BIG EAST Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: BIG EAST
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

BIG EAST  10.93
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Hopkins, Derrick JR-3 South Florida 10.38 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.0
2 Holland, Jaquan JR-3 Syracuse 10.39 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.0
3 Drinks, Jesse SR-4 Connecticut 10.44 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.0
4 Bell, Kevin JR-3 South Florida 10.48 Bulls Invitational Mar 14, 2013 4.5
5 Steele, Reginald JR-3 Pittsburgh 10.50 NC A&T Aggie Invitational Apr 12, 2013 2.1
6 Vaughn, Jordon SO-2 DePaul 10.58 Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013 7.1
7 Williams, Roshard FR-1 South Florida 10.60 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013 3.6
7 Smith, Kevin SR-4 Connecticut 10.60 UCONN Men's Dogfight Apr 6, 2013 0.9
7 Turner, Joe JR-3 DePaul 10.60 Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013 5.5
10 Nkanata, Carvin JR-3 Pittsburgh 10.64 Morgan State Legacy Track Meet Apr 19, 2013 4.2
11 Douse, Kadeem SO-2 Rutgers 10.70 Bulls Invitational Mar 14, 2013 4.5
12 Mindlin, Josh SO-2 Pittsburgh 10.73 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 2.5
12 Spratling, Brycen SR-4 Pittsburgh 10.73 NC A&T Aggie Invitational Apr 12, 2013 1.9
14 Thompson, Michael FR-1 Louisville 10.74 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 19, 2013 4.5
14 Dunbar, Rajee FR-1 Rutgers 10.74 Bulls Invitational Mar 14, 2013 2.8
16 Kenney, David JR-3 Connecticut 10.75 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 2.5
17 Crawford, Corey SO-2 Rutgers 10.76 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 17, 2013 0.3
18 Maxwell, Selwyn SO-2 Connecticut 10.81 UCONN Mens Invitational Track Meet Mar 30, 2013 1.0
19 Feeney, Patrick JR-3 Notre Dame 10.82 Victor Lopez Rice Bayou Classic Mar 21, 2013 -0.2
19 Washington, Devante FR-1 Georgetown 10.82 Morgan State Legacy Track Meet Apr 19, 2013 5.3
21 Murray, Micah JR-3 Pittsburgh 10.85 NC A&T Aggie Invitational Apr 12, 2013 -0.8
22 Smith, Tyler SO-2 Georgetown 10.89 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013 1.4
23 Keys, Antoine FR-1 Louisville 10.91 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 2.5

100 Meters (Women)

BIG EAST  12.05
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Gillon, Tylia JR-3 Rutgers 11.48 Bulls Invitational Mar 14, 2013 5.6
1 Harris, Margret SR-4 Louisville 11.48 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013 1.3
1 Bailey, Aireonna SR-4 South Florida 11.48 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.1
4 Jackson, Dariel SR-4 South Florida 11.49 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.9
5 Woodford, Ashley SR-4 Pittsburgh 11.50 NC A&T Aggie Invitational Apr 12, 2013 4.3
6 Williams, Monique SR-4 South Florida 11.51 Bulls Invitational Mar 14, 2013 5.6
7 Urssery, Aijah JR-3 Notre Dame 11.56 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.1
8 Ruth, Asha JR-3 Rutgers 11.61 Bulls Invitational Mar 14, 2013 5.6
9 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO-2 Rutgers 11.65 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.9
10 Lawrence, Jonnique SR-4 Pittsburgh 11.66 NC A&T Aggie Invitational Apr 12, 2013 2.7
11 Teape, Melissa SR-4 South Florida 11.67 USF Open Mar 8, 2013 0.2
12 Portis, Shanay SR-4 Cincinnati 11.70 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.9
12 Harrison, Shaina FR-1 Syracuse 11.70 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 13, 2013 1.6
14 Whittler, Tayler FR-1 DePaul 11.71 Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013 9.9
15 Barber, Jade SO-2 Notre Dame 11.77 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.9
16 Stoudenmire, Tenille SR-4 Georgetown 11.79 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.4
17 Taylor, Taranisha FR-1 Pittsburgh 11.83 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 29, 2013 2.2
18 Gardner, Cameron JR-3 Cincinnati 11.87 Jesse Owens Classic Apr 19, 2013 1.0
18 Johnson, Varonica SO-2 Villanova 11.87 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 13, 2013 1.6
20 Jackson, Kadeidra FR-1 South Florida 11.88 USF Open Mar 8, 2013 0.2
21 Ewing, Ayesha SO-2 DePaul 11.90 Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013 5.5
22 Lovely, Rikka SR-4 St. John's 11.91 Metropolitan Outdoor Championships Apr 12, 2013 -1.0
23 Keyes, Ashley JR-3 Syracuse 11.93 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 13, 2013 0.5
24 Cammock, Sabrina SO-2 Syracuse 11.94 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 13, 2013 1.1
25 Schuh, Carlye JR-3 Marquette 11.95 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2013 1.6
26 Anderson, Cornieta SR-4 Connecticut 11.97 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.9
26 Smith, Shanice SO-2 Cincinnati 11.97 University of Cincinnati Oliver Nickoloff Invitational Mar 30, 2013 0.1
28 Hoyt, Jordan JR-3 Pittsburgh 11.98 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 29, 2013 1.5
29 Schwarz, Kayla SO-2 DePaul 12.02 Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013 9.9
30 Franklin, Chanel SR-4 Marquette 12.05 Bulls Invitational Mar 14, 2013 3.0

200 Meters (Men)

BIG EAST  22.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Nkanata, Carvin JR-3 Pittsburgh 20.29 NCAA Division I National Championships Jun 5, 2013 3.1
2 Feeney, Patrick JR-3 Notre Dame 20.96 2013 Polytan Invitational Apr 20, 2013 0.7
3 Holland, Jaquan JR-3 Syracuse 20.98 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2013 1.5
4 Spratling, Brycen JR-3 Pittsburgh 21.01 Penn State National Invitational Jan 25, 2013 +0.0
5 Giesting, Christopher SO-2 Notre Dame 21.02 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 5.9
6 Cummings, Darnell JR-3 Connecticut 21.11 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2013 +0.0
7 Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 21.30 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 13, 2013 +0.0
8 Drinks, Jesse SR-4 Connecticut 21.32 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.7
9 Bell, Kevin JR-3 South Florida 21.36 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 6.5
10 Gilbert, Darnell JR-3 Cincinnati 21.40 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013 3.1
11 Williams, Roshard FR-1 South Florida 21.44 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013 3.1
12 Crawford, Corey SO-2 Rutgers 21.46 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 17, 2013 -1.3
13 Smith, Kevin SR-4 Connecticut 21.55 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013 +0.0
14 Douse, Kadeem SO-2 Rutgers 21.64 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 6.5
15 Mindlin, Josh SO-2 Pittsburgh 21.65 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 5.9
16 Dunbar, Rajee FR-1 Rutgers 21.68 Bulls Invitational Mar 14, 2013 3.3
17 Higgs, Alfred JR-3 South Florida 21.69 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013 +0.0
18 Threats, Brandon FR-1 DePaul 21.73 Georgia Tech Invitational May 10, 2013 -0.9
19 Murray, Micah JR-3 Pittsburgh 21.75 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.3
20 Somerville, Terrence SR-4 Cincinnati 21.81 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013 3.8
21 Eze, Emeka FR-1 Rutgers 21.82 Georgia Spec Towns National Team Invitational Apr 12, 2013 1.7
22 Vaughn, Jordon SO-2 DePaul 21.83 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013 +0.0
23 Dougherty, Brendan SR-4 Notre Dame 21.84 2013 Polytan Invitational Apr 20, 2013 0.7
24 Washington, Devante FR-1 Georgetown 21.85 Morgan State Legacy Track Meet Apr 19, 2013 3.6
24 Jordan, D'Andre SO-2 Rutgers 21.85 Bulls Invitational Mar 14, 2013 2.4
26 Hargrove, Landon JR-3 South Florida 21.90 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013 3.1

200 Meters (Women)

BIG EAST  24.80
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Bailey, Aireonna SR-4 South Florida 23.23 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013 5.5
2 Jackson, Dariel SR-4 South Florida 23.58 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013 5.5
3 Lawrence, Jonnique SR-4 Pittsburgh 23.59 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.2
4 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO-2 Rutgers 23.75 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.7
4 James, Rachael SR-4 South Florida 23.75 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.7
6 Ruth, Asha JR-3 Rutgers 23.79 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.3
7 Harris, Margret SR-4 Louisville 23.82 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.1
8 Gillon, Tylia JR-3 Rutgers 23.90 Bulls Invitational Mar 14, 2013 3.7
9 Hoyt, Jordan JR-3 Pittsburgh 23.93 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 29, 2013 0.6
10 Bamgbose, Margaret FR-1 Notre Dame 23.94 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.7
11 Portis, Shanay SR-4 Cincinnati 23.97 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013 4.4
12 Lovely, Rikka SR-4 St. John's 24.00 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2013 +0.0
13 Emerson, Celina JR-3 Connecticut 24.02 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 5.2
14 Barber, Jade SO-2 Notre Dame 24.04 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013 +0.0
15 Stoudenmire, Tenille SR-4 Georgetown 24.05 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013 2.5
15 Johnson, Varonica SO-2 Villanova 24.05 Morgan State Legacy Track Meet Apr 19, 2013 2.1
15 Brown, Michelle JR-3 Notre Dame 24.05 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.3
18 Teape, Melissa SR-4 South Florida 24.08 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013 4.4
19 Poole-Trice, Christine JR-3 South Florida 24.11 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013 4.4
20 Fonrose, Arielle SR-4 Pittsburgh 24.14 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 5.1
21 Urssery, Aijah JR-3 Notre Dame 24.17 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 5.2
22 Robinson, Rebecca FR-1 Syracuse 24.22 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 13, 2013 +0.0
23 Ugboaja, Ekene JR-3 Rutgers 24.23 Bulls Invitational Mar 14, 2013 3.3
24 Jackson, Kadeidra FR-1 South Florida 24.25 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013 4.4
25 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR-1 Connecticut 24.27 UCONN Women's Home Track Meet Apr 6, 2013 0.9
25 Whittler, Tayler FR-1 DePaul 24.27 Georgia Tech Invitational May 10, 2013 -1.2
27 Ewing, Ayesha SO-2 DePaul 24.36 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.7
27 King, Deseree SO-2 Georgetown 24.36 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 13, 2013 0.5
29 Barber, Kaila SO-2 Notre Dame 24.45 Indiana University Relays Jan 25, 2013 +0.0
29 Gordon, Morgan JR-3 Cincinnati 24.45 University of Cincinnati Early Bird Relays Mar 16, 2013 3.1
29 Alabi, Funmi JR-3 Pittsburgh 24.45 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013 +0.0
29 Gardner, Cameron JR-3 Cincinnati 24.45 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 2.5
33 Brown, Chelsea SR-4 Louisville 24.46 Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013 1.6
34 Ellis, Molly SR-4 St. John's 24.51 Sam Howell Invitational Apr 5, 2013 0.6
35 Smith, Shanice SO-2 Cincinnati 24.60 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013 3.5
36 Hurrington, Corryn JR-3 Rutgers 24.67 Bulls Invitational Mar 14, 2013 2.6
36 Joseph, Nyanka FR-1 Connecticut 24.67 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 17, 2013 +0.0
38 Anderson, Cornieta SR-4 Connecticut 24.72 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 5.1
39 Stewart, Ashanti JR-3 South Florida 24.79 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013 3.5

400 Meters (Men)

BIG EAST  49.04
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Giesting, Christopher SO-2 Notre Dame 45.90 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
2 Spratling, Brycen JR-3 Pittsburgh 45.92 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 Mar 1, 2013
2 Feeney, Patrick JR-3 Notre Dame 45.92 NCAA Division I Indoor Championships Mar 8, 2013
4 Nkanata, Carvin JR-3 Pittsburgh 46.31 SPIRE NCAA D-I Track Invitational Feb 8, 2013
5 Murray, Micah JR-3 Pittsburgh 46.99 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
6 Dougherty, Brendan SR-4 Notre Dame 47.00 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet May 10, 2013
7 Orelus, Pascal SR-4 South Florida 47.50 Bulls Invitational Mar 14, 2013
8 Gilbert, Darnell JR-3 Cincinnati 47.55 University of Cincinnati Oliver Nickoloff Invitational Mar 30, 2013
9 Ross, Charles JR-3 Pittsburgh 47.64 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2013
10 Hovanec, Robert FR-1 Connecticut 47.73 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2013
11 Philogene, Olivier FR-1 Pittsburgh 47.76 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
12 Melto, Mac FR-1 DePaul 47.82 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
13 Tomu, Tonderai SR-4 DePaul 48.07 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
14 Twombly, Kyle JR-3 Connecticut 48.09 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
15 Washington, Devante FR-1 Georgetown 48.14 27th New Jersey Int'l Invitational Jun 8, 2013
16 Mosely, Franklin SO-2 South Florida 48.19 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013
17 Dunbar, Rajee FR-1 Rutgers 48.32 Georgia Spec Towns National Team Invitational Apr 12, 2013
18 Hobbs, Marcellus SR-4 Louisville 48.40 Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invite Mar 22, 2013
19 Stengel, Connor JR-3 Marquette 48.58 24th Annual Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational Apr 11, 2013
20 Jordan, D'Andre SO-2 Rutgers 48.62 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
21 Threats, Brandon FR-1 DePaul 48.65 Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013
22 Motill, Marcus FR-1 Louisville 48.66 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
23 Andre, Mike FR-1 Georgetown 48.67 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
24 Urschel, Donald FR-1 Villanova 48.74 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 Mar 1, 2013
25 Reber, Alexander FR-1 Villanova 48.81 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
26 Maldinger, Bryan FR-1 Cincinnati 48.89 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013
27 O'Toole, Daniel JR-3 Pittsburgh 48.98 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013

400 Meters (Women)

BIG EAST  56.54
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brown, Michelle JR-3 Notre Dame 52.19 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
2 Bamgbose, Margaret FR-1 Notre Dame 52.25 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
3 Lawrence, Jonnique SR-4 Pittsburgh 52.64 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2013
4 Ellis, Molly SR-4 St. John's 52.77 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
5 Emerson, Celina JR-3 Connecticut 53.08 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
6 James, Rachael SR-4 South Florida 53.57 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
7 Fonrose, Arielle SR-4 Pittsburgh 53.63 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
8 Ruth, Asha JR-3 Rutgers 53.81 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
9 Robinson, Rebecca FR-1 Syracuse 53.88 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
10 Harris, Margret SR-4 Louisville 53.93 Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013
11 Poole-Trice, Christine JR-3 South Florida 54.67 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013
12 Ugboaja, Ekene JR-3 Rutgers 54.69 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
13 Woodall , Kenya FR-1 Cincinnati 54.71 UCF Invitational Mar 22, 2013
14 King, Deseree SO-2 Georgetown 54.74 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 13, 2013
15 Wilkins, Michaela FR-1 Villanova 54.76 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2013
16 Mooney, Claire SO-2 St. John's 55.08 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
17 Dibernardo, Christina SO-2 Rutgers 55.13 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 17, 2013
18 Mclean, Trudy- Ann SR-4 St. John's 55.15 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
19 Daley, Tiffany JR-3 Connecticut 55.33 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 17, 2013
20 Hein, Kate JR-3 Marquette 55.50 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
21 Holden, Lindsey SR-4 DePaul 55.80 Georgia Tech Invitational May 10, 2013
22 Curtis, Loreal SO-2 DePaul 55.83 Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invite Mar 22, 2013
22 Stewart, Ashanti JR-3 South Florida 55.83 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013
24 Brown, Chelsea SR-4 Louisville 55.89 Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invite Mar 22, 2013
25 Cox, Chelsea JR-3 Georgetown 55.98 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
26 Famble, Alayna FR-1 Rutgers 56.08 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
27 Homan, Gretchen JR-3 Marquette 56.09 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
27 Specht, Samantha JR-3 South Florida 56.09 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013
29 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO-2 Rutgers 56.10 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
30 Nkenke, Mirabel FR-1 Georgetown 56.13 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
31 Dismuke, Faith SO-2 Villanova 56.36 Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
32 Stoudenmire, Tenille SR-4 Georgetown 56.40 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational Feb 1, 2013
33 Grant , Jada FR-1 Cincinnati 56.46 University of Cincinnati Oliver Nickoloff Invitational Mar 30, 2013

800 Meters (Men)

BIG EAST  1:52.54
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ledder, Billy SO-2 Georgetown 1:48.14 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
2 Ellison, Samuel JR-3 Villanova 1:48.62 Penn State National Invitational Jan 25, 2013
3 Bennatan, Alex SR-4 Connecticut 1:49.45 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
4 Solis, Dusty SO-2 Villanova 1:49.46 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
5 Kearns, Monroe SR-4 Rutgers 1:49.80 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
6 Fitzsimons, Christopher JR-3 Villanova 1:49.86 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational Feb 1, 2013
7 Williamsz, Jordan FR-1 Villanova 1:49.93 27th New Jersey Int'l Invitational Jun 8, 2013
8 Winter, Kyle SR-4 Marquette 1:50.24 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
9 Rae, Jeremy SR-4 Notre Dame 1:50.36 Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013
10 Miedema, Chris JR-3 DePaul 1:50.49 Georgia Tech Invitational May 10, 2013
11 Chavez, Alvaro FR-1 Connecticut 1:50.60 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 13, 2013
12 Gebeke, Eric FR-1 Notre Dame 1:51.35 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 Mar 1, 2013
13 Teixeira, Otniel FR-1 South Florida 1:51.57 FSU Seminole Invitational Apr 12, 2013
14 Bile, Ahmed FR-1 Georgetown 1:51.71 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
14 Rhodes, Robert FR-1 Connecticut 1:51.71 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
16 Holder, Ryun FR-1 Georgetown 1:51.78 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 13, 2013
17 Williamson, Tony SR-4 Cincinnati 1:51.87 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
18 Favorite, Jack JR-3 Notre Dame 1:52.14 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet May 10, 2013
19 Bennatan, Tim SR-4 Connecticut 1:52.30 UCONN Men's Classic Invitational Track Meet Apr 20, 2013
20 Rheinhardt, Spencer FR-1 Notre Dame 1:52.38 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 Mar 1, 2013
21 Golato, Andrew SR-4 Villanova 1:52.39 2013 Widener Invitational Apr 19, 2013
22 Rice, Anton FR-1 Marquette 1:52.43 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2013
23 Negley, Samuel JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:52.50 SPIRE NCAA D-I Track Invitational Feb 8, 2013
24 Gibbons, Eddy JR-3 Notre Dame 1:52.53 Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013

800 Meters (Women)

BIG EAST  2:12.74
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mania, Brigitte JR-3 Connecticut 2:04.40 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2013
2 Cox, Chelsea JR-3 Georgetown 2:04.41 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
3 Tracy, Rebecca SR-4 Notre Dame 2:05.31 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
3 Piccirillo, Angel FR-1 Villanova 2:05.31 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 13, 2013
5 Keklak, Andrea SO-2 Georgetown 2:05.72 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
6 Margey, Kelsey FR-1 Villanova 2:06.03 Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
7 Akande, Nicky JR-3 Villanova 2:06.19 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
8 Aragon, Danielle FR-1 Notre Dame 2:06.40 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
9 Lipari, Emily JR-3 Villanova 2:06.77 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 13, 2013
10 Schappert, Stephanie SO-2 Villanova 2:07.14 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 13, 2013
11 Curran, Kelly JR-3 Notre Dame 2:07.73 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
12 Zrinyi, Julia FR-1 Connecticut 2:08.50 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 29, 2013
13 Smith, Yasmin FR-1 South Florida 2:08.62 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
14 Dasilva, Shanique SO-2 Georgetown 2:08.99 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
15 Groff, Ana SR-4 Connecticut 2:09.16 Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
16 Cramsey, Kelsey FR-1 Louisville 2:09.68 Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013
17 Tucker, Leanne SO-2 Villanova 2:09.98 Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
18 Frydrych, Emily SO-2 Notre Dame 2:11.01 2013 Polytan Invitational Apr 20, 2013
19 Aragon, Alexa JR-3 Notre Dame 2:11.07 Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013
20 Malone, Molly SO-2 Syracuse 2:11.13 Cornell Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2013 Apr 28, 2013
21 Deloache, Becca SO-2 Georgetown 2:11.35 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 13, 2013
22 Dismuke, Faith SO-2 Villanova 2:11.57 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
23 Vodopia, Katherine FR-1 Connecticut 2:11.84 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
24 McNiff, Shauna SR-4 Connecticut 2:11.88 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 29, 2013
25 Schulz, McKinzie JR-3 Notre Dame 2:12.10 Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013
26 King, Deseree SO-2 Georgetown 2:12.36 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
27 Taft, Paris FR-1 Connecticut 2:12.37 UCONN Women's Home Track Meet Apr 6, 2013
28 Poole-Trice, Christine JR-3 South Florida 2:12.40 FSU Seminole Invitational Apr 12, 2013
29 McCarthy, Jackie JR-3 Providence 2:12.41 Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
30 Williamson, Laura FR-1 Connecticut 2:12.73 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
30 Kasal, Jacqueline SO-2 DePaul 2:12.73 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2013

1500 Meters (Men)

BIG EAST  3:55.24
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rae, Jeremy SR-4 Notre Dame 3:39.92 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
2 Matthews, Julian SR-4 Providence 3:40.50(1) Boston University Make Up Meet Feb 14, 2013
3 McEntee, Sam SO-2 Villanova 3:41.32 NCAA Division I National Championships Jun 5, 2013
4 Denault, Robert FR-1 Villanova 3:41.58 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
5 Williamsz, Jordan FR-1 Villanova 3:42.34(1) UW Husky Classic Feb 8, 2013
6 Springer, Andrew JR-3 Georgetown 3:43.75(1) Penn State National Invitational Jan 25, 2013
7 Peavey, Bobby JR-3 Georgetown 3:44.92 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
8 Dixon, Harvey FR-1 Providence 3:47.18 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
9 Malette, J.P. SR-4 Notre Dame 3:47.38 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet May 10, 2013
10 Urie, Ryan SO-2 Syracuse 3:47.62(1) Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 Mar 1, 2013
11 Oakley, Julian FR-1 Providence 3:47.79(1) Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
12 Hehir, Martin SO-2 Syracuse 3:48.53 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
13 Solis, Dusty JR-3 Villanova 3:48.74(1) 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational Feb 1, 2013
14 Tully, Alex JR-3 Villanova 3:49.06 2013 Widener Invitational Apr 19, 2013
15 Lipus, Daniel SR-4 Pittsburgh 3:49.26 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 14, 2013
16 Reher, Michael SO-2 Georgetown 3:49.50(1) Penn State National Invitational Jan 25, 2013
17 Lederhouse, Michael FR-1 Georgetown 3:49.56 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 13, 2013
18 Nelson, Andrew JR-3 Syracuse 3:49.80 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
19 Ledder, Billy SO-2 Georgetown 3:49.83 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
20 Clark, Joe SR-4 Connecticut 3:49.85(1) IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
21 Dallago, Matt SO-2 Pittsburgh 3:49.87 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2013
22 Bennison, Andy SO-2 Syracuse 3:49.94 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
23 Fowler, Bryan SO-2 Connecticut 3:49.97(1) 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic Jan 25, 2013
24 Bennatan, Tim SR-4 Connecticut 3:49.98(1) NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
25 Sorensen, Dylan JR-3 Georgetown 3:50.05(1) Penn State National Invitational Jan 25, 2013
26 Bennatan, Alex SR-4 Connecticut 3:50.18 UCONN Men's Classic Invitational Track Meet Apr 20, 2013
26 Hubbard, Joel FR-1 Syracuse 3:50.18 Cornell Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2013 Apr 28, 2013
28 Channon, Dominic SR-4 Providence 3:50.33(1) NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
29 Graves, Griff SR-4 Syracuse 3:50.44 Swarthmore Final Qualifier May 13, 2013
30 Clevenger , Michael FR-1 Notre Dame 3:50.88 Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013
31 Darrah, Max SO-2 Georgetown 3:51.07 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
32 Thornton, DJ JR-3 Notre Dame 3:51.10(1) Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
33 Leibold, Collin FR-1 Georgetown 3:51.15(1) Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
34 Wolter, Mattias JR-3 Louisville 3:51.28 Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013
35 Agati, James SO-2 Connecticut 3:51.59(1) NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
36 Gil, Ryan FR-1 Georgetown 3:51.80 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 13, 2013
37 Agnew, Spencer JR-3 Marquette 3:51.85(1) Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 Mar 1, 2013
38 Stewart, Andrew SO-2 Louisville 3:51.98(1) Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 Feb 1, 2013
39 O'Sullivan, Christopher SO-2 Villanova 3:52.30 2013 Widener Invitational Apr 19, 2013
40 Hoyos, Kevyn FR-1 Syracuse 3:52.64 Cornell Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2013 Apr 28, 2013
41 Murray, John FR-1 Georgetown 3:52.65(1) Doc Hale - VT Elite Meet Feb 8, 2013
42 Misenti, Forrest SO-2 Syracuse 3:52.66(1) Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
43 Wallace, Alex SR-4 Providence 3:52.91(1) Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
44 Kildoo, Jake SO-2 Notre Dame 3:52.95 2013 Polytan Invitational Apr 20, 2013
45 Lennon, Dan FR-1 Syracuse 3:53.61 Cornell Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2013 Apr 28, 2013
46 Schoedler, Miles SO-2 Georgetown 3:53.89(1) Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
47 Teixeira, Otniel FR-1 South Florida 3:53.93 FSU Relays Mar 22, 2013
48 Frantz, Silas FR-1 Georgetown 3:54.04 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 13, 2013
49 Bates, Charles SO-2 Villanova 3:54.29 2013 Haverford Mid Week Apr 23, 2013
50 Lovelace, Luke SR-4 Louisville 3:54.34 Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013
51 Hibbs, Evan SR-4 Louisville 3:54.43 Louisville Twilight May 10, 2013
52 Griffiths, Jeff SO-2 Cincinnati 3:54.46 University of Cincinnati Early Bird Relays Mar 16, 2013
53 King, Brian SO-2 Georgetown 3:54.56 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 13, 2013
54 McGuire, Ryan JR-3 Connecticut 3:54.59(1) 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic Jan 25, 2013
55 Leverington, Tyler SR-4 Marquette 3:54.61 Bulls Invitational Mar 14, 2013
55 McDonald, Donald FR-1 Marquette 3:54.61 Twilight Invite Benedictine University Apr 26, 2013
57 Maag, Patrick SR-4 Marquette 3:54.63(1) GVSU Big Meet Feb 8, 2013
58 DeFabio, Chris SO-2 Rutgers 3:54.74 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
59 Kush, Joseph FR-1 Syracuse 3:54.76 Swarthmore Final Qualifier May 13, 2013
60 Furcht, Ben JR-3 Georgetown 3:54.99 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
61 Sajdak, David SO-2 Marquette 3:55.13 Twilight Invite Benedictine University Apr 26, 2013

1500 Meters (Women)

BIG EAST  4:38.44
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tracy, Rebecca SR-4 Notre Dame 4:13.27(1) Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 Mar 1, 2013
2 Coogan, Katrina SO-2 Georgetown 4:13.63 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
3 Penney, Lauren SR-4 Syracuse 4:13.87 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
4 Lipari, Emily JR-3 Villanova 4:15.89 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
5 Curran, Kelly JR-3 Notre Dame 4:16.09 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
6 Zrinyi, Julia FR-1 Connecticut 4:16.49 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
7 Schneider, Rachel SR-4 Georgetown 4:16.56(1) Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
8 Margey, Kelsey FR-1 Villanova 4:17.14 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2013
9 Sisson, Emily SO-2 Providence 4:17.87(1) NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Piccirillo, Angel FR-1 Villanova 4:18.37(1) Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
11 Aragon, Danielle FR-1 Notre Dame 4:18.79 2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 24, 2013
12 Schappert, Stephanie SO-2 Villanova 4:18.94 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
13 Aragon, Alexa JR-3 Notre Dame 4:19.56 2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 24, 2013
14 Paul, Rachel FR-1 Georgetown 4:20.27(1) Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
15 Akande, Nicky JR-3 Villanova 4:20.95 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 29, 2013
16 Cox, Chelsea JR-3 Georgetown 4:21.84 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
17 Chambers, Madeline SO-2 Georgetown 4:21.89 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
18 McNiff, Shauna SR-4 Connecticut 4:22.15 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 29, 2013
19 Crevoiserat, Lindsay SO-2 Connecticut 4:22.47(1) Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
20 Neutts, Ariann SR-4 Villanova 4:23.09 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2013
21 Smith, Yasmin SR-4 South Florida 4:23.72 FSU Seminole Invitational Apr 12, 2013
22 Malone, Molly SO-2 Syracuse 4:23.79 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
23 Nerud, Brianna FR-1 Syracuse 4:24.08 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
24 Nadel, Samantha FR-1 Georgetown 4:24.48 8th Annual John Hay Memorial Pennsylvania Distance Festival May 31, 2013
25 Neczypor, Hannah SO-2 Georgetown 4:25.49(1) Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
26 Cook, Summer SR-4 Villanova 4:26.17 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 29, 2013
27 Keklak, Andrea SO-2 Georgetown 4:26.40 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
28 Mania, Brigitte JR-3 Connecticut 4:26.56 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 17, 2013
29 Hanson, Molly FR-1 Marquette 4:27.40(1) Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 Mar 1, 2013
30 Kasper, Kirsten JR-3 Georgetown 4:27.99 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 13, 2013
31 Maag, Annamarie SO-2 Georgetown 4:28.03 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 13, 2013
32 Deckert, Ashley JR-3 Rutgers 4:29.46 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2013
33 Smith, Kelsey SO-2 Georgetown 4:29.76 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
34 Schulz, McKinzie JR-3 Notre Dame 4:30.28 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
35 Malone, Margo FR-1 Syracuse 4:30.42 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
36 Symoniak, Brenna SO-2 Syracuse 4:31.21 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
37 Molodynia, Michelle SO-2 Louisville 4:31.24 Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invite Mar 22, 2013
38 Meunier, Sydni FR-1 Notre Dame 4:31.52(1) Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 Mar 1, 2013
39 Frydrych, Emily SO-2 Notre Dame 4:31.90 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
40 Cotton, Sarah FR-1 Georgetown 4:32.32 Virginia Invitational Mar 30, 2013
41 Williamson, Laura FR-1 Connecticut 4:32.36 Brown Springtime Open Apr 28, 2013
42 Pierce, Haley FR-1 Georgetown 4:32.59(1) Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
43 Ryan, Meg JR-3 Notre Dame 4:32.85 Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013
44 Chapman, Courtney SO-2 Villanova 4:33.04(1) UAlbany Great Dane Classic Jan 18, 2013
45 Kasal, Jacqueline SO-2 DePaul 4:33.25(1) Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 Mar 1, 2013
46 Browne, Shannon SR-4 Villanova 4:33.73 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 29, 2013
47 Williams, Kelli SO-2 South Florida 4:34.24 FSU Relays Mar 22, 2013
48 Sara, Lauren SO-2 Connecticut 4:34.54(1) UAlbany Great Dane Classic Jan 18, 2013
49 Mace, Abby FR-1 Connecticut 4:34.91 Brown Springtime Open Apr 28, 2013
50 Spencer, Kayla FR-1 Marquette 4:35.29 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2013
51 Tucker, Leanne SO-2 Villanova 4:35.44 2013 Philadelphia College Classic Mar 23, 2013
52 Wright, Beth SO-2 Syracuse 4:35.46 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 17, 2013
53 Lasnicki, Allison SO-2 Connecticut 4:35.58 UCONN Women's Home Track Meet Apr 6, 2013
54 Dasilva, Shanique JR-3 Georgetown 4:37.08(1) Navy Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Invitational Dec 6, 2012
55 Nally, Meaghan SR-4 Georgetown 4:37.33(1) Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
56 O'Donnell, Felicia SO-2 Rutgers 4:37.46 Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 29, 2013
57 Martin, Heather FR-1 Georgetown 4:37.73 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 17, 2013
58 Lesiewicz, Karen SO-2 Notre Dame 4:38.02 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013

5000 Meters (Men)

BIG EAST  14:40.24
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Springer, Andrew JR-3 Georgetown 13:46.05 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
2 Quinn, Shane SO-2 Providence 13:48.90 55th Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18, 2013
3 Hehir, Martin SO-2 Syracuse 13:53.65 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
4 Dennin, Mark SR-4 Georgetown 13:54.68 UW Husky Classic Feb 8, 2013
5 Rae, Jeremy SR-4 Notre Dame 13:59.32 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
6 Channon, Dominic SR-4 Providence 14:00.89 55th Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18, 2013
7 Hackett, Jack SR-4 Marquette 14:05.66 55th Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18, 2013
8 Peavey, Bobby JR-3 Georgetown 14:09.49 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
9 Malette, J.P. SR-4 Notre Dame 14:13.03 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
10 Kildoo, Jake SO-2 Notre Dame 14:14.96 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 Mar 1, 2013
11 Palmer, Andrew SO-2 Syracuse 14:15.22 Penn State National Invitational Jan 25, 2013
12 Murray, John FR-1 Georgetown 14:15.89 55th Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18, 2013
13 Kibichiy, Edwin FR-1 Louisville 14:17.84 Indiana University Relays Jan 25, 2013
14 Medrano, Tito SR-4 Syracuse 14:19.77 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 17, 2013
15 Straneva, Max SO-2 Syracuse 14:20.43 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
16 Grady, Martin JR-3 Notre Dame 14:20.79 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 Mar 1, 2013
17 Kibet, Ernest FR-1 Louisville 14:21.06 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
18 Clevenger , Michael FR-1 Notre Dame 14:21.89 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
19 McEntee, Sam JR-3 Villanova 14:22.43 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
20 Byrne, Tyler SO-2 Louisville 14:24.14 Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013
21 Lennon, Dan FR-1 Syracuse 14:24.98 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
22 Hillery, Liam SO-2 Providence 14:25.88 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
23 Kamyszek, Reed SO-2 Syracuse 14:26.26 Penn State National Invitational Jan 25, 2013
24 Frantz, Silas FR-1 Georgetown 14:26.81 55th Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18, 2013
25 King, Brian SO-2 Georgetown 14:28.15 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
26 Lesiewicz, Patrick JR-3 Notre Dame 14:28.42 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
26 Furcht, Ben JR-3 Georgetown 14:28.42 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 17, 2013
28 Urie, Ryan FR-1 Syracuse 14:29.10 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
29 Armstrong, Derek FR-1 Georgetown 14:29.43 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
30 Kipkoech, Japhet FR-1 Louisville 14:32.18 Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013
31 Wolter, Mattias SO-2 Louisville 14:32.85 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
32 Trainer, Thomas SO-2 Villanova 14:33.16 UAlbany Great Dane Classic Jan 18, 2013
33 Kane, Matthew SR-4 Villanova 14:34.90 UAlbany Great Dane Classic Jan 18, 2013
34 MacMillan, Jeff SR-4 Notre Dame 14:35.61 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 Feb 1, 2013
35 Fink, Kevin SO-2 Cincinnati 14:35.77 Jesse Owens Classic Apr 19, 2013
36 Maag, Patrick SR-4 Marquette 14:35.91 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 2012 Dec 7, 2012
37 Molke, Robert JR-3 Syracuse 14:36.65 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 17, 2013
38 Hoyos, Kevyn FR-1 Syracuse 14:37.64 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 17, 2013
39 Schafer, Walter JR-3 Notre Dame 14:37.74 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 2012 Dec 7, 2012
40 Cotton , Colin FR-1 Cincinnati 14:38.72 Jesse Owens Classic Apr 19, 2013
41 Pickhaver, John SR-4 Villanova 14:38.77 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational Feb 1, 2013

5000 Meters (Women)

BIG EAST  17:29.74
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sisson, Emily JR-3 Providence 15:39.80 55th Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18, 2013
2 Coogan, Katrina SO-2 Georgetown 15:50.08 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
3 Nagel, Laura SO-2 Providence 15:50.36 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
4 Penney, Lauren SR-4 Syracuse 15:56.80 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
5 Crevoiserat, Lindsay SO-2 Connecticut 15:58.47 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic Jan 25, 2013
6 Lasnicki, Allison JR-3 Connecticut 15:59.00 Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
7 McNiff, Shauna SR-4 Connecticut 16:03.75 Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
8 Seidel, Molly FR-1 Notre Dame 16:05.33 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
9 Nadel, Samantha FR-1 Georgetown 16:14.97 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
10 Pagano, Sarah JR-3 Syracuse 16:16.08 55th Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18, 2013
11 Cook, Summer SR-4 Villanova 16:17.15 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
12 Collins, Sarah FR-1 Providence 16:19.80 55th Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18, 2013
13 Sara, Lauren SO-2 Connecticut 16:21.33 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
14 Kasper, Kirsten JR-3 Georgetown 16:23.55 55th Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18, 2013
15 Chambers, Madeline SO-2 Georgetown 16:25.43 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 28, 2013
16 Petersen, Jessie SO-2 Syracuse 16:25.92 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
17 Murphy, Erin SR-4 Providence 16:32.06 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
18 Greany, Shelby JR-3 Providence 16:35.84 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
19 Maag, Annamarie SO-2 Georgetown 16:37.54 55th Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18, 2013
20 Jones, Emily SR-4 Georgetown 16:40.86 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
21 Malone, Margo FR-1 Syracuse 16:41.65 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
22 Cawley, Erin JR-3 Syracuse 16:42.57 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
23 Ryan, Meg JR-3 Notre Dame 16:47.80 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
24 Roecker, Samantha JR-3 Providence 16:49.15 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
25 Davidner, Jenna SO-2 Georgetown 16:49.97 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
26 Stevens, Joanna SO-2 Georgetown 17:00.44 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
27 Symoniak, Brenna SO-2 Syracuse 17:00.74 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
28 Speakman, Meredith FR-1 Syracuse 17:05.46 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 17, 2013
29 Smith, Kelsey SO-2 Georgetown 17:05.78 Virginia Challenge May 10, 2013
30 Cotton, Sarah FR-1 Georgetown 17:12.28 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
31 Smith, Meghan SR-4 Villanova 17:14.25 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
32 Clinton, Alexandra JR-3 Syracuse 17:15.58 Penn State National Invitational Jan 25, 2013
33 Rydberg, Jessica SR-4 Notre Dame 17:16.90 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 Feb 1, 2013
34 Chepchumba, Agnes FR-1 Louisville 17:18.54 Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013
35 Venables, Megan SO-2 Villanova 17:22.38 Penn State National Invitational Jan 25, 2013
36 Chapman, Courtney SO-2 Villanova 17:24.47 2013 Widener Invitational Apr 19, 2013
37 Nist, Emily FR-1 Syracuse 17:24.66 Penn State National Invitational Jan 25, 2013
38 Brown, Rachel FR-1 Pittsburgh 17:26.30 Penn State National Invitational Jan 25, 2013

10,000 Meters (Men)

BIG EAST  31:00.64
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kibet, Ernest FR-1 Louisville 28:55.55 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
2 Grady, Martin JR-3 Notre Dame 29:14.21 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
3 Kildoo, Jake SO-2 Notre Dame 29:26.20 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
4 Springer, Andrew JR-3 Georgetown 29:28.64 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
5 Quinn, Shane SO-2 Providence 29:30.59 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
6 Channon, Dominic SR-4 Providence 29:34.63 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
7 Hehir, Martin SO-2 Syracuse 29:35.52 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
8 Medrano, Tito SR-4 Syracuse 29:43.47 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
9 Kane, Matthew SR-4 Villanova 29:45.83 Sam Howell Invitational Apr 5, 2013
10 Kamyszek, Reed SO-2 Syracuse 29:45.90 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
11 Byrne, Tyler SO-2 Louisville 29:46.08 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
12 King, Brian SO-2 Georgetown 29:49.56 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
13 Cotton , Colin FR-1 Cincinnati 29:50.00 University of Cincinnati Oliver Nickoloff Invitational Mar 30, 2013
14 Dennin, Mark SR-4 Georgetown 29:50.86 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
15 Hackett, Jack SR-4 Marquette 29:50.88 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
16 Kipkoech, Japhet FR-1 Louisville 29:53.01 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 29, 2013
17 Molke, Robert JR-3 Syracuse 30:01.25 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
18 Palmer, Andrew SO-2 Syracuse 30:07.79 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
19 Maag, Patrick SR-4 Marquette 30:13.05 55th Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18, 2013
20 Ali, Ahmed SR-4 Providence 30:16.28 2013 Colonial Relays Apr 4, 2013
21 Fink, Kevin SO-2 Cincinnati 30:17.09 University of Cincinnati Oliver Nickoloff Invitational Mar 30, 2013
22 Graves, Griff SR-4 Syracuse 30:33.77 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
23 Armstrong, Derek FR-1 Georgetown 30:35.90 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
24 Murray, John FR-1 Georgetown 30:40.41 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
25 Pickhaver, John SR-4 Villanova 30:52.74 Sam Howell Invitational Apr 5, 2013
26 Callahan, Connor SR-4 Marquette 30:55.34 55th Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18, 2013
27 Aziz, Jon SR-4 Syracuse 30:57.93 Sam Howell Invitational Apr 5, 2013
28 Kush, Joseph FR-1 Syracuse 30:58.18 Sam Howell Invitational Apr 5, 2013

10,000 Meters (Women)

BIG EAST  37:03.74
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sisson, Emily JR-3 Providence 33:02.88 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
2 Lasnicki, Allison SO-2 Connecticut 33:36.11 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
3 Nagel, Laura SO-2 Providence 33:46.69 55th Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18, 2013
4 Sara, Lauren SO-2 Connecticut 33:48.48 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 29, 2013
5 Pagano, Sarah JR-3 Syracuse 34:33.05 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
6 Kasper, Kirsten JR-3 Georgetown 34:53.66 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
7 Petersen, Jessie SO-2 Syracuse 35:13.14 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
8 Spano, Kimberly JR-3 Syracuse 35:22.99 Sam Howell Invitational Apr 5, 2013
9 Cook, Summer SR-4 Villanova 35:27.17 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
10 Maag, Annamarie SO-2 Georgetown 35:38.01 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
11 Davidner, Jenna SO-2 Georgetown 35:40.26 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
12 Gonzales, Gabriella SO-2 Notre Dame 35:42.75 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
13 Murphy, Erin SR-4 Providence 35:46.28 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
14 Clinton, Alexandra JR-3 Syracuse 35:50.20 Stanford Invitational Mar 29, 2013
15 Chepchumba, Agnes FR-1 Louisville 36:02.37 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
16 Roecker, Samantha JR-3 Providence 36:04.75 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
17 Sliepka, Christina SR-4 Marquette 36:34.86 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
18 Poirier, Sarah FR-1 Marquette 36:41.65 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2013
19 Meyle, Elisia SO-2 Marquette 36:47.77 University of Cincinnati Oliver Nickoloff Invitational Mar 30, 2013
20 Smith, Meghan SR-4 Villanova 36:52.57 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013

100 Hurdles (Women)

BIG EAST  14.84
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Barber, Jade SO-2 Notre Dame 13.00 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013 0.7
2 Sorenson, Nevada SR-4 Notre Dame 13.18 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013 2.3
3 Lewis, Sa'De JR-3 Syracuse 13.53 Cornell Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2013 Apr 28, 2013 3.1
4 Walden, Emerald SO-2 Villanova 13.58 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.3
5 Smith, Madalayne JR-3 Connecticut 13.69 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.9
6 Sanders, Je'Rica FR-1 Cincinnati 13.79 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.7
7 Taylor, Taranisha FR-1 Pittsburgh 13.82 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.3
8 Thompson, Evann FR-1 Pittsburgh 13.84 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 0.8
9 Kline, Elizabeth SR-4 Pittsburgh 13.90 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.3
10 Harding, DanHeisha SR-4 Cincinnati 13.95 Louisville Twilight May 10, 2013 1.1
11 Lee , Javette FR-1 Cincinnati 13.96 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.6
12 Scott, Chantal JR-3 Connecticut 13.97 Brown Springtime Open Apr 28, 2013 1.6
13 Johnson, Ena SR-4 South Florida 14.12 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.3
14 Williams, Narricka JR-3 South Florida 14.14 John Mitchell Alabama Relays Mar 22, 2013 1.0
15 Belot, Odrine FR-1 Connecticut 14.18 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.3
16 Sims, Laticia FR-1 South Florida 14.39 USF Open Mar 8, 2013 0.1
17 Gordon, Sarah SO-2 DePaul 14.40 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 4.3
18 Moore, Meghan JR-3 Notre Dame 14.46 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.7
19 Loeffel, Carly SO-2 Notre Dame 14.54 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.3
20 James, Kaprice FR-1 Rutgers 14.56 Georgia Spec Towns National Team Invitational Apr 12, 2013 3.1
20 Bikanova, Saija FR-1 Connecticut 14.56 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.3

110 Hurdles (Men)

BIG EAST  15.35
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Somerville, Terrence SR-4 Cincinnati 13.37 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013 2.3
2 Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 13.52 NCAA Division I National Championships Jun 5, 2013 3.8
3 Gueye, Amadou JR-3 Syracuse 13.79 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2013 -1.0
4 Maxwell, Selwyn SO-2 Connecticut 13.93 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 1.7
5 Moore, Dailyn SR-4 Cincinnati 14.03 John Mitchell Alabama Relays Mar 22, 2013 0.9
6 Arsenault, Calvin SO-2 Louisville 14.04 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 19, 2013 1.5
7 Cain, Bryan SO-2 Cincinnati 14.25 John Mitchell Alabama Relays Mar 22, 2013 +0.0
8 Hargrove, Landon JR-3 South Florida 14.31 Louisville Twilight May 10, 2013 0.7
9 McCluskey, Darren SO-2 Syracuse 14.38 Cornell Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2013 Apr 28, 2013 3.7
10 DelliCarpini, Claudio JR-3 Connecticut 14.53 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 2.6
11 Buchanon, Jarrod JR-3 Notre Dame 14.54 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 2.6
12 Wood, Bryce JR-3 Notre Dame 14.75 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.1
13 Fisher, Alex SR-4 DePaul 14.77 Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013 5.9
14 Barrett, Paul FR-1 South Florida 14.81 USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013 1.3
15 Malveaux, Alex FR-1 Rutgers 14.84 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.1
16 Waruch, Ben SR-4 Connecticut 14.95 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.8
17 Friel, Nick FR-1 South Florida 15.02 FSU Seminole Invitational Apr 12, 2013 1.2
18 Chapman, Jesse JR-3 Connecticut 15.03 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 3.8
19 KirkmanBey, Marcell JR-3 Marquette 15.11 Twilight Invite Benedictine University Apr 26, 2013 2.2
20 Calderon, Camilo JR-3 South Florida 15.22 USF Open Mar 8, 2013 -0.1
21 Waruch, Jake SR-4 Connecticut 15.23 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013 1.4

400 Hurdles (Women)

BIG EAST  1:04.14
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 King, Deseree SO-2 Georgetown 58.19 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
2 Yanik, Megan JR-3 Notre Dame 58.36 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
3 Thompson, Evann FR-1 Pittsburgh 58.89 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
4 Dismuke, Faith SO-2 Villanova 59.31 Penn Relays Apr 25, 2013
5 Presley, Shayna JR-3 St. John's 59.49 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
6 Rotondo, Michelle SO-2 Notre Dame 1:00.38 BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
7 Bamgbose, Margaret FR-1 Notre Dame 1:00.68 Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013
8 Ryan, Natalie SR-4 Pittsburgh 1:00.75 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2013
9 Kline, Elizabeth SR-4 Pittsburgh 1:01.03 Morgan State Legacy Track Meet Apr 19, 2013
10 Brown, Chelsea SR-4 Louisville 1:01.91 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 19, 2013
11 Lee , Javette FR-1 Cincinnati 1:01.93 Louisville Twilight May 10, 2013
12 Calderone, Gabby JR-3 Cincinnati 1:02.17 Miami Redhawk Invitational Apr 27, 2013
13 McCoy, Erin FR-1 DePaul 1:02.19 Georgia Tech Invitational May 10, 2013
14 Grant, Jillian SO-2 Rutgers 1:02.22 Georgia Spec Towns National Team Invitational Apr 12, 2013
15 Winkel , Jaclyn JR-3 Notre Dame 1:02.66 Victor Lopez Rice Bayou Classic Mar 21, 2013
16 Chamblee, Mikaila FR-1 Notre Dame 1:02.76 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
17 Johnson, Ena SR-4 South Florida 1:03.03 2013 Polytan Invitational Apr 20, 2013
17 Bohi, Mary JR-3 Villanova 1:03.03 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 29, 2013
19 Williams, Narricka JR-3 South Florida 1:03.13 USF Open Mar 8, 2013
20 Conde, Mariame JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:03.38 NC A&T Aggie Invitational Apr 12, 2013
21 Gordon, Sarah SO-2 DePaul 1:03.88 24th Annual Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational Apr 11, 2013
22 McCan, Samantha SO-2 South Florida 1:04.09 FSU Seminole Invitational Apr 12, 2013

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Notre Dame 3:32.43 Barber, Brown, Yanik, Bamgbose NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
2 Rutgers 3:35.22 Farquharson, Gillon, Hurrington, Ruth NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
3 St. John's 3:35.97 Mclean, Ellis, Presley, Mooney NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
4 Georgetown 3:37.11 Stoudenmire, Cox, Nkenke, King Penn Relays Apr 25, 2013
5 Pittsburgh 3:37.29 Fonrose, Thompson, Kline, Lawrence NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23, 2013
6 Connecticut 3:37.61 Emerson, Smith-Jenkins, Daley, Taft IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2013
7 South Florida 3:39.47 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
8 DePaul 3:42.73 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
9 Villanova 3:43.62 Dismuke, Wilkins, Piccirillo, Johnson Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 13, 2013
10 Cincinnati 3:43.70 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
11 Marquette 3:48.98 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
12 Louisville 3:58.79 Cramsey, Molodynia, Diaz, Walker Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 19, 2013
13 Providence 4:02.75 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Villanova 7:17.37 Solis, Williamsz, Fitzsimons, Ellison Penn Relays Apr 25, 2013
2 Connecticut 7:27.66 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
3 Rutgers 7:30.56 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
4 Notre Dame 7:30.90 Favorite, Malette, Gibbons, Rae 2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 24, 2013
5 Georgetown 7:33.12 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
6 Pittsburgh 7:34.92 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
7 Providence 7:34.97 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
8 DePaul 7:36.90 McDaniel, Sanchez, Clink, Miedema BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
9 Marquette 7:38.37 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
10 Syracuse 7:39.16 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
11 Louisville 7:44.24 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
12 Cincinnati 7:46.75 Barney, Wynn, Neyer, Williamson BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Villanova 8:17.45 Margey, Piccirillo, Akande, Lipari Penn Relays Apr 25, 2013
2 Georgetown 8:27.15 King, Cox, Keklak, Coogan Penn Relays Apr 25, 2013
3 Notre Dame 8:33.65 Curran, Aragon, Aragon, Tracy 2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 24, 2013
4 Connecticut 8:43.31 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
5 Syracuse 8:56.22 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
6 St. John's 8:58.51 Thompson, Duffy, Butler, Vanpelt IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2013
7 Louisville 8:59.71 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
8 DePaul 8:59.76 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
9 Pittsburgh 9:04.08 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
10 Rutgers 9:04.93 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
11 Marquette 9:05.60 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
12 South Florida 9:07.29 Smith, Ritter, Williams, Oakley BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
13 Providence 9:12.08 Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
14 Cincinnati 9:28.97 Gladstein Invitational Jan 18, 2013

High Jump (Men)

BIG EAST  1.98m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Meyers, Chase SO-2 South Florida 2.16m 7' 1" Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
2 James, Noel SR-4 Connecticut 2.14m 7' 0.25" 2013 Yale Collegiate Invitational Jan 12, 2013
2 Smith, Chrisjaan FR-1 Louisville 2.14m 7' 0.25" Louisville Border Battle Apr 13, 2013
4 Bergo, Adam SR-4 Rutgers 2.09m 6' 10.25" IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2013
5 Bostick, Kevin SR-4 Rutgers 2.08m 6' 9.75" New Year's Invitational Dec 9, 2012
5 Brown, Cheldon SR-4 Marquette 2.08m 6' 9.75" Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2013
5 McDonald, Durrell FR-1 DePaul 2.08m 6' 9.75" 2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 24, 2013
5 Saindon, Michael JR-3 Marquette 2.08m 6' 9.75" Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2013
5 Gallaher, Luke FR-1 Pittsburgh 2.08m 6' 9.75" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 14, 2013
10 Sidney, Matthew SO-2 Villanova 2.04m 6' 8.25" 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational Feb 1, 2013
10 Petion, Giscard SO-2 South Florida 2.04m 6' 8.25" BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
10 Scheideler, Glenn SR-4 Rutgers 2.04m 6' 8.25" New Year's Invitational Dec 9, 2012
13 Glasnow, Ted SR-4 Notre Dame 2.02m 6' 7.5" Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
13 Horn, Kris FR-1 Connecticut 2.02m 6' 7.5" IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
15 Vance, AJ FR-1 Rutgers 2.01m 6' 7" Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 29, 2013
15 Belton, Toby SO-2 Connecticut 2.01m 6' 7" Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup Feb 2, 2013
15 Kilts, Brian JR-3 South Florida 2.01m 6' 7" Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup Feb 2, 2013
18 Waruch, Jake SR-4 Connecticut 2.00m 6' 6.75" BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
19 Butler, Jabari FR-1 Syracuse 1.99m 6' 6.25" Sam Howell Invitational Apr 5, 2013
19 North, Ryan FR-1 Rutgers 1.99m 6' 6.25" Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational Feb 8, 2013
21 Maxwell, Elbert SO-2 Villanova 1.98m 6' 6" Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 13, 2013
21 Nwankwo, Michael SO-2 Cincinnati 1.98m 6' 6" University of Cincinnati Oliver Nickoloff Invitational Mar 30, 2013
21 Kubera, Kyle JR-3 Cincinnati 1.98m 6' 6" University of Cincinnati Oliver Nickoloff Invitational Mar 30, 2013

High Jump (Women)

BIG EAST  1.68m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Kinsella, Michelle JR-3 Louisville 1.88m 6' 2" Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
2 Bikanova, Ilva JR-3 Connecticut 1.85m 6' 0.75" BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
3 Anderson, Courtney SR-4 South Florida 1.83m 6' 0" USF Open Mar 8, 2013
4 Anderson, Courtney JR-3 South Florida 1.82m 5' 11.5" BIG EAST Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
5 McLaren, Natasha SO-2 Connecticut 1.80m 5' 10.75" Brown Springtime Open Apr 28, 2013
5 Cribb, Jasmine SR-4 Connecticut 1.80m 5' 10.75" NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Yeats, Samantha JR-3 Villanova 1.79m 5' 10.5" IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2013
8 Hurd , Erika FR-1 Cincinnati 1.78m 5' 10" USF Collegiate Invitational Apr 5, 2013
9 Bikanova, Saija FR-1 Connecticut 1.75m 5' 8.75" NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Pashibin, Tatyana FR-1 Marquette 1.75m 5' 8.75" Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
9 MacCourtney, Sarah SR-4 Marquette 1.75m 5' 8.75" Twilight Invite Benedictine University Apr 26, 2013
12 Good, Kaitlyn JR-3 Cincinnati 1.73m 5' 8" Gladstein Invitational Jan 18, 2013
13 Loeffel, Carly SO-2 Notre Dame 1.72m 5' 7.75" Big East Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
14 Jennings, Kendra SR-4 Notre Dame