January 16, 2010
|
Prince George's Sports Complex - Landover, MD
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 James Taylor   Unattached 8.79 6.81 5.45 6.00 -
2 anthony Bishop SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 6.76 6.89 5.38 8.00 10
3 Dennis Boone   Unattached 7.01 6.94 8.33 6.60 -
4 Jarenn Stewart SO-2 Maryland 6.63 6.97 8.72 8.44 8
5 Ramaan Ansley FR-1 Norfolk State 8.70 7.01 7.86 7.29 6
6 Rushane Scott JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.23 7.03 8.09 5.91 5
7 Da'Rel Scott FR-1 Maryland 6.13 7.04 8.59 8.38 4
8 Thomas Speller SO-2 Norfolk State 5.50 7.05 8.89 5.29 3
9 Anthony Wallace   Unattached 8.57 7.08 8.50 8.29 -
10 Matthew Robertson SR-4 Wesley 8.23 7.09 6.88 9.01 2
11 Darren Williams SR-4 Bowie State 7.24 7.09 6.10 9.15 1
12 Floyd Hawkes SO-2 Maryland 5.27 7.11 6.47 6.76 -
13 Dareem David FR-1 Maryland 9.27 7.13 8.06 6.42 -
14 Tochi Odocha JR-3 Howard 5.29 7.14 7.86 6.43 -
15 Jeremy Samuels SR-4 Maryland 7.54 7.18 7.18 7.61 -
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Rushane Scott JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 6.68 5.28 7.03 7.32 7.24 8.86 5.28 5
8 Thomas Speller SO-2 Norfolk State 5.86 6.28 7.05 5.71 8.39 7.69 7.27 3
10 Matthew Robertson SR-4 Wesley 5.46 8.87 7.09 7.52 8.16 7.02 5.53 2
11 Darren Williams SR-4 Bowie State 5.53 6.31 7.09 7.09 7.94 6.88 5.96 1
12 Floyd Hawkes SO-2 Maryland 6.19 9.10 7.11 5.34 6.26 7.11 8.61 -
13 Dareem David FR-1 Maryland 5.28 6.56 7.13 6.92 6.71 5.78 6.71 -
14 Tochi Odocha JR-3 Howard 7.36 7.79 7.14 7.79 5.79 5.00 7.07 -
15 Jeremy Samuels SR-4 Maryland 5.53 5.53 7.18 7.54 8.33 7.83 8.48 -
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 James Taylor   Unattached 6.06 4.84 6.88 6.81 8.52 -
2 anthony Bishop SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.79 7.79 7.58 6.89 8.41 10
3 Dennis Boone   Unattached 6.74 6.32 8.26 6.94 5.97 -
4 Jarenn Stewart SO-2 Maryland 8.09 6.28 5.93 6.97 6.42 8
5 Ramaan Ansley FR-1 Norfolk State 7.22 6.59 6.66 7.01 6.87 6
7 Da'Rel Scott FR-1 Maryland 6.69 5.64 7.47 7.04 5.57 4
9 Anthony Wallace   Unattached 9.00 8.36 8.57 7.08 4.96 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andre Sturdivant   Unattached 7.72 8.27 5.01 6.95
2 anthony Bishop SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.24 7.94 5.71 6.96
3 James Taylor   Unattached 4.97 5.39 5.53 6.99
4 Ramaan Ansley FR-1 Norfolk State 7.70 7.28 6.37 7.00
4 Da'Rel Scott FR-1 Maryland 5.74 5.39 8.82 7.00
6 Jarenn Stewart SO-2 Maryland 6.32 5.76 7.16 7.02
7 Anthony Wallace   Unattached 6.00 8.04 7.20 7.05
8 Thomas Speller SO-2 Norfolk State 7.06 5.79 6.50 7.06
8 Dennis Boone   Unattached 6.99 5.65 5.86 7.06
10 Rushane Scott JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.17 5.68 8.24 7.10
11 Floyd Hawkes SO-2 Maryland 5.35 8.99 6.78 7.13
12 Darren Williams SR-4 Bowie State 7.07 5.93 8.71 7.14
12 Dareem David FR-1 Maryland 5.86 8.57 9.14 7.14
12 Tochi Odocha JR-3 Howard 6.22 9.07 8.50 7.14
15 Matthew Robertson SR-4 Wesley 8.23 5.87 5.22 7.15
16 Jeremy Samuels SR-4 Maryland 6.71 5.41 6.06 7.21
17 Warren Gray   Unattached 8.11 7.45 5.92 7.30
17 Daniel Piccolo JR-3 Mary Washington 7.38 6.50 5.92 7.30
19 Ridwan Cole FR-1 Bowie State 8.41 9.36 7.46 7.31
20 James Bowman   Terp Sprinters 9.30 8.79 8.57 7.32
21 Chris Pezza Freshman Howard CC 9.03 9.25 8.74 7.34
21 Octavius Matthews FR-1 Livingstone 5.22 8.30 8.22 7.34
23 Ellis Gibbs FR-1 Wesley 6.26 6.26 5.67 7.36
23 Nathan Joyce FR-1 Christopher Newport 5.97 9.35 5.67 7.36
25 Linwood Jenkins SO-2 Livingstone 8.59 7.48 6.81 7.40
26 Jeremy Burke JR-3 Mary Washington 8.70 7.29 5.35 7.43
26 Drew Melnick SO-2 Messiah 8.40 6.10 7.66 7.43
26 Thomas Clark SO-2 Lynchburg 7.43 6.62 6.54 7.43
29 Derrick Tinsley SO-2 Livingstone 8.35 5.29 6.04 7.45
29 John Bartolotta SO-2 Johns Hopkins 7.98 5.52 7.90 7.45
31 Jonathan Walker SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5.83 6.80 7.85 7.47
31 Mark Chauteh SO-2 Lynchburg 7.47 9.12 9.19 7.47
33 ian anderson Freshman Hagerstown CC 9.27 8.81 8.36 7.53
34 Rodney Williamson SO-2 Bowie State 9.04 6.99 7.67 7.59
35 Peter Williams FR-1 Wesley 6.62 6.77 8.59 7.60
36 Tony Rodriguez JR-3 Mary Washington 9.44 6.40 7.08 7.61
37 Brandon Patterson FR-1 St. Paul's College 6.40 6.40 9.83 7.62
38 Ross Bittman SO-2 Johns Hopkins 7.37 6.60 9.51 7.67
39 Giancarlo Simpson Freshman Howard CC 5.99 6.22 7.07 7.68
40 Sam Weber FR-1 Richmond 6.38 5.91 8.32 7.77
40 Alex Rieser Sophomore McDaniel 5.68 5.44 8.47 7.77
42 John Porter   TNT International Racing 9.03 7.16 7.78 7.78
43 Tim Wunderlich   Unattached 6.67 7.31 8.42 7.94
44 Eric Spioch FR-1 McDaniel 10.05 9.89 9.89 8.17
45 David Sampson FR-1 McDaniel 9.73 10.22 6.18 8.24
46 lawrence mcclain Freshman Hagerstown CC 8.75 7.71 7.11 8.66
  Jason McNiel   Zenith Velocity Track Clu NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Dennis Boone   Unattached 8.69 7.06
12 Darren Williams SR-4 Bowie State 5.93 7.14
16 Jeremy Samuels SR-4 Maryland 7.65 7.21
26 Thomas Clark SO-2 Lynchburg 6.99 7.43
31 Jonathan Walker SR-4 Johns Hopkins 6.05 7.47
40 Alex Rieser Sophomore McDaniel 5.44 7.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Anthony Wallace   Unattached 7.05
12 Tochi Odocha JR-3 Howard 7.14
20 James Bowman   Terp Sprinters 7.32
26 Drew Melnick SO-2 Messiah 7.43
31 Mark Chauteh SO-2 Lynchburg 7.47
36 Tony Rodriguez JR-3 Mary Washington 7.61
39 Giancarlo Simpson Freshman Howard CC 7.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 anthony Bishop SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.15 6.96 7.80
12 Dareem David FR-1 Maryland 9.29 7.14 5.64
21 Chris Pezza Freshman Howard CC 5.58 7.34 9.03
23 Ellis Gibbs FR-1 Wesley 7.95 7.36 5.67
25 Linwood Jenkins SO-2 Livingstone 7.40 7.40 5.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andre Sturdivant   Unattached 5.36 6.95 6.05 8.90
4 Ramaan Ansley FR-1 Norfolk State 5.32 7.00 6.09 8.61
11 Floyd Hawkes SO-2 Maryland 8.13 7.13 7.99 8.13
21 Octavius Matthews FR-1 Livingstone 5.73 7.34 5.51 8.52
23 Nathan Joyce FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.73 7.36 6.78 9.06
35 Peter Williams FR-1 Wesley 7.22 7.60 7.38 6.69
38 Ross Bittman SO-2 Johns Hopkins 6.91 7.67 8.59 5.91
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Rushane Scott JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.53 8.74 5.04 7.10
15 Matthew Robertson SR-4 Wesley 8.23 8.80 8.37 7.15
19 Ridwan Cole FR-1 Bowie State 8.48 6.14 7.83 7.31
29 Derrick Tinsley SO-2 Livingstone 5.89 9.47 8.57 7.45
33 ian anderson Freshman Hagerstown CC 6.63 8.96 6.78 7.53
43 Tim Wunderlich   Unattached 7.55 9.14 9.06 7.94
45 David Sampson FR-1 McDaniel 9.56 7.67 7.09 8.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 James Taylor   Unattached 6.43 6.99 7.27 5.25
6 Jarenn Stewart SO-2 Maryland 6.25 7.02 8.08 5.83
17 Warren Gray   Unattached 9.27 7.30 9.13 8.62
26 Jeremy Burke JR-3 Mary Washington 6.54 7.43 8.33 8.47
40 Sam Weber FR-1 Richmond 8.24 7.77 6.69 9.56
44 Eric Spioch FR-1 McDaniel 7.60 8.17 6.29 8.09
  Jason McNiel   Zenith Velocity Track Clu NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Da'Rel Scott FR-1 Maryland 7.00 8.68
8 Thomas Speller SO-2 Norfolk State 7.06 6.78
17 Daniel Piccolo JR-3 Mary Washington 7.30 5.62
29 John Bartolotta SO-2 Johns Hopkins 7.45 6.34
34 Rodney Williamson SO-2 Bowie State 7.59 8.50
37 Brandon Patterson FR-1 St. Paul's College 7.62 9.38
42 John Porter   TNT International Racing 7.78 5.53
46 lawrence mcclain Freshman Hagerstown CC 8.66 6.76