February 20, 2010
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Erica Johnson SO-2 Buffalo State 8.11 7.65
2 Judith Bataille SR-4 Heidelberg 5.69 7.69
3 Mikeal Roberts   Unattached 9.59 7.79
4 Tiffany Tedesco JR-3 Slippery Rock 7.93 7.85
5 Shavae Wright JR-3 Kent State 6.61 7.86
6 Karissa Dalessandro FR-1 Ashland 6.85 7.87
7 Symona Gregory FR-1 Youngstown St. 8.47 7.91
8 Valarie Jasper SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.89 7.92
9 Melissa Scorse JR-3 Brockport St. 9.52 7.93
10 Latoya Edwards SR-4 Buffalo State 7.93 8.01
11 Taniqua Hollingsworth JR-3 Buffalo State 8.34 8.02
12 Yuvonne Henry FR-1 Ashland 8.61 8.04
13 Kenya Garner FR-1 Youngstown St. 9.71 8.09
14 Steph Tinney JR-3 Ashland 9.61 8.14
15 Ana Kidder SO-2 Ashland 9.63 8.16
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erica Johnson SO-2 Buffalo State 9.34 8.42 6.35 6.66 7.65 8.50
2 Judith Bataille SR-4 Heidelberg 5.54 7.77 9.08 8.31 7.69 8.46
3 Mikeal Roberts   Unattached 7.95 7.02 9.59 6.08 7.79 7.25
4 Tiffany Tedesco JR-3 Slippery Rock 7.70 9.11 5.58 7.54 7.85 7.46
5 Shavae Wright JR-3 Kent State 5.66 9.28 5.74 5.90 7.86 5.90
6 Karissa Dalessandro FR-1 Ashland 9.29 7.56 9.53 9.05 7.87 8.90
7 Symona Gregory FR-1 Youngstown St. 9.50 9.81 8.94 9.65 7.91 9.58
9 Melissa Scorse JR-3 Brockport St. 6.82 7.22 5.63 6.19 7.93 9.76
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Valarie Jasper SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.21 9.98 6.18 7.45 6.42 7.92 9.51
10 Latoya Edwards SR-4 Buffalo State 10.02 7.37 7.69 8.90 6.49 8.01 8.57
11 Taniqua Hollingsworth JR-3 Buffalo State 9.47 7.62 6.26 9.79 8.26 8.02 6.82
12 Yuvonne Henry FR-1 Ashland 10.05 7.24 6.52 7.00 7.00 8.04 6.68
13 Kenya Garner FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.53 10.36 9.79 8.17 6.88 8.09 8.82
14 Steph Tinney JR-3 Ashland 7.82 7.17 6.35 6.92 7.90 8.14 9.45
15 Ana Kidder SO-2 Ashland 9.47 10.12 5.96 8.82 9.14 8.16 10.20

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Erica Johnson SO-2 Buffalo State 7.92 7.30 7.76
2 Judith Bataille SR-4 Heidelberg 8.13 9.38 7.81
3 Shavae Wright JR-3 Kent State 8.85 8.38 7.83
4 Mikeal Roberts   Unattached 5.91 8.04 7.88
5 Tiffany Tedesco JR-3 Slippery Rock 7.11 8.60 7.89
6 Karissa Dalessandro FR-1 Ashland 7.90 5.53 7.90
7 Symona Gregory FR-1 Youngstown St. 6.58 6.66 7.92
8 Melissa Scorse JR-3 Brockport St. 7.46 9.44 7.93
9 Latoya Edwards SR-4 Buffalo State 10.01 8.50 7.94
10 Valarie Jasper SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.98 6.86 7.97
11 Imani Richardson SO-2 Buffalo State 8.95 8.47 7.99
12 Taniqua Hollingsworth JR-3 Buffalo State 9.30 6.01 8.01
13 Kenya Garner FR-1 Youngstown St. 5.95 9.24 8.03
14 Yuvonne Henry FR-1 Ashland 7.20 6.55 8.08
15 Steph Tinney JR-3 Ashland 8.74 7.69 8.09
16 Ana Kidder SO-2 Ashland 9.16 8.19 8.10
17 Letia Bland JR-3 Tiffin 9.89 7.86 8.10
18 Erica Nixon JR-3 District of Columbia 8.28 8.84 8.11
19 Jerrica Manley JR-3 Kent State 7.43 6.53 8.16
20 Jayme Stanek JR-3 Slippery Rock 7.18 10.29 8.16
21 Famatta Lewis FR-1 District of Columbia 10.22 8.83 8.17
22 Brianna Liebold JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 8.75 7.68 8.17
23 Olivia Richardson JR-3 Seton Hill 6.14 8.18 8.18
24 Nate'ya Lassic FR-1 Buffalo State 8.22 6.33 8.22
25 Bashiyra Doss FR-1 Buffalo State 9.14 10.46 8.23
26 Jordyn Reagan FR-1 California (Pa.) 6.93 7.26 8.24
27 Ashley White FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 8.85 10.26 8.27
28 Beth Muller JR-3 Allegheny 9.94 10.02 8.28
29 Kim Stitt FR-1 Slippery Rock 10.78 8.29 8.29
30 Monique Clemons FR-1 Shippensburg 6.24 6.15 8.31
30 Jessica Walker SO-2 Buffalo State 6.49 8.23 8.31
32 Shemeia Barnes FR-1 District of Columbia 7.66 9.24 8.32
33 Shyniqua Allen Freshman Unattached 9.08 7.33 8.33
34 Jodi Bodo SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 6.10 6.60 8.35
35 Alexis Goodman JR-3 Heidelberg 9.20 9.45 8.36
36 Jhazmyn Anderson FR-1 Findlay 5.94 6.86 8.36
36 Rebecca Lendyak JR-3 Allegheny 8.95 6.86 8.36
38 Colleen Nitchman SO-2 Ashland 8.08 6.48 8.41
39 Diahann Cuevo FR-1 Geneseo St. 9.87 9.95 8.43
40 Aleeda Kimbrough FR-1 California (Pa.) 6.41 7.51 8.43
41 Kelly Bruder JR-3 Slippery Rock 7.57 9.44 8.50
42 Nina Gladysiewski FR-1 Seton Hill 7.57 8.25 8.50
43 Hayley McSurley FR-1 Rio Grande 6.38 10.97 8.50
44 Tara Leach JR-3 Malone 8.85 7.49 8.51
45 Kayla Graves SO-2 Rio Grande 6.73 7.42 8.52
46 Kelsey Spang SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.45 7.77 8.53
47 Makiesh Taylor SO-2 Seton Hill 10.19 7.60 8.63
48 Danae Rockwell FR-1 Findlay 11.14 9.50 8.63
49 Erin Beattie JR-3 Seton Hill 6.40 10.80 8.64
50 Kristen Saggio FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 9.68 10.46 8.64
51 Julie Cook SO-2 Geneseo St. 6.35 10.10 8.70
52 Andrea Gallonio SO-2 Slippery Rock 6.89 7.07 8.72
53 Bethany Naugle FR-1 Clarion 10.14 7.78 8.74
54 Rita Liberati JR-3 Malone 10.97 6.58 8.77
55 Amy Pajcic SO-2 Findlay 8.14 8.77 8.94
56 Kate McCormick JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 11.28 9.29 9.02
57 Samantha Jendras FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 9.03 11.20 9.03
58 Ciera Cross FR-1 Edinboro 8.36 9.09 9.18
59 Kady Weicenburg FR-1 Edinboro 11.28 9.34 9.24
60 Noelle Kummant Junior Franciscan 6.85 7.51 9.38
61 Victoria Wise Freshman Franciscan 7.29 12.02 9.46
62 Kathleen Mueller Freshman Franciscan 8.87 10.68 9.53
63 Katie Dries Junior Franciscan 10.16 8.24 9.58
64 Jessica Mitchell Sophomore Franciscan 11.06 9.23 9.61
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Famatta Lewis FR-1 District of Columbia 9.40 8.17 6.79 6.54 5.72 8.09 7.77
29 Kim Stitt FR-1 Slippery Rock 7.55 8.29 6.39 7.88 7.88 9.79 9.04
38 Colleen Nitchman SO-2 Ashland 7.57 8.41 9.17 7.83 5.98 8.92 9.68
53 Bethany Naugle FR-1 Clarion 8.22 8.74 7.70 10.84 10.06 11.37 6.82
61 Victoria Wise Freshman Franciscan 8.61 9.46 9.46 11.45 9.46 12.30 8.42
62 Kathleen Mueller Freshman Franciscan 10.77 9.53 11.82 10.49 11.92 8.01 11.73
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Shavae Wright JR-3 Kent State 8.15 9.71 6.74 7.68 6.66 7.83 8.62
4 Mikeal Roberts   Unattached 8.20 9.54 5.76 8.51 7.17 7.88 7.81
10 Valarie Jasper SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.73 7.73 7.97 10.21 6.94 7.97 8.69
20 Jayme Stanek JR-3 Slippery Rock 8.33 7.59 10.29 8.65 7.84 8.16 6.94
22 Brianna Liebold JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 9.81 6.87 7.93 8.50 6.62 8.17 7.19
24 Nate'ya Lassic FR-1 Buffalo State 6.09 7.57 6.66 7.07 6.25 8.22 6.58
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Melissa Scorse JR-3 Brockport St. 9.76 7.93 7.93 7.22 8.73 6.90
9 Latoya Edwards SR-4 Buffalo State 6.20 7.94 7.94 9.29 7.55 5.72
15 Steph Tinney JR-3 Ashland 7.69 8.09 5.99 7.12 6.56 6.31
36 Jhazmyn Anderson FR-1 Findlay 10.20 8.36 10.70 6.44 7.19 6.86
39 Diahann Cuevo FR-1 Geneseo St. 7.68 8.43 7.84 8.18 7.09 10.79
58 Ciera Cross FR-1 Edinboro 7.62 9.18 8.17 10.84 11.57 10.01
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erica Johnson SO-2 Buffalo State 7.76 10.09 8.70 5.75 6.99 6.52 5.59
30 Monique Clemons FR-1 Shippensburg 8.31 7.65 9.73 10.39 6.07 8.40 9.23
32 Shemeia Barnes FR-1 District of Columbia 8.32 7.99 8.24 6.66 7.58 8.99 9.32
33 Shyniqua Allen Freshman Unattached 8.33 9.83 7.75 5.92 10.42 8.08 10.83
34 Jodi Bodo SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 8.35 9.36 8.60 6.02 10.27 8.35 6.02
43 Hayley McSurley FR-1 Rio Grande 8.50 10.80 10.97 10.97 6.04 7.40 8.59
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Imani Richardson SO-2 Buffalo State 6.96 8.15 7.99
14 Yuvonne Henry FR-1 Ashland 8.81 8.00 8.08
17 Letia Bland JR-3 Tiffin 10.45 10.21 8.10
23 Olivia Richardson JR-3 Seton Hill 10.39 5.98 8.18
30 Jessica Walker SO-2 Buffalo State 8.81 10.39 8.31
36 Rebecca Lendyak JR-3 Allegheny 10.79 6.02 8.36
47 Makiesh Taylor SO-2 Seton Hill 10.53 8.20 8.63
48 Danae Rockwell FR-1 Findlay 8.38 10.19 8.63
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Erica Nixon JR-3 District of Columbia 9.25 9.98 9.17 9.01 8.93 8.11 10.06
26 Jordyn Reagan FR-1 California (Pa.) 10.14 7.75 9.07 9.15 9.73 8.24 8.99
42 Nina Gladysiewski FR-1 Seton Hill 8.59 10.71 6.21 10.97 7.06 8.50 10.03
52 Andrea Gallonio SO-2 Slippery Rock 9.42 7.15 6.89 8.55 10.29 8.72 10.29
54 Rita Liberati JR-3 Malone 6.41 8.69 7.28 10.09 10.62 8.77 10.44
59 Kady Weicenburg FR-1 Edinboro 9.43 11.83 7.03 7.58 8.04 9.24 11.09
64 Jessica Mitchell Sophomore Franciscan 10.86 7.02 7.69 12.02 11.92 9.61 6.83
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Taniqua Hollingsworth JR-3 Buffalo State 10.18 5.85 6.41 6.25 8.01
16 Ana Kidder SO-2 Ashland 6.16 8.51 8.75 7.46 8.10
28 Beth Muller JR-3 Allegheny 7.54 6.71 7.70 7.79 8.28
46 Kelsey Spang SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.92 6.40 6.83 7.43 8.53
49 Erin Beattie JR-3 Seton Hill 10.98 9.42 10.63 8.47 8.64
55 Amy Pajcic SO-2 Findlay 8.59 8.32 9.57 7.07 8.94
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Judith Bataille SR-4 Heidelberg 7.19 6.10 7.50 7.81
19 Jerrica Manley JR-3 Kent State 9.31 10.37 8.65 8.16
27 Ashley White FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 7.78 8.19 7.20 8.27
45 Kayla Graves SO-2 Rio Grande 5.97 9.29 6.39 8.52
50 Kristen Saggio FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 6.57 8.82 10.46 8.64
60 Noelle Kummant Junior Franciscan 10.70 9.29 11.07 9.38
63 Katie Dries Junior Franciscan 8.34 8.82 9.68 9.58
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Tiffany Tedesco JR-3 Slippery Rock 5.84 7.89 6.24
25 Bashiyra Doss FR-1 Buffalo State 7.90 8.23 9.22
35 Alexis Goodman JR-3 Heidelberg 7.86 8.36 7.78
40 Aleeda Kimbrough FR-1 California (Pa.) 10.63 8.43 7.68
44 Tara Leach JR-3 Malone 8.26 8.51 8.34
56 Kate McCormick JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 11.64 9.02 8.57
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Karissa Dalessandro FR-1 Ashland 7.27 7.90 7.19 8.69
7 Symona Gregory FR-1 Youngstown St. 9.19 7.92 8.16 8.64
13 Kenya Garner FR-1 Youngstown St. 8.60 8.03 6.91 8.44
41 Kelly Bruder JR-3 Slippery Rock 10.37 8.50 9.44 10.63
51 Julie Cook SO-2 Geneseo St. 6.35 8.70 10.62 6.96
57 Samantha Jendras FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 6.78 9.03 10.66 10.48