January 10, 2010
|
Delaware-Delaware FH - Newark, DE
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 55 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Taylor   St. Marks 7.06 7.34 6.92 6.65 5.96 4.99
2 Greg Beulah Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 5.65 6.83 6.97 6.83 5.09 8.79
3 Raisham Davis   St. Marks 5.02 5.45 7.07 7.64 8.06 8.56
4 Joseph Marvasi Senior Hodgson Vo-Tech 8.57 5.24 7.08 9.21 8.43 7.23
5 Jameel Meachim Freshman Brandywine 6.68 5.26 7.10 5.40 5.68 7.10
6 Derin Felder Junior Christiana 7.10 6.82 7.10 5.76 7.53 8.81
7 Jordan Ortiz Sophomore Tatnall 8.07 7.42 7.20 9.29 6.34 7.56
7 Daiquian Bruce Senior Moyer Academy 8.21 8.93 7.20 6.34 8.36 8.14
9 Prennis Johnson Junior McKean 9.19 6.15 7.23 8.68 6.29 5.64
10 Evan Griskowitz   St. Marks 5.66 9.36 7.25 7.04 5.08 8.41
11 Viktor Walker Senior Tower Hill 9.32 7.07 7.28 6.34 5.10 6.92
12 Leander Benson Senior Brandywine 5.19 8.33 7.30 9.42 9.13 5.19
13 Ondre Gipson Senior Hodgson Vo-Tech 9.15 9.23 7.32 7.91 5.35 8.28
14 Frank Eure Senior Moyer Academy 8.64 7.01 7.38 5.17 5.32 5.17
15 Lavon Patrick Sophomore Brandywine 5.83 9.08 7.38 9.45 8.64 8.56
16 Jordan Stanley   Seaford High School 8.91 8.31 7.42 8.98 6.09 6.46
17 Maurice Reyes Sophomore Hodgson Vo-Tech 8.27 5.59 7.45 5.29 8.42 8.42
18 Weston Takata Junior Archmere 8.83 8.31 7.48 8.83 5.46 5.54
19 Sandy Brown Sophomore Tatnall 8.25 8.55 7.50 9.60 8.10 5.25
20 Marcus Isaac Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 8.24 8.24 7.56 9.68 9.61 6.81
21 Matt Armistead Sophomore Caravel 8.28 7.67 7.59 9.04 8.96 7.52
22 Alec Laise Freshman Caravel 6.80 9.32 7.64 9.55 8.79 7.64
23 Tylon Holloway Freshman Brandywine 6.97 8.80 7.65 5.74 5.59 8.50
24 Mark Edwards   Glasgow High School 7.20 7.36 7.66 5.52 8.66 7.20
25 Seth Adams Sophomore Archmere 8.09 6.32 7.70 9.32 6.16 8.01
26 Tom McMullen   Appoquinimink 7.85 8.78 7.77 5.99 8.94 9.33
27 Stephen Blatcher Freshman Tower Hill 6.45 10.14 7.86 6.53 5.51 9.44
28 George Bukovsky Freshman McKean 7.36 9.44 8.00 10.40 8.40 7.52
29 Travis McElwee Freshman St. Elizabeth 9.55 6.42 8.02 8.10 8.34 8.75
30 Tevin Smith Sophomore Dickinson 7.63 7.71 8.11 9.01 9.09 9.74
31 Laird Sellar Sophomore Tatnall 8.31 9.37 8.14 6.35 6.60 7.17
32 Peter Coyle Freshman Tatnall 10.53 6.99 9.07 6.72 8.44 11.80
33 Dillon Gainey Freshman Hodgson Vo-Tech 11.54 11.64 10.58 8.15 13.44 8.36
Men's 55 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Marcus Isaac Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 8.32 8.92 7.56 6.43
24 Mark Edwards   Glasgow High School 9.43 8.28 7.66 8.97
25 Seth Adams Sophomore Archmere 6.63 6.01 7.70 7.94
26 Tom McMullen   Appoquinimink 9.48 7.54 7.77 10.10
Men's 55 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Maurice Reyes Sophomore Hodgson Vo-Tech 7.45 9.02 7.16 8.12 7.60 6.49
28 George Bukovsky Freshman McKean 8.00 6.56 8.00 7.60 10.40 10.24
29 Travis McElwee Freshman St. Elizabeth 8.02 7.46 6.74 9.95 6.10 9.15
30 Tevin Smith Sophomore Dickinson 8.11 9.49 8.44 10.14 9.98 9.01
32 Peter Coyle Freshman Tatnall 9.07 7.89 7.35 10.71 8.53 6.44
33 Dillon Gainey Freshman Hodgson Vo-Tech 10.58 9.42 9.10 10.90 10.69 13.55
Men's 55 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jordan Ortiz Sophomore Tatnall 6.27 8.28 8.86 7.20 6.70 5.76
15 Lavon Patrick Sophomore Brandywine 7.61 8.93 5.47 7.38 7.38 8.34
18 Weston Takata Junior Archmere 7.71 9.13 9.05 7.48 8.61 6.96
19 Sandy Brown Sophomore Tatnall 9.00 6.15 6.23 7.50 7.88 8.48
22 Alec Laise Freshman Caravel 9.17 8.64 7.11 7.64 6.96 8.10
23 Tylon Holloway Freshman Brandywine 6.97 6.20 6.35 7.65 6.58 6.58
27 Stephen Blatcher Freshman Tower Hill 7.24 7.79 5.51 7.86 9.91 9.20
31 Laird Sellar Sophomore Tatnall 10.42 5.86 8.80 8.14 6.68 7.09
Men's 55 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Greg Beulah Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 6.97
4 Joseph Marvasi Senior Hodgson Vo-Tech 7.08
5 Jameel Meachim Freshman Brandywine 7.10
9 Prennis Johnson Junior McKean 7.23
11 Viktor Walker Senior Tower Hill 7.28
12 Leander Benson Senior Brandywine 7.30
13 Ondre Gipson Senior Hodgson Vo-Tech 7.32
21 Matt Armistead Sophomore Caravel 7.59
Men's 55 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Taylor   St. Marks 6.92
3 Raisham Davis   St. Marks 7.07
6 Derin Felder Junior Christiana 7.10
7 Daiquian Bruce Senior Moyer Academy 7.20
10 Evan Griskowitz   St. Marks 7.25
14 Frank Eure Senior Moyer Academy 7.38
16 Jordan Stanley   Seaford High School 7.42

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jalil Davis   Unattached 7.38
2 Jeff Gold SR Unattached 7.38
3 Marquis Dendy   Lightning Fast Track Club 7.41
4 Donnie Hill Sophomore Cumberland CC 7.43
5 Mike George   Unattached 7.51
6 Richard Gregory Sophomore Harcum 7.52
7 lovell butler 5 Unattached 7.57
8 Shawn Zebley   Unattached 7.58
9 Mark Allen SO Colonial TC 7.59
10 Mike Williams Jr.   Unattached 7.61
11 roland lytle SO Unattached 7.72
12 charles sawyer   TNT Internationl 7.75
13 Mike Frantz Junior Unattached 7.85
14 Edward Stevenson   G.M.G Athletics 7.86
15 Clinton Fields   Force Fields Track 7.88
16 Chris Simpson   Unattached 7.93
17 Christopher Henderson Freshman Cumberland CC 8.09
18 Arthur Gaffney   Colonial TC 8.19
19 Vergil McLeggan   Unattached 8.25
20 Leon Winder   TNT International Racing 8.33
21 Cedrick Darbouze   Unattached 8.56
22 Ethan Timm   Force Fields Track 8.86
23 Kenneth Crawford   Unattached 8.98
24 Mick Donnelly   Philadelphia Masters 9.05
25 Joachim Acolatse   Unattached 9.20
26 Gabe Dermott   M.O.T. Harriers 11.48
Men's 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Shawn Zebley   Unattached 6.07 7.13 7.58
9 Mark Allen SO Colonial TC 6.76 5.77 7.59
18 Arthur Gaffney   Colonial TC 7.95 7.62 8.19
21 Cedrick Darbouze   Unattached 6.60 7.54 8.56
22 Ethan Timm   Force Fields Track 9.31 11.52 8.86
26 Gabe Dermott   M.O.T. Harriers 10.11 8.73 11.48
Men's 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Mike Frantz Junior Unattached 8.80 7.85 7.23 6.68
17 Christopher Henderson Freshman Cumberland CC 7.20 8.09 7.37 9.79
19 Vergil McLeggan   Unattached 6.60 8.25 5.78 9.57
23 Kenneth Crawford   Unattached 8.36 8.98 11.50 7.46
24 Mick Donnelly   Philadelphia Masters 8.15 9.05 8.78 6.61
25 Joachim Acolatse   Unattached 11.41 9.20 10.95 7.92
Men's 60 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalil Davis   Unattached 6.50 6.13 7.38 6.13 7.01 7.01 5.32
4 Donnie Hill Sophomore Cumberland CC 9.51 6.25 7.43 9.22 8.99 9.51 8.77
7 lovell butler 5 Unattached 7.12 8.03 7.57 5.68 8.41 9.77 9.62
10 Mike Williams Jr.   Unattached 8.60 5.48 7.61 7.92 6.40 7.46 9.44
12 charles sawyer   TNT Internationl 5.66 7.60 7.75 7.29 9.61 7.75 9.85
14 Edward Stevenson   G.M.G Athletics 5.74 8.34 7.86 10.22 9.67 6.61 10.14
15 Clinton Fields   Force Fields Track 9.30 8.12 7.88 8.59 8.28 8.04 5.84
16 Chris Simpson   Unattached 8.57 7.62 7.93 9.68 9.60 10.15 7.22
Men's 60 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jeff Gold SR Unattached 7.38
3 Marquis Dendy   Lightning Fast Track Club 7.41
5 Mike George   Unattached 7.51
6 Richard Gregory Sophomore Harcum 7.52
11 roland lytle SO Unattached 7.72
20 Leon Winder   TNT International Racing 8.33

Men 200m Dash Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Greg Bynes   Unattached 19.04 21.56 25.91 18.35 22.93 25.91
2 Casey Cappello   Unattached 17.26 18.92 17.73 29.55 23.64 19.63
3 Gerald Hornbuckle   Unattached 24.70 28.74 19.24 21.14 23.75 19.95
4 Jalil Davis   Unattached 24.49 17.77 30.98 22.33 24.01 19.93
5 Jason Harper Senior Unattached 22.05 29.16 22.30 18.62 24.50 27.44
6 Greg Taylor Senior Sterling 24.11 22.12 25.60 18.14 24.85 20.88
7 Mark Allen SO Colonial TC 31.24 29.74 27.99 32.49 24.99 21.75
8 Bruce Sobers   Colonial TC 22.80 25.30 26.06 22.30 25.05 32.07
9 Donnie Hill Sophomore Cumberland CC 29.68 31.94 18.87 24.15 25.15 30.18
10 charles sawyer   TNT Internationl 30.45 30.19 17.76 27.40 25.37 22.08
11 daryl johnson   GPTC 31.42 30.90 30.12 28.30 25.96 19.47
12 Mike Frantz Junior Unattached 25.65 18.32 20.42 32.45 26.17 29.84
13 Gary Leigh   TNT International Racing 18.69 21.36 22.16 19.50 26.70 20.56
14 Mark Onwusi   Unattached 28.32 26.45 22.71 26.98 26.71 18.70
15 Arthur Gaffney   Colonial TC 25.52 27.43 27.97 34.21 27.15 33.40
16 Leon Winder   TNT International Racing 35.27 27.89 21.88 20.78 27.34 33.36
17 Ken Black   Unattached 22.89 25.64 31.43 33.64 27.57 20.41
18 Christopher Henderson Freshman Cumberland CC 32.76 28.73 22.70 25.57 28.73 33.04
19 Jamal McDonald   Colonial TC 36.31 36.31 36.31 25.00 29.76 33.93
20 Tom McMullen   Appoquinimink 28.94 31.07 25.90 35.64 30.46 35.34
21 David Lapreziosa   Philadelphia Masters 30.81 33.25 35.08 31.72 30.50 35.38
22 Michael Kheifetz   Unattached 32.95 30.21 29.60 25.02 30.51 34.48
23 Gabe Dermott   M.O.T. Harriers 31.65 34.22 51.76 47.05 42.77 43.63
Men 200m Dash Open Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Arthur Gaffney   Colonial TC 21.45 20.09 33.13 22.00 27.97 27.15 35.30
19 Jamal McDonald   Colonial TC 29.76 33.34 34.82 31.85 28.28 29.76 30.95
Men 200m Dash Open Section 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Mark Onwusi   Unattached 34.46 26.71 31.25 25.65 20.30 28.85 24.31
20 Tom McMullen   Appoquinimink 21.63 30.46 27.42 30.16 35.03 23.76 26.81
21 David Lapreziosa   Philadelphia Masters 33.25 30.50 38.43 31.72 33.25 25.32 30.20
22 Michael Kheifetz   Unattached 35.70 30.51 22.58 24.72 24.11 34.18 27.16
23 Gabe Dermott   M.O.T. Harriers 45.34 42.77 30.37 42.35 39.78 53.89 37.64
Men 200m Dash Open Section 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Mike Frantz Junior Unattached 24.60 25.91 27.22 26.17 23.03 23.30
13 Gary Leigh   TNT International Racing 21.10 21.90 32.04 26.70 29.37 23.23
17 Ken Black   Unattached 24.27 30.88 25.09 27.57 27.85 21.78
Men 200m Dash Open Section 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jalil Davis   Unattached 20.41 24.01 20.17 31.22 27.62
7 Mark Allen SO Colonial TC 25.99 24.99 28.24 19.00 27.49
11 daryl johnson   GPTC 18.44 25.96 33.23 27.26 27.26
16 Leon Winder   TNT International Racing 27.07 27.34 28.98 25.16 22.15
18 Christopher Henderson Freshman Cumberland CC 26.72 28.73 22.70 36.78 34.48
Men 200m Dash Open Section 5
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Bruce Sobers   Colonial TC 28.31 25.05 25.56 17.79
9 Donnie Hill Sophomore Cumberland CC 28.93 25.15 26.16 30.44
10 charles sawyer   TNT Internationl 21.57 25.37 23.60 28.67
Men 200m Dash Open Section 6
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Greg Bynes   Unattached 22.93 16.06 16.06 17.20 20.87 18.12 21.79
2 Casey Cappello   Unattached 23.64 28.61 26.24 28.61 22.93 30.26 27.90
3 Gerald Hornbuckle   Unattached 23.75 21.14 30.17 26.60 30.40 20.43 21.38
5 Jason Harper Senior Unattached 24.50 21.56 23.52 23.28 26.46 22.05 25.73
6 Greg Taylor Senior Sterling 24.85 27.34 19.14 21.87 26.59 24.85 19.39

Boys 200m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Mark Flakes Senior McKean 24.30 19.94 22.92
2 Osedebamen Imeokparia Sophomore Newark 27.59 19.98 23.78
3 Ryan Huttman Senior Tatnall 24.99 18.57 23.80
4 Hakeem Harris Junior Brandywine 29.80 23.61 23.84
5 Alpha Mansaray Junior Brandywine 27.94 24.12 23.88
6 Princely Muro Junior Tatnall 24.41 24.41 23.93
7 Michael Monk Senior Middletown 16.81 22.09 24.01
8 Diamere Nabinett Junior Tatnall 17.31 27.89 24.04
9 Ryan Taylor   St. Marks 21.69 17.59 24.09
10 Rashawn Church   Seaford High School 22.58 22.58 24.27
11 Jordan Ortiz Sophomore Tatnall 24.66 20.26 24.41
12 Greg Beulah Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 23.61 23.61 24.59
13 Joseph Marvasi Senior Hodgson Vo-Tech 23.38 30.77 24.61
14 Jameel Meachim Freshman Brandywine 25.81 24.07 24.81
15 Kyle Williams Junior Christiana 28.82 17.64 24.84
16 Prennis Johnson Junior McKean 31.05 19.13 24.84
17 Rashaun Davis   St. Marks 19.92 24.65 24.89
18 Jermaine Hopkins Junior Newark 31.88 30.88 24.90
19 Leander Benson Senior Brandywine 26.96 22.97 24.96
20 Daiquian Bruce Senior Moyer Academy 27.98 32.23 24.98
21 Maliek Shammack Junior Christiana 20.86 22.12 25.13
22 Zach Wilson Junior Caravel 27.99 21.94 25.21
23 Juwan Montalvo Senior Tower Hill 17.92 17.67 25.24
24 Peter Kutchen Junior Caravel 19.71 22.75 25.27
25 Tyrell Bodie Senior Middletown 24.37 19.80 25.38
26 Viktor Walker Senior Tower Hill 32.25 32.50 25.39
27 Brian Otenio Sophomore Brandywine 17.94 29.72 25.62
28 Frank Eure Senior Moyer Academy 21.88 31.15 25.74
29 Lavon Patrick Sophomore Brandywine 24.75 24.50 25.78
30 Lionel Brown   Newark 19.61 27.61 25.80
31 Patrick Black Freshman Newark 27.44 29.77 25.88
32 Gregory Austin Sophomore Mt. Pleasant 18.13 26.93 25.89
33 Jake Graham Senior Tower Hill 22.95 29.46 26.07
34 Sandy Brown Sophomore Tatnall 23.30 18.59 26.18
35 John Micklos Freshman Newark 24.91 29.89 26.22
36 Chaz Hendrix Sophomore Mt. Pleasant 30.18 30.18 26.24
37 Rob Hagertty   St. Marks 20.08 33.28 26.41
38 Marcus Isaac Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 19.61 33.92 26.50
39 Matt Armistead Sophomore Caravel 31.31 21.76 26.53
40 Jeff Oliver Senior Caravel 20.46 19.40 26.57
40 Emilio Laury Freshman McKean 24.45 23.92 26.57
42 Alec Laise Freshman Caravel 23.29 29.71 26.76
43 Hugh Riegel Sophomore Tatnall 30.90 30.90 26.87
44 Oliver Thresher   St. Marks 21.82 30.97 26.93
45 Weston Takata Junior Archmere 19.96 24.55 26.97
46 Billy Coyle Sophomore Tatnall 30.50 33.74 26.99
47 Jackson Banbury Freshman Tower Hill 27.01 23.23 27.01
48 Tylon Holloway Freshman Brandywine 29.53 21.68 27.09
49 Javon Harley Senior Newark 25.29 33.25 27.48
50 Laird Sellar Sophomore Tatnall 28.05 27.22 27.77
51 Stephen Blatcher Freshman Tower Hill 32.26 25.25 28.05
52 Rodney Orr 8 Tower Hill 21.90 24.45 28.43
53 Mark White Freshman Brandywine 29.18 23.46 28.60
54 Mike Cohen Sophomore Tatnall 26.41 33.30 28.70
55 Tevin Smith Sophomore Dickinson 35.29 21.12 30.16
56 Nathan Swain Freshman Archmere 35.89 26.76 30.41
57 Josh Lawton Freshman Dickinson 34.16 27.07 32.22
58 Peter Coyle Freshman Tatnall 24.85 26.51 33.13
  Keenan Russell Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech NT NT NT
  Charles Wulff Sophomore Hodgson Vo-Tech NT NT NT
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
30 Lionel Brown   Newark 25.80 29.67 21.42
57 Josh Lawton Freshman Dickinson 32.22 26.42 22.88
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Jeff Oliver Senior Caravel 30.83 28.17 24.45 26.57
55 Tevin Smith Sophomore Dickinson 30.47 37.70 31.07 30.16
58 Peter Coyle Freshman Tatnall 31.48 28.50 42.74 33.13
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 Laird Sellar Sophomore Tatnall 26.94 27.77 31.94 33.88 28.33 28.88
52 Rodney Orr 8 Tower Hill 36.96 28.43 30.42 27.30 34.12 25.88
56 Nathan Swain Freshman Archmere 21.60 30.41 38.62 24.94 27.37 29.20
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Rob Hagertty   St. Marks 29.32 21.40 26.41 26.41 19.28 19.28
45 Weston Takata Junior Archmere 31.83 23.47 26.70 26.97 23.20 25.90
49 Javon Harley Senior Newark 20.89 26.66 30.23 27.48 34.90 22.81
54 Mike Cohen Sophomore Tatnall 33.01 35.88 34.73 28.70 24.69 22.96
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 5
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
44 Oliver Thresher   St. Marks 24.78 26.66 26.93 33.67 33.94
46 Billy Coyle Sophomore Tatnall 32.93 34.28 26.99 32.12 23.49
48 Tylon Holloway Freshman Brandywine 25.20 33.32 27.09 26.82 33.32
51 Stephen Blatcher Freshman Tower Hill 23.85 24.97 28.05 24.97 24.97
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 6
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Sandy Brown Sophomore Tatnall 26.18
38 Marcus Isaac Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 26.50
43 Hugh Riegel Sophomore Tatnall 26.87
47 Jackson Banbury Freshman Tower Hill 27.01
53 Mark White Freshman Brandywine 28.60
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 7
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Prennis Johnson Junior McKean 24.84 31.55 19.13 22.11 17.64
33 Jake Graham Senior Tower Hill 26.07 21.90 23.47 28.94 27.90
39 Matt Armistead Sophomore Caravel 26.53 21.49 22.82 31.31 28.13
40 Emilio Laury Freshman McKean 26.57 33.22 20.46 33.48 30.03
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 8
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Rashaun Davis   St. Marks 22.16 22.65 23.65 24.89 27.63
22 Zach Wilson Junior Caravel 19.16 19.92 23.70 25.21 32.27
23 Juwan Montalvo Senior Tower Hill 22.97 19.44 29.79 25.24 31.81
24 Peter Kutchen Junior Caravel 29.57 29.32 20.73 25.27 17.69
35 John Micklos Freshman Newark 25.18 25.18 18.36 26.22 33.57
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 9
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
25 Tyrell Bodie Senior Middletown 25.38 30.21
27 Brian Otenio Sophomore Brandywine 25.62 26.65
28 Frank Eure Senior Moyer Academy 25.74 24.20
29 Lavon Patrick Sophomore Brandywine 25.78 20.37
42 Alec Laise Freshman Caravel 26.76 19.00
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 10
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Jermaine Hopkins Junior Newark 23.41 24.90 24.41 20.17 28.89 29.63
20 Daiquian Bruce Senior Moyer Academy 30.23 24.98 21.24 19.99 21.24 30.73
21 Maliek Shammack Junior Christiana 21.36 25.13 25.39 21.36 22.87 23.37
26 Viktor Walker Senior Tower Hill 20.32 25.39 20.32 22.86 19.81 33.01
31 Patrick Black Freshman Newark 21.74 25.88 33.39 22.78 28.21 18.38
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 11
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Ryan Taylor   St. Marks 28.67 24.09 29.88 19.04
11 Jordan Ortiz Sophomore Tatnall 22.46 24.41 27.83 24.41
13 Joseph Marvasi Senior Hodgson Vo-Tech 31.01 24.61 18.71 20.43
14 Jameel Meachim Freshman Brandywine 32.01 24.81 23.08 26.30
19 Leander Benson Senior Brandywine 31.20 24.96 27.46 28.46
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 12
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Princely Muro Junior Tatnall 23.93
12 Greg Beulah Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 24.59
15 Kyle Williams Junior Christiana 24.84
36 Chaz Hendrix Sophomore Mt. Pleasant 26.24
  Charles Wulff Sophomore Hodgson Vo-Tech NT
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 13
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Osedebamen Imeokparia Sophomore Newark 21.41 23.78
4 Hakeem Harris Junior Brandywine 19.08 23.84
5 Alpha Mansaray Junior Brandywine 23.88 23.88
10 Rashawn Church   Seaford High School 25.49 24.27
32 Gregory Austin Sophomore Mt. Pleasant 29.00 25.89
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 14
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mark Flakes Senior McKean 22.92 17.42
3 Ryan Huttman Senior Tatnall 23.80 18.09
7 Michael Monk Senior Middletown 24.01 18.25
8 Diamere Nabinett Junior Tatnall 24.04 16.83
  Keenan Russell Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech NT NT

Men 400m Dash Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Bishop Senior L.U. Track Club 51.97 1:03.41 49.90 42.62
2 Crey Bynes   Unattached 52.35 47.64 47.64 44.50
3 Mike Williams Jr.   Unattached 53.76 53.23 1:03.44 40.86
4 Kemar Montieth   Colonial TC 53.89 52.28 45.27 1:04.13
5 Greg Taylor Senior Sterling 54.71 41.04 1:07.30 1:11.13
6 Delvin Dinkins   Greater Philadelphia 55.14 1:05.62 55.70 1:11.69
7 Bruce Sobers   Colonial TC 55.18 1:05.67 1:06.22 59.60
8 Kevin Hannon JR Colonial TC 55.67 1:06.25 56.79 43.98
9 Scott Landis   Greater Phila TC 55.68 59.02 42.32 1:10.16
10 Bob McGinty   Greater Phila TC 55.97 1:06.05 49.82 59.89
11 Brian Wilson   Unattached 56.56 44.12 53.74 39.60
12 kevin forde   GPTC 57.08 47.38 50.81 52.52
13 Dave Brawn   Unattached 57.15 53.73 1:03.44 44.01
14 Gerald Hornbuckle   Unattached 57.29 1:09.32 1:12.19 1:11.62
15 Lawrence Flemming   Colonial TC 57.39 40.18 1:03.13 1:05.43
16 daryl johnson   GPTC 57.57 46.06 58.73 1:01.03
17 charles sawyer   TNT Internationl 57.91 1:08.92 51.54 55.02
18 Exantus Ulrick   Unattached 1:01.15 51.37 50.76 56.87
19 Bryant Nix   Unattached 1:01.39 1:15.51 45.43 1:17.97
20 John Paterrson   Greater Phila TC 1:01.86 1:11.76 1:14.24 1:11.76
21 Gary Leigh   TNT International Racing 1:03.29 50.64 57.60 1:14.69
22 David Lapreziosa   Philadelphia Masters 1:07.61 59.50 1:15.73 52.06
23 Ed Price   Unattached 1:10.02 1:12.82 1:12.82 1:28.23
24 Jack Comiskey   Unattached 1:13.52 1:10.58 1:34.84 1:16.46
Men 400m Dash Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Brian Wilson   Unattached 56.56 59.96
19 Bryant Nix   Unattached 1:01.39 1:02.62
20 John Paterrson   Greater Phila TC 1:01.86 1:00.63
21 Gary Leigh   TNT International Racing 1:03.29 50.00
22 David Lapreziosa   Philadelphia Masters 1:07.61 1:20.46
23 Ed Price   Unattached 1:10.02 1:22.63
Men 400m Dash Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Scott Landis   Greater Phila TC 55.68
10 Bob McGinty   Greater Phila TC 55.97
12 kevin forde   GPTC 57.08
13 Dave Brawn   Unattached 57.15
16 daryl johnson   GPTC 57.57
18 Exantus Ulrick   Unattached 1:01.15
Men 400m Dash Open Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Mike Williams Jr.   Unattached 53.76
6 Delvin Dinkins   Greater Philadelphia 55.14
15 Lawrence Flemming   Colonial TC 57.39
17 charles sawyer   TNT Internationl 57.91
24 Jack Comiskey   Unattached 1:13.52
Men 400m Dash Open Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kemar Montieth   Colonial TC 56.05 54.97 44.19 54.97 53.89 54.43 39.88
7 Bruce Sobers   Colonial TC 1:02.36 1:07.88 1:07.32 1:02.36 55.18 1:11.74 1:11.74
8 Kevin Hannon JR Colonial TC 1:04.58 1:04.58 1:04.58 56.79 55.67 1:00.13 1:11.82
Men 400m Dash Open Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Bishop Senior L.U. Track Club 58.21 51.97 1:07.57 42.62 47.30 51.97 1:03.93
2 Crey Bynes   Unattached 37.70 46.07 42.93 58.11 1:00.73 52.35 40.31
5 Greg Taylor Senior Sterling 48.70 55.81 50.88 54.71 58.54 54.71 42.13
14 Gerald Hornbuckle   Unattached 56.15 42.40 1:03.02 1:14.48 1:13.91 57.29 1:08.18

Boys 400m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mark Flakes Senior McKean 52.15 1:00.50 57.37 1:06.76 37.55
2 Charles Wulff Sophomore Hodgson Vo-Tech 52.65 41.07 1:02.13 58.97 1:01.08
3 Ryan Huttman Senior Tatnall 53.07 1:08.46 39.81 43.52 59.44
4 Diamere Nabinett Junior Tatnall 53.25 1:00.71 1:05.50 58.58 1:03.37
5 Princely Muro Junior Tatnall 53.61 1:06.48 38.07 57.90 48.79
6 Keenan Russell Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 54.30 46.16 1:09.51 46.16 1:08.42
7 Jordan Ortiz Sophomore Tatnall 54.44 1:06.42 46.82 1:03.70 44.10
8 Michael Monk Senior Middletown 54.60 44.23 1:09.89 42.05 52.97
9 Alpha Mansaray Junior Brandywine 55.16 56.82 56.82 40.82 1:01.23
10 Jake Graham Senior Tower Hill 56.68 45.35 1:00.65 1:00.08 1:05.75
11 Juwan Montalvo Senior Tower Hill 57.21 1:13.23 45.77 1:10.37 45.20
12 Nate Castaneda   St. Marks 57.31 1:01.33 45.28 1:09.35 1:03.05
13 Sandy Brown Sophomore Tatnall 57.95 1:00.85 49.84 1:10.70 57.95
14 Daiquian Bruce Senior Moyer Academy 57.95 40.57 41.73 1:10.70 51.58
15 Shanin Bennefield Junior Newark 58.88 1:10.66 42.40 1:12.43 43.58
16 Brandon Benson Junior Newark 59.01 57.83 51.93 1:14.36 45.44
17 Peter Kutchen Junior Caravel 59.23 1:12.86 58.64 1:01.60 41.47
18 Ken Fontal Freshman Newark 59.33 1:16.54 42.72 52.81 59.93
19 Brian Otenio Sophomore Brandywine 59.72 54.35 1:15.85 1:12.86 1:00.92
20 Ronald Grayson Senior Moyer Academy 1:00.66 47.93 50.96 59.45 1:03.09
21 Jordan Jackson Freshman Newark 1:00.74 1:17.75 50.42 1:18.97 1:06.21
22 Emilio Laury Freshman McKean 1:01.93 1:00.70 1:13.70 1:05.65 54.50
23 Naverre Robinson Junior Moyer Academy 1:02.31 59.82 1:11.04 55.46 52.34
24 Clay Gannon Freshman Tower Hill 1:02.45 50.59 56.83 46.22 54.34
25 Billy Coyle Sophomore Tatnall 1:02.52 1:21.28 1:17.53 43.77 1:00.65
26 Daniel Vatnick Junior Mt. Pleasant 1:02.61 43.83 1:00.74 56.35 51.34
27 Hugh Riegel Sophomore Tatnall 1:04.19 1:16.39 1:04.19 1:04.84 1:10.61
28 Mark White Freshman Brandywine 1:04.59 51.03 1:00.72 1:00.07 1:03.30
29 Keith McIntyre   St. Marks 1:05.12 51.45 1:16.85 1:15.54 1:07.73
30 Mike Cohen Sophomore Tatnall 1:07.06 1:15.11 1:12.43 1:21.82 54.32
31 Travis McElwee Freshman St. Elizabeth 1:07.09 46.97 1:05.08 57.70 54.35
32 George Bukovsky Freshman McKean 1:08.64 1:01.78 1:02.47 1:10.70 1:16.19
33 Nathan Swain Freshman Archmere 1:11.72 1:22.48 57.38 51.64 50.21
34 Josh Lawton Freshman Dickinson 1:13.03 56.97 59.16 1:05.00 1:15.22
35 Sam Wolf Junior Mt. Pleasant 1:15.64 57.49 1:17.91 1:12.62 1:29.26
  Tyrell Bodie Senior Middletown NT NT NT NT NT
Boys 400m Dash High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Mike Cohen Sophomore Tatnall 1:09.08 1:15.78 52.98 1:13.10 1:07.06 1:17.79
31 Travis McElwee Freshman St. Elizabeth 47.64 1:07.09 59.71 47.64 1:07.09 59.71
33 Nathan Swain Freshman Archmere 1:02.40 1:05.99 1:21.05 1:27.50 1:11.72 58.81
34 Josh Lawton Freshman Dickinson 1:33.48 52.59 1:21.07 1:23.99 1:13.03 1:16.69
Boys 400m Dash High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Clay Gannon Freshman Tower Hill 1:13.70 56.21 54.34 1:02.45 1:20.56
25 Billy Coyle Sophomore Tatnall 58.77 1:08.78 50.02 1:02.52 46.89
27 Hugh Riegel Sophomore Tatnall 48.79 52.00 1:06.12 1:04.19 1:19.60
29 Keith McIntyre   St. Marks 1:04.47 54.70 57.31 1:05.12 1:22.06
32 George Bukovsky Freshman McKean 1:04.53 50.80 1:03.15 1:08.64 56.29
Boys 400m Dash High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Shanin Bennefield Junior Newark 49.46 58.88 57.71
17 Peter Kutchen Junior Caravel 49.76 59.23 43.24
19 Brian Otenio Sophomore Brandywine 1:11.07 59.72 48.38
26 Daniel Vatnick Junior Mt. Pleasant 56.35 1:02.61 1:13.26
28 Mark White Freshman Brandywine 53.61 1:04.59 52.32
35 Sam Wolf Junior Mt. Pleasant 1:17.16 1:15.64 1:13.37
Boys 400m Dash High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Nate Castaneda   St. Marks 48.72 57.31 56.17 1:04.76
13 Sandy Brown Sophomore Tatnall 1:07.81 57.95 1:03.75 42.89
18 Ken Fontal Freshman Newark 1:02.30 59.33 1:04.67 1:10.01
21 Jordan Jackson Freshman Newark 1:06.82 1:00.74 47.38 1:10.46
22 Emilio Laury Freshman McKean 48.93 1:01.93 47.07 44.59
Boys 400m Dash High School Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Princely Muro Junior Tatnall 49.33 1:02.19 47.72 53.61 55.22
9 Alpha Mansaray Junior Brandywine 1:00.13 57.92 43.03 55.16 49.65
10 Jake Graham Senior Tower Hill 40.25 1:00.65 1:05.75 56.68 1:02.92
11 Juwan Montalvo Senior Tower Hill 44.63 1:00.65 1:05.22 57.21 48.06
16 Brandon Benson Junior Newark 56.65 41.31 51.93 59.01 47.21
Boys 400m Dash High School Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Diamere Nabinett Junior Tatnall 53.25
7 Jordan Ortiz Sophomore Tatnall 54.44
14 Daiquian Bruce Senior Moyer Academy 57.95
20 Ronald Grayson Senior Moyer Academy 1:00.66
23 Naverre Robinson Junior Moyer Academy 1:02.31
  Tyrell Bodie Senior Middletown NT
Boys 400m Dash High School Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Mark Flakes Senior McKean 52.15 36.51 37.55
2 Charles Wulff Sophomore Hodgson Vo-Tech 52.65 40.54 57.92
3 Ryan Huttman Senior Tatnall 53.07 1:04.75 50.42
6 Keenan Russell Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 54.30 56.48 42.36
8 Michael Monk Senior Middletown 54.60 56.79 49.69

Men 800m Run Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Phil Reilly   Unattached 1:52.53 2:41.29 2:18.79 2:28.79 2:05.03
2 Rodney Rosario   Unattached 2:04.29 1:55.41 1:41.46 2:30.92 2:06.82
3 deidre mcleod Junior Unattached 1:43.30 1:49.68 1:44.58 2:13.91 2:07.53
4 Bob McGinty   Greater Phila TC 2:42.11 2:20.41 1:33.18 1:42.12 2:07.64
5 Tarem Cannonier   Unattached 1:31.17 1:55.56 2:17.39 1:46.58 2:08.40
6 Daniel Collier   Unattached 2:30.90 2:10.26 1:58.66 1:35.44 2:08.97
7 William Andrew   Unattached 1:53.83 2:45.57 1:34.43 2:17.12 2:09.35
8 Kevin Hannon JR Colonial TC 1:51.53 1:58.09 2:30.90 2:19.09 2:11.21
9 Brian Conley   M.O.T. Harriers 2:25.22 2:23.89 2:29.18 2:04.09 2:12.01
10 Mitchell Lubrano   Unattached 2:30.71 1:58.98 2:14.85 2:37.32 2:12.20
11 Mike Williams Jr.   Unattached 1:58.05 2:16.62 2:08.66 2:07.34 2:12.64
12 Rickie Watson Junior Unattached 1:38.51 2:49.07 1:45.17 2:10.46 2:13.12
13 Pete Rosembert   Unattached 2:38.57 1:57.26 1:47.94 1:35.94 2:13.25
14 Wilson Bailey   Unattached 2:40.12 2:53.46 2:22.77 1:52.09 2:13.43
15 Edmond Hawi   Colonial TC 2:46.41 2:08.84 2:19.57 2:08.84 2:14.20
16 Kemar Montieth   Colonial TC 2:35.58 2:39.63 1:38.76 2:47.75 2:15.28
17 Florian Krull   Unattached 2:27.64 2:19.28 2:19.28 2:20.68 2:19.28
18 Eric Wiggins Freshman Cumberland CC 3:14.91 2:01.45 2:53.92 2:19.44 2:29.93
19 Mick Donnelly   Philadelphia Masters 2:17.80 2:40.77 3:03.74 3:11.39 2:33.11
20 Connor McCaffery   Unattached 2:58.22 2:47.28 2:12.88 3:16.98 2:36.33
21 Matthew Symes   M.O.T. Harriers 3:33.63 2:23.62 2:14.64 2:39.78 2:59.52
Men 800m Run Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Mike Williams Jr.   Unattached 2:44.48 1:55.40 2:23.26 2:36.52 2:12.64 2:09.99 1:55.40
13 Pete Rosembert   Unattached 2:45.23 2:27.91 2:34.57 2:01.26 2:13.25 1:53.27 2:10.59
14 Wilson Bailey   Unattached 1:40.08 2:00.09 2:22.77 1:57.42 2:13.43 2:05.43 2:22.77
17 Florian Krull   Unattached 2:44.35 2:55.50 2:38.78 2:38.78 2:19.28 2:06.75 1:47.25
19 Mick Donnelly   Philadelphia Masters 2:57.61 2:17.80 2:30.05 2:37.71 2:33.11 2:30.05 3:02.20
20 Connor McCaffery   Unattached 3:18.54 2:26.95 2:59.78 1:55.69 2:36.33 2:12.88 2:12.88
21 Matthew Symes   M.O.T. Harriers 3:22.86 3:33.63 2:34.39 2:46.96 2:59.52 3:53.38 3:26.45
Men 800m Run Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Tarem Cannonier   Unattached 2:08.40
7 William Andrew   Unattached 2:09.35
8 Kevin Hannon JR Colonial TC 2:11.21
9 Brian Conley   M.O.T. Harriers 2:12.01
10 Mitchell Lubrano   Unattached 2:12.20
15 Edmond Hawi   Colonial TC 2:14.20
18 Eric Wiggins Freshman Cumberland CC 2:29.93
Men 800m Run Open Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Phil Reilly   Unattached 2:05.03 2:16.29
2 Rodney Rosario   Unattached 2:06.82 1:35.12
3 deidre mcleod Junior Unattached 2:07.53 2:06.26
4 Bob McGinty   Greater Phila TC 2:07.64 2:01.26
6 Daniel Collier   Unattached 2:08.97 1:43.18
12 Rickie Watson Junior Unattached 2:13.12 2:29.10
16 Kemar Montieth   Colonial TC 2:15.28 1:50.93

Boys 800m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tim Fields   Seaford High School 1:55.75 2:04.65 1:45.57 1:48.12 2:27.54 2:07.19 1:55.75
2 Josh Hayman Junior Appoquinimink 2:11.85 2:46.75 2:20.90 2:42.87 2:42.87 2:09.26 2:38.99
3 Rob Kidd Junior St. Elizabeth 2:29.98 2:44.58 2:07.42 2:22.01 2:07.42 2:12.72 2:23.34
4 Logan Brady Senior Charter 2:16.02 2:29.36 1:48.02 2:52.03 2:37.36 2:13.35 2:52.03
5 Phil Deardorff Senior Tower Hill 1:49.31 2:12.25 2:54.08 2:45.98 2:04.15 2:14.94 1:42.56
6 Jamal Hall Senior Christiana 2:29.74 2:37.90 1:57.07 2:55.60 2:46.07 2:16.12 2:36.54
7 Justin Geissler Senior Middletown 1:52.26 2:18.27 1:37.20 1:49.52 2:25.12 2:16.90 2:04.58
8 Mike Martin   St. Marks 1:45.10 1:54.78 2:00.32 1:46.49 2:14.15 2:18.29 1:49.25
9 Ko’Shawn Warren Junior McKean 2:09.01 2:52.02 3:00.34 1:37.11 2:58.95 2:18.72 1:56.53
10 Jason Felton Senior Mt. Pleasant 2:06.28 2:54.84 2:52.07 2:39.58 2:39.58 2:18.76 1:55.17
11 Justin Coger Senior Newark 2:10.20 2:27.00 2:15.80 2:27.00 2:42.40 2:20.00 2:49.40
12 Rory Slatko Junior Tower Hill 3:05.24 1:48.30 2:52.42 2:32.47 2:28.19 2:22.49 2:59.54
13 Jihad Jasper Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 1:59.98 2:37.12 2:32.83 3:01.40 2:28.55 2:22.83 2:37.12
14 Matt Gricshaber   St. Marks 1:48.82 1:41.57 1:47.37 1:51.72 2:29.45 2:25.09 2:12.04
15 Brian Elliott Sophomore Hodgson Vo-Tech 1:45.58 3:06.24 2:17.85 2:23.71 2:45.71 2:26.64 2:28.11
16 Steve Sklodowski Sophomore Tatnall 2:59.22 1:48.12 2:39.96 1:58.49 2:44.41 2:28.11 2:53.29
17 Brett Hinckley Freshman Tower Hill 2:19.29 2:20.78 2:32.63 2:10.40 2:50.41 2:28.18 2:56.34
18 Alex Kane Sophomore Tatnall 1:49.04 2:09.95 2:44.30 2:38.33 2:57.74 2:29.36 2:20.40
19 Jon Wood   St. Marks 2:47.58 2:10.17 2:53.56 1:58.20 2:26.63 2:29.62 2:31.12
20 Alex Giacco Freshman Tatnall 3:13.70 3:09.19 1:52.62 2:39.16 2:00.12 2:30.15 2:48.17
21 Grant Graney Sophomore Brandywine 2:16.50 2:39.51 2:39.51 2:42.58 2:59.45 2:33.37 2:14.97
22 Nick Yannacone Senior Archmere 2:47.19 3:14.80 1:48.90 2:34.92 3:13.26 2:33.38 1:48.90
23 Will Corsino Junior Caravel 1:55.59 2:12.54 1:54.05 2:07.92 2:44.90 2:34.11 2:27.95
24 Brian Tilley Sophomore Newark 2:26.36 1:55.80 2:34.40 3:00.13 2:39.23 2:40.83 2:16.71
25 Robert Ramsey Sophomore Newark 2:03.85 2:52.10 1:55.81 2:31.19 2:32.80 2:40.84 3:16.23
26 Daniel Bornemann   Newark 2:50.37 3:30.06 3:11.87 2:42.10 2:20.59 2:45.40 3:28.41
27 Ronald Grayson Senior Moyer Academy 2:04.47 3:29.10 3:07.53 2:37.66 3:15.82 2:45.95 2:14.42
28 Brandon Caplan Junior Brandywine 2:50.64 2:47.29 2:22.20 2:57.33 2:40.60 2:47.29 1:58.78
29 Shaine Hayes Sophomore Dickinson 2:40.25 2:17.35 3:27.79 2:59.62 2:10.31 2:56.09 3:41.88
  Naverre Robinson Junior Moyer Academy NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Boys 800m Run High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Brian Elliott Sophomore Hodgson Vo-Tech 2:14.91 1:47.05 2:26.64 2:19.31 2:39.84 2:51.57
22 Nick Yannacone Senior Archmere 2:56.39 2:39.52 2:33.38 2:25.71 2:51.79 3:16.33
23 Will Corsino Junior Caravel 2:29.49 2:04.83 2:34.11 3:01.85 1:57.13 2:57.23
24 Brian Tilley Sophomore Newark 2:11.88 3:11.39 2:40.83 1:54.19 1:55.80 2:48.88
25 Robert Ramsey Sophomore Newark 3:27.49 2:39.24 2:40.84 2:32.80 2:21.54 2:44.06
26 Daniel Bornemann   Newark 2:15.63 3:18.48 2:45.40 2:13.98 3:21.79 2:50.37
28 Brandon Caplan Junior Brandywine 2:37.26 3:07.37 2:47.29 3:24.10 2:02.13 2:52.31
29 Shaine Hayes Sophomore Dickinson 3:10.18 3:01.38 2:56.09 2:54.33 3:36.59 2:03.27
Boys 800m Run High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Justin Coger Senior Newark 2:20.00 2:34.00 2:17.20 2:03.20 2:57.80 2:42.40
12 Rory Slatko Junior Tower Hill 2:22.49 2:35.32 1:51.15 2:28.19 1:56.85 2:49.57
13 Jihad Jasper Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 2:22.83 2:38.55 2:25.69 1:49.98 2:22.83 2:12.84
14 Matt Gricshaber   St. Marks 2:25.09 3:08.62 2:35.25 1:51.72 2:12.04 2:16.39
16 Steve Sklodowski Sophomore Tatnall 2:28.11 2:23.67 2:13.30 2:17.75 3:03.66 2:13.30
17 Brett Hinckley Freshman Tower Hill 2:28.18 2:01.51 2:43.00 2:22.26 2:01.51 2:51.89
18 Alex Kane Sophomore Tatnall 2:29.36 3:06.70 2:18.91 2:53.26 2:59.24 3:08.20
19 Jon Wood   St. Marks 2:29.62 2:32.62 2:52.07 1:46.23 1:59.70 2:13.17
20 Alex Giacco Freshman Tatnall 2:30.15 2:42.17 2:07.63 3:06.19 2:45.17 2:36.16
21 Grant Graney Sophomore Brandywine 2:33.37 2:07.30 1:58.10 2:08.83 2:44.11 2:22.64
  Naverre Robinson Junior Moyer Academy NT NT NT NT NT NT
Boys 800m Run High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tim Fields   Seaford High School 2:22.46 1:34.12 2:02.11 2:07.19 1:39.21
2 Josh Hayman Junior Appoquinimink 2:13.14 2:42.87 2:26.07 2:09.26 1:53.75
3 Rob Kidd Junior St. Elizabeth 2:19.36 2:00.78 1:32.91 2:12.72 2:14.05
4 Logan Brady Senior Charter 2:49.36 1:34.68 2:33.36 2:13.35 1:46.68
5 Phil Deardorff Senior Tower Hill 2:10.90 2:33.84 1:41.21 2:14.94 2:09.55
6 Jamal Hall Senior Christiana 2:07.96 2:06.60 2:31.10 2:16.12 2:27.01
7 Justin Geissler Senior Middletown 2:03.21 2:37.44 2:47.02 2:16.90 2:51.13
8 Mike Martin   St. Marks 2:16.91 1:46.49 1:58.93 2:18.29 2:01.70
9 Ko’Shawn Warren Junior McKean 2:10.40 1:55.14 1:55.14 2:18.72 2:25.66
10 Jason Felton Senior Mt. Pleasant 1:41.30 1:59.34 1:49.62 2:18.76 2:31.25
27 Ronald Grayson Senior Moyer Academy 3:14.17 3:22.46 2:22.72 2:45.95 2:26.04

Men's 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Hayman Junior Appoquinimink 5:05.68 5:52.71 4:53.92
2 Alex Zeleny Senior Tower Hill 5:21.10 5:30.02 4:57.31
3 Tyler Prusisz Junior Newark 5:35.32 5:02.39 4:59.39
4 Brandon Parker Junior Mt. Pleasant 4:18.12 6:07.44 5:03.67
5 Rory Slatko Junior Tower Hill 4:10.02 6:36.37 5:04.90
6 Tylor Giles   St. Marks 6:22.85 6:07.54 5:06.28
7 Kyle Szwetkowski Junior Caravel 3:35.94 4:34.55 5:08.48
8 Matt Trotta Senior Dickinson 4:51.70 5:50.65 5:10.31
9 Ryan Boylan Sophomore Caravel 4:07.04 5:09.58 5:12.70
10 Ko’Shawn Warren Junior McKean 6:10.52 5:57.96 5:14.00
11 Connell Donaghy Sophomore Archmere 5:51.71 5:32.87 5:14.02
12 Alex Giacco Freshman Tatnall 5:59.06 5:27.56 5:14.96
13 Nate Cope   St. Marks 6:03.23 4:44.27 5:15.85
14 Max Rambow Senior Sterling 4:45.71 4:01.27 5:17.45
15 Steve Sklodowski Sophomore Tatnall 6:24.81 3:58.52 5:18.02
16 Rob Alt   St. Marks 6:50.66 3:59.28 5:23.35
17 Jihad Jasper Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 4:08.62 6:41.11 5:31.49
18 Linus Jung Freshman Tower Hill 5:37.63 6:24.43 5:34.28
19 Nick Yannacone Senior Archmere 4:47.03 4:47.03 5:37.68
20 Stephen Myers Sophomore Newark 6:09.07 6:26.00 5:38.59
21 Will Corsino Junior Caravel 4:23.88 7:08.37 5:42.69
22 Franklin Overstreet Senior Sterling 5:18.79 7:18.76 5:42.78
23 Daniel McNary Senior Mt. Pleasant 6:20.71 4:55.32 5:55.80
24 Shaine Hayes Sophomore Dickinson 7:07.34 5:47.67 6:02.15
25 Andrew Granda Freshman Middletown 7:25.40 8:41.76 7:04.19
  Brian Elliott Sophomore Hodgson Vo-Tech NT NT NT
Men's 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Kyle Szwetkowski Junior Caravel 5:08.48
9 Ryan Boylan Sophomore Caravel 5:12.70
11 Connell Donaghy Sophomore Archmere 5:14.02
17 Jihad Jasper Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 5:31.49
18 Linus Jung Freshman Tower Hill 5:34.28
19 Nick Yannacone Senior Archmere 5:37.68
21 Will Corsino Junior Caravel 5:42.69
22 Franklin Overstreet Senior Sterling 5:42.78
23 Daniel McNary Senior Mt. Pleasant 5:55.80
24 Shaine Hayes Sophomore Dickinson 6:02.15
25 Andrew Granda Freshman Middletown 7:04.19
  Brian Elliott Sophomore Hodgson Vo-Tech NT
Men's 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Hayman Junior Appoquinimink 4:53.92
2 Alex Zeleny Senior Tower Hill 4:57.31
3 Tyler Prusisz Junior Newark 4:59.39
4 Brandon Parker Junior Mt. Pleasant 5:03.67
5 Rory Slatko Junior Tower Hill 5:04.90
6 Tylor Giles   St. Marks 5:06.28
8 Matt Trotta Senior Dickinson 5:10.31
10 Ko’Shawn Warren Junior McKean 5:14.00
12 Alex Giacco Freshman Tatnall 5:14.96
13 Nate Cope   St. Marks 5:15.85
14 Max Rambow Senior Sterling 5:17.45
15 Steve Sklodowski Sophomore Tatnall 5:18.02
16 Rob Alt   St. Marks 5:23.35
20 Stephen Myers Sophomore Newark 5:38.59

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Damion Drummond   Central Park Track Club 4:38.07 3:28.56 3:53.58 3:17.43
2 William Steele   Unattached 4:38.29 4:57.77 5:59.00 3:48.20
3 Kyle Lanier   TNT International Racing 4:40.36 5:33.63 5:14.01 4:31.95
4 Rodney Rosario   Unattached 4:43.83 5:54.79 4:32.48 3:35.71
5 Michael Hardbarger   Unattached 4:52.55 4:58.41 4:11.60 3:39.42
6 Alexander Bernier   Colonial TC 4:55.61 5:01.53 4:29.01 5:04.48
7 Chuck Shields   Greater Philadelphia 4:56.08 4:29.44 3:30.22 4:47.20
8 Michael Roth   Unattached 4:56.63 5:44.09 3:30.61 3:30.61
9 Ryan Wolff   Unattached 4:58.08 3:49.53 4:19.33 5:12.99
10 James Anderson   Greater Phila. TC 5:02.08 5:50.42 5:08.13 3:55.63
11 Jerry Henderson   Unattached 5:02.82 5:39.16 5:27.05 4:35.57
12 Bryant Nix   Unattached 5:09.03 4:59.76 6:38.65 4:56.67
13 Stephen Garrett 7 Unattached 5:15.93 6:34.92 4:12.75 4:09.59
14 Kyle Barhum   Unattached 5:18.26 6:09.19 5:11.90 4:40.07
15 Austin McGinley Sophomore Rising Sun 5:22.61 5:54.88 4:50.35 5:00.03
16 Kevin McLaughlin   Unattached 5:24.96 6:10.46 6:07.21 6:13.71
17 Vinnie Trotta   Unattached 5:25.13 5:38.14 5:51.14 6:00.90
18 Connor McCaffery   Unattached 5:27.70 4:25.44 3:52.67 4:32.00
19 Nicolas Pavao   Force Fields Track 5:34.13 4:47.36 5:27.45 5:00.72
20 Derrick Nickle Freshman Cumberland CC 5:48.80 6:13.22 7:29.96 5:48.80
21 Chris Carroll   Greater Phila. TC 5:50.25 4:19.19 5:04.72 6:35.79
22 Anthony Carei Freshman Cumberland CC 5:57.31 6:43.76 6:36.62 7:44.51
23 Bill King   Unattached 6:14.36 7:25.49 5:10.72 6:36.83
24 Michael Brady   Colonial TC 6:14.56 7:33.22 8:06.93 8:06.93
25 Jack Comiskey   Unattached 6:21.58 7:53.16 4:27.11 4:53.82
26 Peter Blank   Unattached 6:59.85 6:55.66 5:27.49 5:52.68
27 John Kostenbauder   Unattached 7:19.21 8:20.70 6:08.94 6:13.33
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Kyle Barhum   Unattached 4:30.52 5:15.08 3:45.97 5:18.26 6:02.82 4:17.79 4:30.52
16 Kevin McLaughlin   Unattached 6:55.95 5:02.22 6:42.95 5:24.96 4:55.72 3:53.98 6:03.96
18 Connor McCaffery   Unattached 4:51.66 6:26.69 4:05.78 5:27.70 6:10.30 4:51.66 5:47.37
19 Nicolas Pavao   Force Fields Track 5:10.74 5:47.50 4:00.58 5:34.13 5:20.77 4:47.36 5:00.72
20 Derrick Nickle Freshman Cumberland CC 4:59.97 5:41.83 6:09.73 5:48.80 6:48.10 5:20.90 6:30.66
21 Chris Carroll   Greater Phila. TC 7:14.31 6:49.80 6:39.29 5:50.25 5:46.75 6:32.28 7:28.32
22 Anthony Carei Freshman Cumberland CC 7:01.63 6:00.89 5:43.02 5:57.31 6:58.06 5:07.29 5:28.73
23 Bill King   Unattached 6:48.06 7:10.52 7:47.95 6:14.36 7:32.98 7:59.18 7:29.24
24 Michael Brady   Colonial TC 5:25.87 4:25.94 6:48.27 6:14.56 6:37.04 5:14.63 8:06.93
25 Jack Comiskey   Unattached 4:53.82 5:16.72 7:11.19 6:21.58 6:25.40 7:49.35 5:01.45
26 Peter Blank   Unattached 6:47.26 6:51.46 8:32.22 6:59.85 7:41.84 5:56.88 5:56.88
27 John Kostenbauder   Unattached 8:33.88 6:52.86 6:13.33 7:19.21 6:08.94 6:30.90 7:54.35
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Damion Drummond   Central Park Track Club 4:38.07 4:35.29
2 William Steele   Unattached 4:38.29 5:42.30
3 Kyle Lanier   TNT International Racing 4:40.36 3:52.70
4 Rodney Rosario   Unattached 4:43.83 4:49.51
5 Michael Hardbarger   Unattached 4:52.55 4:43.78
6 Alexander Bernier   Colonial TC 4:55.61 4:08.32
7 Chuck Shields   Greater Philadelphia 4:56.08 5:16.81
8 Michael Roth   Unattached 4:56.63 5:52.99
9 Ryan Wolff   Unattached 4:58.08 5:45.78
10 James Anderson   Greater Phila. TC 5:02.08 4:28.86
11 Jerry Henderson   Unattached 5:02.82 5:57.33
12 Bryant Nix   Unattached 5:09.03 6:29.38
13 Stephen Garrett 7 Unattached 5:15.93 6:09.64
15 Austin McGinley Sophomore Rising Sun 5:22.61 6:07.78
17 Vinnie Trotta   Unattached 5:25.13 4:59.12

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Pitts   Unattached 8:00.30 9:47.67 9:08.11 9:30.71 9:25.06 8:22.91
2 Luke Arbuckle   Unattached 6:37.25 9:21.83 8:30.75 8:47.78 9:27.50 8:30.75
3 Pete LoBianco   Unattached 7:31.69 11:14.67 11:31.82 7:48.84 9:31.75 9:37.47
4 Neill Clark   Greater Philadelphia Trac 11:53.16 8:47.62 7:26.45 9:05.02 9:39.80 6:57.46
5 Kareem Lanier   TNT Intl Racing Club 10:43.24 10:25.70 11:41.72 8:28.75 9:44.76 8:52.14
6 Alexander Bernier   Colonial TC 8:26.26 9:08.96 11:04.85 7:43.57 10:09.95 7:49.67
7 Joseph Cerniglia   Unattached 8:35.63 10:38.40 9:06.32 13:18.00 10:13.84 8:54.04
8 James Anderson   Greater Phila. TC 8:07.28 7:11.76 8:50.45 10:59.98 10:16.80 7:48.77
9 Michael Roth   Unattached 7:37.98 9:47.94 8:46.05 10:25.07 10:18.88 7:25.60
10 Joel Hoffsmith   Unattached 11:10.79 12:35.45 9:26.59 9:07.05 10:51.25 10:25.20
11 Michael Latsch   TNT International Racing 12:45.99 15:05.26 9:44.94 14:16.51 11:36.35 11:01.54
12 Ryan Clancy   Unattached 13:10.92 15:05.96 9:13.64 10:11.16 11:59.01 11:59.01
13 Jimmy Daniels Freshman Sterling 9:43.28 8:58.98 12:33.10 13:46.93 12:18.33 10:12.82
14 Peter Blank   Unattached 15:35.19 11:43.54 14:00.81 10:00.58 14:17.97 17:00.99
15 John Kostenbauder   Unattached 15:43.48 12:31.29 17:19.58 11:56.35 14:33.59 10:28.99

Men's 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Chodos Junior Tower Hill 8:18.46 9:50.77 11:23.08 10:15.38
2 Chris Wilkerson   Seaford High School 10:56.06 8:13.67 13:12.47 10:49.56
3 Fernando Reza Senior Christiana 8:45.28 12:28.53 10:10.64 10:56.60
4 Chris Steenkamer   St. Marks 10:56.81 12:09.06 14:07.29 10:56.81
5 Catlin Lathem Senior Christiana 11:54.75 9:07.76 12:54.87 11:07.99
6 Erik Witman Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 12:32.08 12:11.76 12:45.64 11:17.55
7 Kyle Szwetkowski Junior Caravel 9:09.59 14:21.70 11:38.86 11:18.50
8 Matt Trotta Senior Dickinson 8:37.72 10:28.17 13:34.55 11:30.29
9 Steven DeBussy   St. Marks 11:07.14 13:29.08 13:29.08 11:49.72
10 Andrew Gates Junior Tower Hill 15:36.97 12:15.16 14:03.27 12:00.74
11 Ben Whiteside Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 11:43.81 9:31.85 9:46.51 12:13.13
12 Connor Szwetkowski Freshman Caravel 15:55.71 8:41.97 11:16.35 12:15.16
13 Brae Stroz   St. Marks 14:11.70 15:48.82 10:49.98 12:27.10
14 Austin Biaselli Junior Newark 14:47.15 13:16.93 13:16.93 12:31.82
  Blake Allen Junior Mt. Pleasant NT NT NT NT

Men's 3000 Race Walk

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Peter Blank   Unattached 21:57.30 22:28.92 14:03.08 17:33.84
2 John Fredericks   Unattached 13:29.97 19:15.55 14:34.76 17:59.95
3 John Kostenbauder   Unattached 20:58.53 24:26.12 19:53.66 21:37.45

Men's 55 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marques Berry Senior Christiana 6.08 8.44 8.61 10.64 7.68
2 Brett Harris Sophomore Hodgson Vo-Tech 11.14 8.63 9.41 10.10 8.63
3 Evan Graham   St. Marks 10.64 9.17 8.44 11.74 8.26
4 Timothy Kang Sophomore Middletown 9.46 9.36 11.05 11.89 11.24
5 James Lin Junior Middletown 12.36 9.73 9.25 10.51 7.79
6 Zach Wilson Junior Caravel 9.00 10.11 12.74 9.81 9.00
7 Clay Gannon Freshman Tower Hill 10.25 10.78 12.62 11.65 13.05

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 jermaine morris   Unattached 6.22 8.07 6.86 7.83 6.54
2 Harold Lathan, III Freshman Harcum 9.42 8.48 5.94 8.74 7.55
3 Jemel Balkman   Unattached 7.46 8.67 6.59 9.89 6.16
4 Ben Hopkins   Unattached 9.77 8.96 9.32 9.32 11.29
5 Greg Taylor Senior Sterling 9.88 9.14 6.95 8.05 6.77
6 Jordan Asbury   Unattached 7.82 9.19 9.75 8.09 7.54
7 Brian Makinson JR Unattached 10.34 9.40 7.90 8.93 9.59
8 Huck Bradley   Unattached 7.84 9.55 10.60 6.88 9.17
9 Nedd Johnson Freshman Cumberland CC 14.52 11.80 14.87 12.87 11.69
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Harold Lathan, III Freshman Harcum 8.99 10.01 9.50 7.21 9.42 8.48 6.02
5 Greg Taylor Senior Sterling 7.68 9.97 6.40 9.60 9.69 9.14 9.05
7 Brian Makinson JR Unattached 8.93 9.50 8.46 7.62 10.72 9.40 8.37
9 Nedd Johnson Freshman Cumberland CC 13.57 10.15 14.16 10.62 9.92 11.80 11.45
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 jermaine morris   Unattached 8.07
3 Jemel Balkman   Unattached 8.67
4 Ben Hopkins   Unattached 8.96
6 Jordan Asbury   Unattached 9.19
8 Huck Bradley   Unattached 9.55

Men's 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 M.O.T. Harriers A Dylan Conley, Matthew Symes, Gabe Dermott, Thomas See 2:28.93 2:21.49
2 M.O.T. Harriers
(B>)
B 2:39.96 2:09.57

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Open

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Colonial TC Kevin Hannon, Lawrence Flemming, Edmond Hawi, Kemar Montieth 4:13.76 3:42.59 3:11.43 3:42.59
2 Rising Sun 3:40.67 3:42.89 3:40.67 2:40.48
3 Dover High School 4:04.69 3:50.84 4:48.55 4:30.09
4 M.O.T. Harriers
(B>)
Jaquan Beckham, Demitris Harding, Will Washington, Ali Jafri 3:31.5 3:55.1 3:15.1 2:53.9
5 Cumberland CC Christopher Henderson, Donnie Hill, Nedd Johnson, Derrick Nickle 4:33.18 4:20.17 4:38.39 4:12.37

Men's 4 x 400 Relay High School

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charter A Nolan Weaver, Tahir West, Eric Staats, Jon Fredericks 3:03.25 3:35.97 3:38.15 2:43.62 2:52.34 2:43.62
2 Christiana A Maliek Shammack, Derin Felder, Marques Berry, Kyle Williams 3:58.86 2:34.82 3:41.16 3:23.47 4:32.03 4:12.13
3 Brandywine A Alpha Mansaray, Leander Benson, Hakeem Harris, Brian Otenio 3:44.12 3:41.71 4:00.99 3:36.90 3:56.17 3:56.17
4 Mt. Pleasant A Gregory Austin, Jason Felton, Daniel Vatnick, Brandon Parker 4:45.72 2:57.35 4:06.31 3:54.00 3:58.92 4:11.24
5 Mt. Pleasant
(B>)
B Chaz Hendrix, Kevin Chan, Matt Gayle, James Milton 3:51.92 4:47.26 4:23.54 5:16.25 4:10.37 4:23.54
Men's 4 x 400 Relay High School Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brandywine Mansaray, Benson, Harris, Otenio 3:32.08 5:06.06 4:00.99 3:53.76
5 Mt. Pleasant
(B>)
Hendrix, Chan, Gayle, Milton 5:29.43 3:28.20 4:23.54 5:08.35
Men's 4 x 400 Relay High School Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charter Weaver, West, Staats, Fredericks 3:25.07 2:37.07 4:34.87 3:38.15 4:17.42
2 Christiana Shammack, Felder, Berry, Williams 3:21.26 2:37.03 3:03.57 3:41.16 2:59.14
4 Mt. Pleasant Austin, Felton, Vatnick, Parker 4:28.48 4:30.95 4:11.24 4:06.31 3:44.15

Men High Jump Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Anthony Loecisano   Unattached 1.49m 1.26m 1.75m 1.43m 2.24m 1.33m 5' 8.75"
2 Ross Shober   Unattached 1.28m 1.77m 1.75m 2.01m 2.12m 1.63m 5' 8.75"
3 Alex Tingue   Unattached 1.77m 2.19m 1.75m 1.56m 1.45m 1.45m 5' 8.75"
4 Eric Wiggins Freshman Cumberland CC 1.40m 2.10m 1.65m 1.57m 1.24m 1.17m 5' 5"
5 Timothy Kutchen   Unattached 1.28m 1.92m 1.50m 1.85m 1.37m 1.55m 4' 11"
  Clinton Fields   Force Fields Track NH NH NH NH NH NH NH

Boys High Jump High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jovon Thornton   Dover High School 1.93m 1.75m 1.63m 1.45m 1.86m 1.87m 5' 8.75"
  Shanin Bennefield Junior Newark NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Jeff Oliver Senior Caravel NH NH NH NH NH NH NH

Men Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Justin German   Unattached 12' 5.64" 16' 8.10" 14' 6" 14' 9.48" 15' 4.44" 4.41m
2 Mick Cole   AOC 15' 0.96" 18' 4.98" 14' 6" 16' 8.10" 17' 1.32" 4.41m
3 Chris Litz   Unattached 14' 1.68" 18' 0.72" 14' 0" 16' 2.88" 11' 9.12" 4.26m
4 William Lees   Unattached 9' 10.5" 14' 9" 12' 6" 9' 0" 10' 6" 3.81m
5 David Kloepping   Unattached 14' 3.36" 11' 4.80" 12' 0" 11' 7.68" 11' 6.24" 3.65m
6 Chris Watson   Unattached 12' 7.20" 8' 10.56" 12' 0" 15' 7.20" 15' 0" 3.65m
7 Kyle Gordon   Unattached 8' 6.12" 9' 10.68" 11' 6" 11' 0.48" 14' 3.12" 3.50m
7 Jake Jake   Unattached 12' 11.94" 12' 7.80" 11' 6" 9' 1.02" 14' 0.36" 3.50m
9 John Paterrson   Greater Phila TC 11' 6.60" 9' 6.66" 10' 6" 12' 9.72" 11' 1.56" 3.20m
10 Alex Tingue   Unattached 9' 6.66" 8' 8.58" 10' 6" 9' 5.40" 7' 4.20" 3.20m
11 Justin Lanyan   Unattached 8' 0" 12' 8.40" 10' 0" 8' 8.40" 9' 0" 3.04m
12 Ross Shober   Unattached 9' 7.20" 11' 0" 10' 0" 11' 1.20" 9' 1.20" 3.04m
13 Timothy Kutcher   Unattached 9' 1.14" 9' 5.22" 8' 6" 7' 3.72" 7' 8.82" 2.59m
  Thomas Kildea   Unattached NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Pete Hichman   Unattached NH NH NH NH NH NH

Boys Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Remy Kahn   Cherry Hill East 16' 3" 12' 10.44" 15' 5.64" 13' 0" 16' 4.56" 11' 9.96" 16' 9.24" 3.96m
2 James Homola   Unattached 16' 3" 9' 7.44" 9' 1.20" 13' 0" 14' 5.16" 11' 2.16" 12' 1.08" 3.96m
3 Matt Pafford Senior Caravel 10' 1.50" 13' 3" 15' 1.5" 12' 6" 15' 4.5" 13' 6" 13' 4.5" 3.81m
4 Scott Dormann   Kingsway High School 13' 2.70" 9' 3.78" 14' 4.5" 11' 6" 11' 3.24" 12' 7.80" 9' 2.40" 3.50m
5 Collin Flanagan   Kingsway High School 8' 6.96" 13' 7.68" 8' 8.28" 11' 0" 13' 3.72" 9' 8.16" 8' 10.92" 3.35m
6 Kevin Griffin   Pottstown High School 11' 1.32" 12' 9.12" 9' 8.16" 11' 0" 13' 11.64" 12' 9.12" 13' 7.68" 3.35m
7 Zack Heron   Unattached 8' 7.32" 9' 11.70" 7' 10.5" 10' 6" 13' 7.80" 12' 7.20" 8' 2.28" 3.20m
7 Ryan McCarthy   A.I. duPont High 11' 9.12" 13' 0.24" 11' 9.12" 10' 6" 11' 0.30" 12' 3.42" 11' 11.64" 3.20m
9 Alex Barker   Unattached 7' 5.46" 12' 4.68" 9' 10.44" 10' 6" 12' 9.72" 7' 5.46" 13' 2.76" 3.20m
10 Trevor Atkins   Wilson High School 8' 3.54" 10' 11.04" 12' 5.94" 10' 6" 12' 5.94" 12' 0.90" 7' 5.46" 3.20m
  Darwin Gibbons Senior Caravel NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Brandon Stacey 8 Caravel NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Anthony Toscano   Kingsway High School NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH

Boys Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Derin Felder Junior Christiana 19' 1.52" 22' 6.27" 16' 3.19" 18' 7.08" 15' 2.32" 13' 0.59" 17' 10.5" 5.44m
2 Adam Dailey   Glasgow High School 13' 6.64" 21' 4.80" 18' 10.84" 13' 6.64" 16' 7.02" 23' 0.06" 17' 10" 5.43m
3 Jamil Jackson   St. Marks 14' 8.79" 19' 6.30" 14' 0.27" 14' 4.53" 17' 11.13" 12' 5.10" 17' 9" 5.41m
4 Rashaun Davis   St. Marks 13' 9" 17' 10.5" 19' 9.19" 21' 1.69" 17' 0.19" 17' 2.25" 17' 2.25" 5.23m
5 Ronald Grayson Senior Moyer Academy 14' 9.91" 14' 1.73" 12' 1.19" 17' 10.73" 17' 0.5" 14' 9.91" 17' 0.5" 5.19m
6 Frank Eure Senior Moyer Academy 13' 2.34" 18' 1.21" 13' 8.43" 19' 9.51" 15' 0.67" 14' 6.58" 16' 11" 5.15m
7 Seth Adams Sophomore Archmere 18' 4.28" 13' 0.19" 12' 0.18" 13' 8.20" 12' 4.19" 12' 4.19" 16' 8.25" 5.08m
8 Alec Laise Freshman Caravel 19' 5.02" 11' 9.34" 18' 11.29" 18' 3.65" 16' 8.55" 16' 4.73" 15' 11" 4.85m

Men Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Marquis Dendy   Lightning Fast Track Club 24' 8.96" 21' 4" 18' 4.16" 6.50m
2 Jason Harper Senior Unattached 18' 9.39" 21' 1.25" 21' 11.38" 6.43m
3 Harold Lathan, III Freshman Harcum 19' 11.64" 21' 0.25" 16' 4.75" 6.40m
4 Richard Gregory Sophomore Harcum 14' 10.39" 20' 11.25" 26' 2.06" 6.38m
5 Donnie Hill Sophomore Cumberland CC 14' 4.00" 20' 2.25" 24' 9.97" 6.15m
6 Brian Makinson JR Unattached 21' 3.66" 18' 10.25" 23' 4.55" 5.74m
7 Jalil Davis   Unattached 13' 1.97" 18' 6.5" 15' 11.35" 5.65m
8 Derrick Nickle Freshman Cumberland CC 13' 8.39" 17' 6.75" 16' 4.00" 5.35m

Boys Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ondre Gipson Senior Hodgson Vo-Tech 37' 11.21" 42' 6.95" 36' 4.63" 32' 10.82" 45' 3.46" 38' 8.5" 11.79m
  Alec Faust Junior Cape Henlopen NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jason Harper Senior Unattached 48' 9.53" 43' 11.5" 46' 7.15" 56' 8.48" 42' 7.68" 53' 2.27" 13.39m

Men Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tyler Blatchley   Unattached 18.26m 14.28m 18.08m 22.42m 59' 4"
2 Paul Wagner Jr. SR Shore AC 13.71m 18.60m 15.76m 20.02m 51' 8.5"
3 Chase Renoll   Unattached 17.70m 19.38m 15.26m 17.55m 50' 0.75"
4 Aaron Braxton   Shore AC 12.35m 18.76m 15.25m 13.12m 50' 0.5"
5 Robert Kennedy   Unattached 10.72m 10.72m 14.11m 16.93m 46' 3.5"
6 Joseph Winn   Unattached 9.98m 10.61m 12.48m 11.73m 40' 11.5"
7 Michael Stumpf   Unattached 11.38m 9.95m 11.05m 7.74m 36' 3"
8 Mike Frantz Junior Unattached 8.77m 10.41m 10.96m 9.64m 35' 11.5"
9 George Castelli   Unattached 9.19m 9.19m 10.94m 9.19m 35' 10.75"
10 Willam Merritt Senior Caravel 12.08m 11.64m 10.88m 8.16m 35' 8.5"
11 Laron Zimmerman Freshman Harcum 13.66m 12.47m 10.84m 13.01m 35' 6.75"
12 Andrew Johnson Sophomore Cumberland CC 13.56m 12.72m 10.43m 8.24m 34' 2.75"
13 Tyler Muller   Perryville High School 9.32m 8.40m 10.24m 11.57m 33' 7.25"

Boys Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Darrell Corbin   Kingsway High School 42' 4.30" 49' 10" 15.18m
2 Jack Barchock Senior Christiana 59' 4.40" 46' 0.25" 14.02m
3 Jordan Kain   Kingsway High School 41' 2" 43' 4" 13.20m
4 George Blanchard   Seaford High School 32' 7.02" 42' 10.5" 13.06m
5 Alex Hinds   St. Marks 30' 4.63" 41' 7.5" 12.68m
6 Jesse Ware   Sallies High School 52' 5.12" 40' 11.5" 12.48m
7 Stewart Carey Junior Newark 35' 6.76" 37' 10" 11.53m
8 Tim McDonald   St. Marks 44' 4.80" 37' 0" 11.27m
9 Ben Hailey   St. Marks 41' 6.05" 36' 8.75" 11.19m
10 Malik NKWODIMMAH Senior Brandywine 33' 4.83" 35' 11" 10.94m
11 John Parlamenti   St. Marks 37' 0.68" 35' 3.5" 10.75m
12 J Szrama   Sallies High School 33' 2.48" 33' 6.5" 10.22m
13 Elias Karam Junior Sterling 35' 1.31" 33' 5.25" 10.19m
14 Kevin Stirparo   St. Marks 41' 8" 33' 4" 10.16m
15 Oinye' Mckinzie Junior Christiana 41' 10.43" 33' 2.75" 10.12m
16 Viktor Walker Senior Tower Hill 38' 6.73" 32' 11.5" 10.04m
17 James Hypes   Newark 32' 11.25" 32' 11.25" 10.03m
18 Terrill Williams Junior Caravel 31' 3.83" 31' 11.5" 9.74m
19 Rashan Dorman   A.I. duPont High 34' 2.94" 31' 8.5" 9.66m
20 Aaron Gibson Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 27' 5.75" 30' 10.5" 9.41m
21 Sam Greenberg Senior Tower Hill 29' 6.24" 30' 9" 9.37m
22 Darien Stevenson Freshman Brandywine 29' 7.75" 30' 6.75" 9.31m
23 Kenneth Hubbard Sophomore Newark 38' 10.88" 30' 4.75" 9.26m
24 Jay Jones   A.I. duPont High 23' 2.08" 29' 4" 8.94m
25 Latif Hands-Walker Senior Moyer Academy 35' 4.38" 28' 3.5" 8.62m
26 Jackson Banbury Freshman Tower Hill 30' 4.06" 27' 10" 8.48m
27 PZ Matthews Senior Sterling 19' 11.63" 26' 7.5" 8.11m
28 Eddie Russo Freshman Caravel 19' 9.12" 26' 0" 7.92m
29 Warren Garrett Sophomore Moyer Academy 22' 4.84" 21' 6.5" 6.56m
30 Marc Almonte Junior Moyer Academy 22' 0.32" 19' 8" 5.99m
Boys Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
17 James Hypes   Newark 23' 8.58" 33' 11.11" 30' 7.58" 33' 11.11" 24' 0.53" 32' 11.25" 27' 11.96" 10.03m
20 Aaron Gibson Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 24' 8.40" 33' 7.85" 25' 3.81" 23' 5.58" 25' 11.22" 30' 10.5" 37' 4.31" 9.41m
21 Sam Greenberg Senior Tower Hill 31' 4.38" 32' 7.14" 27' 0.72" 28' 7.17" 29' 9.93" 30' 9" 31' 0.69" 9.37m
24 Jay Jones   A.I. duPont High 30' 6.08" 32' 6.72" 29' 11.04" 30' 9.60" 22' 3.52" 29' 4" 26' 4.80" 8.94m
25 Latif Hands-Walker Senior Moyer Academy 34' 6.19" 34' 9.58" 24' 10.76" 24' 0.57" 26' 0.34" 28' 3.5" 32' 6.42" 8.62m
26 Jackson Banbury Freshman Tower Hill 30' 7.40" 27' 6.66" 26' 11.98" 26' 11.98" 21' 5.18" 27' 10" 20' 7.16" 8.48m
28 Eddie Russo Freshman Caravel 26' 9.36" 26' 9.36" 33' 3.36" 30' 8.16" 29' 7.68" 26' 0" 29' 1.44" 7.92m
29 Warren Garrett Sophomore Moyer Academy 19' 2.06" 24' 9.27" 20' 5.57" 15' 3.53" 19' 7.24" 21' 6.5" 17' 0.22" 6.56m
30 Marc Almonte Junior Moyer Academy 22' 2.68" 13' 9.20" 19' 3.28" 15' 4.08" 21' 0.52" 19' 8" 16' 8.60" 5.99m
Boys Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Jack Barchock Senior Christiana 37' 8.84" 46' 0.25" 46' 5.77" 14.02m
4 George Blanchard   Seaford High School 48' 10.53" 42' 10.5" 34' 3.60" 13.06m
7 Stewart Carey Junior Newark 41' 11.94" 37' 10" 35' 2.22" 11.53m
10 Malik NKWODIMMAH Senior Brandywine 40' 11.34" 35' 11" 31' 11.59" 10.94m
13 Elias Karam Junior Sterling 42' 5.59" 33' 5.25" 25' 8.96" 10.19m
15 Oinye' Mckinzie Junior Christiana 40' 2.49" 33' 2.75" 38' 10.54" 10.12m
16 Viktor Walker Senior Tower Hill 24' 8.63" 32' 11.5" 26' 0.44" 10.04m
18 Terrill Williams Junior Caravel 24' 7.30" 31' 11.5" 27' 9.64" 9.74m
19 Rashan Dorman   A.I. duPont High 27' 10.84" 31' 8.5" 38' 0.60" 9.66m
22 Darien Stevenson Freshman Brandywine 29' 4.08" 30' 6.75" 25' 0.73" 9.31m
23 Kenneth Hubbard Sophomore Newark 24' 7.45" 30' 4.75" 25' 10.04" 9.26m
27 PZ Matthews Senior Sterling 25' 3.52" 26' 7.5" 23' 8.36" 8.11m
Boys Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Darrell Corbin   Kingsway High School 55' 3.78" 58' 3.66" 39' 4.42" 49' 10" 55' 3.78" 15.18m
3 Jordan Kain   Kingsway High School 52' 5.20" 32' 0.80" 35' 1.20" 43' 4" 30' 4" 13.20m
5 Alex Hinds   St. Marks 45' 9.45" 35' 4.57" 29' 1.65" 41' 7.5" 48' 3.42" 12.68m
6 Jesse Ware   Sallies High School 43' 0.08" 47' 11.05" 38' 10.92" 40' 11.5" 47' 1.22" 12.48m
8 Tim McDonald   St. Marks 41' 5.28" 29' 11.64" 41' 9.72" 37' 0" 27' 4.56" 11.27m
9 Ben Hailey   St. Marks 47' 0.16" 44' 9.72" 30' 1.41" 36' 8.75" 27' 10.97" 11.19m
11 John Parlamenti   St. Marks 42' 8.43" 29' 3.50" 41' 7.73" 35' 3.5" 30' 4.21" 10.75m
12 J Szrama   Sallies High School 32' 6.43" 36' 10.75" 27' 2.03" 33' 6.5" 26' 10" 10.22m
14 Kevin Stirparo   St. Marks 31' 0" 24' 0" 32' 8" 33' 4" 41' 8" 10.16m

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Paul Wagner Jr. SR Shore AC 12.99m 17.80m 58' 4.75"
2 George Castelli   Unattached 15.61m 14.06m 46' 1.5"
3 Dennis Hansen   Unattached 12.74m 13.00m 42' 8"
4 John Sellers   Unattached 12.86m 12.99m 42' 7.5"