March 6- 7, 2010
|
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 4 x 800 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Seton Hall Keisha Rudolph 10:54.99 6:31.92 8:56.87 7:04.13 10
2 New Hampshire Allison Letourneau 7:38.90 10:20.87 8:59.88 8:16.69 8
3 La Salle Kellilyn Fierras 8:55.75 10:11.51 9:01.16 11:05.63 6
4 Cornell Lindsay Broyhill, Anna Scull, Janel Parker, Alana Levy 10:44.23 6:40.62 9:01.37 9:39.27 5
5 Penn Kellee Hand, Jamie Massarelli 8:29.70 7:46.32 9:02.23 9:40.19 4
6 St. John's Alexis Bean, Nicole Cocozza 6:26.80 11:10.08 9:04.78 6:26.80 3
7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) Sara Walker, Nicole McMullen 10:08.11 9:40.47 9:12.82 10:57.86 2
8 George Mason Laura Sinclair, Kimberly Moss, Monique McKenzie, Samantha Fickel 9:39.67 11:25.57 9:17.37 7:25.90 1
9 Bucknell Stephanie Fulmer, Caroline Tolli, Allison Janda, Jennifer Pierce 7:15.23 10:55.67 9:25.23 10:04.80 -

Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Seton Hall 9:51.88 9:03.01 9:41.02 9:24.73 9:35.59
2 New Hampshire 8:01.42 9:07.06 11:51.18 9:34.42 10:23.65
3 St. John's 11:24.50 9:12.01 11:07.94 10:12.74 8:05.77
4 La Salle 6:49.47 9:05.96 7:16.77 8:38.67 9:16.88
5 Cornell Lindsay Broyhill, Anna Scull, Janel Parker, Alana Levy 11:24.22 9:07.37 8:56.43 8:40.01 11:40.64
6 George Mason Laura Sinclair, Kimberly Moss, Monique McKenzie, Samantha Fickel 7:24.66 9:08.96 10:03.86 8:36.03 7:02.70
7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 11:15.35 9:09.06 9:42.01 6:40.82 10:31.42
8 Bucknell Stephanie Fulmer, Allison Janda, Caroline Tolli, Jennifer Pierce 10:40.39 9:12.06 8:33.42 7:16.13 9:17.58
9 Penn 7:21.82 9:12.27 9:12.27 8:22.57 7:10.77
10 Syracuse Heather Stephens, Beth Long, Roseda Lo, Christine Zivica 11:53.10 9:12.79 11:42.05 9:51.49 11:58.63
11 Temple Shadaya Bennett, Tonney Smith, Tessa West, Tashima Stephens 11:37.45 9:13.53 6:49.62 9:08.00 7:00.69
12 UMass Amherst Courtney Baldwin, Karen Roa, Gina Perno, Lauren Stocker 11:17.2 9:15.1 10:38.3 8:30.6 11:33.8
13 Navy Abigail Gesecki, Mollie Hebda, Mansfield Murph, Jess Palacio 6:51.78 9:16.46 7:14.04 11:46.71 8:09.69
14 Holy Cross Courtney Burgess, Katelyn Hartnett, Maureen Meagher, Paige Sutherland 7:38.08 9:18.63 6:42.22 6:58.98 10:48.01
15 Yale Annelies Gamble, Caitlin Hudson, Claudia Duncan, Stephanie Reaves 11:17.04 9:19.53 9:36.32 10:26.68 7:50.01
16 Rutgers Erin Berg, Victoria Pontecorvo, Lesney Elgin, Stephanie Krausser 8:01.97 9:20.42 10:05.26 7:22.74 7:50.76
17 Vermont Gillian Rissler, Jen Magoon, Morgan Powers, Alexa Mazur 8:42.63 9:21.96 10:29.40 11:36.83 11:25.60
18 James Madison Heather Lambert, Christine Toepfer, Kelly Jemison, Katie Gorman 7:52.56 9:22.57 8:37.57 10:07.58 7:07.56
19 Towson Liya Kasimova, Katlyn Dillow, Nicole Smith, Kaylin Gilmartin-Donoh 10:19.01 9:22.73 10:52.77 7:47.07 8:26.46
20 Rider Johanna Clarke, Chelsea Callan, Kristen Perrine, Heather Giovagnoli 10:02.62 9:23.19 11:10.20 11:15.83 9:56.99
21 Lehigh Alexandra Neville, Lauren Pietrosh, Jillian Randolph, Brittany Pietrosh 8:56.34 9:24.56 9:24.56 12:02.64 12:08.29
22 Marist Briana Crowe, Jillian Corley, Kim Bartlett, Jackie Gamboli 9:38.27 9:26.93 8:18.90 10:34.97 12:05.67
23 Sacred Heart Brigid Paddock, Sarah Tencza, Erin O'Shea, Brittany Llobell 8:30.61 9:27.34 10:52.45 8:02.24 10:18.40
24 Albany Renee Johnson, Kendra Adams, Alexandria Carlson, Maureen Nweke 8:43.05 9:28.53 8:37.37 11:50.67 7:17.77
Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 St. John's 7:54.73 9:12.01 6:59.53 8:38.89 7:21.61 9:50.65
9 Penn 11:41.39 9:12.27 7:10.77 6:37.64 10:13.02 8:06.00
12 UMass Amherst Baldwin, Roa, Perno, Stocker 11:00.5 9:15.1 11:33.8 9:59.5 8:25.1 7:29.6
13 Navy Gesecki, Hebda, Murph, Palacio 7:53.00 9:16.46 6:57.35 10:51.06 7:41.87 6:57.35
14 Holy Cross Burgess, Hartnett, Meagher, Sutherland 6:36.63 9:18.63 10:59.19 9:01.88 11:10.36 11:21.53
15 Yale Gamble, Hudson, Duncan, Reaves 6:42.87 9:19.53 10:26.68 9:08.34 6:37.27 7:33.22
23 Sacred Heart Paddock, Tencza, O'Shea, Llobell 10:46.77 9:27.34 8:41.96 6:42.82 8:53.30 11:26.49
Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Seton Hall 7:57.85 9:13.87 9:03.01 8:30.43 8:52.15 11:18.77
4 La Salle 9:27.80 9:44.18 9:05.96 6:27.64 7:11.31 9:44.18
7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:51.80 8:36.12 9:09.06 10:31.42 7:02.78 10:31.42
10 Syracuse Stephens, Long, Lo, Zivica 10:08.07 11:47.58 9:12.79 9:51.49 9:29.38 7:11.18
16 Rutgers Berg, Pontecorvo, Elgin, Krausser 9:42.84 11:12.51 9:20.42 8:41.19 9:37.24 11:23.72
19 Towson Kasimova, Dillow, Smith, Gilmartin-Donoh 10:47.14 11:32.16 9:22.73 7:35.82 7:52.70 11:54.67
21 Lehigh Neville, Pietrosh, Randolph, Pietrosh 6:57.78 12:08.29 9:24.56 7:26.01 7:37.30 8:05.53
24 Albany Johnson, Adams, Carlson, Nweke 9:05.79 8:54.42 9:28.53 7:57.57 11:39.30 9:51.28
Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 New Hampshire 11:18.36 11:29.30 7:06.71 9:07.06
5 Cornell Broyhill, Scull, Parker, Levy 11:40.64 7:17.90 10:56.85 9:07.37
6 George Mason Sinclair, Moss, McKenzie, Fickel 8:08.58 8:14.07 8:30.54 9:08.96
8 Bucknell Fulmer, Janda, Tolli, Pierce 10:45.91 11:13.52 8:00.30 9:12.06
11 Temple Bennett, Smith, West, Stephens 7:11.76 11:26.38 11:54.06 9:13.53
17 Vermont Rissler, Magoon, Powers, Mazur 10:01.30 8:03.29 8:03.29 9:21.96
18 James Madison Lambert, Toepfer, Jemison, Gorman 8:48.82 10:13.21 7:52.56 9:22.57
20 Rider Clarke, Callan, Perrine, Giovagnoli 8:43.77 9:11.93 10:08.25 9:23.19
22 Marist Crowe, Corley, Bartlett, Gamboli 10:51.97 8:52.92 7:16.54 9:26.93