February 19-20, 2010
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 A'Tolani Akinkuotu SR-4 North Carolina St. 6.67
2 Richard Wilson SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 6.87
3 Paul Williams SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 6.87
4 Reggie Reese SR-4 North Carolina St. 6.91
5 Sean Stuart FR-1 St. Augustine's 6.96
6 Jacey Bailey JR-3 Liberty 6.99
7 Raschad Kelso JR-3 Radford 7.03
8 David Wilson FR-1 Virginia Tech 7.03

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 A'Tolani Akinkuotu SR-4 North Carolina St. 6.76
2 Richard Wilson SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 6.82
3 Reggie Reese SR-4 North Carolina St. 6.86
4 Paul Williams SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 6.92
5 Sean Stuart FR-1 St. Augustine's 6.95
6 Tony Gregory   Unattached 6.97
7 David Wilson FR-1 Virginia Tech 6.97
8 Obra Hogans   Unattached 6.98
9 Raschad Kelso JR-3 Radford 7.00
10 Jacey Bailey JR-3 Liberty 7.00
11 Kelly Fisher SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.02
12 Richard Marcellus SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 7.05
13 Justin Conaway JR-3 High Point 7.06
14 Richard Harkness JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7.08
15 Roderick Spruel FR-1 Liberty 7.10
16 Justin Stith JR-3 George Mason 7.11
17 Kyle Jones JR-3 VCU 7.12
18 Kadeem Harmon FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 7.12
19 Tyler Dodds SR-4 Wake Forest 7.16
20 Gerard Moorman SR-4 Duke 7.17
20 Austin Cuffee FR-1 Radford 7.17
22 Jordan Reed FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 7.19
23 Olajuwon Jones SR-4 Radford 7.22
24 Dennis Cole SR-4 Concord 7.25
25 Anthony Saint-Jean FR-1 Duke 7.32
26 Orlando Bryant SO-2 Concord 7.38
27 Alex Fisher SO-2 High Point 7.51
28 Brantynn Washington SO-2 Wake Forest 7.54
  Rachaunn Ruffin SO-2 George Mason NT
  David Lindsay FR-1 UNC-Wilmington NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 A'Tolani Akinkuotu SR-4 North Carolina St. 6.16 7.58 7.44 5.07 6.83 6.76
5 Sean Stuart FR-1 St. Augustine's 4.87 7.23 7.30 7.16 6.33 6.95
6 Tony Gregory   Unattached 6.14 7.46 5.30 5.51 8.23 6.97
12 Richard Marcellus SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 8.96 5.71 8.04 5.01 5.15 7.05
20 Gerard Moorman SR-4 Duke 7.68 5.09 5.81 7.60 6.46 7.17
22 Jordan Reed FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 5.61 7.55 7.98 8.99 6.76 7.19
25 Anthony Saint-Jean FR-1 Duke 8.57 5.79 5.79 6.52 6.37 7.32
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Raschad Kelso JR-3 Radford 8.89 6.79 9.03 7.63 7.00
11 Kelly Fisher SO-2 St. Augustine's 8.29 7.59 5.27 8.99 7.02
13 Justin Conaway JR-3 High Point 6.36 4.95 6.71 9.11 7.06
19 Tyler Dodds SR-4 Wake Forest 8.31 7.59 5.95 7.81 7.16
26 Orlando Bryant SO-2 Concord 7.46 9.16 9.16 5.17 7.38
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Reggie Reese SR-4 North Carolina St. 5.49 6.86 5.01 7.21 5.42
4 Paul Williams SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 6.92 6.92 8.65 5.26 5.33
15 Roderick Spruel FR-1 Liberty 5.12 7.10 5.33 6.82 6.54
17 Kyle Jones JR-3 VCU 7.69 7.12 6.13 7.62 6.77
20 Austin Cuffee FR-1 Radford 8.75 7.17 7.96 9.11 5.52
24 Dennis Cole SR-4 Concord 8.05 7.25 6.82 6.17 6.82
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Richard Wilson SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 5.19 5.26 6.89 6.82 6.01
7 David Wilson FR-1 Virginia Tech 8.30 5.58 6.00 6.97 8.44
16 Justin Stith JR-3 George Mason 5.62 8.89 5.48 7.11 6.76
18 Kadeem Harmon FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 8.19 6.77 7.12 7.12 6.27
23 Olajuwon Jones SR-4 Radford 8.96 7.30 5.49 7.22 6.65
27 Alex Fisher SO-2 High Point 7.89 6.09 5.41 7.51 8.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Obra Hogans   Unattached 7.68 7.47 8.45 6.98 8.73
10 Jacey Bailey JR-3 Liberty 7.28 9.03 6.72 7.00 7.70
14 Richard Harkness JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 8.78 8.57 6.87 7.08 5.10
28 Brantynn Washington SO-2 Wake Forest 5.73 9.35 8.90 7.54 7.69
  David Lindsay FR-1 UNC-Wilmington NT NT NT NT NT
  Rachaunn Ruffin SO-2 George Mason NT NT NT NT NT