January 30, 2010
|
Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Matt Royer JR-3 Indianapolis 17.93m 18.65m 58' 10"
2 Kaleb Thompson SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 16.04m 17.48m 52' 7.5"
3 Nicko Peebles JR-3 Indianapolis 15.96m 15.64m 52' 4.5"
4 Noah Huffman SR-4 Indianapolis 15.85m 14.42m 52' 0"
5 Dustin Gilpatrick JR-3 Indianapolis 15.78m 13.41m 51' 9.25"
6 Marcus Montgomery FR-1 Indianapolis 14.73m 12.96m 48' 4"
7 Leonard Wells SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 14.59m 12.40m 47' 10.5"
8 James Schortgen JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14.23m 15.37m 46' 8.25"
9 Shane Wyant FR-1 Indianapolis 13.98m 16.22m 45' 10.5"
10 Josh Sims SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 13.67m 16.54m 44' 10.25"
11 Justin Schortgen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 13.24m 16.42m 43' 5.25"
12 Kyle McDaniel FR-1 Indianapolis 13.09m 15.97m 42' 11.5"
13 Cory Boyland SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 13.06m 9.66m 42' 10.25"
14 Alan Austin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 12.73m 15.91m 41' 9.25"
15 Ryan Carlock SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 12.59m 14.60m 41' 3.75"
16 Michael Hauser FR-1 Defiance 12.54m 13.67m 41' 1.75"
17 Geoffrey Hutchinson Sophomore Unattached 12.39m 11.65m 40' 7.75"
18 Caleb Collier FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12.34m 16.04m 40' 6"
19 Kyle Allison FR-1 Indianapolis 11.29m 12.31m 37' 0.5"
20 Joshua Bridwell FR-1 Indianapolis 11.04m 8.50m 36' 2.75"
21 Josh Beaverson SO-2 Defiance 10.67m 11.42m 35' 0.25"
22 Kris Pappert FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 10.47m 11.31m 34' 4.25"
23 Tom Bishop SR-4 Defiance 9.87m 12.24m 32' 4.75"
24 Adam Tindall JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 9.49m 8.26m 31' 1.75"
  JJ Jackson SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) NM NM NM
  Phil Yike JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 James Schortgen JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 15.08m 15.51m 11.81m 14.23m 10.67m 46' 8.25"
11 Justin Schortgen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 14.70m 10.86m 10.72m 13.24m 17.08m 43' 5.25"
16 Michael Hauser FR-1 Defiance 15.67m 15.93m 10.28m 12.54m 12.04m 41' 1.75"
17 Geoffrey Hutchinson Sophomore Unattached 14.74m 12.89m 8.80m 12.39m 11.65m 40' 7.75"
22 Kris Pappert FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 12.56m 10.57m 13.51m 10.47m 10.89m 34' 4.25"
23 Tom Bishop SR-4 Defiance 8.98m 8.09m 10.07m 9.87m 11.55m 32' 4.75"
24 Adam Tindall JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 6.93m 10.63m 9.11m 9.49m 8.54m 31' 1.75"
  Phil Yike JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Leonard Wells SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 14.59m 16.78m 17.22m 14.30m 16.78m 47' 10.5"
9 Shane Wyant FR-1 Indianapolis 13.98m 10.90m 13.28m 16.78m 11.74m 45' 10.5"
10 Josh Sims SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 13.67m 15.31m 11.62m 15.04m 9.71m 44' 10.25"
14 Alan Austin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 12.73m 11.58m 10.06m 10.82m 10.44m 41' 9.25"
15 Ryan Carlock SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 12.59m 11.58m 14.10m 16.24m 9.06m 41' 3.75"
18 Caleb Collier FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12.34m 11.85m 11.97m 15.80m 8.76m 40' 6"
19 Kyle Allison FR-1 Indianapolis 11.29m 10.05m 13.32m 8.13m 13.44m 37' 0.5"
20 Joshua Bridwell FR-1 Indianapolis 11.04m 12.36m 8.39m 10.60m 13.80m 36' 2.75"
21 Josh Beaverson SO-2 Defiance 10.67m 11.10m 12.70m 10.56m 9.18m 35' 0.25"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Matt Royer JR-3 Indianapolis 13.27m 14.16m 21.16m 17.93m 18.83m 23.31m 18.11m 58' 10"
2 Kaleb Thompson SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 17.00m 11.87m 16.52m 16.04m 16.84m 18.77m 14.44m 52' 7.5"
3 Nicko Peebles JR-3 Indianapolis 19.31m 16.92m 15.48m 15.96m 19.47m 14.04m 20.43m 52' 4.5"
4 Noah Huffman SR-4 Indianapolis 18.70m 19.02m 17.59m 15.85m 19.34m 14.27m 13.00m 52' 0"
5 Dustin Gilpatrick JR-3 Indianapolis 13.26m 11.68m 15.62m 15.78m 13.57m 16.73m 15.31m 51' 9.25"
6 Marcus Montgomery FR-1 Indianapolis 17.82m 18.85m 15.32m 14.73m 10.75m 17.82m 13.26m 48' 4"
12 Kyle McDaniel FR-1 Indianapolis 14.27m 15.97m 14.53m 13.09m 16.36m 9.69m 15.32m 42' 11.5"
13 Cory Boyland SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 15.41m 11.49m 16.46m 13.06m 9.80m 12.67m 13.58m 42' 10.25"
  JJ Jackson SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM