February 13, 2009
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Amanda Marshall Senior Delaware 14.02m 17.52m 14.89m 20.85m 16.82m 57' 5.75"
2 Amanda Kelley Freshman Central Connecticut 13.88m 15.77m 13.56m 17.66m 11.35m 51' 9"
3 Alicia Price Junior Rider 11.32m 15.72m 17.45m 17.61m 19.34m 51' 7"
4 Amanda Sines Senior East Stroudsburg 10.69m 14.85m 16.63m 11.58m 10.54m 48' 8.75"
5 Symmone Fisher Freshman Monmouth 18.67m 14.82m 13.78m 15.86m 19.27m 48' 7.5"
6 Nikita Halteman Sophomore Widener 15.51m 14.10m 14.81m 13.82m 16.78m 46' 3.25"
7 Samantha Hegmann Sophomore Monmouth 13.11m 13.66m 17.48m 15.85m 11.34m 44' 9.75"
8 Candace Aaron Junior Buffalo State 13.99m 13.20m 12.41m 15.05m 11.35m 43' 3.75"
8 Kelsey Slater Sophomore Lafayette 9.24m 13.20m 15.97m 17.03m 11.75m 43' 3.75"
10 Jess Sekely Sophomore East Stroudsburg 9.73m 13.15m 14.07m 9.60m 12.36m 43' 1.75"
11 Taryn O'Connor Sophomore Fairleigh Dickinson 15.33m 12.88m 9.40m 9.79m 14.68m 42' 3.25"
12 Sarah Wehrhan Sophomore TCNJ 12.09m 12.86m 13.76m 9.90m 16.59m 42' 2.25"
13 Caitlin Keen Sophomore East Stroudsburg 11.35m 12.75m 14.03m 13.39m 13.52m 41' 10"
14 Cristina D'Amato Sophomore TCNJ 13.31m 12.68m 14.46m 11.54m 14.20m 41' 7.25"
15 Noreen Seymore Junior West Chester 12.98m 12.60m 14.62m 14.24m 15.62m 41' 4.25"
15 Emily Carothers Junior East Stroudsburg 11.47m 12.60m 16.38m 12.98m 11.34m 41' 4.25"
17 Liz Graybill Junior Lafayette 9.13m 12.50m 13.25m 14.75m 11.63m 41' 0.25"
18 Kelly Dantley Junior Monmouth 13.93m 12.22m 9.04m 12.46m 15.40m 40' 1.25"
19 Jessica Toritto Freshman Monmouth 10.00m 12.19m 12.43m 14.26m 15.48m 40' 0"
20 Amauche Obi-Esi Sophomore Hunter 12.82m 11.98m 15.45m 9.82m 14.38m 39' 3.75"
21 Deanna Knapp Freshman East Stroudsburg 15.33m 11.88m 13.07m 10.45m 9.50m 38' 11.75"
22 Lauren Heath Freshman St. Peter's 10.13m 11.78m 14.49m 10.48m 13.78m 38' 7.75"
23 Carly Graffeo Junior Widener 11.28m 11.75m 8.23m 9.99m 9.64m 38' 6.75"
24 Rebecca Perry Freshman Hartford 10.90m 11.47m 13.76m 14.45m 10.44m 37' 7.75"
25 Jennifer Alksmant Junior Rider 13.57m 11.03m 12.24m 9.27m 12.91m 36' 2.25"
26 Allyson DeVirgilio Freshman Monmouth 11.66m 11.00m 9.24m 13.42m 8.03m 36' 1.25"
27 Danielle Laws Sophomore East Stroudsburg 11.17m 10.84m 9.43m 11.17m 9.54m 35' 6.75"
28 Melissa Hamilton Sophomore St. Peter's 11.34m 10.80m 13.93m 11.34m 10.04m 35' 5.25"
29 Danielle Kedzierski Sophomore TCNJ 8.18m 10.23m 10.95m 8.49m 11.15m 33' 6.75"
30 Monica Kloc Freshman Monmouth 9.83m 10.13m 12.36m 9.42m 12.56m 33' 3"
31 Trisha Benjamin Freshman Hunter 11.68m 9.73m 11.87m 10.41m 10.41m 31' 11.25"
32 Valene Michel Senior Hunter 5.62m 5.85m 6.38m 5.38m 6.67m 19' 2.5"
  Krista Robben Freshman College of St. Rose NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Ashley Krauss Junior TCNJ NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jackie Berthlesen Sophomore East Stroudsburg NM NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
13 Caitlin Keen Sophomore East Stroudsburg 12.75m 41' 10"
15 Noreen Seymore Junior West Chester 12.60m 41' 4.25"
20 Amauche Obi-Esi Sophomore Hunter 11.98m 39' 3.75"
21 Deanna Knapp Freshman East Stroudsburg 11.88m 38' 11.75"
22 Lauren Heath Freshman St. Peter's 11.78m 38' 7.75"
24 Rebecca Perry Freshman Hartford 11.47m 37' 7.75"
25 Jennifer Alksmant Junior Rider 11.03m 36' 2.25"
29 Danielle Kedzierski Sophomore TCNJ 10.23m 33' 6.75"
31 Trisha Benjamin Freshman Hunter 9.73m 31' 11.25"
32 Valene Michel Senior Hunter 5.85m 19' 2.5"
  Jackie Berthlesen Sophomore East Stroudsburg NM NM
  Krista Robben Freshman College of St. Rose NM NM
Women's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Candace Aaron Junior Buffalo State 12.41m 13.20m 43' 3.75"
8 Kelsey Slater Sophomore Lafayette 16.50m 13.20m 43' 3.75"
10 Jess Sekely Sophomore East Stroudsburg 17.10m 13.15m 43' 1.75"
12 Sarah Wehrhan Sophomore TCNJ 10.29m 12.86m 42' 2.25"
14 Cristina D'Amato Sophomore TCNJ 9.76m 12.68m 41' 7.25"
23 Carly Graffeo Junior Widener 14.92m 11.75m 38' 6.75"
26 Allyson DeVirgilio Freshman Monmouth 9.90m 11.00m 36' 1.25"
27 Danielle Laws Sophomore East Stroudsburg 13.55m 10.84m 35' 6.75"
28 Melissa Hamilton Sophomore St. Peter's 12.20m 10.80m 35' 5.25"
30 Monica Kloc Freshman Monmouth 9.02m 10.13m 33' 3"
  Ashley Krauss Junior TCNJ NM NM NM
Women's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Amanda Marshall Senior Delaware 17.52m 19.62m 19.97m 21.55m 22.08m 19.97m 20.15m 57' 5.75"
2 Amanda Kelley Freshman Central Connecticut 15.77m 12.77m 18.92m 18.45m 15.93m 16.40m 16.09m 51' 9"
3 Alicia Price Junior Rider 15.72m 16.98m 20.44m 13.99m 12.10m 18.08m 17.13m 51' 7"
4 Amanda Sines Senior East Stroudsburg 14.85m 18.27m 18.12m 11.58m 11.43m 18.41m 18.56m 48' 8.75"
5 Symmone Fisher Freshman Monmouth 14.82m 15.26m 17.64m 15.56m 17.93m 18.97m 16.75m 48' 7.5"
6 Nikita Halteman Sophomore Widener 14.10m 12.41m 13.25m 15.79m 18.19m 16.64m 17.06m 46' 3.25"
7 Samantha Hegmann Sophomore Monmouth 13.66m 13.93m 16.53m 14.75m 12.70m 15.98m 17.35m 44' 9.75"
11 Taryn O'Connor Sophomore Fairleigh Dickinson 12.88m 15.84m 16.36m 13.52m 15.84m 11.08m 15.84m 42' 3.25"
15 Emily Carothers Junior East Stroudsburg 12.60m 14.99m 11.72m 13.36m 15.37m 12.60m 15.62m 41' 4.25"
17 Liz Graybill Junior Lafayette 12.50m 13.75m 14.50m 12.88m 9.38m 10.38m 11.13m 41' 0.25"
18 Kelly Dantley Junior Monmouth 12.22m 14.66m 13.20m 9.29m 12.10m 15.28m 12.22m 40' 1.25"
19 Jessica Toritto Freshman Monmouth 12.19m 15.60m 8.53m 13.90m 13.90m 13.53m 12.92m 40' 0"