February 20, 2010
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Diana Dumitrescu SO-2 Kent State 12.35m 11.24m 40' 6.25"
  • 12.08 (+0.0)
  • 12.35 (+0.0)
  • 10.57 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Laura Kosiorek SO-2 Youngstown St. 11.63m 13.14m 38' 2"
  • 11.06 (+0.0)
  • 11.63 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
3 Andreea Patrasc SO-2 Kent State 11.59m 12.52m 38' 0.25"
  • 11.59 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.27 (+0.0)
  • 10.81 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
4 Brianna Liebold JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 11.40m 12.77m 37' 5"
  • 11.03 (+0.0)
  • 11.09 (+0.0)
  • 11.19 (+0.0)
  • 11.06 (+0.0)
  • 11.29 (+0.0)
  • 11.40 (+0.0)
5 Kim Stitt FR-1 Slippery Rock 11.31m 10.07m 37' 1.25"
  • 11.31 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.87 (+0.0)
  • 11.21 (+0.0)
  • 11.12 (+0.0)
6 Dicoda Waugh JR-3 District of Columbia 11.14m 7.91m 36' 6.75"
  • 11.02 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.14 (+0.0)
  • 10.77 (+0.0)
  • 10.65 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
7 Kristin Shumway SR-4 Geneseo St. 11.02m 13.55m 36' 2"
  • 10.65 (+0.0)
  • 10.52 (+0.0)
  • 10.71 (+0.0)
  • 10.59 (+0.0)
  • 10.59 (+0.0)
  • 11.02 (+0.0)
8 Jessica Walker SO-2 Buffalo State 10.85m 11.28m 35' 7.25"
  • 10.70 (+0.0)
  • 10.60 (+0.0)
  • 10.81 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 10.74 (+0.0)
  • 10.85 (+0.0)
9 Jasmine Claggett JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.68m 13.46m 35' 0.5"
  • 10.38 (+0.0)
  • 10.47 (+0.0)
  • 10.68 (+0.0)
10 Calsie Boyd FR-1 Seton Hill 10.65m 9.27m 34' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.65 (+0.0)
  • 10.52 (+0.0)
11 Noelle Johnson FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10.58m 12.38m 34' 8.5"
  • 10.58 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Tenisha Jones SR-4 Buffalo State 10.34m 10.13m 33' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.34 (+0.0)
  • 10.24 (+0.0)
13 Marteney Jacobs FR-1 Glenville St. 10.33m 8.16m 33' 10.75"
  • 10.33 (+0.0)
  • 8.65 (+0.0)
  • 8.90 (+0.0)
14 Brittany Frankel SR-4 Geneseo St. 10.27m 12.53m 33' 8.5"
  • 10.27 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 9.95 (+0.0)
15 Holly Wilson FR-1 Allegheny 10.14m 11.86m 33' 3.25"
  • 9.41 (+0.0)
  • 10.07 (+0.0)
  • 10.14 (+0.0)
16 Joanna Nist SR-4 California (Pa.) 10.12m 12.95m 33' 2.5"
  • 10.12 (+0.0)
  • 8.88 (+0.0)
  • 9.91 (+0.0)
17 Miranda Negrea FR-1 Slippery Rock 10.00m 8.70m 32' 9.75"
  • 9.45 (+0.0)
  • 10.00 (+0.0)
  • 9.77 (+0.0)
18 Alice Buskus SR-4 Geneseo St. 9.95m 11.84m 32' 7.75"
  • 9.85 (+0.0)
  • 9.95 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
19 Jordan Lane SO-2 Brockport St. 9.89m 9.99m 32' 5.5"
  • 9.89 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 9.07 (+0.0)
20 Rita Liberati JR-3 Malone 9.64m 11.86m 31' 7.5"
  • 9.41 (+0.0)
  • 9.64 (+0.0)
  • 9.49 (+0.0)
21 Kasey Arena FR-1 Slippery Rock 9.63m 7.80m 31' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.63 (+0.0)
22 Lisa Kaulfersch SR-4 Findlay 9.38m 10.13m 30' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.38 (+0.0)
23 Lydia Rankin FR-1 Ashland 9.17m 8.71m 30' 1"
  • 9.17 (+0.0)
  • 8.95 (+0.0)
  • 9.10 (+0.0)
24 Kristine Mellor SO-2 Clarion 9.10m 6.64m 29' 10.25"
  • 8.88 (+0.0)
  • 9.06 (+0.0)
  • 9.10 (+0.0)
  Keri Dantley FR-1 Kent State NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Laura Chaffee FR-1 Brockport St. NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Jasmine Claggett JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 9.40m 12.50m 10.68m 10.68m 13.88m 8.65m 35' 0.5"
12 Tenisha Jones SR-4 Buffalo State 11.79m 11.58m 7.34m 10.34m 11.79m 12.72m 33' 11.25"
13 Marteney Jacobs FR-1 Glenville St. 13.43m 11.47m 8.57m 10.33m 12.81m 8.57m 33' 10.75"
15 Holly Wilson FR-1 Allegheny 12.68m 11.66m 10.85m 10.14m 10.65m 9.33m 33' 3.25"
19 Jordan Lane SO-2 Brockport St. 11.08m 12.76m 10.09m 9.89m 12.16m 7.52m 32' 5.5"
22 Lisa Kaulfersch SR-4 Findlay 7.50m 11.54m 8.44m 9.38m 10.79m 10.79m 30' 9.25"
24 Kristine Mellor SO-2 Clarion 7.64m 6.37m 8.83m 9.10m 10.92m 11.47m 29' 10.25"
  Laura Chaffee FR-1 Brockport St. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Dicoda Waugh JR-3 District of Columbia 13.93m 11.14m 12.70m 8.47m 11.14m 7.80m 11.36m 36' 6.75"
7 Kristin Shumway SR-4 Geneseo St. 12.01m 11.02m 8.04m 9.59m 12.67m 10.69m 11.24m 36' 2"
10 Calsie Boyd FR-1 Seton Hill 7.88m 10.65m 8.52m 11.61m 12.25m 10.65m 11.50m 34' 11.25"
14 Brittany Frankel SR-4 Geneseo St. 12.53m 10.27m 10.48m 8.11m 11.81m 11.09m 12.63m 33' 8.5"
16 Joanna Nist SR-4 California (Pa.) 8.20m 10.12m 8.60m 8.70m 13.05m 12.85m 11.03m 33' 2.5"
17 Miranda Negrea FR-1 Slippery Rock 8.30m 10.00m 9.70m 10.90m 11.70m 9.90m 10.80m 32' 9.75"
18 Alice Buskus SR-4 Geneseo St. 8.96m 9.95m 9.95m 7.06m 10.85m 7.26m 9.45m 32' 7.75"
20 Rita Liberati JR-3 Malone 9.93m 9.64m 11.28m 9.25m 11.66m 11.76m 8.48m 31' 7.5"
21 Kasey Arena FR-1 Slippery Rock 11.84m 9.63m 10.98m 7.42m 6.84m 12.52m 10.21m 31' 7.25"
23 Lydia Rankin FR-1 Ashland 9.81m 9.17m 10.91m 7.98m 8.99m 9.81m 11.92m 30' 1"
Women's Triple Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Diana Dumitrescu SO-2 Kent State 15.19m 13.46m 13.34m 8.89m 12.35m 9.76m 40' 6.25"
2 Laura Kosiorek SO-2 Youngstown St. 10.82m 11.63m 13.14m 11.75m 11.63m 8.72m 38' 2"
3 Andreea Patrasc SO-2 Kent State 15.07m 14.37m 9.04m 12.17m 11.59m 11.59m 38' 0.25"
4 Brianna Liebold JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 8.78m 14.82m 11.29m 10.03m 11.40m 10.72m 37' 5"
5 Kim Stitt FR-1 Slippery Rock 8.14m 12.10m 10.74m 12.55m 11.31m 9.95m 37' 1.25"
8 Jessica Walker SO-2 Buffalo State 11.39m 13.24m 13.89m 8.79m 10.85m 8.68m 35' 7.25"
11 Noelle Johnson FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.27m 10.69m 11.74m 9.95m 10.58m 8.89m 34' 8.5"
  Keri Dantley FR-1 Kent State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM