MEAC Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Holley, Adrian SR-4 Morgan State 10.26 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 5.1
1 Hammond, Solomon JR-3 Coppin State 10.26 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024 5.8
3 Cole, Kai SR-4 Norfolk State 10.27 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024 0.4
4 Musgrove, Adam SO-2 Howard 10.29 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024 4.0
5 Drakes, Carl SR-4 Coppin State 10.30 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024 5.8
6 Perry, Ja'Leak SR-4 Howard 10.32 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024 2.8
7 Smith, Rahkeem SO-2 Delaware State 10.36 Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024 3.6
8 Booth-Mitchell, Jalen SO-2 Delaware State 10.41 Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024 4.1
9 Madison-Ahouman, Bryan JR-3 Norfolk State 10.47 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024 0.4
9 Dan-Princewill, Goba SR-4 Howard 10.47 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024 3.3
11 Wright, Noxroy SR-4 Coppin State 10.49 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024 2.2
12 Alleyne, Jalen SO-2 SC State 10.51 Weems Baskin Invitational 24 Mar 22, 2024 4.3
13 Franklin, Anthony SR-4 Norfolk State 10.52 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024 2.6
14 Basking, Christopher FR-1 Norfolk State 10.60 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024 2.6
15 Laing, Otto FR-1 Howard 10.74 Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 0.6
16 Curnell, Dwayne SR-4 SC State 10.75 Charleston Southern Invitational Mar 15, 2024 2.7
16 Herring, Mahki SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.75 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 5.0
18 Knox, Evan SO-2 Delaware State 10.76 Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024 3.0
19 Victoria, Lamont SO-2 N.C. Central 10.81 VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024 3.1
20 Robinson, Daniel SR-4 N.C. Central 10.82 Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024 1.3
20 Reid, Radjae JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.82 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024 -0.3
22 Priester, Kaden FR-1 SC State 10.83 Gamecock Invitational 2024 Apr 6, 2024 3.1
23 Golston, Tyrese SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.85 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 5.0
24 Barker, Jaden SR-4 SC State 10.91 Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024 3.7
25 Robinson, Derick JR-3 Morgan State 10.93 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 4.3

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Collins , Kailei SR-4 Howard 11.23 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024 3.0
2 Pittman, Tiffani Rae JR-3 Howard 11.44 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024 2.5
3 Gray-Williams, Ai'yana FR-1 Howard 11.77 Tom Jones Memorial Invitational Apr 12, 2024 2.0
4 Frederick, Angelica JR-3 SC State 11.87 Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024 3.0
5 Hor, Halutie SR-4 Coppin State 11.88 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024 1.4
6 Sutton, Melanne FR-1 N.C. Central 11.93 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024 -0.8
6 Robinson, Mackenzie FR-1 Howard 11.93 Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 1.7
8 Ward, Nyla JR-3 Norfolk State 12.01 Virginia Opener Mar 23, 2024 3.6
9 Watkins, Simone SR-4 Howard 12.02 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024 2.4
10 Smith, Maya JR-3 SC State 12.04 Charleston Southern Invitational Mar 15, 2024 NWI
11 Borque, Kailie FR-1 Norfolk State 12.05 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024 2.2
12 Allen, Nackera SO-2 Coppin State 12.07 2024 Towson Spring Opener Mar 16, 2024 3.9
13 Farrar, Allysia JR-3 Norfolk State 12.08 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024 -0.2
14 Powell, Leah SO-2 Delaware State 12.11 Delaware Invitational (Day 2: Collegiate) Apr 6, 2024 6.8
15 Norton, Sherri-Ann SO-2 Howard 12.12 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024 1.5
16 Evans, Mackenzi JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.18 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 5.2
17 White, Khaliyah SR-4 Delaware State 12.22 Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024 6.0
18 Thompson, Lauren SO-2 Howard 12.23 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024 1.2
19 Gist, Cameran SO-2 SC State 12.24 Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024 0.3
20 Williams, TyQwasia FR-1 SC State 12.26 Charleston Southern Invitational Mar 15, 2024 2.8
21 Palmer, Erin SR-4 Coppin State 12.33 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 0.9
22 Francis, Victoria FR-1 Morgan State 12.40 Maryland Invitational Mar 22, 2024 0.5
23 Winfield , Mariah FR-1 Delaware State 12.42 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 2.1
24 Sharps, Malea SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.46 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 4.0
25 Harrison, Serena JR-3 Coppin State 12.59 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 0.5

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Cole, Kai SR-4 Norfolk State 20.76 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024 0.9
2 Booth-Mitchell, Jalen SO-2 Delaware State 20.82 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 5.8
3 Drakes, Carl SR-4 Coppin State 20.99 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 5.8
4 Wright, Noxroy SR-4 Coppin State 21.18 2024 Towson Spring Opener Mar 16, 2024 2.3
5 Hawkins, Zachary SR-4 Howard 21.23 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024 2.1
6 Bond, Vincent FR-1 Norfolk State 21.28 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024 1.2
7 Dan-Princewill, Goba SR-4 Howard 21.35 Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 3.1
8 Musgrove, Adam SO-2 Howard 21.36 Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 2.5
9 Brooks, Jovan SO-2 SC State 21.41 Gamecock Invitational 2024 Apr 6, 2024 2.4
10 Kollie, Andie FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.45 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024 1.1
11 Franklin, Anthony SR-4 Norfolk State 21.46 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024 1.2
11 Harris, James FR-1 N.C. Central 21.46 VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024 1.8
13 Basking, Christopher FR-1 Norfolk State 21.55 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024 1.6
14 Alexander, Jacob FR-1 SC State 21.57 Gamecock Invitational 2024 Apr 6, 2024 2.4
15 Perry, Ja'Leak SR-4 Howard 21.58 Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 3.1
16 Jackson, Dante JR-3 Morgan State 21.60 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 2.9
17 Goslee, Caleb SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.63 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024 1.5
18 Robinson, Daniel SR-4 N.C. Central 21.64 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024 0.8
19 Reid, Radjae JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.74 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 5.8
20 Sims, Antonio SO-2 Morgan State 21.75 James Madison University Invitational Apr 13, 2024 2.0
21 Schlotterbeck, Cole SO-2 Coppin State 21.78 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 5.7
22 Dula, Adrian JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.81 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024 1.8
23 Madison-Ahouman, Bryan JR-3 Norfolk State 21.87 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024 1.9
24 Welch, Kennis SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.88 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024 1.8
24 Holley, Adrian SR-4 Morgan State 21.88 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 1, 2024 -1.0

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Collins , Kailei SR-4 Howard 23.44 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024 1.1
2 Gray-Williams, Ai'yana FR-1 Howard 23.88 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024 1.8
3 Turner, Zoe SO-2 Howard 23.92 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024 2.8
4 Pittman, Tiffani Rae JR-3 Howard 23.97 Tom Jones Memorial Invitational Apr 12, 2024 -0.9
5 Woodruff, Aniya SO-2 Howard 24.03 Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 2.7
6 Frederick, Angelica JR-3 SC State 24.20 Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024 0.6
7 Robinson, Mackenzie FR-1 Howard 24.41 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024 1.8
8 Farrar, Allysia JR-3 Norfolk State 24.56 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024 1.0
9 Allen, Nackera SO-2 Coppin State 24.72 2024 Towson Spring Opener Mar 16, 2024 -0.2
10 Lucas, Chloe JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 24.77 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024 2.3
10 Robinson, Brooklyn SO-2 Norfolk State 24.77 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024 0.4
12 Smith, Maya JR-3 SC State 24.91 Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024 3.3
13 Sutton, Melanne FR-1 N.C. Central 24.92 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024 1.6
14 Borque, Kailie FR-1 Norfolk State 24.99 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024 3.0
15 Robinson, Aleisha SO-2 Morgan State 25.07 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 5.1
16 Francis, Victoria FR-1 Morgan State 25.23 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 3.6
17 Woodrum, Kaelyn SR-4 Coppin State 25.41 2024 Towson Spring Opener Mar 16, 2024 1.6
18 Evans, Mackenzi JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 25.46 Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024 1.1
19 Thompson, Lauren SO-2 Howard 25.48 Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 0.5
20 Norton, Sherri-Ann SO-2 Howard 25.51 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024 2.1
21 Moore, T'Sheylah FR-1 N.C. Central 25.56 VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024 1.1
22 Edwards, Makenzie SO-2 SC State 25.63 Gamecock Invitational 2024 Apr 6, 2024 2.2
22 Oyatayo, Dami SR-4 Howard 25.63 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024 0.3
24 Harris, Armani JR-3 Norfolk State 25.64 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024 1.6
25 Palmer, Erin SR-4 Coppin State 25.85 2024 Towson Spring Opener Mar 16, 2024 -0.2

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bond, Vincent FR-1 Norfolk State 46.09 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
2 Brooks, Jovan SO-2 SC State 47.07 Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024
3 Wynn, Premier FR-1 Norfolk State 47.25 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
4 Vertus, Isaiah SO-2 SC State 47.34 Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024
5 Bishop, Tafari JR-3 Norfolk State 47.69 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
6 Langford, Noah SR-4 Howard 47.75 Tom Jones Memorial Invitational Apr 12, 2024
7 Alexander, Jacob FR-1 SC State 47.98 Weems Baskin Invitational 24 Mar 22, 2024
8 Drakes, Carl SR-4 Coppin State 48.18 Maryland Invitational Mar 22, 2024
9 Sims, Antonio SO-2 Morgan State 48.21 James Madison University Invitational Apr 13, 2024
10 Jackson, Dante JR-3 Morgan State 48.31 James Madison University Invitational Apr 13, 2024
11 Wright, Noxroy SR-4 Coppin State 48.51 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
12 Barker, Jaden SR-4 SC State 48.62 Weems Baskin Invitational 24 Mar 22, 2024
13 Norbal, Jayeed SR-4 Coppin State 48.76 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
14 McKindra, Emerson FR-1 Howard 48.90 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024
15 Cunningham, Daniel JR-3 Coppin State 49.05 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
16 White, Eric FR-1 SC State 49.06 Gamecock Invitational 2024 Apr 6, 2024
17 Alston, Brandon FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 49.19 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024
18 Francis, Asa SO-2 Coppin State 49.21 Maryland Invitational Mar 22, 2024
18 Harris, James FR-1 N.C. Central 49.21 Phoenix Invitational 2024 Mar 22, 2024
20 Christopher, Jahquan JR-3 Norfolk State 49.43 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
21 Campbell, Isaiah FR-1 SC State 49.46 Gamecock Invitational 2024 Apr 6, 2024
22 Bailey, Jamar JR-3 Howard 49.55 Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024
23 Shipley, Demier JR-3 Morgan State 49.65 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
24 Torgbenu, Etiam SR-4 Coppin State 49.66 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
25 Good, Jordan FR-1 Howard 49.93 Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Turner, Zoe SO-2 Howard 54.46 Tom Jones Memorial Invitational Apr 12, 2024
2 Lewis, Leanna FR-1 Norfolk State 54.50 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
3 Woodruff, Aniya SO-2 Howard 55.04 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024
4 Lucas, Chloe JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 55.34 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024
5 Alphonse, Kimani SR-4 Coppin State 56.07 2024 Towson Spring Opener Mar 16, 2024
6 Collins , Kailei SR-4 Howard 56.25 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024
7 Moore, T'Sheylah FR-1 N.C. Central 56.78 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
8 Harris, Armani JR-3 Norfolk State 56.89 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
9 Pittman, Tiffani Rae JR-3 Howard 57.02 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024
10 Williams, Debrielle SR-4 SC State 57.33 Gamecock Invitational 2024 Apr 6, 2024
11 Francis, Victoria FR-1 Morgan State 57.50 James Madison University Invitational Apr 13, 2024
12 Egbula, Camille JR-3 Howard 57.64 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
13 Baccus, Nyree SO-2 N.C. Central 57.90 Phoenix Invitational 2024 Mar 22, 2024
14 Oyatayo, Dami SR-4 Howard 58.10 Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024
15 Edwards, Makenzie SO-2 SC State 58.15 Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024
16 Morris, Sanaa SO-2 Howard 58.19 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
17 Robinson, Aleisha SO-2 Morgan State 58.51 James Madison University Invitational Apr 13, 2024
18 Benton, Brianna SO-2 Coppin State 59.13 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
19 Allen, Nackera SO-2 Coppin State 59.57 Maryland Invitational Mar 22, 2024
20 Jackson, Laila SO-2 N.C. Central 59.58 VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024
21 Johnson, Merasia FR-1 Delaware State 59.61 Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024
22 Brown, Kortney SO-2 Delaware State 1:00.13 Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024
23 Marquez, Gianna SO-2 N.C. Central 1:00.26 VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024
23 Miller, Jordyn SO-2 Howard 1:00.26 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
23 Jones, Makylah SR-4 SC State 1:00.26 Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Alexander, Jacob FR-1 SC State 1:51.93 Charleston Southern Invitational Mar 15, 2024
2 Good, Jordan FR-1 Howard 1:52.42 Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024
3 Francis, Asa SO-2 Coppin State 1:52.50 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024
4 Campbell, Isaiah FR-1 SC State 1:53.38 Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024
5 Jumo, Victor JR-3 Norfolk State 1:53.61 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
6 Berry, Kaleb JR-3 Howard 1:55.64 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024
7 Martin, David SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:55.95 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024
8 Ridgeway, Jalen SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:56.18 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024
9 Bryant, Devion JR-3 Morgan State 1:56.49 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 1, 2024
10 Hutson, Kobe SO-2 Howard 1:56.50 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
11 Torgbenu, Etiam SR-4 Coppin State 1:56.78 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
12 Gray , Davian JR-3 Morgan State 1:56.97 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 1, 2024
13 Kitur, Raphael JR-3 Norfolk State 1:56.98 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024
14 McNeil, Laderique SR-4 N.C. Central 1:57.30 VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024
15 Norbal, Jayeed SR-4 Coppin State 1:57.43 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
16 Thornton, Matron SR-4 SC State 1:57.83 Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024
17 Davis, Marsellis JR-3 Howard 1:58.69 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
18 King , Wendesen SR-4 Howard 1:58.86 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024
19 Little, Corey SO-2 N.C. Central 1:59.03 VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024
20 Ayers, Bryce JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:59.26 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024
21 Emuze, Destiny SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:59.97 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024
22 Keels , Jayden FR-1 Howard 2:00.28 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024
23 Ftwi, Nahom SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:01.31 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024
24 Cunningham, Daniel JR-3 Coppin State 2:01.99 Maryland Invitational Mar 22, 2024
25 Smith, Octavious SO-2 N.C. Central 2:02.27 VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sandui, Yvone FR-1 Norfolk State 2:09.57 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
2 Egbula, Camille JR-3 Howard 2:10.79 Tom Jones Memorial Invitational Apr 12, 2024
3 Wyatt, Jahmei JR-3 Norfolk State 2:10.83 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
4 Jackson, Laila SO-2 N.C. Central 2:11.04 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
5 Lewis, Leanna FR-1 Norfolk State 2:11.21 Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024
6 Williams, Debrielle SR-4 SC State 2:13.02 Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024
7 Lucas, Chloe JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:13.39 Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024
8 Miller, Jordyn SO-2 Howard 2:14.42 Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024
9 Grant, Kara SR-4 Norfolk State 2:16.58 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
10 Jones, Makylah SR-4 SC State 2:16.77 Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024
11 McDonald, Breanna SR-4 Howard 2:18.92 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024
12 Lamborn, Jessica JR-3 Morgan State 2:20.35 James Madison University Invitational Apr 13, 2024
13 Simms, Shennell SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:20.84 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024
14 Crosby, Joslyn JR-3 Howard 2:21.45 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
15 Fisher, Abigail JR-3 Morgan State 2:21.62 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 1, 2024
16 Alphonse, Kimani SR-4 Coppin State 2:21.76 Maryland Invitational Mar 22, 2024
17 James , Layla SO-2 Delaware State 2:21.77 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
18 Thompson, Emani SO-2 Norfolk State 2:21.88 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
19 Campbell, Shy-Ann JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:21.94 Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024
20 Beckham, Mylena JR-3 N.C. Central 2:26.95 VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024
21 Peterson, Sherisse JR-3 Howard 2:27.43 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
22 Robinson, Aleisha SO-2 Morgan State 2:27.50 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 1, 2024
23 Riley, Tracey SO-2 Coppin State 2:29.01 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
24 Seam, Sarah FR-1 Howard 2:29.49 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
25 Jimenez, Jadiza SO-2 N.C. Central 2:30.89 VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jumo, Victor JR-3 Norfolk State 3:50.33 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
2 Sigei, Gidion JR-3 Norfolk State 3:58.76 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024
3 Adebiyi, Ayoade SR-4 Howard 4:00.38 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
4 Kuyo, Meshack FR-1 N.C. Central 4:02.81 VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024
5 Ftwi, Nahom SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:02.99 Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024
6 Francis, Asa SO-2 Coppin State 4:05.00 2024 Towson Spring Opener Mar 16, 2024
7 Ridgeway, Jalen SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:05.02 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024
8 Latimer, Andrew SR-4 SC State 4:05.91 Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024
9 Gray , Davian JR-3 Morgan State 4:06.54 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 1, 2024
10 Smith, Devin SR-4 Delaware State 4:07.06 Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024
11 McNeil, Laderique SR-4 N.C. Central 4:08.74 Phoenix Invitational 2024 Mar 22, 2024
12 King , Wendesen SR-4 Howard 4:09.35 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
13 Ayers, Bryce JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:09.50 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024
14 Keels , Jayden FR-1 Howard 4:10.00 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024
15 Bennett, Perry JR-3 Morgan State 4:10.84 James Madison University Invitational Apr 13, 2024
16 Martin, David SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:13.24 Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024
17 Nura, Humed FR-1 Coppin State 4:15.59 2024 Towson Spring Opener Mar 16, 2024
18 Norbal, Jayeed SR-4 Coppin State 4:16.50 Maryland Invitational Mar 22, 2024
19 Campbell, Isaiah FR-1 SC State 4:16.94 Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024
20 Torgbenu, Etiam SR-4 Coppin State 4:16.99 2024 Towson Spring Opener Mar 16, 2024
21 Drew, Jonathan FR-1 Delaware State 4:17.07 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
22 Bryant, Devion JR-3 Morgan State 4:17.27 Maryland Invitational Mar 22, 2024
23 Waller, Jackson JR-3 Morgan State 4:20.18 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
24 Keller, Da'Shawn FR-1 Delaware State 4:23.22 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
25 Golden, Robert SO-2 Howard 4:24.84 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sandui, Yvone FR-1 Norfolk State 4:31.56 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
2 Crosby, Joslyn JR-3 Howard 4:41.13 Tom Jones Memorial Invitational Apr 12, 2024
3 Kimaiyo, Mercyline JR-3 Norfolk State 4:41.36 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024
4 Egbula, Camille JR-3 Howard 4:45.07 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024
5 Jackson, Laila SO-2 N.C. Central 4:50.00 VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024
6 Grant, Kara SR-4 Norfolk State 4:54.81 Virginia Opener Mar 23, 2024
7 McDonald, Breanna SR-4 Howard 4:57.50 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
8 Winston, Orlaan FR-1 Howard 4:57.63 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
9 Chebet, Abigael FR-1 Norfolk State 4:57.98 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024
10 Thompson, Emani SO-2 Norfolk State 4:58.27 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
11 Fisher, Abigail JR-3 Morgan State 4:58.36 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 1, 2024
12 Simms, Shennell SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:00.20 Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024
13 Wyatt, Jahmei JR-3 Norfolk State 5:00.67 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024
14 Lamborn, Jessica JR-3 Morgan State 5:03.80 Maryland Invitational Mar 22, 2024
15 Williams, Debrielle SR-4 SC State 5:04.18 Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024
16 Coke, Crystal FR-1 Morgan State 5:04.64 Maryland Invitational Mar 22, 2024
17 Fleurima, Danielle JR-3 Delaware State 5:05.62 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
18 James , Layla SO-2 Delaware State 5:09.62 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
19 Miller, Jordyn SO-2 Howard 5:10.59 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024
20 Keditukei, Beatrice JR-3 Norfolk State 5:11.80 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024
21 Jones, Makylah SR-4 SC State 5:20.11 Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024
22 Travis , Sabreeya FR-1 Delaware State 5:22.92 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
23 Kattam, Purity SR-4 Delaware State 5:25.21 Delaware Invitational (Day 2: Collegiate) Apr 6, 2024
24 Johnson, Merasia FR-1 Delaware State 5:27.29 Delaware Invitational (Day 2: Collegiate) Apr 6, 2024
25 Garraud, Leila SO-2 Delaware State 5:27.69 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024

10,000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sigei, Gidion JR-3 Norfolk State 29:21.91 Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024
2 Kitur, Raphael JR-3 Norfolk State 30:16.72 Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024
3 Shikwa, Whisper FR-1 Coppin State 37:51.35 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024

10,000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kimaiyo, Mercyline JR-3 Norfolk State 35:10.60 Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Morris, Cathrina SR-4 Howard 13.45 Tom Jones Memorial Invitational Apr 12, 2024 2.0
2 Dunbar, Kaya-Rae SR-4 Howard 13.47 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024 1.6
3 Glenn, Catherine SR-4 Delaware State 13.48 Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024 3.0
4 Thompson, Lauren SO-2 Howard 13.61 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024 4.2
5 Robinson, Brooklyn SO-2 Norfolk State 13.73 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024 0.8
6 Wajd, Jazmyn SO-2 Howard 13.99 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024 2.8
7 Hunter, Jasmyn JR-3 Howard 14.08 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024 2.7
8 Palmer, Erin SR-4 Coppin State 14.34 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 3.2
9 Palmer, Jayla FR-1 SC State 14.43 Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024 3.3
10 McLaurin, Denisha SO-2 Morgan State 14.66 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 3.2
11 Castillo, Leyanis FR-1 Howard 14.72 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024 2.2
12 Taiwo , Joy FR-1 Delaware State 14.88 Delaware Invitational (Day 2: Collegiate) Apr 6, 2024 6.0
13 Jacobs, Nadia FR-1 Howard 15.00 Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 1.5
14 Simms, Lyee FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15.06 Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024 1.7
15 Cooper, Jourdon JR-3 SC State 15.16 Weems Baskin Invitational 24 Mar 22, 2024 3.2
16 Lawrence, Delicia SO-2 SC State 15.19 Weems Baskin Invitational 24 Mar 22, 2024 3.2
17 Williams, TyQwasia FR-1 SC State 15.21 Charleston Southern Invitational Mar 15, 2024 3.0
18 Cooper, Sydney SO-2 SC State 15.39 Weems Baskin Invitational 24 Mar 22, 2024 3.1
19 Evans, Febe SO-2 Delaware State 15.65 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 NWI
20 Shaw, Essence SO-2 Norfolk State 15.95 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024 1.9
21 Jones, Makayla SR-4 SC State 16.49 Charleston Southern Invitational Mar 15, 2024 3.0
22 Wynn, Nadia FR-1 Howard 16.80 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024 -0.9
23 Smalls, Minyarn SR-4 Howard 17.22 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024 0.6
24 Phillips, Azaiyah FR-1 SC State 18.00 Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024 1.5
25 Richardson, Ashley SO-2 Delaware State 18.06 Delaware Invitational (Day 2: Collegiate) Apr 6, 2024 6.5

400 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Watkins, Simone SR-4 Howard 59.18 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024
2 Woodruff, Aniya SO-2 Howard 59.64 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024
3 Morris, Cathrina SR-4 Howard 1:00.14 Tom Jones Memorial Invitational Apr 12, 2024
4 Okwudibonye, Chidubem (Miriam) SO-2 Delaware State 1:01.63 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
5 Evans, Mackenzi JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:02.10 UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024
6 Marquez, Gianna SO-2 N.C. Central 1:02.17 Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
7 Williams, TyQwasia FR-1 SC State 1:02.19 Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024
8 Woodrum, Kaelyn SR-4 Coppin State 1:03.29 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024
9 Mcloud, Destinee SO-2 Coppin State 1:03.38 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024
10 Castillo, Leyanis FR-1 Howard 1:04.87 USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024
11 Jones, Makayla SR-4 SC State 1:06.02 Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024
12 Ross, Kennedy FR-1 Howard 1:06.38 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
13 Farrar, Allysia JR-3 Norfolk State 1:06.54 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024
14 Toussaint, Makayla FR-1 SC State 1:06.85 Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024
15 Taliaferro, Ansolei SO-2 Delaware State 1:08.37 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
16 Cooper, Jourdon JR-3 SC State 1:08.69 Charleston Southern Invitational Mar 15, 2024
17 Thompson, Emani SO-2 Norfolk State 1:09.42 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024
18 Davis, Angel SR-4 Coppin State 1:11.88 2024 Towson Spring Opener Mar 16, 2024
19 Campbell, Shy-Ann JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:13.63 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
20 Inzar, Torre SR-4 Delaware State 1:25.30 DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lagat, Ashley SR-4 Delaware State 12:00.83 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
2 Coke, Crystal FR-1 Morgan State 12:34.10 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Bayak, Nyagoa SR-4 Howard 1.70m 5' 7" 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024
2 Lucas, Tia SO-2 N.C. Central 1.65m 5' 5" VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024
2 Spears, Kennedy SO-2 SC State 1.65m 5' 5" Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024
4 Urraca, Alejandra SR-4 N.C. Central 1.62m 5' 3.75" VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024
5 Kennerson, Aniah FR-1 Norfolk State 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024
6 Glenn, Catherine SR-4 Delaware State 1.59m 5' 2.5" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
7 Shaw, Essence SO-2 Norfolk State 1.55m 5' 1" 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024
8 Pray-Brown, Asydiah SO-2 Morgan State 1.53m 5' 0.25" James Madison University Invitational Apr 13, 2024
9 Richardson, Ashley SO-2 Delaware State 1.52m 4' 11.75" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
10 Cooper, Jourdon JR-3 SC State 1.51m 4' 11.5" Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024
11 Simms, Lyee FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1.50m 4' 11" Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024
11 Wynn, Nadia FR-1 Howard 1.50m 4' 11" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
13 Castillo, Leyanis FR-1 Howard 1.45m 4' 9" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
13 Latimore, Juliet FR-1 SC State 1.45m 4' 9" Gamecock Invitational 2024 Apr 6, 2024
15 King, Jabria FR-1 Morgan State 1.40m 4' 7" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 1, 2024
16 Rahman, Ayah SO-2 Morgan State 1.30m 4' 3.25" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 1, 2024
16 Hibbler, Jianna SO-2 SC State 1.30m 4' 3.25" Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Fisher, Kyle JR-3 Howard 7.35m 24' 1.5" Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 0.8
2 Wray, Sean JR-3 Howard 7.22m 23' 8.25" Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 0.5
3 Aiken, Malachi JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.19m 23' 7.25" UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024 0.7
4 Robinson, Derick JR-3 Morgan State 6.97m 22' 10.5" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 3.0
5 Forbes, Malcolm SO-2 N.C. Central 6.88m 22' 7" VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024 2.4
6 Goslee, Caleb SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.83m 22' 5" UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024 0.6
7 Rollinson , Christian SO-2 N.C. Central 6.81m 22' 4.25" Phoenix Invitational 2024 Mar 22, 2024 2.7
8 Raijon-Koger, Jonathan FR-1 N.C. Central 6.80m 22' 3.75" VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024 0.2
9 Brown, Eric JR-3 Howard 6.66m 21' 10.25" 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024 1.3
10 Martin, Ezra FR-1 N.C. Central 6.63m 21' 9" Phoenix Invitational 2024 Mar 22, 2024 0.9
11 Hill, Erick JR-3 SC State 6.58m 21' 7.25" Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024 0.4
12 Johnson, Jaylin SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.51m 21' 4.25" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 2.8
13 McKenzie, Omari JR-3 Morgan State 6.49m 21' 3.5" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 -1.3
14 Brooks, Jonathan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.48m 21' 3.25" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 2.9
15 Justice, John FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.47m 21' 2.75" UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024 2.3
16 Johnson , Jamel SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.39m 20' 11.75" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 3.2
17 Singleton, Trevin SO-2 SC State 6.31m 20' 8.5" Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024 NWI
18 Smith, Rahkeem SO-2 Delaware State 6.29m 20' 7.75" Delaware Invitational (Day 2: Collegiate) Apr 6, 2024 NWI
19 Mack, Elijah FR-1 SC State 6.27m 20' 7" Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024 NWI
20 Rankin, Isaac FR-1 Morgan State 6.23m 20' 5.25" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 1.2
21 George, Kenton FR-1 SC State 6.17m 20' 3" Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024 NWI
22 White, Thomas JR-3 SC State 6.12m 20' 1" Weems Baskin Invitational 24 Mar 22, 2024 1.9
23 Goode, Amiri SR-4 Coppin State 6.00m 19' 8.25" 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024 0.9
24 Watkins, Amon-Ra SO-2 Howard 5.85m 19' 2.5" Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 0.6
24 Chofong, Sergio JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.85m 19' 2.5" Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024 3.4

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Mumford, Ija SO-2 Howard 5.96m 19' 6.75" Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 2.8
2 Ward, Nyla JR-3 Norfolk State 5.82m 19' 1.25" 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024 1.2
3 Irving, Faithlyn JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.62m 18' 5.25" UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024 1.9
4 Richards, Indya SR-4 Norfolk State 5.57m 18' 3.25" 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024 1.5
4 Gist, Cameran SO-2 SC State 5.57m 18' 3.25" Charleston Southern Invitational Mar 15, 2024 2.7
6 Fulton, Micah SR-4 N.C. Central 5.55m 18' 2.5" Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024 1.3
7 Armstrong, Kelis SO-2 Howard 5.50m 18' 0.5" Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 1.9
8 Wajd, Jazmyn SO-2 Howard 5.49m 18' 0.25" USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024 2.4
8 Hunter, Jasmyn JR-3 Howard 5.49m 18' 0.25" 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024 1.1
10 Richards, Woizero SO-2 Coppin State 5.47m 17' 11.5" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 4.3
11 Smith, Asha FR-1 Howard 5.40m 17' 8.75" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 4.2
12 Winfield , Mariah FR-1 Delaware State 5.31m 17' 5.25" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 NWI
13 Henderson, Laniyah FR-1 Morgan State 5.30m 17' 4.75" James Madison University Invitational Apr 13, 2024 2.9
14 Adekayode, Deborah SO-2 Morgan State 5.27m 17' 3.5" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 1, 2024 1.6
15 Virgil , Sanaa FR-1 Delaware State 5.24m 17' 2.25" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 NWI
16 Prucien, Jonysha SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.21m 17' 1.25" Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024 -1.3
17 Cooper, Jourdon JR-3 SC State 5.15m 16' 10.75" Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024 -0.9
17 Cross , Kaliyah FR-1 Delaware State 5.15m 16' 10.75" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 2.8
19 Conner, Corryn SO-2 Norfolk State 5.14m 16' 10.5" Virginia Opener Mar 23, 2024 2.2
20 Romaine, Sierra SR-4 Delaware State 5.13m 16' 10" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 4.2
21 McLaurin, Denisha SO-2 Morgan State 5.12m 16' 9.75" James Madison University Invitational Apr 13, 2024 +0.0
21 Rahman, Ayah SO-2 Morgan State 5.12m 16' 9.75" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 1, 2024 1.7
21 Boddie, Joidon SR-4 N.C. Central 5.12m 16' 9.75" Phoenix Invitational 2024 Mar 22, 2024 0.7
24 Simms, Lyee FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.09m 16' 8.5" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 2.7
25 Lindsay, Anyae JR-3 N.C. Central 5.06m 16' 7.25" Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024 -0.2

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Fisher, Kyle JR-3 Howard 15.40m 50' 6.25" 2024 96th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27, 2024 1.3
2 Haywood, Isaac JR-3 Norfolk State 15.25m 50' 0.5" Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024 2.3
3 Aiken, Malachi JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 14.71m 48' 3.25" Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024 1.4
4 White, Thomas JR-3 SC State 14.49m 47' 6.5" Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024 2.4
5 Cox-Cooper, Rodric SR-4 Norfolk State 14.35m 47' 1" Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024 1.4
6 Wray, Sean JR-3 Howard 14.09m 46' 2.75" Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 2.8
7 Forbes, Malcolm SO-2 N.C. Central 13.99m 45' 10.75" Phoenix Invitational 2024 Mar 22, 2024 1.2
8 Raijon-Koger, Jonathan FR-1 N.C. Central 13.82m 45' 4.25" VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024 2.4
9 Martin, Ezra FR-1 N.C. Central 13.73m 45' 0.5" Phoenix Invitational 2024 Mar 22, 2024 1.5
10 Drewery, Chase JR-3 Howard 13.56m 44' 6" 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024 1.2
11 Justice, John FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.55m 44' 5.5" UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024 -0.5
12 Brooks, Jonathan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.38m 43' 10.75" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 NWI
13 Pierrilus, Mackel SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.94m 42' 5.5" Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024 1.0
14 Achindu, Jared-Zane FR-1 Morgan State 12.71m 41' 8.5" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 -2.2
15 Kenon, Gregory FR-1 SC State 12.07m 39' 7.25" Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024 +0.0

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Irving, Faithlyn JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.08m 42' 11" UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024 +0.0
2 Fulton, Micah SR-4 N.C. Central 12.32m 40' 5" Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024 0.8
3 Boddie, Joidon SR-4 N.C. Central 12.30m 40' 4.25" Raleigh Relays Mar 28, 2024 1.9
4 Gist, Cameran SO-2 SC State 12.17m 39' 11.25" Gamecock Invitational 2024 Apr 6, 2024 2.3
5 Prucien, Jonysha SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.12m 39' 9.25" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 NWI
6 Wajd, Jazmyn SO-2 Howard 12.08m 39' 7.75" USF Bulls Alumni Invitational Mar 15, 2024 1.8
7 Armstrong, Kelis SO-2 Howard 12.02m 39' 5.25" Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 3.4
8 Mumford, Ija SO-2 Howard 11.83m 38' 9.75" Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024 1.8
9 Virgil , Sanaa FR-1 Delaware State 11.68m 38' 4" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 NWI
10 Lindsay, Anyae JR-3 N.C. Central 11.58m 38' 0" Phoenix Invitational 2024 Mar 22, 2024 -0.2
11 Apet, Hemetii FR-1 Morgan State 11.50m 37' 8.75" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 2.2
12 Warrick, Makayla FR-1 N.C. Central 11.35m 37' 3" VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024 2.5
13 Hamilton , Kaedance FR-1 Delaware State 10.96m 35' 11.5" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 2.4
14 Lucas, Tia SO-2 N.C. Central 10.90m 35' 9.25" VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024 -0.8
15 Jones, Azariah FR-1 Morgan State 10.26m 33' 8" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024 2.3
16 Edwards , Sumer FR-1 Delaware State 10.10m 33' 1.75" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024 NWI

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Delancy, Danree SR-4 Howard 16.18m 53' 1" 2024 Towson Spring Opener Mar 16, 2024
2 Martin, Tyrell JR-3 Delaware State 16.09m 52' 9.5" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
3 McWilliams, Troy SO-2 Norfolk State 15.30m 50' 2.5" Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
4 Johnson, Christopher SO-2 Delaware State 14.85m 48' 8.75" Delaware Invitational (Day 2: Collegiate) Apr 6, 2024
5 Dillon, Zackery SO-2 Morgan State 14.56m 47' 9.25" Maryland Invitational Mar 22, 2024
6 Ratliff, Dexter SR-4 SC State 14.44m 47' 4.5" Gamecock Invitational 2024 Apr 6, 2024
7 Arrington, Khamari SR-4 N.C. Central 14.11m 46' 3.5" Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
8 Urraca, Gabriel FR-1 N.C. Central 14.10m 46' 3.25" Phoenix Invitational 2024 Mar 22, 2024
9 Smith, Raeshon JR-3 Norfolk State 13.75m 45' 1.5" 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024
10 Carraway, Dallas SR-4 SC State 13.71m 44' 11.75" Gamecock Invitational 2024 Apr 6, 2024
11 George, Kenton FR-1 SC State 12.25m 40' 2.25" Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024
12 Hare Jr., Martin FR-1 SC State 11.11m 36' 5.5" Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024
13 Franklin, Jalen FR-1 SC State 11.03m 36' 2.25" Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024
14 Hawkins, Ezekiel SR-4 Howard 10.80m 35' 5.25" Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024
15 Betton, Andrew JR-3 Coppin State 9.98m 32' 9" 2024 Towson Spring Opener Mar 16, 2024
16 Watkins, Amon-Ra SO-2 Howard 9.71m 31' 10.25" Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024
17 Chofong, Sergio JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.87m 29' 1.25" UCF Knights Invite Mar 22, 2024
18 Goode, Amiri SR-4 Coppin State 8.80m 28' 10.5" 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
19 Joynes, Lamont FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.34m 27' 4.5" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Banwo, Temi SO-2 Howard 13.03m 42' 9" 2024 Towson Spring Opener Mar 16, 2024
2 Johnson, Johnelle SR-4 Morgan State 12.87m 42' 2.75" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 1, 2024
3 Smalls, Minyarn SR-4 Howard 12.27m 40' 3.25" 2024 Towson Spring Opener Mar 16, 2024
4 Patterson, Azure JR-3 Delaware State 11.90m 39' 0.5" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
5 Hall, Kenya SO-2 N.C. Central 11.53m 37' 10" Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
6 Hope, Naliah JR-3 N.C. Central 10.99m 36' 0.75" Phoenix Invitational 2024 Mar 22, 2024
7 Moore, Orianna JR-3 Delaware State 10.70m 35' 1.25" Delaware Invitational (Day 2: Collegiate) Apr 6, 2024
8 Almonte, Gabrielle FR-1 Delaware State 10.53m 34' 6.75" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
9 Perry, Raniya SO-2 Coppin State 10.32m 33' 10.25" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
10 Johnson, Kira SO-2 Howard 10.24m 33' 7.25" 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
11 Cooper, Sydney SO-2 SC State 9.55m 31' 4" Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024
12 Ducker, Amia FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9.09m 29' 10" Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024
13 Lexa, Hunter FR-1 Norfolk State 8.88m 29' 1.75" 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024
14 Diop, Nyede FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.57m 28' 1.5" Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024
15 Hibbler, Jianna SO-2 SC State 8.36m 27' 5.25" Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024
16 Cooper, Jourdon JR-3 SC State 7.87m 25' 10" Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024

Discus (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Ratliff, Dexter SR-4 SC State 52.28m 171' 6" Weems Baskin Invitational 24 Mar 22, 2024
2 Dillon, Zackery SO-2 Morgan State 48.78m 160' 0" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 1, 2024
3 Campbell, Emperor SR-4 Delaware State 46.91m 153' 11" Delaware Invitational (Day 2: Collegiate) Apr 6, 2024
4 Anderson, Nelson JR-3 N.C. Central 44.20m 145' 0" Phoenix Invitational 2024 Mar 22, 2024
5 Arrington, Khamari SR-4 N.C. Central 43.54m 142' 10" VertKlasse Meeting Apr 5, 2024
6 McWilliams, Troy SO-2 Norfolk State 41.54m 136' 3" 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024
7 Johnson, Christopher SO-2 Delaware State 39.51m 129' 7" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
8 Richardson, William JR-3 Norfolk State 37.84m 124' 2" 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024
9 Prince, Andre SO-2 Howard 37.57m 123' 3" 2024 Towson Invitational Mar 29, 2024
10 Smith, Raeshon JR-3 Norfolk State 36.75m 120' 7" Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
11 Carraway, Dallas SR-4 SC State 36.61m 120' 1" Gamecock Invitational 2024 Apr 6, 2024
12 Hare Jr., Martin FR-1 SC State 33.84m 111' 0" Charleston Southern Invitational Mar 15, 2024
13 Hawkins, Ezekiel SR-4 Howard 28.67m 94' 1" Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024
14 Franklin, Jalen FR-1 SC State 28.25m 92' 8" Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic 2024 Apr 13, 2024
15 Chofong, Sergio JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 26.85m 88' 1" Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024
16 George, Kenton FR-1 SC State 26.27m 86' 2" Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024
17 Goode, Amiri SR-4 Coppin State 24.08m 79' 0" Maryland Invitational Mar 22, 2024
18 Joynes, Lamont FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.80m 78' 1" Navy Outdoor Invitational Mar 30, 2024
19 Watkins, Amon-Ra SO-2 Howard 18.59m 61' 0" Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024

Javelin (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Montgomery, Ryan FR-1 N.C. Central 49.12m 161' 2" Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
2 Shelton, Jaden SO-2 Delaware State 48.52m 159' 2" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
3 Swepson, Matthew JR-3 N.C. Central 46.83m 153' 8" Phoenix Invitational 2024 Mar 22, 2024
4 Gyan, Jeremy JR-3 Delaware State 46.46m 152' 5" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
5 Dobson-Honablue, Alexander SO-2 Coppin State 42.34m 138' 11" 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
6 George, Kenton FR-1 SC State 41.71m 136' 10" Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024
7 White, Thomas JR-3 SC State 39.72m 130' 4" Embry-Riddle Running Elements Classic - Collegiate and Open Mar 28, 2024
8 Dickson, Keondre SO-2 SC State 39.26m 128' 10" Charleston Southern Invitational Mar 15, 2024
9 Goode, Amiri SR-4 Coppin State 39.08m 128' 2" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
10 Hawkins, Ezekiel SR-4 Howard 38.70m 127' 0" 2024 Towson Spring Opener Mar 16, 2024
11 Stuckey, Travis SO-2 N.C. Central 37.72m 123' 9" Duke Invitational Apr 11, 2024
12 Smith, Raeshon JR-3 Norfolk State 37.46m 122' 11" 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024
13 Prince, Andre SO-2 Howard 36.81m 120' 9" 2024 Gallaudet Bison Classic Apr 6, 2024
14 Smth, Christopher SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 34.23m 112' 4" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
15 Chofong, Sergio JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 34.15m 112' 0" DSU Outdoor Apr 13, 2024
16 Carraway, Dallas SR-4 SC State 33.89m 111' 2" Charleston Southern Invitational Mar 15, 2024
17 Betton, Andrew JR-3 Coppin State 33.40m 109' 7" Maryland Invitational Mar 22, 2024
18 Williams, Jonathan FR-1 SC State 33.35m 109' 5" Charleston Southern Invitational Mar 15, 2024
19 Watkins, Amon-Ra SO-2 Howard 32.02m 105' 1" Bob Davidson Team Challenge presented by Norris Woody Mar 22, 2024
20 Shurland, Andwele JR-3 Norfolk State 27.21m 89' 3" 2024 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 5, 2024