February 26, 2010
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Larrone Moore JR-3 Delaware State 6.83 5.81 4.92 7.38 6.49
2 Andre Marcano   Unattached 6.84 7.94 6.43 7.19 6.64
3 Junior Burnett 7 New Horizon TC 6.86 6.66 8.51 5.70 6.38
4 anthony Bishop SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 6.92 5.75 6.23 6.30 8.17
5 Rushane Scott JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 6.96 5.43 7.66 5.64 6.69
6 Ryan Carter FR-1 Delaware State 6.97 5.23 5.30 8.93 8.23
7 Tristan Akong FR-1 Albany 7.07 6.01 6.01 9.05 6.86
8 Chris Taiwo SR-4 Monmouth 7.08 5.88 7.01 5.88 7.58
9 Kevin Jackson SR-4 College of St. Rose 7.08 8.29 8.78 8.50 6.02
10 Sean Burnett   Unattached 7.10 7.10 6.96 8.31 6.75
11 Jamie Wilson SR-4 Coppin State 7.10 8.67 8.52 7.25 5.33
12 Jake Rachiele FR-1 Albany 7.14 8.86 8.50 5.86 5.22
13 Chris Burrows FR-1 Lake Erie 7.16 5.52 9.17 8.24 6.30
14 Kwesi Peters JR-3 Adelphi 7.20 8.64 6.48 6.12 8.50
  Ashhad Agyapong   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Larrone Moore JR-3 Delaware State 6.70 6.15 6.83 7.59
2 Andre Marcano   Unattached 6.98 5.54 6.84 6.43
3 Junior Burnett 7 New Horizon TC 5.84 8.03 6.86 4.81
4 anthony Bishop SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.86 5.89 6.92 7.48
5 Rushane Scott JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.84 4.95 6.96 7.73
8 Chris Taiwo SR-4 Monmouth 5.24 8.29 7.08 6.45
  Ashhad Agyapong   Unattached NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Ryan Carter FR-1 Delaware State 6.14 6.97 5.16 7.74 6.35 7.95 8.65
7 Tristan Akong FR-1 Albany 6.44 7.07 7.29 7.43 8.35 7.78 6.51
9 Kevin Jackson SR-4 College of St. Rose 8.15 7.08 5.17 7.51 7.86 5.24 7.79
10 Sean Burnett   Unattached 5.33 7.10 5.54 8.67 6.96 5.54 8.95
11 Jamie Wilson SR-4 Coppin State 9.09 7.10 6.82 7.32 5.90 7.81 5.83
12 Jake Rachiele FR-1 Albany 7.29 7.14 7.00 8.29 6.93 5.00 5.43
13 Chris Burrows FR-1 Lake Erie 8.17 7.16 6.66 7.95 8.09 6.95 7.38
14 Kwesi Peters JR-3 Adelphi 8.64 7.20 7.85 5.48 6.70 5.62 7.49

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashhad Agyapong   Unattached 6.93 6.86 6.79
2 Andre Marcano   Unattached 5.73 6.90 6.90
3 Larrone Moore JR-3 Delaware State 6.78 8.02 6.91
4 anthony Bishop SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 6.89 5.78 6.96
5 Junior Burnett 7 New Horizon TC 5.51 8.72 6.97
6 Lee Prowell   Unattached 7.43 5.61 7.01
7 Rushane Scott JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.43 8.63 7.01
8 Chris Taiwo SR-4 Monmouth 6.09 8.50 7.08
9 Ryan Carter FR-1 Delaware State 5.46 8.00 7.08
10 Sean Burnett   Unattached 6.25 9.02 7.10
11 Jake Rachiele FR-1 Albany 7.75 6.76 7.11
12 Kevin Jackson SR-4 College of St. Rose 7.19 5.34 7.11
13 Tristan Akong FR-1 Albany 8.68 5.27 7.11
14 Kwesi Peters JR-3 Adelphi 9.03 8.38 7.16
15 Jamie Wilson SR-4 Coppin State 7.26 8.48 7.18
16 Chris Burrows FR-1 Lake Erie 6.62 7.48 7.19
17 Rawle DeLisle   Central Park TC 5.04 7.64 7.20
18 Andre Pinnock JR-3 Coppin State 5.56 8.01 7.21
19 Rory John   Unattached 9.26 5.43 7.23
20 Drew Viola SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 6.45 8.55 7.24
21 Kevon Jackson SR-4 Coppin State 6.95 8.91 7.24
22 David Vaughan FR-1 CCNY 9.08 6.01 7.32
23 Nnaemeka Ibeh SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 5.74 7.72 7.35
24 Jonathan Dennis FR-1 Seton Hill 8.97 7.65 7.35
25 Chris Rutherford SO-2 Monmouth 7.80 8.83 7.42
26 Jonathan Alexis Sophomore Kingsborough CC 7.05 5.27 7.42
27 Stephen Reilly FR-1 Stony Brook 7.73 7.73 7.43
28 Keron Goodridge FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 8.47 7.34 7.56
29 Ronald Nelson Sophomore Unattached 6.30 9.72 7.59
30 Samuel Nkama FR-1 CCNY 9.74 8.07 7.61
31 Joe Lota JR-3 NYU 7.71 6.64 7.63
32 James Descalo JR-3 Stony Brook 7.81 9.11 7.65
33 Rob Fernandez SO-2 NYU 5.71 10.01 7.82
34 miguel jalon   AC Nou Barris 6.98 6.67 7.93
  Patrick Garvey SO-2 Manhattan NT NT NT
  Kyle Corbett JR-3 Long Island NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Andre Marcano   Unattached 8.84 6.90
6 Lee Prowell   Unattached 6.24 7.01
7 Rushane Scott JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.28 7.01
16 Chris Burrows FR-1 Lake Erie 5.76 7.19
19 Rory John   Unattached 8.82 7.23
24 Jonathan Dennis FR-1 Seton Hill 6.77 7.35
25 Chris Rutherford SO-2 Monmouth 7.87 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jake Rachiele FR-1 Albany 8.82 9.18 6.33 7.11 7.26 5.19
17 Rawle DeLisle   Central Park TC 9.00 6.99 8.00 7.20 5.69 7.56
18 Andre Pinnock JR-3 Coppin State 5.92 5.20 7.07 7.21 7.07 7.00
22 David Vaughan FR-1 CCNY 9.37 6.45 6.45 7.32 5.13 5.49
23 Nnaemeka Ibeh SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 6.25 6.33 5.52 7.35 9.27 9.34
27 Stephen Reilly FR-1 Stony Brook 6.91 5.50 8.62 7.43 7.29 7.21
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ashhad Agyapong   Unattached 6.79
8 Chris Taiwo SR-4 Monmouth 7.08
9 Ryan Carter FR-1 Delaware State 7.08
10 Sean Burnett   Unattached 7.10
21 Kevon Jackson SR-4 Coppin State 7.24
30 Samuel Nkama FR-1 CCNY 7.61
33 Rob Fernandez SO-2 NYU 7.82
  Patrick Garvey SO-2 Manhattan NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 anthony Bishop SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.22 5.22 6.96 4.88 7.87 7.66
5 Junior Burnett 7 New Horizon TC 5.44 5.93 6.97 5.23 7.04 9.00
12 Kevin Jackson SR-4 College of St. Rose 8.68 5.05 7.11 8.89 6.12 8.54
13 Tristan Akong FR-1 Albany 5.69 6.47 7.11 5.76 5.05 8.68
14 Kwesi Peters JR-3 Adelphi 8.95 8.74 7.16 6.09 8.24 6.59
15 Jamie Wilson SR-4 Coppin State 8.12 7.76 7.18 7.40 5.89 8.91
29 Ronald Nelson Sophomore Unattached 7.97 6.68 7.59 7.37 7.37 9.64
31 Joe Lota JR-3 NYU 8.32 8.63 7.63 9.47 7.56 7.25
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Larrone Moore JR-3 Delaware State 6.91 6.15
20 Drew Viola SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.24 7.32
26 Jonathan Alexis Sophomore Kingsborough CC 7.42 6.31
28 Keron Goodridge FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.56 7.26
32 James Descalo JR-3 Stony Brook 7.65 8.11
34 miguel jalon   AC Nou Barris 7.93 6.19
  Kyle Corbett JR-3 Long Island NT NT