February 7, 2009
|
Ursinus College-Bakes FH - Collegeville, PA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ronika Eckart Senior Stockton 8.68 9.73 11.03 10.25 10
2 Dominique Burrus Freshman St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.72 8.90 8.72 8.03 8
3 Jessica Posimo Junior Moravian 8.77 9.65 11.41 10.97 6
4 Anita Mikkilineni Sophomore Johns Hopkins 9.06 11.69 8.79 7.16 5
5 Sherene Stephens Senior Kean 9.49 11.11 7.69 8.92 4
  Shannon McEvoy Sophomore Moravian NT NT NT NT -

Women's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominique Burrus Freshman St. Francis (N.Y.) 11.16 10.73 8.65 6.23
2 Jessica Posimo Junior Moravian 8.22 8.13 8.74 8.39
3 Ronika Eckart Senior Stockton 10.46 8.33 8.86 7.62
4 Shannon McEvoy Sophomore Moravian 7.51 6.80 8.94 6.53
5 Anita Mikkilineni Sophomore Johns Hopkins 8.97 9.15 9.06 8.34
6 Sherene Stephens Senior Kean 11.78 7.48 9.35 7.30
7 Rachel Riggs Junior Moravian 9.76 11.54 9.38 10.13
8 Rose Johnson Freshman Rowan 8.59 7.27 9.43 12.17
9 Katie Reiter Junior Stockton 7.18 7.46 9.44 9.35
10 Amanda Leatherman Senior Ursinus 8.86 8.09 9.63 8.67
11 Erika Wheeler Junior Johns Hopkins 11.11 7.41 9.74 10.33
12 Erin McInerney Freshman Gettysburg 11.06 9.49 9.78 8.51
13 Symonne Scott Junior Moravian 11.51 11.91 9.92 10.82
14 Nicole Zarek Junior Farmingdale St. 7.53 10.65 10.04 11.05
15 Erin Jones Senior Kean 9.17 12.89 10.07 7.05
16 Maria Moya Freshman Kean 12.06 7.10 10.13 7.30
17 Heather Carbone Sophomore Rowan 10.69 12.63 10.18 12.12
18 Michelle Franko Sophomore Ursinus 8.52 9.24 10.26 10.47
19 Alex Grabowski Freshman Johns Hopkins 13.34 12.27 10.67 11.63
20 Amanda Barr Junior Delaware Valley 13.45 9.15 10.76 11.41
21 Adora Ekeocha Sophomore Middlesex CC 15.57 13.57 12.45 12.70
Women's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dominique Burrus Freshman St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.65
5 Anita Mikkilineni Sophomore Johns Hopkins 9.06
10 Amanda Leatherman Senior Ursinus 9.63
13 Symonne Scott Junior Moravian 9.92
21 Adora Ekeocha Sophomore Middlesex CC 12.45
Women's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Sherene Stephens Senior Kean 9.35
8 Rose Johnson Freshman Rowan 9.43
9 Katie Reiter Junior Stockton 9.44
16 Maria Moya Freshman Kean 10.13
19 Alex Grabowski Freshman Johns Hopkins 10.67
Women's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jessica Posimo Junior Moravian 8.74
4 Shannon McEvoy Sophomore Moravian 8.94
11 Erika Wheeler Junior Johns Hopkins 9.74
12 Erin McInerney Freshman Gettysburg 9.78
18 Michelle Franko Sophomore Ursinus 10.26
20 Amanda Barr Junior Delaware Valley 10.76
Women's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Ronika Eckart Senior Stockton 8.86
7 Rachel Riggs Junior Moravian 9.38
14 Nicole Zarek Junior Farmingdale St. 10.04
15 Erin Jones Senior Kean 10.07
17 Heather Carbone Sophomore Rowan 10.18