February 20, 2010
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Sinick SR-4 Malone 4:09.74 3:29.79 4:09.74
2 Ridge Robinson Senior Unattached 4:12.25 3:21.80 4:02.16
3 Peter Manketlow SR-4 Brockport St. 4:13.00 5:16.25 4:07.94
4 Aiman Scullion SR-4 Kent State 4:16.25 5:22.88 3:50.63
5 Sean Stetler JR-3 Shippensburg 4:18.06 3:16.13 3:08.39
6 Nick Glavac SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:19.99 4:09.59 4:51.19
7 Dylan Stevens FR-1 Edinboro 4:20.13 4:25.34 4:43.55
8 Ben Eyer SR-4 Allegheny 4:20.21 5:14.86 4:56.64
9 Hillary Mugun FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 4:20.32 4:51.56 3:25.66
10 William Jones   Unattached 4:20.42 4:12.61 4:36.05
11 Lee Gabler SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:21.25 3:52.52 5:03.05
12 Zac Ross JR-3 Allegheny 4:21.70 5:40.21 3:24.13
13 Jason Bumb JR-3 Tiffin 4:22.14 4:45.74 3:06.12
14 Matt Gillette FR-1 Shippensburg 4:24.61 5:14.89 3:07.88
15 Aadam Soorma Senior Unattached 4:24.67 3:34.39 3:18.51
16 Mike Vlah FR-1 Allegheny 4:24.96 3:47.87 3:05.48
17 Dustin Adams JR-3 Shippensburg 4:25.99 4:39.29 4:57.91
18 Drew Harris JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:26.61 3:30.63 5:33.27
19 Tim Kramer SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:26.97 3:54.94 3:57.61
20 Barry Franklin SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:27.18 3:15.05 3:20.39
21 kevin wanichko Sophomore Unattached 4:28.01 4:41.41 4:11.93
22 Stephen Miles FR-1 Tiffin 4:28.46 5:38.26 5:00.68
23 Chris Moore SO-2 Geneseo St. 4:28.54 4:47.34 4:39.29
24 Jamie Kuess SR-4 Heidelberg 4:30.55 5:11.14 3:12.09
25 Eric Reger SR-4 California (Pa.) 4:31.69 4:09.96 4:34.41
26 Mike Eblin JR-3 Tiffin 4:31.80 5:09.86 3:56.47
27 Bobby Over FR-1 Heidelberg 4:32.57 5:13.46 4:27.12
28 Alex Toth SO-2 Ashland 4:33.90 5:17.73 5:23.21
29 Alex Frey SO-2 Tiffin 4:35.28 4:16.01 5:41.35
30 Aron Korir FR-1 Youngstown St. 4:35.36 5:16.67 5:08.41
31 Tony Russo JR-3 California (Pa.) 4:35.85 5:31.02 3:29.65
32 Dusty Kuess FR-1 Heidelberg 4:37.58 4:48.69 4:15.38
33 John Hagland FR-1 Ashland 4:39.32 5:01.67 4:44.91
34 Sean Kelly Junior Unattached 4:39.62 5:07.59 5:46.73
35 Zachary Lathrop FR-1 Tiffin 4:40.32 4:54.34 4:45.93
36 Thomas Osborne FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:42.47 4:59.42 3:48.80
37 Adam Nunns SR-4 Tiffin 4:43.45 3:58.10 4:03.77
38 Jacob Hoffman SO-2 Heidelberg 4:43.57 5:17.60 3:35.52
39 Kyle Anderson SO-2 Tiffin 4:44.01 3:24.49 3:55.73
40 Aaron Roe FR-1 California (Pa.) 4:46.56 5:52.47 6:09.67
41 Corey Waybright SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:47.49 5:27.74 5:24.87
42 Corben Harlor SO-2 Tiffin 4:50.78 3:52.63 4:01.35
43 Jack Kaiser Junior Franciscan 4:51.53 4:01.97 4:45.70
44 Eric Jeter FR-1 Northern Kentucky 4:51.73 3:47.55 4:05.06
45 Phil Hall FR-1 Tiffin 4:51.79 6:07.66 5:12.22
46 Greg Biddle FR-1 Northern Kentucky 4:53.08 4:03.26 3:54.47
47 Kevin LeRoy Sophomore Franciscan 4:55.63 5:31.11 6:12.50
48 Rob Zanni SO-2 Seton Hill 4:59.86 4:05.89 5:11.86
49 Douglas Votaw Junior Unattached 5:00.90 3:45.68 4:42.85
50 Kevin Codd Senior Franciscan 5:01.12 4:34.02 4:55.10
51 Michael Gotta Sophomore Franciscan 5:04.39 3:48.30 6:05.27
52 Hunter Durden JR-3 Northern Kentucky 5:11.82 4:31.29 6:42.25
53 James Mahon FR-1 Tiffin 5:45.77 6:30.72 4:53.91
  Scott Hilditch JR-3 Kent State NT NT NT
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Christopher Sinick SR-4 Malone 4:09.74
2 Ridge Robinson Senior Unattached 4:12.25
3 Peter Manketlow SR-4 Brockport St. 4:13.00
4 Aiman Scullion SR-4 Kent State 4:16.25
5 Sean Stetler JR-3 Shippensburg 4:18.06
6 Nick Glavac SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:19.99
9 Hillary Mugun FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 4:20.32
11 Lee Gabler SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:21.25
13 Jason Bumb JR-3 Tiffin 4:22.14
14 Matt Gillette FR-1 Shippensburg 4:24.61
  Scott Hilditch JR-3 Kent State NT
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Dylan Stevens FR-1 Edinboro 4:20.13 5:04.36
8 Ben Eyer SR-4 Allegheny 4:20.21 3:04.75
10 William Jones   Unattached 4:20.42 3:07.51
12 Zac Ross JR-3 Allegheny 4:21.70 5:11.43
15 Aadam Soorma Senior Unattached 4:24.67 4:19.38
16 Mike Vlah FR-1 Allegheny 4:24.96 3:29.32
17 Dustin Adams JR-3 Shippensburg 4:25.99 4:52.59
19 Tim Kramer SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:26.97 5:28.38
21 kevin wanichko Sophomore Unattached 4:28.01 5:02.86
22 Stephen Miles FR-1 Tiffin 4:28.46 4:33.83
23 Chris Moore SO-2 Geneseo St. 4:28.54 4:39.29
35 Zachary Lathrop FR-1 Tiffin 4:40.32 3:41.46
40 Aaron Roe FR-1 California (Pa.) 4:46.56 5:52.47
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Drew Harris JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:29.28 3:41.29 4:26.61 4:15.95 3:17.30 5:38.60 3:57.29
20 Barry Franklin SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:39.32 5:01.92 4:27.18 4:00.47 4:40.54 5:33.98 3:41.76
24 Jamie Kuess SR-4 Heidelberg 3:17.51 4:03.50 4:30.55 5:03.02 3:44.56 5:11.14 4:57.61
25 Eric Reger SR-4 California (Pa.) 4:20.83 4:09.96 4:31.69 5:42.33 4:23.54 4:45.28 4:26.26
26 Mike Eblin JR-3 Tiffin 5:39.75 3:23.85 4:31.80 3:21.14 5:47.91 4:45.39 5:34.32
27 Bobby Over FR-1 Heidelberg 4:48.93 5:32.54 4:32.57 5:08.01 5:51.62 3:35.33 4:57.11
28 Alex Toth SO-2 Ashland 5:17.73 4:39.38 4:33.90 5:50.60 3:17.21 3:47.34 4:03.78
29 Alex Frey SO-2 Tiffin 3:29.22 5:52.36 4:35.28 3:48.49 3:18.21 3:45.73 5:49.61
30 Aron Korir FR-1 Youngstown St. 3:15.51 5:38.70 4:35.36 3:29.28 4:02.32 3:32.03 4:40.87
31 Tony Russo JR-3 California (Pa.) 4:05.51 3:35.17 4:35.85 3:59.99 3:48.96 3:13.10 5:11.71
36 Thomas Osborne FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:42.47 4:42.47 4:42.47 5:07.90 3:48.80 4:17.05 3:57.28
37 Adam Nunns SR-4 Tiffin 5:40.14 3:46.76 4:43.45 6:08.49 4:29.28 4:09.44 4:00.94
41 Corey Waybright SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:24.49 4:50.37 4:47.49 5:36.37 5:44.99 5:10.49 4:58.99
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Dusty Kuess FR-1 Heidelberg 4:37.58
33 John Hagland FR-1 Ashland 4:39.32
34 Sean Kelly Junior Unattached 4:39.62
38 Jacob Hoffman SO-2 Heidelberg 4:43.57
39 Kyle Anderson SO-2 Tiffin 4:44.01
43 Jack Kaiser Junior Franciscan 4:51.53
44 Eric Jeter FR-1 Northern Kentucky 4:51.73
46 Greg Biddle FR-1 Northern Kentucky 4:53.08
49 Douglas Votaw Junior Unattached 5:00.90
52 Hunter Durden JR-3 Northern Kentucky 5:11.82
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
42 Corben Harlor SO-2 Tiffin 6:12.20 4:50.78 6:18.02 5:37.31 4:10.07 5:51.85 6:12.20
45 Phil Hall FR-1 Tiffin 5:15.14 4:51.79 5:00.55 3:27.17 5:32.64 4:45.96 5:44.32
47 Kevin LeRoy Sophomore Franciscan 4:17.20 4:55.63 3:44.68 5:31.11 3:41.73 5:48.85 5:34.07
48 Rob Zanni SO-2 Seton Hill 5:05.86 4:59.86 5:08.86 6:11.83 4:53.87 4:44.87 4:11.89
50 Kevin Codd Senior Franciscan 6:10.38 5:01.12 4:40.05 3:57.89 5:01.12 4:12.94 4:18.97
51 Michael Gotta Sophomore Franciscan 6:14.40 5:04.39 5:37.88 4:00.47 4:55.26 5:22.66 5:37.88
53 James Mahon FR-1 Tiffin 5:28.49 5:45.77 4:40.08 4:02.04 4:46.99 4:02.04 4:15.87