April 10, 2010
|
UMass - Amherst, MA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nicolas Santos SO-2 Albany 2:49.68 3:25.03 3:10.89 3:55.66 3:25.03 4:00.38 10
2 Will Yochum JR-3 Amherst 4:10.01 5:06.61 4:59.53 3:55.85 3:39.34 4:35.95 8
3 Andrew MacIsaac JR-3 Boston College 4:20.29 3:32.96 3:04.57 3:56.62 4:36.85 4:34.48 6
4 Philip Woerner JR-3 Boston College 4:11.93 4:16.73 3:38.34 3:59.93 3:33.54 3:28.74 5
5 Edgar Kosgey SR-4 Williams 3:43.93 3:58.38 4:39.31 4:00.78 4:34.49 4:08.01 4
6 Richard Sniffen SO-2 Albany 3:44.31 3:49.13 5:06.32 4:01.19 4:51.84 3:08.13 3
7 Brendan Medeiros JR-3 Holy Cross 4:11.04 3:24.73 4:30.53 4:03.72 3:14.98 3:17.42 2
8 Scott VanderMolen JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:55.68 4:18.64 5:17.20 4:04.00 5:00.12 3:29.84 1
9 Ryan Florkiewicz SO-2 Albany 3:52.31 4:14.32 4:09.42 4:04.53 3:08.29 4:50.99 -
10 Zachary Gordon JR-3 UMass Amherst 3:11.86 3:06.94 4:25.65 4:05.97 3:16.78 2:59.56 -
11 Sean Duncan JR-3 UMass Amherst 4:58.05 4:06.32 3:14.60 4:06.32 3:09.67 4:33.42 -
12 Andrew McCann SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:20.23 3:21.99 3:56.48 4:06.33 3:31.85 3:36.77 -
13 Jeff Perlis SR-4 Williams 5:01.45 3:52.27 4:56.51 4:07.09 4:26.86 3:25.09 -
14 Michael Keebler JR-3 Boston College 4:14.71 4:29.55 3:52.46 4:07.29 3:22.78 3:54.93 -
15 Timothy Richard SR-4 Holy Cross 3:22.80 3:50.00 3:17.85 4:07.31 3:22.80 3:17.85 -
16 Daniel Altenau SO-2 Holy Cross 3:43.12 2:53.54 5:04.93 4:07.91 4:57.50 4:50.06 -
17 Daniel Kane FR-1 Boston College 4:13.28 4:10.80 3:58.38 4:08.31 5:12.87 5:02.94 -
18 Mike DuPaul SR-4 Hartford 4:48.08 4:18.28 5:22.85 4:08.34 3:16.19 4:10.83 -
19 Jon Juleus SO-2 Fairfield 4:18.70 3:38.90 4:11.24 4:08.75 4:58.50 3:46.37 -
20 Patrick Grimes FR-1 Amherst 4:51.24 4:33.82 4:01.46 4:08.92 3:19.14 3:53.99 -
21 Kyle Shepard FR-1 Holy Cross 3:19.80 3:59.76 4:42.22 4:09.75 3:59.76 3:14.81 -
22 Ian Ellis-Jones SO-2 Albany 4:32.33 2:57.39 3:22.37 4:09.84 5:02.31 4:19.84 -
23 Geoff Ainslee SO-2 Amherst 2:55.21 4:50.34 5:05.36 4:10.29 3:20.24 4:10.29 -
24 Stephen Madsen SO-2 Holy Cross 3:55.81 3:10.66 5:06.05 4:10.86 3:08.15 3:00.62 -
25 Daniel Silver FR-1 Williams 3:00.92 5:06.55 4:51.48 4:11.27 3:08.46 4:46.45 -
26 Tommy Gaidus FR-1 Williams 5:21.69 3:13.52 3:38.65 4:11.32 4:18.86 5:11.64 -
27 Jimmy Swanson SR-4 Amherst 3:31.12 4:23.90 5:01.60 4:11.33 3:08.50 5:19.19 -
28 Will Palmer JR-3 Williams 4:24.66 4:39.78 3:34.25 4:12.05 3:09.04 4:19.62 -
29 Stephen Flanagan SO-2 Fairfield 3:29.31 3:26.79 3:54.53 4:12.18 5:17.75 5:27.84 -
30 Cory Greczyn SO-2 Albany 4:02.50 3:39.77 4:37.86 4:12.60 5:00.60 3:49.87 -
31 Jack Linehan FR-1 Boston College 4:37.91 4:02.54 3:01.90 4:12.64 4:15.17 3:09.48 -
32 Brendan Powers JR-3 Trinity 3:17.51 4:08.15 4:51.20 4:13.21 3:40.30 3:42.83 -
33 John McGrail JR-3 Amherst 4:28.68 4:51.49 3:35.45 4:13.47 3:15.18 5:26.98 -
34 Dan Franck JR-3 Williams 5:16.89 3:38.02 5:24.50 4:13.51 4:23.65 5:06.75 -
35 Gregory Chase FR-1 Fairfield 4:42.34 3:10.77 3:08.23 4:14.36 3:31.12 3:43.84 -
36 Adron Pitmon FR-1 Amherst 5:00.36 3:49.09 5:08.00 4:14.54 3:00.73 3:59.27 -
37 Kyle Short FR-1 Fairfield 4:14.76 3:34.00 3:59.48 4:14.76 4:14.76 3:28.91 -
38 Ryan Lane SR-4 Trinity 5:04.73 3:04.37 3:47.91 4:16.07 3:58.15 4:31.44 -
39 Johnathan Moore JR-3 Albany 4:26.35 5:32.93 3:37.69 4:16.10 4:05.86 4:31.47 -
40 James Fletcher JR-3 Holy Cross 5:28.06 3:48.10 4:18.86 4:16.29 4:26.55 3:25.04 -
41 Ben Klein SR-4 Amherst 3:40.47 4:11.23 3:07.14 4:16.35 3:32.77 3:17.39 -
42 Chris Rosenberg FR-1 Central Connecticut 4:51.74 5:04.64 4:28.50 4:18.17 4:46.57 4:07.85 -
43 Weston Melnik SR-4 Hartford 3:34.72 5:00.10 4:13.53 4:18.70 4:29.05 5:00.10 -
44 Ernest Lustenring FR-1 Fairfield 5:36.33 3:16.62 4:23.89 4:18.71 5:13.04 3:29.56 -
45 Ben Wheatley JR-3 Trinity 5:15.10 3:15.31 3:23.12 4:20.41 3:51.77 4:46.46 -
46 Kevin Brandon SO-2 Hartford 5:10.05 5:12.65 5:20.47 4:20.54 4:46.60 4:41.39 -
47 Josh Hummel JR-3 Hartford 4:25.90 3:05.09 3:23.33 4:20.68 3:18.12 3:07.69 -
48 Aaron Lozier SR-4 Albany 4:44.81 3:38.88 3:09.88 4:23.71 5:19.09 3:38.88 -
49 Eli Howe FR-1 Amherst 3:08.90 5:10.33 5:31.92 4:29.85 4:16.36 3:38.58 -
50 Matthew Boley FR-1 Fairfield 5:36.64 4:39.63 4:36.91 4:31.48 4:55.92 4:07.05 -
51 Eric Holaday SR-4 Amherst 4:58.97 3:15.69 5:45.18 4:31.79 4:45.38 3:26.56 -
52 Eric Flaman SO-2 Hartford 5:37.48 5:01.81 5:31.99 4:34.37 4:26.14 3:39.50 -
53 Cherian Paul JR-3 Fairfield 3:31.00 4:32.89 3:33.81 4:41.33 4:46.96 3:16.93 -
  Dylan Leazes FR-1 Holy Cross NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nicolas Santos SO-2 Albany 3:55.66 4:28.66 4:38.08 3:36.81 4:38.08 3:06.18 10
2 Will Yochum JR-3 Amherst 3:55.85 2:49.82 3:36.99 4:17.08 5:06.61 4:54.82 8
3 Andrew MacIsaac JR-3 Boston College 3:56.62 3:16.40 4:43.95 2:57.47 4:20.29 4:03.72 6
4 Philip Woerner JR-3 Boston College 3:59.93 5:07.11 3:04.75 3:45.54 2:50.35 5:09.51 5
5 Edgar Kosgey SR-4 Williams 4:00.78 4:46.53 5:03.39 4:00.78 4:41.72 3:22.26 4
6 Richard Sniffen SO-2 Albany 4:01.19 3:32.25 5:08.73 4:22.90 4:51.84 3:53.96 3
8 Scott VanderMolen JR-3 UMass Amherst 4:04.00 3:00.56 4:40.60 4:04.00 4:11.32 5:12.32 1
10 Zachary Gordon JR-3 UMass Amherst 4:05.97 4:15.81 5:14.85 4:01.05 4:40.41 4:55.17 -
12 Andrew McCann SR-4 UMass Amherst 4:06.33 4:16.19 4:45.75 5:12.84 4:18.65 3:17.07 -
14 Michael Keebler JR-3 Boston College 4:07.29 4:09.77 4:27.08 4:36.97 3:17.84 4:04.82 -
15 Timothy Richard SR-4 Holy Cross 4:07.31 3:17.85 3:35.16 3:40.11 5:14.09 3:52.48 -
17 Daniel Kane FR-1 Boston College 4:08.31 5:07.91 4:18.25 3:33.55 4:08.31 3:26.10 -
19 Jon Juleus SO-2 Fairfield 4:08.75 3:53.83 3:23.98 4:08.75 4:58.50 2:56.62 -
32 Brendan Powers JR-3 Trinity 4:13.21 4:08.15 4:10.68 3:22.57 4:23.34 4:58.79 -
39 Johnathan Moore JR-3 Albany 4:16.10 4:57.08 3:47.93 3:37.69 4:00.74 3:35.13 -
48 Aaron Lozier SR-4 Albany 4:23.71 5:24.37 4:26.35 4:31.63 4:18.44 4:15.80 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Brendan Medeiros JR-3 Holy Cross 4:03.72 2
11 Sean Duncan JR-3 UMass Amherst 4:06.32 -
13 Jeff Perlis SR-4 Williams 4:07.09 -
16 Daniel Altenau SO-2 Holy Cross 4:07.91 -
18 Mike DuPaul SR-4 Hartford 4:08.34 -
20 Patrick Grimes FR-1 Amherst 4:08.92 -
22 Ian Ellis-Jones SO-2 Albany 4:09.84 -
27 Jimmy Swanson SR-4 Amherst 4:11.33 -
29 Stephen Flanagan SO-2 Fairfield 4:12.18 -
30 Cory Greczyn SO-2 Albany 4:12.60 -
31 Jack Linehan FR-1 Boston College 4:12.64 -
33 John McGrail JR-3 Amherst 4:13.47 -
36 Adron Pitmon FR-1 Amherst 4:14.54 -
37 Kyle Short FR-1 Fairfield 4:14.76 -
47 Josh Hummel JR-3 Hartford 4:20.68 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Ryan Florkiewicz SO-2 Albany 3:27.85 4:04.53 4:04.53 3:13.18 -
21 Kyle Shepard FR-1 Holy Cross 3:39.78 4:09.75 4:09.75 2:54.83 -
23 Geoff Ainslee SO-2 Amherst 5:17.87 4:10.29 4:20.31 4:02.79 -
24 Stephen Madsen SO-2 Holy Cross 5:26.12 4:10.86 2:58.11 4:03.34 -
26 Tommy Gaidus FR-1 Williams 5:19.18 4:11.32 4:16.35 3:43.68 -
34 Dan Franck JR-3 Williams 4:46.47 4:13.51 4:21.12 3:22.81 -
35 Gregory Chase FR-1 Fairfield 5:28.13 4:14.36 4:11.82 3:03.14 -
40 James Fletcher JR-3 Holy Cross 5:12.68 4:16.29 4:29.11 5:22.93 -
43 Weston Melnik SR-4 Hartford 3:32.14 4:18.70 3:34.72 3:16.62 -
44 Ernest Lustenring FR-1 Fairfield 3:52.84 4:18.71 3:39.91 4:54.93 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
25 Daniel Silver FR-1 Williams 5:16.60 4:01.22 3:31.07 3:43.63 4:11.27 3:21.02 4:33.89 -
28 Will Palmer JR-3 Williams 4:04.49 3:34.25 4:09.53 4:44.82 4:12.05 3:41.81 4:01.97 -
38 Ryan Lane SR-4 Trinity 5:07.29 4:28.88 4:18.63 3:53.03 4:16.07 4:03.27 4:36.56 -
41 Ben Klein SR-4 Amherst 3:14.83 3:43.03 3:58.41 3:27.65 4:16.35 5:25.57 5:23.01 -
42 Chris Rosenberg FR-1 Central Connecticut 4:36.25 4:02.68 4:13.01 3:11.05 4:18.17 5:17.55 4:59.48 -
45 Ben Wheatley JR-3 Trinity 3:28.33 4:54.27 4:28.23 5:12.50 4:20.41 4:07.39 4:41.25 -
46 Kevin Brandon SO-2 Hartford 3:02.38 3:28.44 4:10.12 4:59.63 4:20.54 3:41.46 4:54.41 -
49 Eli Howe FR-1 Amherst 4:19.06 4:48.74 5:42.71 5:10.33 4:29.85 5:21.13 4:08.27 -
50 Matthew Boley FR-1 Fairfield 4:20.62 3:53.48 5:39.35 5:44.78 4:31.48 3:50.76 4:34.20 -
51 Eric Holaday SR-4 Amherst 3:59.18 4:42.67 3:34.72 5:15.28 4:31.79 3:42.87 5:42.46 -
52 Eric Flaman SO-2 Hartford 5:48.45 3:31.27 4:01.45 4:48.09 4:34.37 4:53.58 4:20.66 -
53 Cherian Paul JR-3 Fairfield 4:41.33 4:18.83 3:25.37 3:39.44 4:41.33 4:24.45 4:44.15 -
  Dylan Leazes FR-1 Holy Cross NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -