL  
3 Kurt Roberts JR-3 Ashland 12.93m 13.11m 15.63m 22.45m 19.22m 16.52m 17.96m 58' 11.25" 6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Drew Frizzell JR-3 Central Missouri 12.91m 13.81m 15.24m 23.13m 19.36m 13.99m 17.93m 58' 10" 5
  • 17.21  
  • 17.71  
  • 17.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.82  
  • 17.93  
5 DJ Duke FR-1 Ashland 20.24m 22.92m 21.67m 12.72m 15.40m 19.34m 17.91m 58' 9.25" 4
  • 17.77  
  • 17.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.56  
6 Cody Hunt SO-2 Chadron State 18.57m 13.40m 19.29m 16.43m 15.90m 19.82m 17.86m 58' 7.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 17.27  
  • 17.62  
  • 17.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.86  
7 Ben McKim SR-4 NW Missouri 15.13m 21.91m 17.39m 17.39m 16.17m 20.87m 17.39m 57' 0.75" 2
  • 16.96  
  • 16.79  
  • 17.27  
  • 17.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.39  
8 Kaleb Thompson SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 14.05m 17.34m 13.53m 21.68m 17.51m 17.34m 17.34m 56' 10.75" 1
  • 17.32  
  • 16.27  
  • 16.01  
  • 17.34  
  • 16.79  
  • FOUL  
9 Ian Evans SR-4 Grand Valley St. 15.06m 19.16m 14.20m 13.35m 13.17m 15.91m 17.11m 56' 1.75" -
  • 17.11  
  • 16.95  
  • 17.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.62  
10 Scott Barnas SR-4 Lewis 13.65m 20.30m 15.70m 17.91m 12.11m 16.04m 17.06m 55' 11.75" -
  • 17.06  
  • 16.39  
  • 16.26  
11 Brian Allen SR-4 Pittsburg St. 12.27m 17.31m 20.00m 13.45m 16.14m 20.51m 16.81m 55' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 16.81  
  • FOUL  
12 Derrick Vicars SO-2 Findlay 14.42m 12.77m 18.74m 18.07m 16.91m 18.40m 16.58m 54' 4.75" -
  • 16.45  
  • 16.58  
  • 16.27  
13 Donny Stiffler FR-1 Grand Valley St. 12.36m 12.69m 13.84m 17.47m 18.95m 12.20m 16.48m 54' 1" -
  • 15.95  
  • 16.48  
  • 16.47  
14 Casey Keeter JR-3 Tarleton State 19.11m 21.41m 19.93m 20.09m 18.78m 14.33m 16.47m 54' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 16.47  
  • 15.69  
15 Ben Jacobson JR-3 U. of Mary 19.86m 14.44m 21.33m 12.64m 19.53m 17.39m 16.41m 53' 10.25" -
  • 15.74  
  • 16.41  
  • FOUL  
16 Verlondon Harris JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 15.61m 19.59m 13.54m 11.63m 12.90m 11.31m 15.93m 52' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.93  
  • FOUL  
  Blaine Maag SR-4 Ashland NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Dane Tobey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 13.55m 19.08m 62' 7.25" 10
3 Kurt Roberts JR-3 Ashland 19.94m 17.96m 58' 11.25" 6
4 Drew Frizzell JR-3 Central Missouri 23.13m 17.93m 58' 10" 5
6 Cody Hunt SO-2 Chadron State 20.00m 17.86m 58' 7.25" 3
9 Ian Evans SR-4 Grand Valley St. 20.19m 17.11m 56' 1.75" -
12 Derrick Vicars SO-2 Findlay 21.22m 16.58m 54' 4.75" -
15 Ben Jacobson JR-3 U. of Mary 19.04m 16.41m 53' 10.25" -
  Blaine Maag SR-4 Ashland NM NM NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Matt Armstrong SO-2 Grand Valley St. 18.05m 22.74m 18.95m 59' 2.75" 8
5 DJ Duke FR-1 Ashland 17.91m 19.16m 19.52m 58' 9.25" 4
7 Ben McKim SR-4 NW Missouri 17.39m 16.52m 18.78m 57' 0.75" 2
8 Kaleb Thompson SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 17.34m 14.74m 16.99m 56' 10.75" 1
10 Scott Barnas SR-4 Lewis 17.06m 14.33m 19.79m 55' 11.75" -
11 Brian Allen SR-4 Pittsburg St. 16.81m 18.15m 21.35m 55' 2" -
13 Donny Stiffler FR-1 Grand Valley St. 16.48m 11.87m 16.64m 54' 1" -
14 Casey Keeter JR-3 Tarleton State 16.47m 20.42m 16.47m 54' 0.5" -
16 Verlondon Harris JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 15.93m 11.31m 14.66m 52' 3.25" -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Derrick Vicars SO-2 Findlay 65.96m 52.77m 173' 1" 10
  • 51.99  
  • 46.49  
  • 52.77  
  • 50.91  
  • 51.70  
  • 47.96  
2 James Coleman FR-1 Missouri Southern 37.30m 52.54m 172' 4" 8
  • 47.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.54  
  • 49.24  
  • 50.21  
  • 49.07  
3 Servell Dandridge FR-1 West Texas A&M 63.88m 52.36m 171' 9" 6
  • 49.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.54  
  • 52.36  
  • 47.12  
  • 51.34  
4 Adam Kershaw JR-3 St. Cloud St. 56.53m 52.34m 171' 9" 5
  • 52.34  
  • 51.55  
  • 51.07  
  • 44.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.39  
5 Tyler Fleet SO-2 Abilene Christian 41.70m 52.13m 171' 0" 4
  • 52.13  
  • 50.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.81  
6 Blaine Maag SR-4 Ashland 47.06m 51.71m 169' 8" 3
  • 50.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.59  
  • 51.71  
7 Drew Frizzell JR-3 Central Missouri 59.14m 51.43m 168' 9" 2
  • 48.28  
  • 50.78  
  • 51.43  
  • 49.22  
  • 49.04  
  • 50.59  
8 Wade Goode JR-3 Angelo State 65.25m 50.98m 167' 3" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 50.52  
  • 45.94  
  • 50.98  
  • 44.03  
  • 44.50  
9 Dane Tobey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 38.55m 50.73m 166' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 50.00  
  • 50.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.73  
10 Nolan Eubanks JR-3 Tarleton State 35.43m 47.88m 157' 1" -
  • 47.88  
  • 46.78  
  • 43.97  
11 Casey Keeter JR-3 Tarleton State 36.60m 47.53m 155' 11" -
  • 45.72  
  • 46.63  
  • 47.53  
12 Hayden Eubanks SO-2 Tarleton State 44.62m 46.48m 152' 6" -
  • 45.85  
  • 45.09  
  • 46.48  
13 Cory Meuleman SO-2 Ashland 39.84m 46.32m 152' 0" -
  • 45.35  
  • 46.32  
  • 45.01  
14 Mitch Sahlfeld JR-3 Fort Hays St. 41.20m 46.29m 151' 10" -
  • 35.78  
  • 43.56  
  • 46.29  
15 Mike Gray SR-4 Mansfield 41.50m 40.69m 133' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 40.69  
  • FOUL  
  Brian Allen SR-4 Pittsburg St. NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Derrick Vicars SO-2 Findlay 43.80m 60.16m 52.77m 45.38m 58.05m 173' 1" 10
2 James Coleman FR-1 Missouri Southern 38.88m 67.25m 52.54m 59.37m 45.71m 172' 4" 8
3 Servell Dandridge FR-1 West Texas A&M 36.65m 56.55m 52.36m 45.55m 43.46m 171' 9" 6
6 Blaine Maag SR-4 Ashland 59.98m 62.05m 51.71m 64.12m 52.74m 169' 8" 3
7 Drew Frizzell JR-3 Central Missouri 56.57m 60.69m 51.43m 51.43m 63.77m 168' 9" 2
11 Casey Keeter JR-3 Tarleton State 59.89m 58.94m 47.53m 39.93m 33.75m 155' 11" -
12 Hayden Eubanks SO-2 Tarleton State 33.47m 33.93m 46.48m 58.10m 39.51m 152' 6" -
  Brian Allen SR-4 Pittsburg St. NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Adam Kershaw JR-3 St. Cloud St. 60.71m 52.34m 41.35m 48.68m 171' 9" 5
5 Tyler Fleet SO-2 Abilene Christian 46.92m 52.13m 65.16m 67.25m 171' 0" 4
8 Wade Goode JR-3 Angelo State 59.65m 50.98m 57.61m 43.33m 167' 3" 1
9 Dane Tobey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 44.14m 50.73m 57.83m 55.30m 166' 5" -
10 Nolan Eubanks JR-3 Tarleton State 37.83m 47.88m 40.70m 37.83m 157' 1" -
13 Cory Meuleman SO-2 Ashland 57.44m 46.32m 39.37m 52.80m 152' 0" -
14 Mitch Sahlfeld JR-3 Fort Hays St. 55.55m 46.29m 52.31m 34.72m 151' 10" -
15 Mike Gray SR-4 Mansfield 49.64m 40.69m 41.10m 28.48m 133' 6" -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ryan Loughney SO-2 Ashland 74.59m 86.58m 79.92m 57.28m 83.92m 66.60m 218' 6" 10
  • 64.21  
  • 66.41  
  • 62.37  
  • 66.60  
  • 64.50  
  • 65.54  
2 Jason Stomps SR-4 Hillsdale 59.75m 59.09m 78.79m 85.36m 83.39m 65.66m 215' 5" 8
  • 58.21  
  • 65.08  
  • 58.72  
  • 64.47  
  • 64.47  
  • 65.66  
3 Drew Frizzell JR-3 Central Missouri 55.06m 63.38m 50.58m 67.22m 64.02m 64.02m 210' 0" 6
  • 63.79  
  • 62.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 64.02  
4 Aaron Falk SR-4 Hillsdale 68.79m 58.96m 57.73m 58.96m 71.86m 61.42m 201' 6" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 61.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 60.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.70  
5 Mike Jeffery JR-3 Ashland 72.35m 54.11m 43.78m 54.72m 75.39m 60.80m 199' 6" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 59.13  
  • 60.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Brian Allen SR-4 Pittsburg St. 52.04m 50.85m 63.41m 77.77m 65.20m 59.82m 196' 3" 3
  • 57.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 59.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.06  
  • 58.78  
7 Paul Wagner SR-4 East Stroudsburg 60.82m 41.74m 54.26m 61.42m 64.40m 59.63m 195' 8" 2
  • 56.52  
  • 54.50  
  • 59.63  
  • 59.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 59.46  
8 Tyler Fischer SR-4 Central Washington 54.76m 46.52m 69.48m 65.95m 73.01m 58.88m 193' 2" 1
  • 57.04  
  • 57.89  
  • 58.88  
  • 58.50  
  • 58.16  
  • FOUL  
9 Anthony Enyi JR-3 Minn. St. Moorhead 59.82m 67.95m 70.28m 45.88m 52.85m 58.08m 190' 7" -
  • 57.52  
  • 54.46  
  • 58.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.35  
10 Michael Hoffman JR-3 Western Washington 40.33m 58.19m 60.49m 65.10m 46.66m 57.61m 189' 0" -
  • 57.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Craig Myers JR-3 Indianapolis 61.33m 48.27m 69.28m 40.89m 52.25m 56.79m 186' 4" -
  • 54.07  
  • 56.79  
  • 54.94  
12 Chase Sniadecki JR-3 Ashland 61.32m 65.82m 45.01m 49.51m 41.63m 56.26m 184' 7" -
  • 56.26  
  • 55.70  
  • 56.25  
13 Tyler Fleet SO-2 Abilene Christian 41.33m 45.14m 58.73m 38.07m 40.79m 54.38m 178' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.38  
14 Mitch Sahlfeld JR-3 Fort Hays St. 51.03m 62.98m 42.89m 68.41m 59.72m 54.29m 178' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 53.77  
  • 54.29  
15 Ben McKim SR-4 NW Missouri 50.41m 48.82m 55.18m 67.92m 47.22m 53.06m 174' 1" -
  • 53.06  
  • 52.21  
  • FOUL  
  Tim McElroy JR-3 Fort Hays St. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ryan Loughney SO-2 Ashland 59.94m 81.92m 73.26m 66.60m 57.94m 61.94m 84.58m 218' 6" 10
2 Jason Stomps SR-4 Hillsdale 61.06m 55.81m 58.44m 65.66m 82.07m 59.09m 74.20m 215' 5" 8
5 Mike Jeffery JR-3 Ashland 55.94m 48.03m 48.03m 60.80m 66.27m 78.43m 66.88m 199' 6" 4
7 Paul Wagner SR-4 East Stroudsburg 53.67m 70.36m 49.49m 59.63m 61.42m 72.15m 59.63m 195' 8" 2
9 Anthony Enyi JR-3 Minn. St. Moorhead 62.15m 63.31m 54.60m 58.08m 64.47m 71.44m 62.15m 190' 7" -
10 Michael Hoffman JR-3 Western Washington 57.61m 47.24m 65.10m 57.61m 70.28m 42.06m 62.79m 189' 0" -
12 Chase Sniadecki JR-3 Ashland 50.63m 42.20m 50.07m 56.26m 63.57m 70.33m 58.51m 184' 7" -
13 Tyler Fleet SO-2 Abilene Christian 65.26m 56.56m 56.01m 54.38m 40.79m 69.61m 38.61m 178' 5" -
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Drew Frizzell JR-3 Central Missouri 70.42m 62.10m 71.06m 64.02m 46.09m 210' 0" 6
4 Aaron Falk SR-4 Hillsdale 50.98m 46.68m 62.65m 61.42m 66.95m 201' 6" 5
6 Brian Allen SR-4 Pittsburg St. 68.79m 68.79m 49.05m 59.82m 45.46m 196' 3" 3
8 Tyler Fischer SR-4 Central Washington 45.93m 62.41m 70.07m 58.88m 64.18m 193' 2" 1
11 Craig Myers JR-3 Indianapolis 56.79m 42.59m 60.77m 56.79m 73.83m 186' 4" -
14 Mitch Sahlfeld JR-3 Fort Hays St. 46.15m 43.43m 39.09m 54.29m 49.40m 178' 1" -
15 Ben McKim SR-4 NW Missouri 56.77m 62.08m 48.82m 53.06m 58.37m 174' 1" -
  Tim McElroy JR-3 Fort Hays St. NM NM NM NM NM NM -

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Nick Howe SO-2 UC San Diego 68.59m 225' 0" 10
  • 58.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 63.92  
  • 62.09  
  • 68.59  
  • 64.10  
2 Mike Beeler JR-3 Pittsburg St. 66.86m 219' 4" 8
  • 64.46  
  • 64.49  
  • 65.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 66.86  
  • 61.84  
3 Raymond Orlando JR-3 Angelo State 65.83m 216' 0" 6
  • 62.52  
  • 64.32  
  • 62.32  
  • 62.69  
  • 62.71  
  • 65.83  
4 Jack Iouse SO-2 Kutztown 64.12m 210' 4" 5
  • 60.45  
  • 64.12  
  • 63.48  
  • 55.31  
  • 59.58  
  • 60.15  
5 Alex Harrison JR-3 Western Washington 61.20m 200' 9" 4
  • 56.18  
  • 54.16  
  • 59.20  
  • 61.20  
  • 58.57  
  • 60.56  
6 Seth Galloway JR-3 Indianapolis 61.10m 200' 5" 3
  • 57.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 61.10  
  • 60.58  
  • 57.03  
  • 60.68  
7 Jacob McDonald SO-2 Angelo State 60.59m 198' 9" 2
  • 60.59  
  • 59.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 60.16  
  • 57.70  
  • 55.57  
8 Josh Hostetler JR-3 Shippensburg 60.19m 197' 6" 1
  • 59.06  
  • 59.81  
  • 58.54  
  • 60.19  
  • 55.19  
  • 59.72  
9 Eldon Grimslid SR-4 West Texas A&M 59.47m 195' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 59.47  
  • 40.64  
  • 55.28  
  • 49.01  
  • 54.10  
10 Nick Wilson FR-1 MSU-Billings 58.19m 190' 11" -
  • 52.17  
  • 58.19  
  • 55.05  
11 Daniel Draper SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 56.99m 187' 0" -
  • 54.82  
  • 56.05  
  • 56.99  
12 Cody Crockett SO-2 Findlay 56.12m 184' 1" -
  • 54.69  
  • 56.12  
  • 51.77  
13 Josh Hontz SO-2 East Stroudsburg 56.05m 183' 11" -
  • 49.73  
  • 56.05  
  • 56.02  
14 Tyler Drake JR-3 Pittsburg St. 54.86m 180' 0" -
  • 51.34  
  • 54.86  
  • 50.07  
15 Nathan Rowlett FR-1 Western Oregon 53.39m 175' 2" -
  • 52.64  
  • 50.75  
  • 53.39  
16 Will Crook FR-1 Western Oregon 53.17m 174' 5" -
  • 53.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.86  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Nick Howe SO-2 UC San Diego 78.88m 68.59m 76.82m 54.87m 225' 0" 10
2 Mike Beeler JR-3 Pittsburg St. 72.21m 66.86m 84.24m 46.80m 219' 4" 8
4 Jack Iouse SO-2 Kutztown 58.99m 64.12m 80.15m 64.76m 210' 4" 5
5 Alex Harrison JR-3 Western Washington 61.81m 61.20m 77.11m 51.41m 200' 9" 4
9 Eldon Grimslid SR-4 West Texas A&M 57.09m 59.47m 66.01m 74.34m 195' 1" -
10 Nick Wilson FR-1 MSU-Billings 68.66m 58.19m 44.22m 62.85m 190' 11" -
11 Daniel Draper SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 58.70m 56.99m 47.87m 55.28m 187' 0" -
16 Will Crook FR-1 Western Oregon 51.04m 53.17m 42.00m 40.41m 174' 5" -
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Raymond Orlando JR-3 Angelo State 74.39m 61.88m 75.05m 77.02m 46.74m 65.83m 70.44m 216' 0" 6
6 Seth Galloway JR-3 Indianapolis 76.38m 77.60m 43.38m 52.55m 77.60m 61.10m 45.83m 200' 5" 3
7 Jacob McDonald SO-2 Angelo State 53.93m 51.50m 62.41m 62.41m 54.53m 60.59m 57.56m 198' 9" 2
8 Josh Hostetler JR-3 Shippensburg 60.79m 67.41m 57.18m 61.39m 58.38m 60.19m 52.97m 197' 6" 1
12 Cody Crockett SO-2 Findlay 42.65m 51.07m 48.82m 39.28m 65.10m 56.12m 67.34m 184' 1" -
13 Josh Hontz SO-2 East Stroudsburg 47.64m 67.82m 43.16m 39.80m 53.25m 56.05m 63.34m 183' 11" -
14 Tyler Drake JR-3 Pittsburg St. 69.12m 63.09m 48.83m 59.25m 41.69m 54.86m 41.14m 180' 0" -
15 Nathan Rowlett FR-1 Western Oregon 44.85m 52.32m 60.33m 38.44m 44.85m 53.39m 68.34m 175' 2" -

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1 Darius Walker SO-2 Central Missouri 7222 10
2 Zac Preble SR-4 Bemidji St. 7193 8
3 Brent Vogel SO-2 Central Missouri 7072 6
4 Talor Fulfer JR-3 Chico State 6794 5
5 Ricky Kump SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 6770 4
6 James Hardin SR-4 Abilene Christian 6718 3
7 Craig Saalfield SR-4 Emporia St. 6620 2
8 Eldon Grimslid SR-4 West Texas A&M 6535 1
9 J. Patrick Smith FR-1 Chico State 6305 -
10 Alex Harrison JR-3 Western Washington 6142 -
11 Michael Hernandez SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 6117 -
12 Jake Nelson SR-4 Chico State 6036 -