February 20-21, 2010
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Kinney JR-3 Georgetown 5.49 8.07 7.83 6.27 7.91 10
2 Amadou Gueye FR-1 Syracuse 8.76 10.11 7.96 5.58 9.48 8
3 Kyle Grady SR-4 Rutgers 9.92 6.72 8.00 8.80 7.12 6
4 Tashaun Hill FR-1 Pittsburgh 5.87 6.27 8.03 9.72 6.67 5
5 David Aristil SO-2 South Florida 10.23 9.74 8.05 9.18 7.17 4
6 Justin Crawford FR-1 Georgetown 7.83 10.33 8.07 6.22 6.46 3
7 Biyerem Okengwu SO-2 Georgetown 5.90 10.32 8.19 6.23 8.03 2
  Jarret Eaton JR-3 Syracuse NT NT NT NT NT -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Kinney JR-3 Georgetown 9.71 9.17 7.76 5.56 7.83 9.63 6.58
2 Kyle Grady SR-4 Rutgers 7.53 8.16 7.61 6.51 7.84 5.88 8.31
3 Jarret Eaton JR-3 Syracuse 5.84 8.68 6.71 9.08 7.89 7.42 9.87
4 Amadou Gueye FR-1 Syracuse 9.17 8.69 10.38 8.77 8.04 5.95 9.73
5 David Aristil SO-2 South Florida 7.56 8.12 7.56 6.44 8.04 8.29 7.80
6 Justin Crawford FR-1 Georgetown 5.88 10.07 7.97 9.66 8.05 8.78 7.17
7 Tashaun Hill FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.41 9.34 7.81 10.23 8.05 10.07 7.17
8 Biyerem Okengwu SO-2 Georgetown 5.77 7.23 8.61 10.56 8.12 7.31 7.88
9 Kamryn Austin SO-2 Georgetown 9.06 10.53 9.80 8.16 8.16 9.47 6.53
10 Stefan Goodridge JR-3 Villanova 6.60 9.99 10.56 10.07 8.25 8.42 10.48
11 Nicoy Hines FR-1 Villanova 9.86 8.12 9.44 8.78 8.28 7.04 10.35
12 Ameer Wright SO-2 Rutgers 9.06 7.98 6.15 6.07 8.31 10.81 10.56
13 Matthew Callanan SO-2 Syracuse 9.17 8.58 7.83 6.25 8.33 7.25 6.58
14 Chris Whyte FR-1 Connecticut 9.03 8.95 10.87 7.70 8.36 5.94 7.11
15 Sean Schnarr SO-2 Seton Hall 7.48 7.40 7.98 7.98 8.40 10.34 9.41
16 Akeem Adiatu JR-3 Rutgers 9.55 6.91 10.06 8.86 8.52 6.39 10.57
17 Ray Davis SR-4 Rutgers 9.16 7.07 8.46 10.03 8.72 8.20 7.42
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kyle Grady SR-4 Rutgers 7.84 9.49 9.88 8.47
4 Amadou Gueye FR-1 Syracuse 8.04 8.93 9.57 8.20
6 Justin Crawford FR-1 Georgetown 8.05 9.34 8.05 9.10
10 Stefan Goodridge JR-3 Villanova 8.25 6.52 6.44 8.34
14 Chris Whyte FR-1 Connecticut 8.36 6.78 8.03 9.45
16 Akeem Adiatu JR-3 Rutgers 8.52 9.97 10.31 10.14
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jarret Eaton JR-3 Syracuse 7.34 8.29 7.89 9.95
5 David Aristil SO-2 South Florida 7.48 10.46 8.04 9.09
8 Biyerem Okengwu SO-2 Georgetown 7.47 8.77 8.12 9.83
11 Nicoy Hines FR-1 Villanova 7.46 8.45 8.28 6.30
12 Ameer Wright SO-2 Rutgers 5.90 6.15 8.31 10.64
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Kinney JR-3 Georgetown 9.48 9.63 6.50 7.83
7 Tashaun Hill FR-1 Pittsburgh 5.64 6.69 7.33 8.05
9 Kamryn Austin SO-2 Georgetown 9.31 10.04 10.29 8.16
13 Matthew Callanan SO-2 Syracuse 9.75 7.33 9.58 8.33
15 Sean Schnarr SO-2 Seton Hall 7.65 10.50 7.73 8.40
17 Ray Davis SR-4 Rutgers 10.29 7.50 10.64 8.72