February 13, 2010
|
Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Bruno Hortelano-Roig FR-1 Cornell 6.65 6.92
2 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon FR-1 Cornell 8.53 6.93
3 Chase Aaronson SO-2 Cornell 7.74 6.97
4 Shamar Johnson Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 7.00 7.14
5 Max Orenstein JR-3 Ithaca 8.17 7.16
6 Cevon Carver SR-4 Brockport St. 7.31 7.16
7 Darnell Owens JR-3 Cortland St. 6.63 7.20
8 Andre Britton Sophomore Delhi 17.89 16.56

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bruno Hortelano-Roig FR-1 Cornell 7.00
2 Chase Aaronson SO-2 Cornell 7.01
3 Max Orenstein JR-3 Ithaca 7.09
4 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon FR-1 Cornell 7.09
5 Shamar Johnson Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 7.16
6 Andre Britton Sophomore Delhi 7.20
7 Cevon Carver SR-4 Brockport St. 7.22
8 Darnell Owens JR-3 Cortland St. 7.22
9 Bradley Herynk SR-4 Cornell 7.25
10 Alvin Codner Freshman Erie CC 7.26
11 Sa-Id Shakir JR-3 Cortland St. 7.28
12 Brian Tan JR-3 Cornell 7.28
13 Ian Besso FR-1 Geneseo St. 7.30
14 Steven Izen FR-1 Cornell 7.31
15 AJ Carapella SR-4 Oswego State 7.32
16 Nwana Okafor SO-2 Geneseo St. 7.32
17 Dan Moylen   Queen's University 7.36
17 Josh Galletta SR-4 Oswego State 7.36
19 Zach Hine SO-2 Brockport St. 7.37
20 Tyler Nightingale Senior Queen's University 7.38
20 Tod Watts FR-1 Bloomsburg 7.38
22 Ken Maddox Sophomore Alfred State 7.39
23 Chris Lopez FR-1 Alfred 7.39
24 Shane Kelly Junior Queen's University 7.42
25 Alfredo Crossman Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 7.43
25 Aaron Hacker FR-1 Bloomsburg 7.43
27 Matthew Hart SO-2 Geneseo St. 7.44
28 Brian Turnbull JR-3 Ithaca 7.45
29 Thierry Diessongo Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 7.51
30 Vinnie Krawiec SR-4 Penn State-Behrend 7.52
31 Justin Shardlow FR-1 Alfred 7.53
32 Bryant Williams   Unattached 7.54
33 Craig Webb FR-1 Penn State-Behrend 7.54
34 josh cobb FR-1 Cobleskill 7.54
35 David Jones Junior Houghton 7.61
36 Randy Brito SO-2 Alfred 7.61
37 Redrick Acleus FR-1 Brockport St. 7.63
38 Bill Caton SR-4 RIT 7.64
39 Eston Winn JR-3 Penn State-Behrend 7.66
40 Brad Ashcroft FR-1 Rochester 7.67
41 Pat McFarland JR-3 Ithaca 7.68
42 Damari Mathis SO-2 RIT 7.70
43 Sean Mourhess Sophomore Houghton 7.73
44 Chris Cote FR-1 Ithaca 7.73
45 Chris Hartmann SO-2 RIT 7.76
46 Ross Doucette FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 7.78
47 Jeffrey Harris Freshman Alfred State 7.80
48 Demetrius Kramarchyk FR-1 Oswego State 7.81
49 elias barber FR-1 Cobleskill 7.89
50 Ken Cotsonas FR-1 Houghton 7.97
51 Mitterand Ilunga Sophomore Erie CC 8.22
52 Stephen Turner Freshman Erie CC 8.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Alvin Codner Freshman Erie CC 7.26
23 Chris Lopez FR-1 Alfred 7.39
42 Damari Mathis SO-2 RIT 7.70
50 Ken Cotsonas FR-1 Houghton 7.97
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Bradley Herynk SR-4 Cornell 8.41 7.25 6.24 8.12 6.67
11 Sa-Id Shakir JR-3 Cortland St. 9.03 7.28 5.10 6.34 6.41
19 Zach Hine SO-2 Brockport St. 9.36 7.37 7.67 6.19 7.74
44 Chris Cote FR-1 Ithaca 5.57 7.73 6.11 6.27 9.05
48 Demetrius Kramarchyk FR-1 Oswego State 8.20 7.81 8.91 8.60 7.50
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Shamar Johnson Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 8.45 7.16
14 Steven Izen FR-1 Cornell 8.41 7.31
16 Nwana Okafor SO-2 Geneseo St. 8.71 7.32
22 Ken Maddox Sophomore Alfred State 5.77 7.39
36 Randy Brito SO-2 Alfred 5.64 7.61
39 Eston Winn JR-3 Penn State-Behrend 5.52 7.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Chase Aaronson SO-2 Cornell 7.01
13 Ian Besso FR-1 Geneseo St. 7.30
17 Dan Moylen   Queen's University 7.36
25 Aaron Hacker FR-1 Bloomsburg 7.43
32 Bryant Williams   Unattached 7.54
34 josh cobb FR-1 Cobleskill 7.54
51 Mitterand Ilunga Sophomore Erie CC 8.22
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Max Orenstein JR-3 Ithaca 7.09 6.60
4 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon FR-1 Cornell 7.09 5.39
20 Tyler Nightingale Senior Queen's University 7.38 7.83
33 Craig Webb FR-1 Penn State-Behrend 7.54 7.02
40 Brad Ashcroft FR-1 Rochester 7.67 6.29
43 Sean Mourhess Sophomore Houghton 7.73 9.98
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Darnell Owens JR-3 Cortland St. 6.07 7.22 9.39 8.09 8.52 8.67
20 Tod Watts FR-1 Bloomsburg 7.61 7.38 6.57 5.39 8.86 6.42
25 Alfredo Crossman Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 7.73 7.43 9.44 6.25 7.58 6.54
29 Thierry Diessongo Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 5.41 7.51 5.34 6.09 9.62 8.04
31 Justin Shardlow FR-1 Alfred 6.33 7.53 7.91 5.43 7.08 5.58
45 Chris Hartmann SO-2 RIT 6.68 7.76 8.46 7.92 9.08 6.13
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Brian Tan JR-3 Cornell 8.52 6.77 7.28 9.18 7.28 7.58 6.77
17 Josh Galletta SR-4 Oswego State 5.52 5.23 7.36 7.14 8.54 7.36 7.07
35 David Jones Junior Houghton 6.40 9.67 7.61 7.99 9.36 8.22 6.24
46 Ross Doucette FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 9.26 8.10 7.78 9.65 9.11 10.12 8.48
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Andre Britton Sophomore Delhi 9.22 6.20 7.20 7.13 8.00 8.07
7 Cevon Carver SR-4 Brockport St. 7.30 7.95 7.22 7.59 9.25 6.00
15 AJ Carapella SR-4 Oswego State 7.10 5.64 7.32 7.40 6.81 7.32
37 Redrick Acleus FR-1 Brockport St. 7.86 8.47 7.63 6.34 6.11 9.69
38 Bill Caton SR-4 RIT 6.12 8.10 7.64 6.27 7.49 7.19
41 Pat McFarland JR-3 Ithaca 7.07 9.53 7.68 5.92 9.07 8.84
52 Stephen Turner Freshman Erie CC 7.21 9.01 8.58 7.55 7.21 10.56
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bruno Hortelano-Roig FR-1 Cornell 8.47 6.16 8.89 7.00 4.97
24 Shane Kelly Junior Queen's University 7.20 5.27 8.09 7.42 8.76
27 Matthew Hart SO-2 Geneseo St. 6.48 5.88 7.59 7.44 7.30
28 Brian Turnbull JR-3 Ithaca 5.59 7.98 9.47 7.45 8.42
30 Vinnie Krawiec SR-4 Penn State-Behrend 6.25 9.70 6.77 7.52 6.55
47 Jeffrey Harris Freshman Alfred State 6.56 9.75 7.57 7.80 8.66
49 elias barber FR-1 Cobleskill 7.97 10.10 9.39 7.89 7.58