January 16, 2010
|
Rhode Island-Mackal FH - Kingston, RI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Connecticut A Anthony Burris, David Stephens, Jacob Waruch, Steven Rochester 2:33.43 3:38.03 3:21.88 2:53.62 2:33.43 10
2 Rhode Island A Brian Alexander, Anthony Chierici, Andrew Shea, David Kennedy 4:20.73 3:18.07 3:22.11 2:45.73 2:37.65 8
3 Central Connecticut A Shawn Buchanan, Mohamed Hrezi, Dan Hopper, Aaron Radden 3:54.26 3:11.11 3:25.49 2:40.29 3:56.32 6
4 Connecticut
(B>)
B Tyler Hopson, Chris Whyte, Dan Holst, Chris Tomori 2:38.59 2:40.65 3:25.96 4:03.04 3:28.02 -
5 Wheaton (Mass.) A Ezra Citron, Jason Browne, Miles Souza, Colin Fahey 3:36.52 2:39.21 3:32.27 2:51.94 3:08.92 5
6 Connecticut
(C>)
C Ben Waruch, Sam Smith, Kevin Steinberg, Matthew Alexander 2:46.74 4:05.84 3:33.77 3:08.12 3:33.77 -
7 Central Connecticut
(B>)
B Keith Boyd-Carter, Mike Waterbury, Dan Watson, Eric Rathbun 4:02.1 3:38.5 3:34.3 4:17.1 2:42.8 -
8 New Haven A Winston Reid, Sylvestre Maldonado, Chidoziem Ezemma, Omar Whittington 2:38.87 4:11.18 3:34.68 3:49.71 3:17.51 4
9 Vermont A Jake Hopkins, Raheen Bush, Aaron Campbell, David Hanss 2:49.12 3:51.99 3:36.81 3:36.81 4:20.18 3
10 UMass Dartmouth A Scott Connolly, Matthew Ford, Matthew Lemanski, Eric Nygaard 2:41.12 3:47.34 3:40.71 3:09.81 4:44.72 2
11 Connecticut
(D>)
D Zachary Meverden, Dylan Dombrowski, Greg Hoffman, Jamaal Smith 3:22.34 4:42.39 3:42.35 4:02.37 3:46.80 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
4 Connecticut
(B>)
Hopson, Whyte, Holst, Tomori 3:25.96 -
5 Wheaton (Mass.) Citron, Browne, Souza, Fahey 3:32.27 5
6 Connecticut
(C>)
Waruch, Smith, Steinberg, Alexander 3:33.77 -
7 Central Connecticut
(B>)
Boyd-Carter, Waterbury, Watson, Rathbun 3:34.3 -
10 UMass Dartmouth Connolly, Ford, Lemanski, Nygaard 3:40.71 2
11 Connecticut
(D>)
Meverden, Dombrowski, Hoffman, Smith 3:42.35 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Connecticut Burris, Stephens, Waruch, Rochester 3:23.90 3:21.88 2:33.43 3:13.81 3:15.83 2:27.38 10
2 Rhode Island Alexander, Chierici, Shea, Kennedy 3:42.33 3:22.11 3:03.92 2:51.80 2:45.73 4:20.73 8
3 Central Connecticut Buchanan, Hrezi, Hopper, Radden 3:48.10 3:25.49 2:56.73 4:04.54 2:54.67 3:54.26 6
8 New Haven Reid, Maldonado, Ezemma, Whittington 2:32.43 3:34.68 3:56.15 3:13.22 2:30.28 4:36.94 4
9 Vermont Hopkins, Bush, Campbell, Hanss 3:21.64 3:36.81 3:21.64 3:08.63 3:17.30 2:55.62 3