January 10, 2010
|
Delaware-Delaware FH - Newark, DE
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 55 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kehinde Akojie Sophomore Christiana 6.72 7.55 6.57 6.72
2 Khadija Cover Junior Newark 10.38 7.98 7.90 8.46
3 Teesha Prieto Sophomore Newark 8.76 8.18 9.90 8.59
4 Tediah Grant Sophomore Newark 10.41 8.19 9.83 6.15
5 Shakoyah Brown Freshman Hodgson Vo-Tech 9.68 8.27 9.51 8.94
6 Alexandra Davis 8 Tower Hill 6.41 8.32 8.16 6.58
7 Taraya Williams Freshman Hodgson Vo-Tech 6.85 8.35 9.52 8.10
8 Shanice Rodgers Junior Newark 7.48 8.40 10.25 7.73
9 Sandrea Webster Junior Newark 5.88 8.40 7.23 6.72
10 Destiny Edwards Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 7.52 8.44 9.96 6.59
11 Giavonna Halley Freshman McKean 9.41 8.47 10.76 8.73
12 Shana Gibbs Junior Newark 8.21 8.55 6.07 8.64
13 Denice Bell Freshman Hodgson Vo-Tech 8.32 8.57 10.55 6.86
14 Maddie Murphy   St. Marks 8.57 8.65 11.25 10.90
15 Namire Wanamaker 8 Moyer Academy 10.34 8.83 10.25 8.22
16 Dasiah Cooper 8 Moyer Academy 8.81 8.89 7.12 6.32
17 Tionna Brittingham Freshman Newark 11.45 9.01 6.40 9.37
18 Madi Schopfer Freshman Tower Hill 6.62 9.19 9.38 10.94
19 Mariah Payne Freshman Newark 8.21 9.22 9.41 8.95
20 Amy Gaito Freshman Tatnall 11.75 9.25 9.07 9.53
21 Jermeisha Smith Freshman Newark 8.24 9.25 11.20 11.10
22 Deanne Collins Freshman McKean 9.06 9.34 8.50 9.44
23 Kari Piatt   A.I. duPont High 9.51 9.41 9.79 10.73
24 Stephanie Bailey Sophomore Tatnall 8.39 10.48 9.75 8.60
Women's 55 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Khadija Cover Junior Newark 10.14 7.98 9.58 7.03 7.90 10.22 6.55
3 Teesha Prieto Sophomore Newark 5.73 8.18 9.41 6.55 10.15 7.77 9.08
5 Shakoyah Brown Freshman Hodgson Vo-Tech 8.52 8.27 9.76 7.94 6.29 8.60 6.70
13 Denice Bell Freshman Hodgson Vo-Tech 7.37 8.57 9.26 10.89 8.15 9.95 10.29
14 Maddie Murphy   St. Marks 6.66 8.65 8.31 10.64 7.10 6.49 7.44
18 Madi Schopfer Freshman Tower Hill 6.80 9.19 10.66 9.01 9.01 9.47 10.66
21 Jermeisha Smith Freshman Newark 8.24 9.25 12.03 7.96 8.33 9.53 7.03
24 Stephanie Bailey Sophomore Tatnall 10.06 10.48 9.33 9.12 10.59 11.11 11.85
Women's 55 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Alexandra Davis 8 Tower Hill 8.32 7.24 6.41 9.32 9.82
10 Destiny Edwards Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 8.44 8.95 10.64 10.55 10.39
11 Giavonna Halley Freshman McKean 8.47 7.29 7.97 7.46 6.78
12 Shana Gibbs Junior Newark 8.55 6.59 8.13 10.78 10.61
17 Tionna Brittingham Freshman Newark 9.01 7.30 11.27 8.92 7.57
19 Mariah Payne Freshman Newark 9.22 10.51 8.39 9.87 11.81
20 Amy Gaito Freshman Tatnall 9.25 9.62 10.55 8.98 11.75
22 Deanne Collins Freshman McKean 9.34 11.40 10.00 10.46 11.77
Women's 55 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kehinde Akojie Sophomore Christiana 8.38 6.72 5.59 7.71 7.55 8.31
4 Tediah Grant Sophomore Newark 5.74 5.74 9.42 10.57 8.19 9.34
7 Taraya Williams Freshman Hodgson Vo-Tech 9.52 7.18 7.18 6.68 8.35 6.68
8 Shanice Rodgers Junior Newark 10.42 10.92 9.50 6.14 8.40 10.00
9 Sandrea Webster Junior Newark 7.40 6.39 8.57 10.08 8.40 9.92
15 Namire Wanamaker 8 Moyer Academy 10.69 9.72 7.77 7.95 8.83 10.86
16 Dasiah Cooper 8 Moyer Academy 11.21 9.87 7.03 10.76 8.89 8.45
23 Kari Piatt   A.I. duPont High 6.59 9.88 9.70 10.45 9.41 12.05

Women's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ayanna Fields Senior Force Fields Track 8.08 6.79 9.38
2 Jill Cypress Turner   TNT International Racing 8.29 8.87 7.63
3 Jess Burton   Elizabethtown 9.41 11.39 10.17
4 Christine Roemer   Unattached 9.53 10.20 10.87

Girls 200m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tia Cooper   Tatnall 24.84 26.14
2 Tyra Cooper   Tatnall 20.17 26.54
3 Kehinde Akojie Sophomore Christiana 35.21 27.29
4 Taiwo Akojie Sophomore Christiana 33.92 27.35
5 Ariana Goode Senior McKean 35.43 27.68
6 Keyairra Boyce Junior Christiana 20.12 28.73
7 Teesha Prieto Sophomore Newark 34.27 29.04
8 Khadija Cover Junior Newark 24.41 29.05
9 Alexandra Davis 8 Tower Hill 20.67 29.52
10 Ireland Gibson 8 Tower Hill 28.97 29.86
11 Son'Mya Burley Sophomore Newark 33.48 29.89
12 Megan Medeinos   Appoquinimink 26.33 29.92
13 Laura Carpenter Junior Tower Hill 22.14 29.92
14 Emma Huttman   Tatnall 26.09 29.98
15 Vanessa Wescott Sophomore Christiana 32.11 30.01
16 Destiny Edwards Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 33.65 30.31
17 Tediah Grant Sophomore Newark 31.85 30.33
18 Jean Carlancia   Seaford High School 24.34 30.42
19 Taraya Williams Freshman Hodgson Vo-Tech 30.13 30.43
20 Shanice Rodgers Junior Newark 31.42 30.50
21 Abby Schmidt Sophomore Tatnall 24.11 30.52
22 Michelle Wilson 8 Moyer Academy 26.97 30.64
23 Sarah Jackson Sophomore Ursuline 21.80 30.70
24 Zyaire Tolbert Freshman Newark 34.23 30.83
25 Maya Lord Junior Newark 39.25 30.90
26 Denice Bell Freshman Hodgson Vo-Tech 29.38 30.92
27 Shanyra Jones Senior Christiana 30.04 30.96
28 Adriel Brereton Sophomore Christiana 24.53 31.04
29 Giavonna Halley Freshman McKean 27.42 31.16
30 Sandrea Webster Junior Newark 33.71 31.21
31 Dominique Hill Sophomore McKean 35.29 31.23
32 Lisa Figurelle Senior Dickinson 32.21 31.27
33 Chrissy Vinton Senior Tatnall 37.69 31.67
34 Kalyn Clark Sophomore Newark 38.58 31.88
35 Erin Gilbert Senior Dickinson 39.24 31.90
36 Christine Kirk Junior Mt. Pleasant 36.77 31.97
37 Shala Charleston Sophomore Hodgson Vo-Tech 39.77 32.07
38 Taylor Cirks Junior Ursuline 33.56 32.58
39 Meghan Des Grosseilliers Sophomore Ursuline 32.20 32.85
40 Brianna Stevenson Freshman Mt. Pleasant 30.33 32.96
41 Theresa Patti Freshman Tatnall 27.20 33.17
42 LaNisa Brooks Junior Newark 38.16 33.18
43 Amy Gaito Freshman Tatnall 27.62 33.27
44 Allison Alexander Sophomore Newark 24.55 33.62
45 Khadijah Daniel Freshman Ursuline 26.26 34.10
46 Namire Wanamaker 8 Moyer Academy 39.57 34.71
47 Britney Schultz Sophomore Brandywine 25.32 35.16
48 Sofia Reyes Freshman Tatnall 30.64 35.21
49 Dasiah Cooper 8 Moyer Academy 25.05 35.28
50 Bernadette Fancher Sophomore Ursuline 39.68 36.40
51 Janita Williams 8 Moyer Academy 29.32 36.64
52 Stephanie Bailey Sophomore Tatnall 39.67 40.07
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Destiny Edwards Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 30.31 35.16 35.16 32.44 32.44 33.04 35.77
19 Taraya Williams Freshman Hodgson Vo-Tech 30.43 38.65 23.13 26.48 28.30 35.00 35.61
26 Denice Bell Freshman Hodgson Vo-Tech 30.92 38.65 30.92 27.52 35.25 31.85 31.85
45 Khadijah Daniel Freshman Ursuline 34.10 43.65 24.56 28.65 35.13 23.87 43.31
50 Bernadette Fancher Sophomore Ursuline 36.40 39.32 34.58 30.94 46.60 32.40 40.77
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Teesha Prieto Sophomore Newark 28.17 36.59 29.04 23.82 36.01 21.49 34.27
37 Shala Charleston Sophomore Hodgson Vo-Tech 31.11 31.43 32.07 41.37 39.13 26.94 33.68
39 Meghan Des Grosseilliers Sophomore Ursuline 42.71 41.40 32.85 37.12 24.31 29.24 33.51
44 Allison Alexander Sophomore Newark 41.69 35.64 33.62 29.93 36.99 24.88 34.30
47 Britney Schultz Sophomore Brandywine 36.57 25.67 35.16 42.55 39.38 37.63 35.16
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
38 Taylor Cirks Junior Ursuline 25.42 32.58 25.74
43 Amy Gaito Freshman Tatnall 41.92 33.27 24.62
48 Sofia Reyes Freshman Tatnall 26.06 35.21 40.50
52 Stephanie Bailey Sophomore Tatnall 32.86 40.07 37.67
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Abby Schmidt Sophomore Tatnall 30.52 26.86
34 Kalyn Clark Sophomore Newark 31.88 35.71
35 Erin Gilbert Senior Dickinson 31.90 24.25
42 LaNisa Brooks Junior Newark 33.18 39.82
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 5
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Giavonna Halley Freshman McKean 34.59 38.95 37.08 24.00 31.16
30 Sandrea Webster Junior Newark 26.84 22.48 34.96 28.41 31.21
32 Lisa Figurelle Senior Dickinson 25.33 31.90 25.33 33.15 31.27
36 Christine Kirk Junior Mt. Pleasant 28.14 30.38 23.02 28.78 31.97
41 Theresa Patti Freshman Tatnall 31.52 39.14 33.17 31.18 33.17
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 6
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Shanice Rodgers Junior Newark 23.18 34.16 32.64 30.50 29.89
23 Sarah Jackson Sophomore Ursuline 36.54 39.30 29.48 30.70 36.23
27 Shanyra Jones Senior Christiana 28.80 33.75 36.23 30.96 24.15
33 Chrissy Vinton Senior Tatnall 25.02 40.86 33.89 31.67 37.37
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 7
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Son'Mya Burley Sophomore Newark 37.67 23.92 37.96 25.41 38.86 34.68 29.89
12 Megan Medeinos   Appoquinimink 21.85 22.14 32.62 30.52 30.82 22.14 29.92
22 Michelle Wilson 8 Moyer Academy 36.16 27.27 23.60 38.00 33.71 32.79 30.64
24 Zyaire Tolbert Freshman Newark 37.92 37.00 28.37 29.91 39.47 29.29 30.83
31 Dominique Hill Sophomore McKean 24.36 30.61 28.74 27.80 37.48 36.23 31.23
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 8
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Ariana Goode Senior McKean 31.84 27.68
9 Alexandra Davis 8 Tower Hill 27.16 29.52
18 Jean Carlancia   Seaford High School 29.21 30.42
25 Maya Lord Junior Newark 24.42 30.90
28 Adriel Brereton Sophomore Christiana 38.18 31.04
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 9
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Ireland Gibson 8 Tower Hill 29.86 31.06
13 Laura Carpenter Junior Tower Hill 29.92 29.33
40 Brianna Stevenson Freshman Mt. Pleasant 32.96 41.20
51 Janita Williams 8 Moyer Academy 36.64 37.01
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 10
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Keyairra Boyce Junior Christiana 35.92 29.31 28.73 20.40
8 Khadija Cover Junior Newark 25.57 30.51 29.05 27.89
14 Emma Huttman   Tatnall 21.59 29.98 29.98 25.49
17 Tediah Grant Sophomore Newark 30.03 25.18 30.33 27.30
46 Namire Wanamaker 8 Moyer Academy 41.31 42.00 34.71 36.80
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 11
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tia Cooper   Tatnall 23.79 26.14 21.70
2 Tyra Cooper   Tatnall 29.73 26.54 27.07
3 Kehinde Akojie Sophomore Christiana 28.93 27.29 27.29
4 Taiwo Akojie Sophomore Christiana 19.70 27.35 26.81
15 Vanessa Wescott Sophomore Christiana 24.01 30.01 22.21
49 Dasiah Cooper 8 Moyer Academy 41.63 35.28 45.16

Women 200m Dash Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devon DuPont   Unattached 26.72
2 Jess Burton   Elizabethtown 31.83
3 Christine Roemer   Unattached 32.82
4 Jillian McMillan Sophomore Unattached 33.01
5 Sarah McMillan Sophomore Unattached 35.62
6 Bria Dinkins   Unattached 38.24
7 Jordan Swain Freshman Unattached 39.02
8 Sarah Symes   M.O.T. Harriers 45.86
9 Brynn Conley   M.O.T. Harriers 49.97
Women 200m Dash Open Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Bria Dinkins   Unattached 37.10 38.63 38.24 36.71
8 Sarah Symes   M.O.T. Harriers 58.70 44.95 45.86 41.28
9 Brynn Conley   M.O.T. Harriers 54.47 57.47 49.97 37.98
Women 200m Dash Open Section 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Devon DuPont   Unattached 26.72 34.74 33.40
7 Jordan Swain Freshman Unattached 39.02 39.02 31.22
Women 200m Dash Open Section 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jess Burton   Elizabethtown 31.83 28.97
3 Christine Roemer   Unattached 32.82 22.98
4 Jillian McMillan Sophomore Unattached 33.01 27.73
5 Sarah McMillan Sophomore Unattached 35.62 40.97

Women 400m Dash Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Renee Henderson   Unattached 55.01 1:03.96
2 Jillian McMillan Sophomore Unattached 1:16.19 1:14.69
3 Danielle Walton   Force Fields Track 1:34.82 1:19.68
4 Sarah McMillan Sophomore Unattached 1:43.64 1:20.34
5 Jordan Swain Freshman Unattached 1:46.13 1:27.71
6 Sarah Symes   M.O.T. Harriers 1:56.98 1:42.61
7 Brynn Conley   M.O.T. Harriers 1:28.02 1:50.02
Women 400m Dash Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jordan Swain Freshman Unattached 1:19.82 1:03.16 1:47.01 1:31.22 1:24.21 1:27.71 1:28.59
6 Sarah Symes   M.O.T. Harriers 2:02.11 2:07.24 1:15.94 1:21.07 2:05.19 1:42.61 1:55.95
7 Brynn Conley   M.O.T. Harriers 2:08.73 1:26.92 1:51.12 2:21.93 1:17.02 1:50.02 1:25.82
Women 400m Dash Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Renee Henderson   Unattached 55.65 45.42 1:03.96 1:08.44 49.89 1:23.15
2 Jillian McMillan Sophomore Unattached 1:32.62 1:17.68 1:14.69 1:10.21 1:16.19 1:28.14
3 Danielle Walton   Force Fields Track 59.76 56.58 1:19.68 1:08.53 1:00.56 1:42.79
4 Sarah McMillan Sophomore Unattached 1:21.95 1:21.15 1:20.34 1:28.38 58.65 1:44.45

Girls 400m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shanel Dickens Sophomore Cape Henlopen 1:02.57
2 Carly Simmons Senior Tatnall 1:03.44
3 Olivia DiAntonio Senior Ursuline 1:03.67
4 Laura Carpenter Junior Tower Hill 1:05.64
5 Ariana Goode Senior McKean 1:05.76
6 Izzy King   St. Marks 1:06.39
7 Taiwo Akojie Sophomore Christiana 1:06.59
8 Adrienne Tingba Junior Christiana 1:06.74
9 Miannie Hickson 8 Moyer Academy 1:07.04
10 Ellie Pollock   St. Marks 1:07.33
11 Quira Parker Junior Newark 1:07.36
12 Ireland Gibson 8 Tower Hill 1:07.72
13 Katherine Desch Sophomore Ursuline 1:09.45
14 Megan Medeinos   Appoquinimink 1:11.55
15 Chrissy Vinton Senior Tatnall 1:11.94
16 Lisa Figurelle Senior Dickinson 1:12.32
17 Shanae Fox Senior Mt. Pleasant 1:12.74
18 Abby Schmidt Sophomore Tatnall 1:12.86
19 Shanyra Jones Senior Christiana 1:15.52
20 Katherine Desmond Sophomore Ursuline 1:15.64
21 Kelsey Baldwin Sophomore Caravel 1:16.04
22 Sofia Reyes Freshman Tatnall 1:17.24
23 Tahj Boston 8 Moyer Academy 1:17.51
24 Theresa Patti Freshman Tatnall 1:18.36
25 Michelle Wilson 8 Moyer Academy 1:20.14
26 Beth Wagner Junior McKean 1:23.42
27 Janita Williams 8 Moyer Academy 1:31.62
  Amy Gaito Freshman Tatnall NT
  Courtney Seitz Senior Ursuline NT
Girls 400m Dash High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Katherine Desmond Sophomore Ursuline 1:15.64
  Courtney Seitz Senior Ursuline NT
Girls 400m Dash High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Lisa Figurelle Senior Dickinson 1:27.51 1:12.32 1:02.92
21 Kelsey Baldwin Sophomore Caravel 1:36.57 1:16.04 1:10.72
22 Sofia Reyes Freshman Tatnall 1:33.46 1:17.24 1:07.98
24 Theresa Patti Freshman Tatnall 1:21.50 1:18.36 1:38.74
Girls 400m Dash High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Izzy King   St. Marks 1:06.39
18 Abby Schmidt Sophomore Tatnall 1:12.86
25 Michelle Wilson 8 Moyer Academy 1:20.14
26 Beth Wagner Junior McKean 1:23.42
  Amy Gaito Freshman Tatnall NT
Girls 400m Dash High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Taiwo Akojie Sophomore Christiana 1:06.59
10 Ellie Pollock   St. Marks 1:07.33
15 Chrissy Vinton Senior Tatnall 1:11.94
19 Shanyra Jones Senior Christiana 1:15.52
23 Tahj Boston 8 Moyer Academy 1:17.51
27 Janita Williams 8 Moyer Academy 1:31.62
Girls 400m Dash High School Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Carly Simmons Senior Tatnall 1:04.71 58.37 48.22 1:21.84 1:03.44 1:00.91 56.47
4 Laura Carpenter Junior Tower Hill 51.86 1:24.02 1:01.71 1:04.33 1:05.64 1:04.99 1:11.55
8 Adrienne Tingba Junior Christiana 48.06 53.40 48.06 1:07.41 1:06.74 51.39 53.40
9 Miannie Hickson 8 Moyer Academy 59.00 1:03.69 49.61 1:01.68 1:07.04 1:03.69 1:26.49
11 Quira Parker Junior Newark 59.95 1:12.75 1:12.08 1:18.82 1:07.36 55.24 47.83
12 Ireland Gibson 8 Tower Hill 56.21 1:25.33 59.60 1:13.14 1:07.72 1:18.56 56.21
Girls 400m Dash High School Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shanel Dickens Sophomore Cape Henlopen 1:02.57 1:00.70
3 Olivia DiAntonio Senior Ursuline 1:03.67 1:22.14
5 Ariana Goode Senior McKean 1:05.76 1:05.11
13 Katherine Desch Sophomore Ursuline 1:09.45 55.56
14 Megan Medeinos   Appoquinimink 1:11.55 1:19.42
17 Shanae Fox Senior Mt. Pleasant 1:12.74 1:22.93

Girls 800m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Emily Frydrych   St. Marks 2:33.41 2:26.31 2:22.04
2 Katie Applegate Senior Tower Hill 2:02.79 2:18.14 2:33.48
3 Shanel Dickens Sophomore Cape Henlopen 1:57.96 2:25.90 2:35.21
4 Julie Williams Freshman Archmere 2:07.69 1:52.12 2:35.72
5 Dianne Skidmore Senior Ursuline 2:34.09 3:05.54 2:37.23
6 Annalisa Leote Senior Newark 3:08.76 2:27.87 2:37.30
7 Cara Bottorff   Tatnall 3:02.34 1:52.57 2:38.55
8 Rachel Berninger Senior Brandywine 2:12.95 3:04.20 2:40.17
9 Taylor Van Sickle Junior Tower Hill 2:16.45 3:06.22 2:40.53
10 Jahmya Ross Senior Newark 1:55.31 2:06.68 2:42.40
11 Meaghan Foley Sophomore Ursuline 3:34.48 3:01.48 2:44.98
12 Kalli Riley Junior Middletown 3:01.64 3:29.32 2:52.99
13 Jasmine Sowards Freshman Brandywine 2:43.77 2:13.83 2:56.09
14 Miannie Hickson 8 Moyer Academy 3:14.14 2:24.73 2:56.49
15 Jaqualine King Junior Newark 2:04.91 3:50.19 2:58.44
16 Ali Raffeto Sophomore Tower Hill 2:38.84 2:19.21 2:58.47
17 Tahj Boston 8 Moyer Academy 3:57.71 3:55.84 3:07.17
18 Bounty Mongare Sophomore Christiana 3:41.22 2:27.48 3:09.07
19 Hibatullah Wilson Sophomore Christiana 3:26.58 3:07.01 3:37.45
20 Kerry Tucker Sophomore Christiana 4:46.13 2:53.01 3:41.80
Girls 800m Run High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Kalli Riley Junior Middletown 2:52.99 2:13.21 2:06.29 2:16.67 3:41.43 3:01.64
13 Jasmine Sowards Freshman Brandywine 2:56.09 2:56.09 3:38.36 2:29.68 2:26.16 3:26.03
14 Miannie Hickson 8 Moyer Academy 2:56.49 2:37.08 2:42.37 3:00.02 3:47.68 2:52.96
15 Jaqualine King Junior Newark 2:58.44 2:12.05 2:24.54 3:14.50 2:28.11 3:34.13
16 Ali Raffeto Sophomore Tower Hill 2:58.47 2:47.77 3:28.81 2:15.64 2:40.63 3:35.95
17 Tahj Boston 8 Moyer Academy 3:07.17 2:18.51 2:50.33 3:07.17 2:11.02 3:48.35
18 Bounty Mongare Sophomore Christiana 3:09.07 3:58.23 2:14.24 2:53.95 3:24.20 3:12.86
19 Hibatullah Wilson Sophomore Christiana 3:37.45 3:30.93 4:42.69 3:30.93 4:05.72 3:24.41
20 Kerry Tucker Sophomore Christiana 3:41.80 3:32.93 4:01.77 2:59.66 2:46.35 3:57.33
Girls 800m Run High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emily Frydrych   St. Marks 2:37.67 2:22.04 2:36.25 1:46.53 2:22.04 1:57.90
2 Katie Applegate Senior Tower Hill 2:58.04 2:51.90 2:07.39 2:38.09 2:33.48 2:13.53
3 Shanel Dickens Sophomore Cape Henlopen 2:18.14 3:10.91 1:57.96 2:56.94 2:35.21 2:41.42
4 Julie Williams Freshman Archmere 2:40.40 1:49.01 2:38.84 3:16.21 2:35.72 2:01.47
5 Dianne Skidmore Senior Ursuline 2:57.67 2:23.08 3:16.54 2:05.79 2:37.23 3:21.26
6 Annalisa Leote Senior Newark 2:08.99 3:07.19 2:13.71 3:18.20 2:37.30 2:43.60
7 Cara Bottorff   Tatnall 3:07.09 1:50.99 2:05.26 3:19.78 2:38.55 3:03.92
8 Rachel Berninger Senior Brandywine 2:32.17 2:17.75 2:51.39 2:16.15 2:40.17 2:25.76
9 Taylor Van Sickle Junior Tower Hill 2:22.88 3:28.69 2:37.32 3:14.25 2:40.53 2:08.43
10 Jahmya Ross Senior Newark 3:26.25 2:27.79 2:01.80 2:58.64 2:42.40 2:29.41
11 Meaghan Foley Sophomore Ursuline 3:29.53 2:03.74 2:18.59 2:30.14 2:44.98 3:26.23

Women 800m Run Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ayanna Fields Senior Force Fields Track 2:23.65 2:16.47
2 Lindsay Thomas   Unattached 2:26.74 3:10.77
3 Amani Fields   Force Fields Track 2:28.93 2:36.38
4 Shannon Rafferty Senior C. Milton Wright 2:37.23 2:32.52
5 Whitney Hora Senior C. Milton Wright 2:39.91 2:09.53
6 Kelly Paduch Senior C. Milton Wright 2:49.52 2:35.96
7 Sara Jaskot   Force Fields Track 2:52.72 3:06.54
8 Sydney Steinmiller Freshman C. Milton Wright 3:04.84 2:18.63
9 Courtney West Freshman Cumberland CC 3:27.26 2:41.67
10 Kaitlynn Arena Freshman Cumberland CC 3:30.46 2:39.95
Women 800m Run Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Sara Jaskot   Force Fields Track 2:42.36 2:40.63 3:39.36 2:52.72 3:44.54
8 Sydney Steinmiller Freshman C. Milton Wright 3:10.39 3:10.39 3:14.09 3:04.84 2:33.42
9 Courtney West Freshman Cumberland CC 2:35.45 4:19.08 3:35.55 3:27.26 3:02.39
10 Kaitlynn Arena Freshman Cumberland CC 3:38.88 2:31.54 3:11.52 3:30.46 2:29.43
Women 800m Run Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ayanna Fields Senior Force Fields Track 2:46.64 3:03.88 2:23.65
2 Lindsay Thomas   Unattached 2:04.73 2:57.56 2:26.74
3 Amani Fields   Force Fields Track 3:01.70 2:33.40 2:28.93
4 Shannon Rafferty Senior C. Milton Wright 3:21.26 2:04.22 2:37.23
5 Whitney Hora Senior C. Milton Wright 2:41.51 3:23.09 2:39.91
6 Kelly Paduch Senior C. Milton Wright 2:44.44 3:20.04 2:49.52

Women's 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Haley Pierce Sophomore Tatnall 5:11.19
2 Rebecca Pepper Senior Cape Henlopen 5:32.10
3 Maeve McCoy Junior Brandywine 5:46.53
4 Julie Williams Freshman Archmere 5:48.61
5 Caroline Holliday Senior Tower Hill 5:50.60
6 Maria Rocca Junior Tower Hill 5:56.36
7 Lindsay Volts   Tatnall 6:03.00
8 Brianna Glen Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:03.76
9 Danielle Wegrzyn   St. Marks 6:06.27
10 Shanel John Junior Christiana 6:07.00
11 Maggie McNichol Sophomore Ursuline 6:15.93
12 Kyle Taylor Junior Mt. Pleasant 6:24.17
13 Rachel Gagnon   St. Marks 6:28.45
14 Remy Denner Senior Tower Hill 6:29.22
15 Pam Zhang   St. Marks 6:29.27
16 Allison Lofland Junior Brandywine 6:29.55
17 Paige Gugerty Junior Ursuline 6:36.66
18 Samantha Walton Senior Middletown 6:38.35
19 Alison Bredimus Junior Brandywine 6:38.50
20 Lauren Medeiros Senior Middletown 6:49.35
21 Sarah Hoover Sophomore Brandywine 7:06.44
22 Linda Gorman Junior Mt. Pleasant 7:06.87
23 Emily Woods Freshman Ursuline 7:10.34
24 Erin Williams Junior Ursuline 7:48.11
Women's 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Brianna Glen Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:03.76 6:47.42 5:27.39 4:14.64 6:58.33
11 Maggie McNichol Sophomore Ursuline 6:15.93 7:31.12 7:27.36 6:42.25 5:38.34
13 Rachel Gagnon   St. Marks 6:28.45 5:06.88 6:47.88 5:30.19 7:53.91
14 Remy Denner Senior Tower Hill 6:29.22 6:37.01 5:34.73 6:40.90 6:52.58
15 Pam Zhang   St. Marks 6:29.27 4:59.74 5:19.21 7:00.42 6:17.60
16 Allison Lofland Junior Brandywine 6:29.55 4:44.38 5:35.02 6:49.03 4:52.17
17 Paige Gugerty Junior Ursuline 6:36.66 8:35.66 4:49.57 5:01.47 7:16.33
19 Alison Bredimus Junior Brandywine 6:38.50 8:10.16 8:38.05 8:34.07 6:54.44
20 Lauren Medeiros Senior Middletown 6:49.35 6:37.07 6:53.45 6:41.17 7:18.01
21 Sarah Hoover Sophomore Brandywine 7:06.44 7:36.29 7:40.56 8:01.88 5:41.16
22 Linda Gorman Junior Mt. Pleasant 7:06.87 5:37.23 6:54.07 6:07.11 8:02.37
23 Emily Woods Freshman Ursuline 7:10.34 7:23.25 6:35.92 6:18.70 8:14.89
24 Erin Williams Junior Ursuline 7:48.11 6:56.62 9:59.18 7:05.98 6:51.94
Women's 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Haley Pierce Sophomore Tatnall 5:11.19 4:08.96
2 Rebecca Pepper Senior Cape Henlopen 5:32.10 6:48.49
3 Maeve McCoy Junior Brandywine 5:46.53 4:44.16
4 Julie Williams Freshman Archmere 5:48.61 5:10.27
5 Caroline Holliday Senior Tower Hill 5:50.60 6:04.63
6 Maria Rocca Junior Tower Hill 5:56.36 6:17.75
7 Lindsay Volts   Tatnall 6:03.00 7:33.75
9 Danielle Wegrzyn   St. Marks 6:06.27 6:17.26
10 Shanel John Junior Christiana 6:07.00 5:30.30
12 Kyle Taylor Junior Mt. Pleasant 6:24.17 5:34.23
18 Samantha Walton Senior Middletown 6:38.35 8:21.93

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shannon Rafferty Senior C. Milton Wright 6:08.28 5:51.54 5:34.80 4:04.41 4:21.15
2 Whitney Hora Senior C. Milton Wright 6:03.88 6:10.68 5:40.07 6:44.69 4:15.06
3 Lindsay Thomas   Unattached 6:28.64 4:17.95 5:43.93 7:06.48 4:38.59
4 Kourtney Sumner Junior Unattached 4:15.68 5:08.95 5:55.11 6:55.48 5:40.91
5 Kelly Paduch Senior C. Milton Wright 4:20.67 4:45.66 5:57.07 7:08.49 6:11.36
6 Hannah Szapary   Force Fields Track 5:29.56 5:43.89 5:58.21 5:04.48 5:18.81
7 Patricia Addis-Hudson   sjac 7:20.76 7:28.23 6:13.52 7:31.96 7:43.17
8 Christina McCrea   Unattached 7:39.19 5:07.39 6:19.49 5:37.75 7:58.16
9 Sydney Steinmiller Freshman C. Milton Wright 5:32.62 5:59.38 6:22.32 4:46.74 8:17.02
10 Gina Hostetler Sophomore Rising Sun 7:57.43 4:55.00 6:28.15 6:55.32 6:04.86
11 Stacey Hamilton   Unattached 9:10.07 10:21.82 7:58.32 9:48.34 7:00.93

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Danielle Riley   Unattached 14:43.67 11:58.43
2 Lauren Jean Slaughter   Unattached 11:21.55 12:54.48

Women's 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ali Coning Sophomore Cape Henlopen 10:06.53 15:46.78 15:39.38 10:13.93 12:19.67
2 Molly Leidig Senior Ursuline 15:59.42 10:09.16 14:58.50 10:54.84 12:41.44
3 Genevieve Petersen Senior Caravel 12:19.83 19:51.41 18:24.94 19:32.19 16:00.81

Women's 3000 Race Walk

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrea Everard   Unattached 20:17.21 16:38.12 25:58.03 17:38.98 24:32.83

Women's 55 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ynijah Copeland Sophomore Christiana 9.71 10.78 7.67 11.85 12.24 11.85 9.71
2 Merissa Cope   St. Marks 10.33 7.34 9.51 10.54 10.54 10.85 10.64
3 Juanita Coleman Junior Hodgson Vo-Tech 12.36 14.22 8.66 8.78 15.58 12.61 12.98
4 Lucero Pizano   A.I. duPont High 12.78 13.68 15.47 14.19 12.91 12.66 11.38

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Samantha Sharper SO Unattached 9.41
2 Rosa Lee Johnson   Unattached 10.05
3 Jill Cypress Turner   TNT International Racing 10.76
4 Michelle White SR Unattached 11.94

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tower Hill A Caroline Holliday, Taylor Van Sickle, Katie Applegate, Laura Carpenter 5:20.97 4:27.47 4:40.85 3:58.05 4:30.15 3:12.58
2 Newark A Annalisa Leote, Quira Parker, Jahmya Ross, Teesha Prieto 5:11.8 4:28.8 3:26.9 5:38.6 4:55.6 3:40.4
3 Christiana A Keyairra Boyce, Taiwo Akojie, Shanel John, Adrienne Tingba 4:24.19 4:35.19 4:13.18 5:57.75 4:54.46 4:18.68
4 Brandywine A Maeve McCoy, Alexa Borrelli, Alison Bredimus, Jasmine Sowards 6:11.2 4:59.4 5:14.3 6:20.2 4:38.4 5:56.2
5 Mt. Pleasant A Shanae Fox, Brianna Stevenson, Kyle Taylor, Andrea Demby 4:16.10 5:04.88 3:57.81 4:22.20 5:07.93 6:05.86
6 Moyer Academy A Miannie Hickson, Janita Williams, Michelle Wilson, Tahj Boston 5:49.50 5:20.64 5:55.91 4:03.69 5:20.64 5:55.91
7 Mt. Pleasant
(B>)
B Savannah Strange, Dana Leonard, Erica Meier, Bria Porterfield 6:35.89 5:53.47 5:42.87 5:21.66 5:28.73 7:25.38
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Brandywine McCoy, Borrelli, Bredimus, Sowards 3:47.5 4:02.5 4:32.4 4:59.4 6:05.2
6 Moyer Academy Hickson, Williams, Wilson, Boston 6:40.80 5:01.41 4:48.58 5:20.64 5:36.68
7 Mt. Pleasant
(B>)
Strange, Leonard, Meier, Porterfield 4:18.04 4:53.38 6:00.54 5:53.47 5:14.59
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Tower Hill Holliday, Van Sickle, Applegate, Carpenter 3:33.98 4:27.47 4:56.90
2 Newark Leote, Parker, Ross, Prieto 3:16.2 4:28.8 4:09.9
3 Christiana Boyce, Akojie, John, Tingba 4:04.92 4:35.19 4:02.17
5 Mt. Pleasant Fox, Stevenson, Taylor, Demby 4:58.79 5:04.88 5:23.18

Girls High Jump High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Olivia DiAntonio Senior Ursuline 1.88m 1.50m 4' 11"
2 Andrea Demby Junior Mt. Pleasant 1.25m 1.40m 4' 7"
3 Naiemah Walker Junior Christiana 1.43m 1.30m 4' 3.25"
4 Shanyra Jones Senior Christiana 1.46m 1.20m 3' 11.25"

Women High Jump Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Erin Gilbert Senior Dickinson 1.45m 1.45m 1.64m 4' 9"
2 Michelle White SR Unattached 1.35m 1.00m 1.28m 4' 5"

Girls Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Laura Beimfohr   Unattached 8' 4.32" 11' 9.36" 9' 6" 2.89m
2 Caitlin Eberly   Mechanicsburg High School 11' 1.38" 10' 9.96" 9' 6" 2.89m
3 Christina Lees Senior Sterling 7' 2.40" 8' 3.36" 9' 0" 2.74m
4 Haley Gorenflo   Plymouth Whitemarsh HS 9' 9.72" 7' 7.80" 9' 0" 2.74m
5 Sarah Dormann   Kingsway High School 7' 8.88" 8' 4.44" 9' 0" 2.74m
6 Jessica Waites Junior Caravel 9' 9.12" 10' 4.80" 8' 0" 2.43m
7 Nancy Gompers Senior Rising Sun 7' 7.80" 7' 7.80" 7' 6" 2.28m
8 Breanna Pritchard Senior Middletown 8' 10.20" 7' 11.40" 7' 6" 2.28m
9 Stephanie Lees Senior Sterling 6' 5.28" 6' 3.60" 7' 0" 2.13m
  LaNisa Brooks Junior Newark NH NH NH NH
  Kesha Patel Junior Caravel NH NH NH NH
  Helen Mersiowsky Senior Sterling NH NH NH NH
  Kristina Migaleddi Sophomore Rising Sun NH NH NH NH
  Jessica Amos   Unattached NH NH NH NH
  Kristin Romutis   Deer Lakes High School NH NH NH NH

Women Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Laura Chirico   Unattached 11' 0" 3.35m
2 Laura Beimfohr   Unattached 9' 6" 2.89m
3 Kayla Burd   Unattached 8' 0" 2.43m
4 Nancy Gompers Senior Rising Sun 7' 6" 2.28m
5 Kaitlynn Arena Freshman Cumberland CC 6' 6" 1.98m
  Kristina Migaleddi Sophomore Rising Sun NH NH
  Helen Mersiowsky   Unattached NH NH
  Jenna Frederico   Unattached NH NH
  Melissa Hand   Unattached NH NH

Women Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Devon DuPont   Unattached 22' 2.88" 15' 3.48" 16' 6.07" 17' 4.5" 18' 7.09" 15' 11.82" 5.29m

Girls Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nikki Stratton Senior Sterling 15' 6.75" 11' 9.93" 20' 0.91" 4.74m
2 Taiwo Akojie Sophomore Christiana 15' 3" 11' 10.74" 19' 2.58" 4.64m
3 Alexis Conticello Senior Padua 14' 7.25" 15' 2.26" 14' 3.75" 4.45m
4 Alexandra Davis 8 Tower Hill 14' 4.75" 16' 4.93" 15' 8.30" 4.38m
5 Victoria Burton Junior A.I. duPont High 14' 2.25" 14' 2.25" 14' 0.55" 4.32m
6 Tia Cooper   Tatnall 14' 2" 11' 4" 13' 8.90" 4.31m
7 Katie Gangloff   St. Marks 13' 1.75" 15' 7.72" 12' 4.28" 4.00m
8 Jackie Adeseye Sophomore Caravel 13' 1" 9' 6.61" 10' 0.89" 3.98m
9 Merissa Cope   St. Marks 12' 8.5" 12' 5.45" 9' 1.80" 3.87m
10 Sandrea Webster Junior Newark 12' 8.25" 14' 8.61" 12' 8.25" 3.86m

Women Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jill Cypress Turner   TNT International Racing 34' 6.30" 36' 8.75" 11.19m
2 Michelle White SR Unattached 33' 11.42" 32' 7.75" 9.95m
3 Kathleen Kernan FR Unattached 25' 11.25" 31' 3" 9.52m

Girls Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Hannah Pepper Junior Cape Henlopen 38' 4.52" 36' 0.73" 33' 1" 39' 4.43" 37' 4.61" 39' 0.46" 30' 1.27" 10.08m
2 Kehinde Akojie Sophomore Christiana 38' 3.63" 30' 1.68" 31' 4.75" 37' 11.87" 37' 8.10" 32' 4.05" 39' 2.94" 9.56m
3 Jackie Adeseye Sophomore Caravel 28' 5.31" 37' 7.41" 30' 7" 38' 10.09" 22' 3.91" 39' 5.43" 35' 5.72" 9.32m
4 Megan Connolly Senior Padua 21' 0.58" 37' 7.80" 29' 7.75" 24' 3.71" 37' 11.36" 35' 6.90" 30' 2.87" 9.03m
5 Merissa Cope   St. Marks 21' 1.46" 21' 11.47" 27' 9.5" 34' 2.20" 35' 0.21" 34' 2.20" 34' 2.20" 8.47m
6 Katie Gangloff   St. Marks 22' 4.34" 32' 5.43" 27' 3.25" 34' 10.88" 35' 2.15" 20' 2.16" 24' 9.80" 8.31m

Women Shot Put Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jaquanda Pierce Freshman Cumberland CC 10.68m 7.48m 35' 0.5"
2 Julia Allshouse   Unattached 9.64m 11.28m 31' 7.5"

Girls Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Maria Gwengi Senior Middletown 35' 6" 34' 5.22" 10.82m
2 Caressa Reeves Junior Charter 32' 8" 24' 2.08" 9.95m
3 Maura Riley Junior Ursuline 26' 2" 19' 7.5" 7.97m
4 Caronda Hedgepeth Junior Christiana 25' 11" 19' 8.36" 7.89m
5 Timi Adeyemo Senior Middletown 22' 7" 27' 6.62" 6.88m
6 Samantha Mlynarski Freshman Dickinson 19' 7" 21' 4.15" 5.96m
7 Tashana Miller Sophomore Moyer Academy 14' 5.75" 13' 7.32" 4.41m

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Janet Wagner   Unattached 9.53m 8.51m 10.81m 27' 11"
2 Julia Allshouse   Unattached 10.78m 8.42m 7.66m 27' 7.5"