April 30-May 2, 2010
|
Cincinnati - Cincinnati, OH

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JR-3 Connecticut 8.58 11.44 10
2 Amanda Kimbers FR-1 Georgetown 9.46 11.67 8
3 Jernail Hayes SR-4 Seton Hall 11.80 11.68 6
4 Michelle Gomes SR-4 Rutgers 15.08 11.78 5
5 Nene Kamate SR-4 Georgetown 10.04 11.81 4
6 Tenille Stoudenmire FR-1 Georgetown 14.09 11.84 3
7 Cambrya Jones SO-2 Pittsburgh 13.88 11.96 2
8 Da'Lynn Mills JR-3 Pittsburgh 12.46 11.98 1

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JR-3 Connecticut 14.02 11.15 12.53 11.49 1.5
2 Amanda Kimbers FR-1 Georgetown 13.01 12.19 10.34 11.61 +0.0
3 Jernail Hayes SR-4 Seton Hall 11.41 10.00 10.35 11.76 0.5
4 Michelle Gomes SR-4 Rutgers 14.53 10.00 10.46 11.62 1.5
5 Tenille Stoudenmire FR-1 Georgetown 14.55 8.92 11.73 11.73 1.5
6 Da'Lynn Mills JR-3 Pittsburgh 14.65 13.70 9.81 11.81 +0.0
7 Cambrya Jones SO-2 Pittsburgh 9.23 13.14 11.01 11.83 0.5
8 Nene Kamate SR-4 Georgetown 12.48 11.41 12.95 11.88 0.5
9 Rikka Lovely FR-1 St. John's 10.83 10.24 15.24 11.90 1.5
10 Dariel Jackson FR-1 South Florida 13.33 10.00 14.76 11.90 1.5
11 Natasha Burse JR-3 Cincinnati 10.48 14.30 12.27 11.91 0.5
12 Janay Mitchell FR-1 Seton Hall 14.85 13.29 11.61 11.97 +0.0
13 Kristen Brown FR-1 Connecticut 14.31 11.54 9.62 12.02 +0.0
14 Jamie Walker JR-3 Rutgers 14.38 9.18 13.53 12.08 +0.0
15 Krista Simkins SR-4 Seton Hall 14.28 11.02 9.44 12.10 0.5
16 Monique Williams FR-1 South Florida 12.47 9.32 14.65 12.10 +0.0
17 Ashley Woodford FR-1 Pittsburgh 11.74 13.56 11.86 12.10 1.5
18 Danielle Lyte SO-2 Connecticut 14.22 12.52 15.80 12.15 0.5
19 Chanel Franklin FR-1 Marquette 11.35 12.33 15.25 12.20 +0.0
20 Lareea Chisholm JR-3 Syracuse 13.91 12.19 12.56 12.31 +0.0
21 Shambrey Oliver JR-3 South Florida 13.51 15.64 14.89 12.51 0.5
22 Shamika Kentish SR-4 Seton Hall 13.59 14.47 13.34 12.58 1.5
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Amanda Kimbers FR-1 Georgetown 11.61 14.28
6 Da'Lynn Mills JR-3 Pittsburgh 11.81 13.00
12 Janay Mitchell FR-1 Seton Hall 11.97 8.50
13 Kristen Brown FR-1 Connecticut 12.02 8.42
14 Jamie Walker JR-3 Rutgers 12.08 11.36
16 Monique Williams FR-1 South Florida 12.10 11.50
19 Chanel Franklin FR-1 Marquette 12.20 14.28
20 Lareea Chisholm JR-3 Syracuse 12.31 12.56
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JR-3 Connecticut 11.49 9.66 8.05 9.31
4 Michelle Gomes SR-4 Rutgers 11.62 12.09 13.13 14.41
5 Tenille Stoudenmire FR-1 Georgetown 11.73 14.90 12.32 9.27
9 Rikka Lovely FR-1 St. John's 11.90 14.40 11.79 13.93
10 Dariel Jackson FR-1 South Florida 11.90 13.81 11.19 14.05
17 Ashley Woodford FR-1 Pittsburgh 12.10 12.10 12.47 12.71
22 Shamika Kentish SR-4 Seton Hall 12.58 9.06 15.10 8.94
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jernail Hayes SR-4 Seton Hall 11.76
7 Cambrya Jones SO-2 Pittsburgh 11.83
8 Nene Kamate SR-4 Georgetown 11.88
11 Natasha Burse JR-3 Cincinnati 11.91
15 Krista Simkins SR-4 Seton Hall 12.10
18 Danielle Lyte SO-2 Connecticut 12.15
21 Shambrey Oliver JR-3 South Florida 12.51