May 27-29, 2010
|
Johnson C. Smith University - Charlotte, NC

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Celethia Byrd SR-4 Angelo State 1:03.10 57.27 1:00.98 53.02 1:06.28 57.27 1:04.69 10
2 Kristi Buerkle JR-3 Bemidji St. 42.01 44.70 1:04.09 53.85 58.70 37.70 47.93 8
3 Kelly Shaw FR-1 Winona State 1:03.35 1:04.43 1:01.18 54.14 48.19 40.61 51.98 6
4 Nyoka Cole JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:00.88 1:06.85 40.22 54.35 57.62 1:09.57 50.55 5
5 Kelsey Leonard SR-4 Minn. St. Mankato 39.69 41.87 1:05.79 54.37 1:04.70 1:05.25 59.27 4
6 Steph Tinney JR-3 Ashland 1:02.77 54.58 56.22 54.58 46.94 1:05.50 46.94 3
7 Angelique Smith SR-4 St. Augustine's 1:00.69 1:10.07 1:04.55 55.17 59.59 1:01.24 57.38 2
8 Nicketa Coombs FR-1 U. of Mary 1:06.40 46.48 1:03.63 55.33 47.59 50.91 1:11.38 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Celethia Byrd SR-4 Angelo State 45.70 39.86 1:04.30 56.86 53.14 57.93 51.02
2 Kelly Shaw FR-1 Winona State 39.68 56.31 45.04 48.26 53.62 1:07.03 37.54
3 Kristi Buerkle JR-3 Bemidji St. 38.02 1:08.98 50.51 43.45 54.31 1:01.37 54.86
4 Nyoka Cole JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 44.28 48.06 40.50 57.23 53.99 52.37 57.23
5 Steph Tinney JR-3 Ashland 1:03.98 1:06.69 56.39 1:07.78 54.22 59.10 41.21
6 Nicketa Coombs FR-1 U. of Mary 43.97 1:02.97 1:08.94 1:02.43 54.28 40.17 56.46
7 Kelsey Leonard SR-4 Minn. St. Mankato 52.17 54.34 1:04.13 1:00.32 54.34 45.65 1:06.84
8 Angelique Smith SR-4 St. Augustine's 41.95 1:00.48 1:09.19 59.93 54.48 50.67 1:10.28
9 Michelle Cumberbatch FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 59.47 1:00.02 1:08.20 1:00.57 54.56 48.56 51.29
10 Keyona Smalls SO-2 Claflin 1:09.92 1:08.83 38.24 38.24 54.62 54.62 39.33
11 Erica Hess JR-3 Shippensburg 50.33 51.97 1:00.17 43.22 54.70 38.29 1:00.17
12 Kim Prather SR-4 Abilene Christian 49.96 39.53 52.71 58.75 54.90 38.98 1:08.63
13 Keniesha Jones JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:05.39 57.15 54.40 1:00.45 54.95 53.86 50.01
14 Tokunbo Adeniji SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 46.20 45.10 57.20 40.70 55.00 1:06.00 1:08.20
15 Dora Baldwin SO-2 Cal St. Dom. Hills 56.85 43.60 44.71 38.64 55.19 45.26 49.68
16 Christina King SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:08.12 51.51 1:08.12 1:10.89 55.38 40.99 48.74
17 Derrhea McLiechey JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 48.19 57.06 52.07 51.52 55.39 1:08.69 39.88
18 Brittany Manuel JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 44.62 1:05.25 47.97 1:02.47 55.77 46.29 1:06.93
19 Kayla Vallar JR-3 Grand Valley St. 57.19 57.19 1:00.55 1:05.59 56.06 58.87 40.37
20 Kayla Koepke JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 57.85 42.12 53.36 1:13.01 56.16 1:09.08 1:04.03
21 Tara Tarrant FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:05.47 40.08 50.80 58.14 56.44 41.77 1:12.81
22 Nancy Blake JR-3 Cal St. Dom. Hills 45.66 42.24 1:13.62 1:09.63 57.07 45.09 1:07.35
23 Kris Crockett SR-4 Angelo State 44.47 1:02.37 59.49 54.29 57.75 45.63 1:11.61
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kelly Shaw FR-1 Winona State 53.62
4 Nyoka Cole JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 53.99
9 Michelle Cumberbatch FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 54.56
11 Erica Hess JR-3 Shippensburg 54.70
14 Tokunbo Adeniji SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 55.00
18 Brittany Manuel JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 55.77
19 Kayla Vallar JR-3 Grand Valley St. 56.06
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Celethia Byrd SR-4 Angelo State 38.80 43.58 1:07.49 53.14 1:06.43 43.58
5 Steph Tinney JR-3 Ashland 55.85 1:06.15 41.75 54.22 1:05.07 42.84
6 Nicketa Coombs FR-1 U. of Mary 1:08.94 46.14 1:04.60 54.28 1:09.48 1:04.05
7 Kelsey Leonard SR-4 Minn. St. Mankato 41.85 1:01.95 1:08.47 54.34 1:04.67 57.06
8 Angelique Smith SR-4 St. Augustine's 1:06.47 43.59 59.93 54.48 1:06.47 43.04
12 Kim Prather SR-4 Abilene Christian 45.02 1:10.83 53.26 54.90 1:05.33 1:02.59
13 Keniesha Jones JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 53.86 48.36 52.21 54.95 1:08.69 53.31
17 Derrhea McLiechey JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 39.88 58.16 1:04.81 55.39 1:07.58 49.86
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Kristi Buerkle JR-3 Bemidji St. 54.31 1:10.06 1:10.06
10 Keyona Smalls SO-2 Claflin 54.62 1:07.19 54.62
15 Dora Baldwin SO-2 Cal St. Dom. Hills 55.19 1:01.82 46.36
16 Christina King SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55.38 42.09 45.42
20 Kayla Koepke JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 56.16 57.29 43.25
21 Tara Tarrant FR-1 West Texas A&M 56.44 1:04.91 42.90
22 Nancy Blake JR-3 Cal St. Dom. Hills 57.07 1:03.35 50.23
23 Kris Crockett SR-4 Angelo State 57.75 43.89 52.56