January 16, 2010
|
Prince George's Sports Complex - Landover, MD
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Maryland A DeAnna Brown, Melony McKay, Taylor Bumpas, Kiani Profit 2:55.85 3:51.38 2:55.85 4:12.21 10
2 Howard A Zahra Thomas, Brittany Stephens, Landria Buckley, Jami Hardy 3:23.19 3:56.26 3:23.19 4:45.88 8
3 Norfolk State A Wanetta Kirby, Allyssa Pickett, Dania Sanford, Elaine Rhoades 4:42.00 3:56.97 4:11.19 2:50.62 6
4 Maryland
(B>)
B Tolulope Olugbemi, Natalie Goodman, Arielle Statham, Alexis Booker 3:04.66 3:59.81 3:40.63 4:57.37 -
5 Lincoln (Pa.) A Antonia Jones, Esna Wanamaker, Kristina Rembert, Bienna Freeman 3:20.7 4:01.9 5:07.2 2:56.5 5
6 Bowie State A Michelle Palmer, Shayla Davis, Indya Price, Jasmine Butler 2:52.55 4:06.49 4:31.14 3:02.41 4
7 Richmond A Jasmine Cottle, Megan Ney, Molly McGrath, Andi Defonce 5:09.10 4:09.27 3:46.84 3:34.38 3
8 Lynchburg A Jessica Gibbs, Kelsey Shelton, Olivia Johnston, Mel McFayden 3:17.59 4:13.31 3:02.39 4:00.65 2
9 Christopher Newport A Kristen Bell, Michelle Stauffer, Amanda Kauffman, Dira Hansen 4:03.1 4:15.9 3:42.6 4:33.8 1
10 Loyola (Md.) A Casey Carey, Kristina Krupa, Lauryn Granara, Marci Baileys 4:11.65 4:16.78 3:20.29 3:58.81 -
11 Maryland
(C>)
C 3:13.32 4:17.75 4:02.29 4:30.64 -
12 Johns Hopkins A Amelia Vallenilla, Stephanie Chung, Jackie Ferguson, Leah Sibener 4:37.73 4:22.01 5:35.38 3:08.65 -
13 Howard
(B>)
B Danielle Douglas, Symone Glover, Azalia King, Janelle Wallace 4:38.46 4:22.69 3:59.05 4:30.57 -
14 Mary Washington A Colleen Hopkins, Michelle Sutherland, Stacy Keser, Nicole Ditto 4:12.74 4:28.87 3:10.90 4:07.36 -
15 Messiah A Grace Kaste, Brooke Airey, Courtney Grammer, Rachel Bjorkman 5:14.64 4:28.92 3:53.96 5:38.84 -
16 Athena Track Club Ladies A 4:18.78 4:29.56 3:51.83 5:01.91 -
17 Loyola (Md.)
(B>)
B Megan Trainer, Claire Okrongly, Jacqueline D'Antonio, Courtney McNamara 5:03.29 4:30.79 4:01.01 4:09.13 -
0 Norfolk State
(B>)
B Shanneka Claiborne, Tierra Flowers, Syeeda Gee, Mercy Koech NT NT NT NT -
0 American A Tina Thomas, Erin Koch, Lauren Scholl, Ashley Bembry-Kaintuk NT NT NT NT -
0 Bowie State
(B>)
B Melissa Cohen, Brieana Harrison, Brittany Williams, Shamika Patton NT NT NT NT -
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Athena Track Club Ladies 3:38.35 3:59.91 4:43.04 4:29.56 4:34.96 -
17 Loyola (Md.)
(B>)
Trainer, Okrongly, D'Antonio, McNamara 3:36.64 3:33.93 5:08.70 4:30.79 5:49.32 -
0 American Thomas, Koch, Scholl, Bembry-Kaintuk NT NT NT NT NT -
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Loyola (Md.) Carey, Krupa, Granara, Baileys 3:04.89 4:01.38 4:16.78 3:22.86 4:50.17 -
11 Maryland
(C>)
4:35.80 5:35.08 4:17.75 4:58.99 5:04.15 -
14 Mary Washington Hopkins, Sutherland, Keser, Ditto 3:45.85 4:53.07 4:28.87 4:23.50 4:01.99 -
15 Messiah Kaste, Airey, Grammer, Bjorkman 5:33.46 5:01.19 4:28.92 4:07.41 3:35.14 -
0 Norfolk State
(B>)
Claiborne, Flowers, Gee, Koech NT NT NT NT NT -
0 Bowie State
(B>)
Cohen, Harrison, Williams, Patton NT NT NT NT NT -
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Bowie State Palmer, Davis, Price, Butler 3:19.66 4:06.49 3:29.52 4
7 Richmond Cottle, Ney, McGrath, Defonce 5:06.61 4:09.27 3:16.93 3
8 Lynchburg Gibbs, Shelton, Johnston, McFayden 4:58.91 4:13.31 4:15.85 2
9 Christopher Newport Bell, Stauffer, Kauffman, Hansen 4:15.9 4:15.9 3:55.4 1
12 Johns Hopkins Vallenilla, Chung, Ferguson, Sibener 3:13.89 4:22.01 3:42.71 -
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Maryland Brown, McKay, Bumpas, Profit 4:05.27 4:09.89 4:07.58 3:51.38 10
2 Howard Thomas, Stephens, Buckley, Hardy 2:59.56 2:52.47 4:38.79 3:56.26 8
3 Norfolk State Kirby, Pickett, Sanford, Rhoades 4:32.52 3:56.97 5:00.96 3:56.97 6
4 Maryland
(B>)
Olugbemi, Goodman, Statham, Booker 5:09.36 3:45.43 3:50.22 3:59.81 -
5 Lincoln (Pa.) Jones, Wanamaker, Rembert, Freeman 5:14.4 3:01.4 4:13.9 4:01.9 5
13 Howard
(B>)
Douglas, Glover, King, Wallace 3:14.39 3:17.02 3:59.05 4:22.69 -