January 23, 2010
|
Wheaton College-Haas Athletic Center - Norton, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Edgar Kosgey SR-4 Williams 1:54.95 2:20.50 2:22.82 1:56.11 1:46.83 2:05.40 10
2 Billy Hale SR-4 Tufts 1:22.60 2:20.76 2:19.60 1:56.33 1:57.50 1:48.19 8
3 Colin Fahey JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:59.34 2:16.89 2:07.53 1:57.00 1:32.43 1:23.07 6
4 Jason Hanrahan SR-4 Tufts 1:33.77 1:33.77 2:04.25 1:57.21 1:46.67 1:56.04 4
5 Sean Hanlon FR-1 Stonehill 2:27.43 1:37.89 1:36.71 1:57.94 1:54.41 1:23.74 2
6 Scott Brinkman SR-4 Tufts 2:01.79 1:25.14 1:25.14 1:58.24 1:28.68 2:05.34 1
7 Marty Maloney SO-2 Gordon 2:22.19 1:46.64 2:21.01 1:58.49 2:31.67 1:57.31 -
8 Josh Porizky FR-1 Gordon 2:08.45 1:57.64 1:25.23 2:00.04 2:03.65 1:49.24 -
9 Mike Sukeforth SO-2 Bridgewater St. 1:52.14 2:30.73 1:28.03 2:00.58 1:50.94 2:13.85 -
10 Sam Haney FR-1 Tufts 1:43.86 2:27.33 1:42.65 2:00.76 1:37.82 1:51.10 -
11 Brian Benson JR-3 Stonehill 1:35.90 2:35.38 1:40.76 2:01.39 1:41.97 1:41.97 -
12 Jeff Marvel FR-1 Tufts 2:34.41 2:36.84 2:04.02 2:01.58 1:27.54 1:49.43 -
13 Shawn Stadnick FR-1 RIC 1:49.55 1:38.60 2:12.68 2:01.72 1:43.47 2:38.24 -
14 Matthew Macedo FR-1 RIC 1:41.11 2:24.97 2:12.79 2:01.82 2:14.01 2:15.22 -
15 Adam Brosh FR-1 Tufts 2:03.21 2:23.95 1:59.55 2:01.99 2:30.05 2:15.41 -
16 William Taft SO-2 Bridgewater St. 2:34.97 2:32.53 2:20.33 2:02.02 1:26.64 1:26.64 -
17 Zach Shapiro FR-1 Williams 2:20.38 1:43.76 2:17.94 2:02.07 2:03.29 2:10.62 -
18 Jason Browne SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:16.01 2:12.34 2:36.84 2:02.53 2:16.01 2:14.79 -
19 Corey Clavet JR-3 Manhattanville 2:02.78 2:16.29 1:30.86 2:02.78 2:26.11 2:02.78 -
20 Nate Morse JR-3 Stonehill 2:19.14 1:56.98 2:22.83 2:03.13 1:56.98 2:05.60 -
21 Tim Mazeika FR-1 Worcester State 2:19.45 1:27.62 2:13.28 2:03.40 2:13.28 1:58.47 -
22 Todd Sather FR-1 Stonehill 2:30.63 1:33.83 2:04.70 2:03.46 1:40.01 1:49.88 -
23 Ryan Coene FR-1 Stonehill 2:36.21 2:25.05 2:08.93 2:03.97 1:57.78 2:38.69 -
24 Alex Droby FR-1 Worcester State 2:02.47 2:06.22 1:52.48 2:04.97 1:59.98 1:51.23 -
25 Benjamin Cleveland JR-3 Emmanuel 2:27.39 1:58.42 1:28.18 2:05.97 2:24.87 1:31.96 -
26 Matt Tirrell SR-4 Tufts 2:12.54 2:16.32 1:57.39 2:06.22 2:20.11 2:18.85 -
27 Tristan Cole FR-1 Conn College 2:41.89 2:41.89 1:49.63 2:07.47 1:40.71 2:41.89 -
28 Matt Boudreau FR-1 Conn College 2:41.91 2:17.50 2:04.65 2:08.50 1:36.38 1:56.94 -
29 Andrew Duarte FR-1 Conn College 1:43.27 2:31.03 2:24.57 2:09.08 2:11.67 1:51.01 -
30 Miles Souza SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:23.82 1:30.70 2:04.38 2:09.56 1:42.36 2:30.29 -
31 Ezra Citron SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:18.39 2:00.11 2:11.86 2:10.55 2:47.11 1:41.83 -
32 Parth Patel FR-1 Bridgewater St. 1:41.95 1:41.95 2:09.40 2:10.70 1:44.56 2:19.85 -
33 Greg Babiec FR-1 Worcester State 2:34.99 2:20.54 2:24.48 2:11.34 1:37.20 2:12.66 -
34 Natan Levy JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:50.68 2:21.34 1:52.01 2:13.34 2:30.68 2:42.68 -
35 David Walsh SR-4 Lasell 1:40.58 2:09.12 2:41.74 2:15.91 1:54.17 2:28.15 -
36 Justin Hunt JR-3 Worcester State 2:07.00 1:57.44 2:11.09 2:16.55 2:26.11 2:41.13 -
37 Taylor Goehring FR-1 Bridgewater St. 2:34.59 2:26.16 1:55.24 2:20.53 2:16.32 2:05.08 -
38 Eric Thulin SO-2 Worcester State 2:14.95 2:13.55 2:17.76 2:20.57 2:54.31 2:19.17 -
39 Raymon Donis FR-1 Lasell 1:40.84 2:31.97 1:45.10 2:22.02 1:50.78 2:44.75 -
40 Robert Richard FR-1 Gordon 2:20.64 2:54.74 3:00.42 2:22.06 1:49.39 2:02.18 -
41 Thomas Hurlburt   Clark (Mass.) 3:02.88 3:04.31 2:32.87 2:22.87 2:55.73 2:37.16 -
42 Joshua Marrero SO-2 Manhattanville 2:19.57 2:12.22 3:09.52 2:26.91 2:06.35 1:57.53 -
43 Norman Everett SR-4 Worcester State 3:10.58 3:09.09 2:52.72 2:28.89 1:47.20 2:57.18 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Edgar Kosgey SR-4 Williams 1:56.11 10
2 Billy Hale SR-4 Tufts 1:56.33 8
3 Colin Fahey JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:57.00 6
4 Jason Hanrahan SR-4 Tufts 1:57.21 4
5 Sean Hanlon FR-1 Stonehill 1:57.94 2
6 Scott Brinkman SR-4 Tufts 1:58.24 1
7 Marty Maloney SO-2 Gordon 1:58.49 -
8 Josh Porizky FR-1 Gordon 2:00.04 -
11 Brian Benson JR-3 Stonehill 2:01.39 -
26 Matt Tirrell SR-4 Tufts 2:06.22 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Mike Sukeforth SO-2 Bridgewater St. 2:00.58 2:29.52 1:50.94 -
10 Sam Haney FR-1 Tufts 2:00.76 2:08.01 2:09.22 -
12 Jeff Marvel FR-1 Tufts 2:01.58 1:48.21 2:35.63 -
15 Adam Brosh FR-1 Tufts 2:01.99 1:29.06 1:37.60 -
16 William Taft SO-2 Bridgewater St. 2:02.02 1:42.50 1:37.62 -
18 Jason Browne SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:02.53 2:31.94 1:52.73 -
20 Nate Morse JR-3 Stonehill 2:03.13 2:10.52 1:59.44 -
22 Todd Sather FR-1 Stonehill 2:03.46 2:04.70 2:04.70 -
25 Benjamin Cleveland JR-3 Emmanuel 2:05.97 2:04.71 2:34.95 -
29 Andrew Duarte FR-1 Conn College 2:09.08 2:16.83 1:51.01 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Shawn Stadnick FR-1 RIC 2:01.72 1:30.08 2:33.37 2:37.02 -
14 Matthew Macedo FR-1 RIC 2:01.82 2:17.66 1:58.17 2:34.72 -
17 Zach Shapiro FR-1 Williams 2:02.07 1:38.88 2:31.37 2:17.94 -
19 Corey Clavet JR-3 Manhattanville 2:02.78 2:02.78 1:34.54 1:38.23 -
21 Tim Mazeika FR-1 Worcester State 2:03.40 1:54.77 2:00.94 2:18.21 -
23 Ryan Coene FR-1 Stonehill 2:03.97 2:37.45 1:55.30 2:16.37 -
24 Alex Droby FR-1 Worcester State 2:04.97 2:12.47 1:38.73 1:59.98 -
27 Tristan Cole FR-1 Conn College 2:07.47 2:39.34 1:48.35 2:03.65 -
28 Matt Boudreau FR-1 Conn College 2:08.50 2:16.21 2:30.35 2:32.92 -
30 Miles Souza SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:09.56 1:46.24 2:16.04 1:59.20 -
31 Ezra Citron SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:10.55 2:44.50 1:32.69 2:18.39 -
32 Parth Patel FR-1 Bridgewater St. 2:10.70 1:49.79 2:10.70 2:01.56 -
33 Greg Babiec FR-1 Worcester State 2:11.34 2:28.42 2:24.48 2:48.12 -
36 Justin Hunt JR-3 Worcester State 2:16.55 2:13.82 2:53.42 1:36.95 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
34 Natan Levy JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:05.34 2:13.34 2:33.34 -
35 David Walsh SR-4 Lasell 2:00.96 2:15.91 1:44.65 -
37 Taylor Goehring FR-1 Bridgewater St. 2:26.16 2:20.53 2:10.70 -
38 Eric Thulin SO-2 Worcester State 2:41.66 2:20.57 2:12.14 -
39 Raymon Donis FR-1 Lasell 1:43.68 2:22.02 2:44.75 -
40 Robert Richard FR-1 Gordon 2:14.96 2:22.06 2:10.70 -
41 Thomas Hurlburt   Clark (Mass.) 1:55.73 2:22.87 2:57.16 -
42 Joshua Marrero SO-2 Manhattanville 2:41.61 2:26.91 3:05.11 -
43 Norman Everett SR-4 Worcester State 2:12.52 2:28.89 3:10.58 -