February 7, 2009
|
Ursinus College-Bakes FH - Collegeville, PA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ronald Hunter Junior Cheyney 7.23 6.51 6.45 5.80 7.43 7.36 6.32 10
2 Eric Woodruff Sophomore Moravian 8.40 6.66 6.06 6.26 7.66 4.73 8.46 8
3 Albert Desiderio Freshman Ursinus 6.4 6.7 4.6 6.4 7.7 4.7 5.0 6
4 Kendall Antoine Senior St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.38 6.83 5.40 6.97 5.88 4.85 6.42 5
5 Charles Prete Sophomore Ursinus 7.56 6.87 5.43 8.18 6.87 5.16 7.22 4
6 Charles Allen Freshman Cumberland CC 6.95 6.88 5.16 5.99 6.61 5.51 7.23 3

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ronald Hunter Junior Cheyney 4.6 5.8 5.8 6.6
2 Charles Allen Freshman Cumberland CC 6.31 7.45 8.59 6.71
3 Charles Prete Sophomore Ursinus 6.32 6.93 7.26 6.72
4 Eric Woodruff Sophomore Moravian 5.45 8.67 5.58 6.72
5 Kendall Antoine Senior St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.66 5.92 7.66 6.72
6 Albert Desiderio Freshman Ursinus 7.87 6.58 6.17 6.78
7 Lee Jones Junior Stockton 7.2 5.2 6.8 6.8
8 Jamie Gordon Sophomore Howard CC 5.8 7.0 8.5 6.8
9 Naveed Mohammed Senior Farmingdale St. 8.06 8.88 5.40 6.83
10 Clifton LeGrand Freshman Albright 6.09 4.79 6.71 6.84
11 Negus Graham Junior Cheyney 7.14 7.96 7.62 6.86
12 Seun Oyelaja Sophomore Kean 7.84 6.74 8.04 6.87
13 Warner Jones Sophomore Moravian 8.88 4.96 7.09 6.88
14 Travis Pitts Freshman Delaware Valley 8.41 7.93 5.65 6.89
15 James Vallery Junior Cheyney 8.62 5.93 8.00 6.89
16 Anthony Andrews Junior St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.26 8.16 6.84 6.91
17 Robert Shafer Senior Moravian 6.23 8.38 6.65 6.92
18 Jean LeBlanc Junior Kean 9.01 8.87 6.80 6.93
19 Dan Billian Freshman Farmingdale St. 7.43 5.63 4.86 6.94
20 Ryan Mays Freshman Albright 9.05 6.89 5.50 6.96
21 SEAN HALL Junior Ursinus 7.67 5.79 7.32 6.97
22 Steven Papuchis Senior Gettysburg 7.96 6.08 5.03 6.98
23 Eikeem Barron Junior Ursinus 7.06 5.81 7.48 6.99
24 Tevin Wood Freshman Albright 8.36 5.41 8.85 7.02
25 Jason Chin-Chitty Senior Farmingdale St. 6.46 8.08 8.29 7.02
26 Eric Bruno Freshman Rowan 5.09 8.19 9.04 7.06
27 Ross Bittman Freshman Johns Hopkins 8.19 6.29 5.23 7.06
28 Devon Hausmann Freshman Rowan 8.57 5.53 7.51 7.08
29 Christopher Pierre Sophomore St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.90 8.46 5.27 7.11
30 Jacob Kramer Freshman Johns Hopkins 7.57 7.64 9.29 7.14
31 Nnamdi Chikezie Sophomore Rutgers-Camden 8.54 8.03 9.18 7.17
32 Kyle D'Angelo Freshman Moravian 9.1 8.2 7.7 7.2
33 Tony Santino   Ursinus 8.74 6.00 5.56 7.22
34 Timothy Layng Freshman Moravian 6.22 5.86 5.93 7.23
35 Ronnell Kennedy Sophomore Cheyney 8.82 8.75 8.03 7.23
36 Marlon Stewart Freshman Kean 7.09 5.72 7.31 7.23
37 DeShaun Thomas Sophomore Farmingdale St. 7.11 5.95 5.59 7.25
38 Chris Pegeron Sophomore Kean 8.63 8.34 6.53 7.25
38 Jon Petrilak Sophomore Delaware Valley 7.40 8.63 8.56 7.25
40 Michael Reed Freshman Albright 5.30 8.12 6.89 7.25
41 Kevin Dolliver Senior Ursinus 8.71 5.86 5.57 7.32
42 Bryan Walsh Senior Stockton 9.13 9.13 5.97 7.36
43 Evan Lazerowitz Junior Johns Hopkins 5.17 7.16 8.05 7.38
44 Matt Glogau Sophomore Cumberland CC 6.2 6.5 6.7 7.4
45 Godefroy Cherry Freshman Johns Hopkins 9.33 5.42 6.17 7.52
46 George Johnson Freshman Delaware Valley 7.62 8.52 5.43 7.54
47 Chad Martin Sophomore Delaware Valley 6.04 8.31 7.10 7.55
48 Daniel Pineiro Freshman Middlesex CC 9.41 9.57 8.42 7.65
49 John Dalton Freshman Middlesex CC 9.22 5.92 8.76 7.68
50 Gordon Dinnall Sophomore Howard CC 8.57 8.49 8.96 7.86
51 James Shelton   Ursinus 7.64 7.09 9.05 7.87
52 Duong Nguyen Sophomore Rutgers-Camden 6.91 6.35 9.52 8.13
53 Luis Achurra Freshman USMMA 7.44 7.44 9.02 8.35
54 Derek Hsu Freshman Johns Hopkins 7.91 10.52 10.85 8.41
  Kyle Hayes Sophomore Rowan NT NT NT NT
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jamie Gordon Sophomore Howard CC 6.8
10 Clifton LeGrand Freshman Albright 6.84
30 Jacob Kramer Freshman Johns Hopkins 7.14
42 Bryan Walsh Senior Stockton 7.36
52 Duong Nguyen Sophomore Rutgers-Camden 8.13
  Kyle Hayes Sophomore Rowan NT
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Anthony Andrews Junior St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.33 7.26 4.84 6.91 5.67 5.12 5.67
21 SEAN HALL Junior Ursinus 8.86 7.46 6.42 6.97 8.86 8.37 6.83
25 Jason Chin-Chitty Senior Farmingdale St. 7.16 5.34 8.50 7.02 6.67 7.09 6.18
34 Timothy Layng Freshman Moravian 6.87 7.09 6.58 7.23 6.08 8.39 8.90
41 Kevin Dolliver Senior Ursinus 6.37 5.13 5.49 7.32 5.49 6.01 7.40
50 Gordon Dinnall Sophomore Howard CC 9.28 8.81 9.59 7.86 7.00 7.94 9.36
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Charles Allen Freshman Cumberland CC 7.05 8.46 6.71
5 Kendall Antoine Senior St. Francis (N.Y.) 5.04 8.54 6.72
7 Lee Jones Junior Stockton 7.6 6.4 6.8
12 Seun Oyelaja Sophomore Kean 5.91 5.64 6.87
43 Evan Lazerowitz Junior Johns Hopkins 6.50 8.49 7.38
49 John Dalton Freshman Middlesex CC 8.84 8.68 7.68
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Travis Pitts Freshman Delaware Valley 7.03 7.45 5.38 6.89
28 Devon Hausmann Freshman Rowan 9.00 7.72 8.08 7.08
38 Jon Petrilak Sophomore Delaware Valley 7.11 7.91 6.38 7.25
48 Daniel Pineiro Freshman Middlesex CC 7.35 6.97 6.66 7.65
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Charles Prete Sophomore Ursinus 6.66 7.40 5.18 6.72 7.19 6.59
22 Steven Papuchis Senior Gettysburg 6.08 6.50 6.08 6.98 7.05 6.08
27 Ross Bittman Freshman Johns Hopkins 7.77 7.21 6.43 7.06 5.09 6.92
32 Kyle D'Angelo Freshman Moravian 8.5 8.3 9.0 7.2 7.6 8.8
33 Tony Santino   Ursinus 5.71 6.14 6.57 7.22 9.25 7.01
35 Ronnell Kennedy Sophomore Cheyney 8.32 7.88 7.88 7.23 7.88 6.66
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ronald Hunter Junior Cheyney 6.6
29 Christopher Pierre Sophomore St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.11
31 Nnamdi Chikezie Sophomore Rutgers-Camden 7.17
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Eric Woodruff Sophomore Moravian 4.98 6.72 6.59
23 Eikeem Barron Junior Ursinus 6.57 6.99 8.53
26 Eric Bruno Freshman Rowan 5.02 7.06 5.51
46 George Johnson Freshman Delaware Valley 7.47 7.54 8.07
51 James Shelton   Ursinus 7.80 7.87 8.27
54 Derek Hsu Freshman Johns Hopkins 9.34 8.41 7.49
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Negus Graham Junior Cheyney 6.86 5.63
17 Robert Shafer Senior Moravian 6.92 6.37
20 Ryan Mays Freshman Albright 6.96 5.64
36 Marlon Stewart Freshman Kean 7.23 7.09
44 Matt Glogau Sophomore Cumberland CC 7.4 9.5
53 Luis Achurra Freshman USMMA 8.35 8.27
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Naveed Mohammed Senior Farmingdale St. 5.54 5.26 6.42 6.83 5.81 8.68 6.77
13 Warner Jones Sophomore Moravian 5.30 8.54 8.26 6.88 6.13 7.30 7.50
37 DeShaun Thomas Sophomore Farmingdale St. 7.98 8.12 8.99 7.25 6.02 8.70 8.41
38 Chris Pegeron Sophomore Kean 9.21 8.12 5.73 7.25 7.69 5.80 7.69
40 Michael Reed Freshman Albright 8.78 7.25 7.69 7.25 7.25 9.28 5.51
45 Godefroy Cherry Freshman Johns Hopkins 6.62 7.22 8.28 7.52 7.60 5.27 6.17
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Albert Desiderio Freshman Ursinus 5.90 6.78 6.92 5.83 5.63 7.46 7.06
15 James Vallery Junior Cheyney 7.58 6.89 5.45 7.79 7.51 8.69 8.96
18 Jean LeBlanc Junior Kean 7.56 6.93 8.25 6.80 6.66 8.53 6.93
19 Dan Billian Freshman Farmingdale St. 7.99 6.94 6.94 5.42 6.53 5.14 7.85
24 Tevin Wood Freshman Albright 7.52 7.02 5.90 8.01 8.85 7.80 6.04
47 Chad Martin Sophomore Delaware Valley 8.54 7.55 8.08 6.50 5.52 7.33 9.22