FHSAA Bests

400 800
1600 5K (XC)
FHSAA 4A Region 4    May 8, 2024
800 2:02.26 14th (F)
4x800 7:57.32 2nd (F)
FHSAA 4A District 16    May 1, 2024
800 1:55.87 1st (F)
4x800 8:11.50 1st (F)
Falcon Classic 2024    Apr 19, 2024
800 2:00.91 1st (F)
Superfly Athletics Invitational (HS)    Apr 6, 2024
800 1:59.86 3rd (F)
Pepsi Florida Relays    Mar 29-30, 2024
4x800 8:03.14 13th (F)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Mar 22, 2024
800 DNF
4x800 DQ
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1    Mar 12, 2024
800 2:01.59 1st (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 1- 2, 2024
800 2:04.14 18th (P)
4x800 8:20.97 5th (F)
Southridge Spartan Invitational    Feb 23, 2024
400 52.24 10th (F)
4x400 3:42.99 12th (F)
Louie Bing Invitational    Feb 16-17, 2024
800 2:10.13 47th (P)
4x400 DNS
FHSAA District 4A-8    Nov 2, 2023
5k 18:57.6 40th
305 Classic    Oct 20, 2023
5k 17:35.7 10th
FSU Invitational/Pre-State    Sep 29-30, 2023
5k 17:55.0 213th
Katie Caples Evening INVITE ONLY    Sep 16, 2023
5k 17:23.0 59th
FHSAA 4A District 16    Apr 26, 2023
1600 4:57.39 8th (F)
4x400 3:43.03 5th (F)
4x800 8:19.57 1st (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 15, 2023
800 2:12.98 19th (F)
1600 5:02.17 13th (F)
4x800 8:30.00 3rd (F)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2    Apr 4, 2023
800 2:02.61 1st (F)
GMAC Invitational    Mar 10, 2023
800 2:08.90 4th (F)
The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational    Mar 4, 2023
4x800 8:31.84 7th (F)
Spartan Invitational 2023    Feb 24, 2023
1600 4:54.61 11th (F)
Louie Bing Invitational    Feb 17-18, 2023
1600 5:08.35 23rd (F)
FHSAA Region 4A-4    Oct 28, 2022
5k 17:48.3 28th
FHSAA District 4A-8    Oct 19, 2022
5k 17:56.3 21st
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational    Oct 14, 2022
5k 19:07.8 28th
FSU Invitational/Pre-State    Oct 7- 8, 2022
5k 18:07.0 237th
Katie Caples Invitational    Sep 24, 2022
5k 18:32.0 100th
Spanish River XC Invitational, 40th Annual    Sep 16-17, 2022
5k 18:23.9 90th
2022 Florida Horse Park Invitational    Sep 3, 2022
5k 18:34.6 141st
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Southridge Spartan Invitational Feb 23, 2024
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 8, 2024
FHSAA 4A District 16 May 1, 2024
Falcon Classic 2024 Apr 19, 2024
Superfly Athletics Invitational (HS) Apr 6, 2024
DNF
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Mar 22, 2024
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1 Mar 12, 2024
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1- 2, 2024
Louie Bing Invitational Feb 16-17, 2024
GMAC Championship Apr 15, 2023
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 4, 2023
GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 26, 2023
GMAC Championship Apr 15, 2023
Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023
Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17-18, 2023
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Southridge Spartan Invitational Feb 23, 2024
DNS
Louie Bing Invitational Feb 16-17, 2024
FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 26, 2023
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA State Track & Field Championships (4A / Para-Athlete) May 18, 2024
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 8, 2024
FHSAA 4A District 16 May 1, 2024
Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 29-30, 2024
DQ
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Mar 22, 2024
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1- 2, 2024
FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 26, 2023
GMAC Championship Apr 15, 2023
The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
5k
Top↑
FHSAA District 4A-8 Nov 2, 2023
305 Classic Oct 20, 2023
FSU Invitational/Pre-State Sep 29-30, 2023
Katie Caples Evening INVITE ONLY Sep 16, 2023
10th Annual Florida Horse Park Invitational Sep 2, 2023
FHSAA Region 4A-4 Oct 28, 2022
FHSAA District 4A-8 Oct 19, 2022
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational Oct 14, 2022
FSU Invitational/Pre-State Oct 7- 8, 2022
Katie Caples Invitational Sep 24, 2022
Spanish River XC Invitational, 40th Annual Sep 16-17, 2022
2022 Florida Horse Park Invitational Sep 3, 2022

2024 Outdoors

400 Meters
Southridge Spartan Invitational February 23, 2024
800 Meters
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 8, 2024
FHSAA 4A District 16 May 1, 2024
Falcon Classic 2024 April 19, 2024
Superfly Athletics Invitational (HS) April 6, 2024
DNF
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship March 22, 2024
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1 March 12, 2024
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 1- 2, 2024
Louie Bing Invitational February 16-17, 2024
4 x 400 Relay
Southridge Spartan Invitational February 23, 2024
DNS
Louie Bing Invitational February 16-17, 2024
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA State Track & Field Championships (4A / Para-Athlete) May 18, 2024
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 8, 2024
FHSAA 4A District 16 May 1, 2024
Pepsi Florida Relays March 29-30, 2024
DQ
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship March 22, 2024
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 1- 2, 2024

2023 XC

2023 Outdoors

800 Meters
GMAC Championship April 15, 2023
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 April 4, 2023
GMAC Invitational March 10, 2023
1600 Meters
FHSAA 4A District 16 April 26, 2023
GMAC Championship April 15, 2023
Spartan Invitational 2023 February 24, 2023
Louie Bing Invitational February 17-18, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 4A District 16 April 26, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 4A District 16 April 26, 2023
GMAC Championship April 15, 2023
The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 4, 2023

2022 XC

400 Meters (Outdoors)
2024  
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2024  
(May 1, 2024)
2023  
(Apr 4, 2023)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
(Feb 24, 2023)
5k (XC)
2023  
2022  
Oct 28, 2022