January 23, 2010
|
North Carolina-Eddie Smith FH - Chapel Hill, NC
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Debbie Dunn   Unattached 2:42.53 2:13.22 1:41.25
2 Tiayonna Blackmon SO-2 North Carolina St. 2:20.93 2:16.82 2:15.46
3 LeeAnna Godwin FR-1 North Carolina 2:16.66 2:18.04 1:50.44
4 Jahlisa Smith JR-3 Hampton 2:38.53 2:19.06 2:10.72
5 Micah Wessinger FR-1 Citadel 2:29.61 2:19.82 2:58.97
6 Jennine Strange SR-4 Elon 2:06.28 2:20.31 2:56.79
7 Brooke Kott FR-1 East Carolina 2:14.91 2:20.53 1:53.83
8 Emily Egelhoff-Whalon   Unattached 2:35.23 2:21.11 2:30.99
9 Shaquanda Gainey FR-1 Hampton 2:37.79 2:22.15 2:19.31
10 Courtney Whalen SO-2 Elon 2:30.18 2:23.02 2:37.33
11 Claudia Calder SO-2 Hampton 1:56.51 2:23.84 2:49.74
12 Sara Bowen SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 2:00.91 2:23.93 2:19.62
13 Melissa Prasnikar SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 2:15.51 2:24.16 2:15.51
14 Chowyuk Amira SO-2 North Carolina St. 2:04.70 2:24.99 1:56.00
15 Shamika Patton JR-3 Bowie State 2:14.32 2:26.00 2:44.98
16 Glennis Lofland SO-2 William & Mary 1:50.16 2:26.87 1:42.81
17 Maurisa Williams   Allstar AC 2:30.51 2:27.55 2:26.08
18 Jasmine Butler FR-1 Bowie State 3:02.04 2:28.00 2:50.20
19 Anna Gillespie   NC State 2:28.54 2:28.54 2:46.37
20 Taisha Parkins FR-1 N.C. Central 2:04.79 2:28.55 2:03.30
21 Lauren Fredrickson JR-3 Elon 2:46.58 2:28.73 3:02.94
22 Kristy Zeiler SO-2 Methodist 2:03.75 2:29.09 3:10.84
23 Katheryn Gatewood SR-4 Citadel 2:24.72 2:29.19 2:09.80
24 Brittany Williams FR-1 Bowie State 1:54.92 2:29.24 3:09.54
25 Jane Gay SO-2 Davidson 2:53.25 2:30.65 2:44.21
26 Sierra Clayton SO-2 Virginia State 2:35.90 2:32.84 2:51.18
27 Cara Wilck FR-1 Davidson 2:51.71 2:34.69 2:59.44
28 Veronique Williams SO-2 Benedict 2:07.12 2:35.02 3:02.93
29 Tierney Willard FR-1 Col. of Charleston 1:48.71 2:35.30 2:05.80
30 Lacy Schmidt   UNC Club Track 2:40.27 2:37.12 3:06.98
31 Jourdan Johnson FR-1 Virginia State 3:24.25 2:38.33 2:16.17
32 Ashley West FR-1 East Carolina 1:59.14 2:43.20 2:12.20
33 Liz Chaffee FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:34.53 2:46.30 2:11.38
34 Keelyn Fleming FR-1 Florida A&M 2:34.82 2:46.47 3:03.12
35 Danielle Tyrell FR-1 Florida A&M 2:46.59 2:48.27 2:07.89
36 Priscilla Amara JR-3 Benedict 2:19.30 2:51.97 2:43.38
37 Miranda Annas JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:11.45 2:58.92 2:10.62
  Jen Anderson SR-4 Campbell NT NT NT
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Debbie Dunn   Unattached 2:03.90 2:13.22 1:34.59
2 Tiayonna Blackmon SO-2 North Carolina St. 2:00.41 2:16.82 1:53.56
4 Jahlisa Smith JR-3 Hampton 2:13.50 2:19.06 1:37.35
5 Micah Wessinger FR-1 Citadel 2:26.82 2:19.82 2:25.42
7 Brooke Kott FR-1 East Carolina 2:55.67 2:20.53 2:45.83
8 Emily Egelhoff-Whalon   Unattached 1:55.71 2:21.11 2:40.87
14 Chowyuk Amira SO-2 North Carolina St. 2:26.44 2:24.99 2:23.54
16 Glennis Lofland SO-2 William & Mary 1:56.03 2:26.87 1:57.50
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 LeeAnna Godwin FR-1 North Carolina 1:55.96 2:47.03 2:07.00 2:18.04 1:50.44 2:02.86 2:34.61
6 Jennine Strange SR-4 Elon 2:48.38 1:48.04 2:16.10 2:20.31 2:04.88 2:52.59 2:09.09
9 Shaquanda Gainey FR-1 Hampton 2:47.74 2:12.20 2:44.90 2:22.15 1:55.15 3:03.38 2:56.27
10 Courtney Whalen SO-2 Elon 2:20.16 3:05.93 1:52.99 2:23.02 1:45.84 2:00.14 2:30.18
11 Claudia Calder SO-2 Hampton 2:10.90 1:43.57 2:56.93 2:23.84 1:52.20 2:00.83 2:43.98
12 Sara Bowen SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 3:07.11 2:10.98 2:52.72 2:23.93 3:07.11 2:52.72 1:56.59
13 Melissa Prasnikar SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 1:43.80 1:52.45 2:55.88 2:24.16 3:05.97 2:08.31 1:55.33
17 Maurisa Williams   Allstar AC 2:31.98 2:08.37 1:52.14 2:27.55 3:00.02 2:48.21 1:50.67
19 Anna Gillespie   NC State 3:10.14 2:18.15 2:53.80 2:28.54 2:49.34 2:06.26 2:58.25
21 Lauren Fredrickson JR-3 Elon 1:57.50 2:13.86 2:45.09 2:28.73 2:52.53 1:54.53 1:44.11
28 Veronique Williams SO-2 Benedict 2:30.37 1:54.72 2:52.08 2:35.02 2:39.67 2:44.33 2:10.22
  Jen Anderson SR-4 Campbell NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Shamika Patton JR-3 Bowie State 2:26.00
18 Jasmine Butler FR-1 Bowie State 2:28.00
20 Taisha Parkins FR-1 N.C. Central 2:28.55
22 Kristy Zeiler SO-2 Methodist 2:29.09
23 Katheryn Gatewood SR-4 Citadel 2:29.19
24 Brittany Williams FR-1 Bowie State 2:29.24
25 Jane Gay SO-2 Davidson 2:30.65
27 Cara Wilck FR-1 Davidson 2:34.69
29 Tierney Willard FR-1 Col. of Charleston 2:35.30
30 Lacy Schmidt   UNC Club Track 2:37.12
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Sierra Clayton SO-2 Virginia State 2:32.84
31 Jourdan Johnson FR-1 Virginia State 2:38.33
32 Ashley West FR-1 East Carolina 2:43.20
33 Liz Chaffee FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:46.30
34 Keelyn Fleming FR-1 Florida A&M 2:46.47
35 Danielle Tyrell FR-1 Florida A&M 2:48.27
36 Priscilla Amara JR-3 Benedict 2:51.97
37 Miranda Annas JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:58.92