April 4, 2009
|
Coast Guard Academy - New London, CT

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jon Erickson Sophomore Vassar 1:57.44 1:43.35 2:12.71 1:22.21 1:30.43 10
2 CHRIS FOSTER Senior Wesleyan 1:58.91 1:44.64 2:04.86 2:04.86 1:45.83 8
3 Justin Bowman Freshman Babson 1:59. 1:54. 1:48. 2:03. 1:32. 6
4 Mike Haas Senior Coast Guard 2:00.33 2:11.16 2:36.43 2:03.94 2:19.59 5
5 Bret Morris Freshman Coast Guard 2:00.67 2:07.91 2:03.09 2:11.53 1:25.68 4
6 Wilson McGrail Freshman Trinity 2:00.78 2:15.28 1:51.12 1:37.84 2:24.94 3
7 Zach Williams Freshman Vassar 2:01.38 1:49.25 2:15.95 1:57.74 2:08.67 2
8 Patrick Regan Freshman Westfield State 2:01.97 1:59.53 2:31.25 2:25.15 2:31.25 1
9 Daniel Feeney Senior USMMA 2:02.34 2:23.14 1:50.11 1:55.00 2:14.58 -
10 Kevin Young Freshman USMMA 2:02.47 2:03.70 1:39.20 2:28.19 2:36.77 -
11 Andrew Orum Freshman Eastern Conn. St. 2:04.15 2:21.54 2:16.57 2:35.19 1:35.60 -
12 David Aigler Sophomore Conn College 2:04.29 1:50.62 2:27.91 2:09.27 2:15.48 -
13 Matt Eremita Freshman Trinity 2:04.99 1:59.99 1:32.50 1:53.74 2:19.99 -
14 Justin Harriot Freshman USMMA 2:05.02 1:33.77 1:55.02 1:53.77 1:51.27 -
15 Andrew Oram Freshman Babson 2:05.32 1:31.49 1:56.55 1:36.50 1:59.06 -
16 Steven Clayton Freshman Eastern Conn. St. 2:05.35 2:36.69 1:54.07 2:06.61 2:31.68 -
17 Jon Ellis Sophomore Roger Williams 2:05.41 1:42.84 2:12.94 1:36.57 1:31.55 -
18 Andrew Utas Senior Vassar 2:05.92 2:37.40 1:28.15 1:33.18 1:55.85 -
19 HENRY KAPLAN Junior Wesleyan 2:06. 2:18. 2:37. 1:54. 2:11. -
20 Matt Hurtt Freshman Coast Guard 2:06. 2:21. 2:29. 2:28. 1:58. -
21 Thomas Moriarity Freshman Westfield State 2:06.33 1:58.75 1:53.70 2:15.18 1:36.01 -
22 Tom Maybury Sophomore Roger Williams 2:06.38 2:11.44 1:48.69 2:10.18 1:32.26 -
23 Dan Wood Freshman Westfield State 2:06.45 2:29.21 2:41.86 2:27.95 2:01.40 -
24 Nicholas Noheimer Senior Eastern Conn. St. 2:06.64 2:25.64 1:46.38 2:42.10 1:52.71 -
25 Andrew Price Sophomore Coast Guard 2:07.11 1:41.69 1:51.86 2:26.18 2:23.64 -
26 Pat Fernandez Senior Coast Guard 2:07.33 1:55.87 2:08.61 1:57.15 2:25.16 -
27 Brett Herrick Sophomore Conn College 2:07.75 1:39.65 1:48.59 1:57.53 1:42.20 -
28 Philip Gingras Senior Westfield State 2:07.86 1:47.41 2:01.47 2:11.70 2:25.76 -
29 Chris Marquis Sophomore Coast Guard 2:08.31 2:19.86 2:07.03 1:56.77 2:01.90 -
30 Brian Lanciault Freshman Westfield State 2:08.56 1:54.42 1:36.42 2:08.56 1:44.14 -
31 Zach Hennighausen Senior Coast Guard 2:08.77 2:20.36 2:34.53 1:57.18 2:10.06 -
32 Charles Hall Freshman Coast Guard 2:09.72 2:42.15 1:34.70 2:08.43 1:59.35 -
33 Matt Blair Freshman Vassar 2:09.9 2:09.9 1:43.9 2:03.4 2:24.1 -
34 Danny McBee Junior Vassar 2:09.9 1:42.6 1:30.9 2:34.5 2:34.5 -
35 Kenneth Link Freshman Coast Guard 2:10.78 2:34.32 1:40.70 2:19.94 1:47.24 -
36 Adam Charbonneau Freshman Westfield State 2:10.82 1:48.58 2:09.52 2:09.52 2:02.97 -
37 William Van Cleave Junior Coast Guard 2:11.3 1:33.2 2:25.7 2:08.6 1:45.0 -
38 Justin Rupert Freshman Vassar 2:11.39 1:55.63 2:14.02 2:33.73 1:59.57 -
39 KEVIN WALTERS Freshman Wesleyan 2:11.48 2:28.58 2:49.61 2:06.22 2:28.58 -
40 Adam Stanek Junior Coast Guard 2:11.99 1:57.48 2:35.75 1:35.04 2:46.31 -
41 Scott Nichols Sophomore Coast Guard 2:12.96 1:39.72 2:10.30 2:04.99 2:40.89 -
42 William Healy Freshman Vassar 2:13.09 2:41.04 2:01.12 1:41.15 2:05.11 -
43 Andrew Gallant Sophomore Roger Williams 2:13.31 2:35.98 2:25.31 2:18.65 2:09.31 -
44 Mark Kichar Sophomore New Haven 2:13.41 2:26.76 2:40.10 2:28.09 2:09.41 -
45 Myles McCarthy Freshman Coast Guard 2:13.42 2:01.42 2:49.45 2:04.08 2:13.42 -
46 Cory Fagan Sophomore Coast Guard 2:13.6 2:02.9 2:18.9 2:18.9 2:51.0 -
47 George Adams Junior Vassar 2:13.82 2:37.91 2:43.26 2:20.52 2:31.22 -
48 Trevor Auth Freshman Coast Guard 2:14.08 2:20.79 2:14.08 2:48.94 2:50.29 -
49 David Reuss Freshman Vassar 2:16.02 1:59.70 2:39.15 2:20.10 2:48.67 -
50 David Chiapperino Junior New Haven 2:16.2 2:46.1 1:39.4 1:46.2 2:01.2 -
51 Logan Swan Freshman USMMA 2:17.4 2:49.0 2:28.3 2:11.9 1:47.1 -
52 Kwami Chambers-Powell Freshman Babson 2:17.63 2:02.49 1:59.74 2:01.12 2:46.54 -
53 James Crowther Sophomore Roger Williams 2:18. 2:37. 1:54. 2:15. 2:18. -
54 Gary DeGraff Freshman USMMA 2:18.91 1:55.30 2:25.86 2:32.81 1:59.47 -
55 Dan Post Freshman Conn College 2:19.34 2:52.79 2:38.85 2:09.59 2:58.36 -
56 Anthony Mendes Senior Eastern Conn. St. 2:19.61 1:55.88 2:15.43 2:37.76 1:54.48 -
57 Kevin O'Brien Sophomore Westfield State 2:20.2 1:52.1 1:38.1 2:56.6 2:59.4 -
58 Christopher Troche Freshman New Haven 2:21.54 2:37.11 2:48.44 2:27.21 2:58.34 -
59 Evan Russek Freshman Vassar 2:21.67 2:21.67 2:08.92 2:01.84 2:40.09 -
60 Joseph Galvin Junior New Haven 2:25.52 2:19.70 3:03.36 3:07.72 1:47.69 -
  Alaric Best Junior New Haven NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Thomas Moriarity Freshman Westfield State 2:06.33 1:42.33 1:47.38 -
28 Philip Gingras Senior Westfield State 2:07.86 1:34.62 2:24.49 -
32 Charles Hall Freshman Coast Guard 2:09.72 1:45.08 2:03.24 -
36 Adam Charbonneau Freshman Westfield State 2:10.82 2:40.91 2:17.37 -
37 William Van Cleave Junior Coast Guard 2:11.3 1:35.8 2:16.5 -
42 William Healy Freshman Vassar 2:13.09 2:39.71 1:55.79 -
43 Andrew Gallant Sophomore Roger Williams 2:13.31 2:15.98 1:35.99 -
46 Cory Fagan Sophomore Coast Guard 2:13.6 2:38.9 1:54.8 -
49 David Reuss Freshman Vassar 2:16.02 2:32.35 2:50.03 -
51 Logan Swan Freshman USMMA 2:17.4 2:53.1 1:36.1 -
53 James Crowther Sophomore Roger Williams 2:18. 2:58. 2:02. -
54 Gary DeGraff Freshman USMMA 2:18.91 1:41.41 2:13.36 -
55 Dan Post Freshman Conn College 2:19.34 1:37.54 2:55.57 -
56 Anthony Mendes Senior Eastern Conn. St. 2:19.61 2:26.59 1:39.13 -
58 Christopher Troche Freshman New Haven 2:21.54 2:00.31 2:51.27 -
59 Evan Russek Freshman Vassar 2:21.67 2:47.17 1:43.42 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
20 Matt Hurtt Freshman Coast Guard 2:26. 2:06. -
22 Tom Maybury Sophomore Roger Williams 1:38.58 2:06.38 -
23 Dan Wood Freshman Westfield State 2:17.83 2:06.45 -
30 Brian Lanciault Freshman Westfield State 2:34.28 2:08.56 -
34 Danny McBee Junior Vassar 2:37.1 2:09.9 -
35 Kenneth Link Freshman Coast Guard 2:22.55 2:10.78 -
38 Justin Rupert Freshman Vassar 2:17.96 2:11.39 -
39 KEVIN WALTERS Freshman Wesleyan 2:10.17 2:11.48 -
40 Adam Stanek Junior Coast Guard 2:43.67 2:11.99 -
41 Scott Nichols Sophomore Coast Guard 2:23.60 2:12.96 -
45 Myles McCarthy Freshman Coast Guard 1:38.73 2:13.42 -
47 George Adams Junior Vassar 2:04.46 2:13.82 -
48 Trevor Auth Freshman Coast Guard 2:15.42 2:14.08 -
52 Kwami Chambers-Powell Freshman Babson 1:48.73 2:17.63 -
57 Kevin O'Brien Sophomore Westfield State 2:32.8 2:20.2 -
60 Joseph Galvin Junior New Haven 1:54.96 2:25.52 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Zach Williams Freshman Vassar 2:26.87 2:30.52 2:01.38 1:24.97 1:54.10 1:26.18 2:29.30 2
8 Patrick Regan Freshman Westfield State 2:33.69 2:28.81 2:01.97 1:32.70 2:17.83 2:17.83 2:20.27 1
11 Andrew Orum Freshman Eastern Conn. St. 1:31.88 1:36.84 2:04.15 2:22.78 2:20.29 2:16.57 1:45.53 -
12 David Aigler Sophomore Conn College 2:01.81 2:03.05 2:04.29 2:06.78 1:46.89 1:59.32 2:30.39 -
14 Justin Harriot Freshman USMMA 1:42.52 2:42.53 2:05.02 2:12.53 2:37.53 1:55.02 1:36.27 -
15 Andrew Oram Freshman Babson 2:41.67 1:47.78 2:05.32 1:30.23 2:41.67 2:35.40 2:22.87 -
17 Jon Ellis Sophomore Roger Williams 2:14.19 1:55.38 2:05.41 2:34.26 2:36.77 2:25.48 1:50.36 -
18 Andrew Utas Senior Vassar 1:35.70 2:09.70 2:05.92 1:42.00 2:12.22 1:30.67 1:38.22 -
19 HENRY KAPLAN Junior Wesleyan 2:31. 2:36. 2:06. 2:13. 2:31. 2:14. 2:07. -
24 Nicholas Noheimer Senior Eastern Conn. St. 2:40.84 1:55.25 2:06.64 2:25.64 1:34.98 1:55.25 2:04.11 -
25 Andrew Price Sophomore Coast Guard 1:36.61 1:45.51 2:07.11 1:50.59 2:22.37 1:45.51 2:33.81 -
27 Brett Herrick Sophomore Conn College 2:28.19 2:14.14 2:07.75 2:35.86 1:53.70 1:46.04 2:10.31 -
29 Chris Marquis Sophomore Coast Guard 1:55.48 2:01.90 2:08.31 1:49.07 2:26.28 2:45.52 1:33.67 -
31 Zach Hennighausen Senior Coast Guard 1:43.02 2:24.23 2:08.77 1:50.75 1:50.75 2:46.12 2:22.94 -
33 Matt Blair Freshman Vassar 2:47.5 2:35.8 2:09.9 2:00.8 2:37.1 2:47.5 1:34.8 -
44 Mark Kichar Sophomore New Haven 2:14.75 2:28.09 2:13.41 1:34.73 1:36.06 1:36.06 1:58.74 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jon Erickson Sophomore Vassar 2:32.68 1:57.44 10
2 CHRIS FOSTER Senior Wesleyan 2:14.37 1:58.91 8
3 Justin Bowman Freshman Babson 2:07. 1:59. 6
4 Mike Haas Senior Coast Guard 2:06.35 2:00.33 5
5 Bret Morris Freshman Coast Guard 1:47.40 2:00.67 4
6 Wilson McGrail Freshman Trinity 2:24.94 2:00.78 3
9 Daniel Feeney Senior USMMA 2:14.58 2:02.34 -
10 Kevin Young Freshman USMMA 2:09.82 2:02.47 -
13 Matt Eremita Freshman Trinity 1:38.75 2:04.99 -
16 Steven Clayton Freshman Eastern Conn. St. 2:32.93 2:05.35 -
26 Pat Fernandez Senior Coast Guard 2:20.07 2:07.33 -
50 David Chiapperino Junior New Haven 2:57.0 2:16.2 -
  Alaric Best Junior New Haven NT NT -